09.05. -
1. Etappe - 20.5 km - Teamzeitfahren
10.05. -
2. Etappe - 156.0 km
-
1.
Petacchi, Alessandro
(LPR Brakes)
3:43:07
-
2.
Cavendish, Mark
(Team Columbia - High Road)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Swift, Ben
(Team Katusha)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Davis, Allan
(Quick Step)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Farrar, Tyler
(Garmin - Slipstream)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Gatto, Oscar
(ISD)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Gavazzi, Francesco
(Lampre - N.G.C)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Vigano, Davide
(FUJI - Servetto)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Mori, Manuele
(Lampre - N.G.C)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Devenyns, Dries
(Quick Step)
+ 0:00
11.05. -
3. Etappe - 198.0 km
-
1.
Petacchi, Alessandro
(LPR Brakes)
4:45:27
-
2.
Farrar, Tyler
(Garmin - Slipstream)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Gavazzi, Francesco
(Lampre - N.G.C)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Cataldo, Dario
(Quick Step)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Cunego, Damiano
(Lampre - N.G.C)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Gilbert, Philippe
(Silence-Lotto)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Gatto, Oscar
(ISD)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Rogers, Michael
(Team Columbia - High Road)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Lund, Anders
(Team Saxo Bank)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Garzelli, Stefano
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:00
12.05. -
4. Etappe - 162.0 km - Bergankunft
-
1.
Di Luca, Danilo
(LPR Brakes)
4:15:04
-
2.
Garzelli, Stefano
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Pellizotti, Franco
(Liquigas)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Soler Hernandez, Juan Mauricio
(Barloworld)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Simoni, Gilberto
(Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Leipheimer, Levy
(Astana)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Lövkvist, Thomas
(Team Columbia - High Road)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Basso, Ivan
(Liquigas)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Menchov, Denis
(Rabobank)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Arroyo Duran, David
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 0:00
13.05. -
5. Etappe - 125.0 km - Bergankunft
-
1.
Menchov, Denis
(Rabobank)
3:15:24
-
2.
Di Luca, Danilo
(LPR Brakes)
+ 0:02
-
3.
Lövkvist, Thomas
(Team Columbia - High Road)
+ 0:05
-
4.
Basso, Ivan
(Liquigas)
+ 0:05
-
5.
Leipheimer, Levy
(Astana)
+ 0:09
-
6.
Horner, Christopher
(Astana)
+ 0:09
-
7.
Sastre Candil, Carlos
(Cervelo Test Team)
+ 0:19
-
8.
Arroyo Duran, David
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 0:22
-
9.
Rogers, Michael
(Team Columbia - High Road)
+ 0:22
-
10.
Kessiakoff, Fredrik
(FUJI - Servetto)
+ 0:22
14.05. -
6. Etappe - 248.0 km
-
1.
Scarponi, Michele
(Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli)
5:49:55
-
2.
Boasson Hagen, Edvald
(Team Columbia - High Road)
+ 0:32
-
3.
Davis, Allan
(Quick Step)
+ 0:32
-
4.
Pozzato, Filippo
(Team Katusha)
+ 0:32
-
5.
Goss, Matthew Harley
(Team Saxo Bank)
+ 0:32
-
6.
Gilbert, Philippe
(Silence-Lotto)
+ 0:32
-
7.
Gasparotto, Enrico
(Lampre - N.G.C)
+ 0:32
-
8.
Rogers, Michael
(Team Columbia - High Road)
+ 0:36
-
9.
Di Luca, Danilo
(LPR Brakes)
+ 0:36
-
10.
Valjavec, Tadej
(Ag2r-La Mondiale)
+ 0:36
15.05. -
7. Etappe - 244.0 km
-
1.
Boasson Hagen, Edvald
(Team Columbia - High Road)
5:56:53
-
2.
Hunter, Robert
(Barloworld)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Brutt, Pavel
(Team Katusha)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Fernandez, Alberto
(Xacobeo Galicia)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Bertolini, Alessandro
(Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Grivko, Andrey
(ISD)
+ 0:31
-
7.
Goss, Matthew Harley
(Team Saxo Bank)
+ 0:40
-
8.
Davis, Allan
(Quick Step)
+ 0:40
-
9.
Förster, Robert
(Team Milram)
+ 0:40
-
10.
Swift, Ben
(Team Katusha)
+ 0:40
16.05. -
8. Etappe - 211.0 km
-
1.
Suitsou, Kanstantsin
(Team Columbia - High Road)
5:04:34
-
2.
Boasson Hagen, Edvald
(Team Columbia - High Road)
+ 0:21
-
3.
Di Luca, Danilo
(LPR Brakes)
+ 0:21
-
4.
Rogers, Michael
(Team Columbia - High Road)
+ 0:21
-
5.
Pellizotti, Franco
(Liquigas)
+ 0:21
-
6.
Garzelli, Stefano
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:21
-
7.
Cunego, Damiano
(Lampre - N.G.C)
+ 0:21
-
8.
Rodriguez, Jackson
(Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:21
-
9.
Bruseghin, Marzio
(Lampre - N.G.C)
+ 0:21
-
10.
Rohregger, Thomas
(Team Milram)
+ 0:21
17.05. -
9. Etappe - 165.0 km
-
1.
Cavendish, Mark
(Team Columbia - High Road)
4:16:13
-
2.
Davis, Allan
(Quick Step)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Farrar, Tyler
(Garmin - Slipstream)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Goss, Matthew Harley
(Team Saxo Bank)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Petacchi, Alessandro
(LPR Brakes)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Förster, Robert
(Team Milram)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Hunter, Robert
(Barloworld)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Vigano, Davide
(FUJI - Servetto)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Haddou, Said
(BBOX Bouygues Telecom)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Fothen, Thomas
(Team Milram)
+ 0:00
19.05. -
10. Etappe - 262.0 km
-
1.
Di Luca, Danilo
(LPR Brakes)
6:30:43
-
2.
Pellizotti, Franco
(Liquigas)
+ 0:10
-
3.
Menchov, Denis
(Rabobank)
+ 0:10
-
4.
Sastre Candil, Carlos
(Cervelo Test Team)
+ 0:10
-
5.
Arroyo Duran, David
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 0:26
-
6.
Soler Hernandez, Juan Mauricio
(Barloworld)
+ 0:29
-
7.
Basso, Ivan
(Liquigas)
+ 0:29
-
8.
Leipheimer, Levy
(Astana)
+ 0:29
-
9.
Rodriguez Oliver, Joaquin
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 0:29
-
10.
Rogers, Michael
(Team Columbia - High Road)
+ 0:29
20.05. -
11. Etappe - 214.0 km
-
1.
Cavendish, Mark
(Team Columbia - High Road)
4:51:17
-
2.
Farrar, Tyler
(Garmin - Slipstream)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Petacchi, Alessandro
(LPR Brakes)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Davis, Allan
(Quick Step)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Hinault, Sebastien
(Ag2r-La Mondiale)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Vigano, Davide
(FUJI - Servetto)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Boasson Hagen, Edvald
(Team Columbia - High Road)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Serov, Alexander
(Team Katusha)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Gatto, Oscar
(ISD)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Förster, Robert
(Team Milram)
+ 0:00
21.05. -
12. Etappe - 60.0 km - Zeitfahren
-
1.
Menchov, Denis
(Rabobank)
1:34:29
-
2.
Leipheimer, Levy
(Astana)
+ 0:20
-
3.
Garzelli, Stefano
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 1:03
-
4.
Brajkovic, Janez
(Astana)
+ 1:14
-
5.
Pellizotti, Franco
(Liquigas)
+ 1:27
-
6.
Di Luca, Danilo
(LPR Brakes)
+ 1:54
-
7.
Wiggins, Bradley
(Garmin - Slipstream)
+ 1:59
-
8.
Bosisio, Gabriele
(LPR Brakes)
+ 2:04
-
9.
Serpa, Jose
(Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli)
+ 2:13
-
10.
Bruseghin, Marzio
(Lampre - N.G.C)
+ 2:17
22.05. -
13. Etappe - 176.0 km
-
1.
Cavendish, Mark
(Team Columbia - High Road)
3:48:36
-
2.
Petacchi, Alessandro
(LPR Brakes)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Davis, Allan
(Quick Step)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Hunter, Robert
(Barloworld)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Farrar, Tyler
(Garmin - Slipstream)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Haedo, Juan José
(Team Saxo Bank)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Förster, Robert
(Team Milram)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Swift, Ben
(Team Katusha)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Vigano, Davide
(FUJI - Servetto)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Hinault, Sebastien
(Ag2r-La Mondiale)
+ 0:00
23.05. -
14. Etappe - 172.0 km
-
1.
Gerrans, Simon
(Cervelo Test Team)
4:16:48
-
2.
Bertogliati, Rubens
(Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:12
-
3.
Gavazzi, Francesco
(Lampre - N.G.C)
+ 0:18
-
4.
Petrov, Evgeni
(Team Katusha)
+ 0:24
-
5.
Deignan, Philip
(Cervelo Test Team)
+ 0:27
-
6.
Froome, Christopher
(Barloworld)
+ 0:36
-
7.
Kiryienka, Vasil
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 0:41
-
8.
Reda, Francesco
(Quick Step)
+ 1:01
-
9.
Grivko, Andrey
(ISD)
+ 1:04
-
10.
Pellizotti, Franco
(Liquigas)
+ 1:04
24.05. -
15. Etappe - 161.0 km
-
1.
Bertagnolli, Leonardo
(Amica Chips - Knauf)
4:18:34
-
2.
Pauwels, Serge
(Cervelo Test Team)
+ 0:54
-
3.
Pinotti, Marco
(Team Columbia - High Road)
+ 0:54
-
4.
Bak, Lars Ytting
(Team Saxo Bank)
+ 0:54
-
5.
Marzano, Marco
(Lampre - N.G.C)
+ 0:56
-
6.
Grivko, Andrey
(ISD)
+ 1:27
-
7.
Facci, Mauro
(Quick Step)
+ 1:49
-
8.
Valjavec, Tadej
(Ag2r-La Mondiale)
+ 1:51
-
9.
Vorganov, Eduard
(Xacobeo Galicia)
+ 1:51
-
10.
Seeldrayers, Kevin
(Quick Step)
+ 1:56
25.05. -
16. Etappe - 237.0 km - Bergankunft
-
1.
Sastre Candil, Carlos
(Cervelo Test Team)
7:11:54
-
2.
Menchov, Denis
(Rabobank)
+ 0:25
-
3.
Di Luca, Danilo
(LPR Brakes)
+ 0:26
-
4.
Basso, Ivan
(Liquigas)
+ 0:29
-
5.
Garzelli, Stefano
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 1:19
-
6.
Masciarelli, Francesco
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 1:21
-
7.
Pellizotti, Franco
(Liquigas)
+ 1:21
-
8.
Valjavec, Tadej
(Ag2r-La Mondiale)
+ 2:11
-
9.
Serpa, Jose
(Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli)
+ 2:35
-
10.
Armstrong, Lance
(Astana)
+ 2:51
27.05. -
17. Etappe - 83.0 km - Bergankunft
-
1.
Pellizotti, Franco
(Liquigas)
2:21:06
-
2.
Garzelli, Stefano
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:42
-
3.
Di Luca, Danilo
(LPR Brakes)
+ 0:43
-
4.
Menchov, Denis
(Rabobank)
+ 0:48
-
5.
Basso, Ivan
(Liquigas)
+ 0:57
-
6.
Bruseghin, Marzio
(Lampre - N.G.C)
+ 1:54
-
7.
Szmyd, Sylvester
(Liquigas)
+ 1:55
-
8.
Rogers, Michael
(Team Columbia - High Road)
+ 1:59
-
9.
Sastre Candil, Carlos
(Cervelo Test Team)
+ 1:59
-
10.
Armstrong, Lance
(Astana)
+ 1:59
28.05. -
18. Etappe - 182.0 km
-
1.
Scarponi, Michele
(Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli)
4:07:41
-
2.
Cardenas Ravalo, Felix Rafael
(Barloworld)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Pate, Danny
(Garmin - Slipstream)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Bak, Lars Ytting
(Team Saxo Bank)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Grabovskyy, Dmytro
(ISD)
+ 0:06
-
6.
Devenyns, Dries
(Quick Step)
+ 0:20
-
7.
McCartney, Jason
(Team Saxo Bank)
+ 0:24
-
8.
Visconti, Giovanni
(ISD)
+ 0:37
-
9.
Bertolini, Alessandro
(Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:39
-
10.
Bosisio, Gabriele
(LPR Brakes)
+ 0:42
29.05. -
19. Etappe - 164.0 km
-
1.
Sastre Candil, Carlos
(Cervelo Test Team)
4:33:23
-
2.
Pellizotti, Franco
(Liquigas)
+ 0:21
-
3.
Di Luca, Danilo
(LPR Brakes)
+ 0:30
-
4.
Menchov, Denis
(Rabobank)
+ 0:30
-
5.
Basso, Ivan
(Liquigas)
+ 0:35
-
6.
Leipheimer, Levy
(Astana)
+ 0:53
-
7.
Valjavec, Tadej
(Ag2r-La Mondiale)
+ 1:14
-
8.
Pauwels, Serge
(Cervelo Test Team)
+ 1:15
-
9.
Serpa, Jose
(Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli)
+ 1:15
-
10.
Garzelli, Stefano
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 1:15
30.05. -
20. Etappe - 203.0 km
-
1.
Gilbert, Philippe
(Silence-Lotto)
4:30:07
-
2.
Voeckler, Thomas
(BBOX Bouygues Telecom)
+ 0:02
-
3.
Garzelli, Stefano
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:07
-
4.
Davis, Allan
(Quick Step)
+ 0:07
-
5.
Hinault, Sebastien
(Ag2r-La Mondiale)
+ 0:07
-
6.
Pellizotti, Franco
(Liquigas)
+ 0:07
-
7.
Boasson Hagen, Edvald
(Team Columbia - High Road)
+ 0:07
-
8.
Visconti, Giovanni
(ISD)
+ 0:07
-
9.
Gerrans, Simon
(Cervelo Test Team)
+ 0:07
-
10.
Pauwels, Serge
(Cervelo Test Team)
+ 0:07
31.05. -
21. Etappe - 14.4 km - Zeitfahren
-
1.
Konovalovas, Ignatas
(Cervelo Test Team)
0:18:42
-
2.
Wiggins, Bradley
(Garmin - Slipstream)
+ 0:01
-
3.
Boasson Hagen, Edvald
(Team Columbia - High Road)
+ 0:07
-
4.
Popovych, Yaroslav
(Astana)
+ 0:11
-
5.
Bruseghin, Marzio
(Lampre - N.G.C)
+ 0:16
-
6.
Visconti, Giovanni
(ISD)
+ 0:18
-
7.
Devenyns, Dries
(Quick Step)
+ 0:20
-
8.
Tjallingii, Maarten
(Rabobank)
+ 0:21
-
9.
Garzelli, Stefano
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:23
-
10.
Brajkovic, Janez
(Astana)
+ 0:24
31.05. -
Gesamtwertung (Endstand)
-
1.
Menchov, Denis
(Rabobank)
86:03:11
-
2.
Di Luca, Danilo
(LPR Brakes)
+ 0:41
-
3.
Pellizotti, Franco
(Liquigas)
+ 1:59
-
4.
Sastre Candil, Carlos
(Cervelo Test Team)
+ 3:46
-
5.
Basso, Ivan
(Liquigas)
+ 3:59
-
6.
Leipheimer, Levy
(Astana)
+ 5:28
-
7.
Garzelli, Stefano
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 8:43
-
8.
Rogers, Michael
(Team Columbia - High Road)
+ 10:01
-
9.
Valjavec, Tadej
(Ag2r-La Mondiale)
+ 11:13
-
10.
Bruseghin, Marzio
(Lampre - N.G.C)
+ 11:28