21.02. -
1. Etappe - 159.2 km
-
1.
Pardilla Bellon, Sergio
(Carmiooro NGC)
4:11:55
-
2.
Van Den Broeck, Jurgen
(Omega Pharma-Lotto)
+ 0:09
-
3.
Cunego, Damiano
(Lampre - Farnese Vini)
+ 0:13
-
4.
Vazquez Hueso, Manuel
(Andalucia - Cajasur)
+ 0:13
-
5.
Mollema, Bauke
(Rabobank)
+ 0:21
-
6.
Rogers, Michael
(Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 0:21
-
7.
Moreno Bazan, Javier
(Andalucia - Cajasur)
+ 0:28
-
8.
Moreno Fernandez, Daniel
(Omega Pharma-Lotto)
+ 0:29
-
9.
Vanendert, Jelle
(Omega Pharma-Lotto)
+ 0:29
-
10.
Lövkvist, Thomas
(Sky Professional Cycling Team)
+ 0:31
22.02. -
2. Etappe - 182.2 km
-
1.
Freire Gomez, Oscar
(Rabobank)
4:53:06
-
2.
Wagner, Robert
(Skil - Shimano)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Rasmussen, Alex
(Team Saxo Bank)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Cavendish, Mark
(Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Ventoso Alberdi, Francisco José
(Carmiooro NGC)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Marcato, Marco
(Vacansoleil PRO Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Henderson, Gregory
(Sky Professional Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Martens, Paul
(Rabobank)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Voigt, Jens
(Team Saxo Bank)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Wegmann, Fabian
(Team Milram)
+ 0:00
23.02. -
3. Etappe - 162.5 km
-
1.
Freire Gomez, Oscar
(Rabobank)
4:33:36
-
2.
Bole, Grega
(Lampre - Farnese Vini)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Gerrans, Simon
(Sky Professional Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Wegmann, Fabian
(Team Milram)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Vicioso Arcos, Angel
(Andalucia - Cajasur)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Voigt, Jens
(Team Saxo Bank)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Marcato, Marco
(Vacansoleil PRO Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Martens, Paul
(Rabobank)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Monfort, Maxime
(Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Fothen, Marcus
(Team Milram)
+ 0:00
24.02. -
4. Etappe - 10.9 km
-
1.
Rasmussen, Alex
(Team Saxo Bank)
0:12:59
-
2.
Wiggins, Bradley
(Sky Professional Cycling Team)
+ 0:05
-
3.
Martin, Tony
(Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 0:07
-
4.
Rogers, Michael
(Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 0:12
-
5.
Voigt, Jens
(Team Saxo Bank)
+ 0:23
-
6.
Roulston, Hayden
(Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 0:25
-
7.
Larsson, Gustav Erik
(Team Saxo Bank)
+ 0:28
-
8.
Martens, Paul
(Rabobank)
+ 0:28
-
9.
Henderson, Gregory
(Sky Professional Cycling Team)
+ 0:30
-
10.
Monfort, Maxime
(Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 0:34
25.02. -
5. Etappe - 161.4 km
-
1.
Ventoso Alberdi, Francisco José
(Carmiooro NGC)
4:20:05
-
2.
Gerrans, Simon
(Sky Professional Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Rogers, Michael
(Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 0:02
-
4.
Mollema, Bauke
(Rabobank)
+ 0:02
-
5.
Voigt, Jens
(Team Saxo Bank)
+ 0:02
-
6.
Geschke, Simon
(Skil - Shimano)
+ 0:02
-
7.
Pardilla Bellon, Sergio
(Carmiooro NGC)
+ 0:02
-
8.
Vazquez Hueso, Manuel
(Andalucia - Cajasur)
+ 0:02
-
9.
Van Den Broeck, Jurgen
(Omega Pharma-Lotto)
+ 0:02
-
10.
Hoogerland, Johnny
(Vacansoleil PRO Cycling Team)
+ 0:02
25.02. -
Gesamtwertung (Endstand)
-
1.
Rogers, Michael
(Team HTC - Columbia)
18:12:16
-
2.
Van Den Broeck, Jurgen
(Omega Pharma-Lotto)
+ 0:19
-
3.
Pardilla Bellon, Sergio
(Carmiooro NGC)
+ 0:30
-
4.
Voigt, Jens
(Team Saxo Bank)
+ 0:31
-
5.
Mollema, Bauke
(Rabobank)
+ 0:35
-
6.
Monfort, Maxime
(Team HTC - Columbia)
+ 0:38
-
7.
Larsson, Gustav Erik
(Team Saxo Bank)
+ 0:44
-
8.
Vazquez Hueso, Manuel
(Andalucia - Cajasur)
+ 0:46
-
9.
Gerdemann, Linus
(Team Milram)
+ 0:46
-
10.
Lövkvist, Thomas
(Sky Professional Cycling Team)
+ 0:50