27.03. -
1. Etappe - 176.0 km
-
1.
Fedrigo, Pierrick
(BBOX Bouygues Telecom)
5:19:45
-
2.
Machado, Tiago
(Team Radioshack)
+ 0:11
-
3.
Sanchez Gonzalez, Samuel
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:15
-
4.
Evans, Cadel
(BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:15
-
5.
Moncoutie, David
(Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne)
+ 0:15
-
6.
Carrara, Matteo
(Vacansoleil PRO Cycling Team)
+ 0:15
-
7.
Rogers, Michael
(Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 0:15
-
8.
Horner, Christopher
(Team Radioshack)
+ 0:15
-
9.
Hermans, Ben
(Team Radioshack)
+ 0:15
-
10.
Lopez Garcia, David
(Caisse D'Epargne)
+ 0:15
28.03. -
2. Etappe - 75.0 km
-
1.
Downing, Russel
(Sky Professional Cycling Team)
1:42:20
-
2.
Albasini, Michael
(Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Fedrigo, Pierrick
(BBOX Bouygues Telecom)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Duque, Leonardo
(Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Vachon, Florian
(Bretagne - Schuller)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Molmy, Arnaud
(Roubaix Lille Metropole)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Galland, Jeremie
(Saur - Sojasun)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Engoulvent, Jimmy
(Saur - Sojasun)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Kadri, Biel
(AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Carrara, Matteo
(Vacansoleil PRO Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
28.03. -
3. Etappe - 7.7 km - Zeitfahren
-
1.
Millar, David
(Garmin - Slipstream)
0:09:50
-
2.
Contador Velasco, Alberto
(Astana)
+ 0:02
-
3.
Rogers, Michael
(Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 0:03
-
4.
Westra, Lieuwe
(Vacansoleil PRO Cycling Team)
+ 0:09
-
5.
Intxausti Elorriaga, Benat
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:11
-
6.
Monfort, Maxime
(Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 0:11
-
7.
Mangel, Laurent
(Saur - Sojasun)
+ 0:11
-
8.
Evans, Cadel
(BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:12
-
9.
Sanchez Gonzalez, Samuel
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:13
-
10.
Machado, Tiago
(Team Radioshack)
+ 0:14
28.03. -
Gesamtwertung (Endstand)
-
1.
Fedrigo, Pierrick
(BBOX Bouygues Telecom)
7:11:59
-
2.
Rogers, Michael
(Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 0:14
-
3.
Machado, Tiago
(Team Radioshack)
+ 0:15
-
4.
Sanchez Gonzalez, Samuel
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:19
-
5.
Millar, David
(Garmin - Slipstream)
+ 0:19
-
6.
Evans, Cadel
(BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:22
-
7.
Horner, Christopher
(Team Radioshack)
+ 0:25
-
8.
Monfort, Maxime
(Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 0:26
-
9.
Hermans, Ben
(Team Radioshack)
+ 0:35
-
10.
Intxausti Elorriaga, Benat
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:39