12.04. -
1. Etappe - 142.0 km
-
1.
Finetto, Mauro
(CSF Group Navigare)
3:35:14
-
2.
Richeze, Mauro Abel
(CSF Group Navigare)
+ 0:02
-
3.
Marzoli, Ruggero
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:02
-
4.
Donati, Alessandro
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:02
-
5.
Tombak, Janek
(Cycling Club Bourgas)
+ 0:02
-
6.
Milan Jimenez, Diego
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:02
-
7.
Benitez Roman, Alberto
(FUJI - Servetto)
+ 0:02
-
8.
Loosli, David
(Lampre - N.G.C)
+ 0:02
-
9.
Benitez Pomares, Javier
(Contentpolis - AMPO)
+ 0:02
-
10.
Voss, Paul
(Team Milram)
+ 0:02
13.04. -
2. Etappe - 132.5 km
-
1.
Dapena, David Garcia
(Xacobeo Galicia)
3:24:11
-
2.
Schulze, Andre
(PSK Whirlpool - Author)
+ 0:03
-
3.
Siedler, Sebastian
(Vorarlberg - Corratec)
+ 0:03
-
4.
Hunter, Robert
(Barloworld)
+ 0:03
-
5.
Impey, Daryl
(Barloworld)
+ 0:03
-
6.
Hulsmans, Kevin
(Quick Step)
+ 0:03
-
7.
Loosli, David
(Lampre - N.G.C)
+ 0:03
-
8.
Donati, Alessandro
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:03
-
9.
Milan Jimenez, Diego
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:03
-
10.
Förster, Robert
(Team Milram)
+ 0:03
14.04. -
3. Etappe - 166.1 km
-
1.
Schulze, Andre
(PSK Whirlpool - Author)
4:24:05
-
2.
Palumbo, Giuseppe
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Impey, Daryl
(Barloworld)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Ljungblad, Jonas
(Silence-Lotto)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Förster, Robert
(Team Milram)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Loosli, David
(Lampre - N.G.C)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Dempster, Zakkari
(Cycling Club Bourgas)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Van Staeyen, Michaël
(Rabobank)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Musiol, Daniel
(Vorarlberg - Corratec)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Fankhauser, Clemens
(ELK Haus)
+ 0:00
15.04. -
4. Etappe - 166.9 km
16.04. -
5. Etappe - 130.0 km
-
1.
Kaisen, Olivier
(Silence-Lotto)
3:15:52
-
2.
Fantini, Alessandro
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Caccia, Diego
(Barloworld)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Savini, Filippo
(CSF Group Navigare)
+ 0:07
-
5.
Miholjevic, Hrvoje
(Loborika)
+ 0:09
-
6.
Kozubek, Stanislav
(PSK Whirlpool - Author)
+ 1:12
-
7.
Chuzhda, Oleg
(Contentpolis - AMPO)
+ 1:12
-
8.
Kloucek, Frantisek
(PSK Whirlpool - Author)
+ 1:37
-
9.
Kvist, Thomas Vedel
(Quick Step)
+ 6:55
-
10.
Gajek, Artur
(Team Milram)
+ 6:55
17.04. -
6. Etappe - 194.0 km
-
1.
Finetto, Mauro
(CSF Group Navigare)
4:24:32
-
2.
Hondo, Danilo
(PSK Whirlpool - Author)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Milan Jimenez, Diego
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Jacobs, Pieter
(Silence-Lotto)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Dietziker, Andreas
(Vorarlberg - Corratec)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Impey, Daryl
(Barloworld)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Palumbo, Giuseppe
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Voss, Paul
(Team Milram)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Malacarne, Davide
(Quick Step)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Frapporti, Marco
(CSF Group Navigare)
+ 0:00
18.04. -
7. Etappe - 114.5 km
-
1.
Förster, Robert
(Team Milram)
2:34:29
-
2.
Schorn, Daniel
(ELK Haus)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Frapporti, Marco
(CSF Group Navigare)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Marzoli, Ruggero
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Rucker, Stefan
(ELK Haus)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Impey, Daryl
(Barloworld)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Rogina, Radoslav
(Loborika)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Milan Jimenez, Diego
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Malacarne, Davide
(Quick Step)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Rabou, Thomas
(Rabobank)
+ 0:00
19.04. -
8. Etappe - 166.0 km
19.04. -
Gesamtwertung (Endstand)
-
1.
Impey, Daryl
(Barloworld)
29:19:32
-
2.
Malacarne, Davide
(Quick Step)
+ 0:01
-
3.
Dapena, David Garcia
(Xacobeo Galicia)
+ 0:03
-
4.
Cesar Veloso, Gustavo
(Xacobeo Galicia)
+ 0:10
-
5.
Milan Jimenez, Diego
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 1:42
-
6.
Finetto, Mauro
(CSF Group Navigare)
+ 1:42
-
7.
Marzoli, Ruggero
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 1:45
-
8.
Frapporti, Marco
(CSF Group Navigare)
+ 1:54
-
9.
Keizer, Martijn
(Rabobank)
+ 4:02
-
10.
Jacobs, Pieter
(Silence-Lotto)
+ 4:20