Herren: Tour de Yorkshire (GBR)
Rennen: 4. Etappe Tour de Yorkshire (GBR)
Kategorie: 2.HC
Datum: 05.05.2019
Strecke: Halifax - Leeds
Distanz: 175.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Greg Van Avermaet
(BEL, CCC Team)
4:40:03
-
2.
Christopher Lawless
(GBR, Team Ineos)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Edward Dunbar
(IRL, Team Ineos)
+ 0:02
-
4.
Tom-Jelte Slagter
(NED, Dimension Data)
+ 0:09
-
5.
James Shaw
(GBR, Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 0:09
-
6.
Matthew Holmes
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 0:09
-
7.
Alexander Kamp
(DEN, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 0:09
-
8.
Gabriel Cullaigh
(GBR, Team Wiggins Lecol)
+ 0:12
-
9.
Jenthe Biermans
(BEL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:12
-
10.
Scott Thwaites
(GBR, Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK)
+ 0:12
-
11.
Kevin Vermaerke
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 0:12
-
12.
Cyril Barthe
(FRA, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 0:12
-
13.
Nick van der Lijke
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 0:12
-
14.
Connor Swift
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 0:12
-
15.
Paul Ourselin
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 0:12
-
16.
Max Stedman
(GBR, Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes)
+ 0:12
-
17.
Owain Doull
(GBR, Team Ineos)
+ 0:12
-
18.
Chris Froome
(GBR, Team Ineos)
+ 0:12
-
19.
Michal Golas
(POL, Team Ineos)
+ 0:12
-
20.
Mark Christian
(GBR, Team Wiggins Lecol)
+ 0:12
-
21.
Romain Sicard
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 0:12
-
22.
Fabien Grellier
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 0:12
-
23.
Anthony Perez
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:12
-
24.
Sindre Skjøstad Lunke
(NOR, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 0:12
-
25.
Steff Cras
(BEL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:12
-
26.
Sean Quinn
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 0:12
-
27.
Victor Lafay
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:23
-
28.
Maurits Lammertink
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 0:23
-
29.
Jonathan Hivert
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 0:23
-
30.
Huub Duijn
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 0:23
-
31.
Serge Pauwels
(BEL, CCC Team)
+ 1:54
-
32.
Andreas Nielsen
(DEN, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 2:04
-
33.
Robin Carpenter
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 2:04
-
34.
Christopher Mcglinchey
(IRL, Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK)
+ 2:04
-
35.
Tristan Robbins
(GBR, Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 2:04
-
36.
John Archibald
(GBR, Ribble Pro Cycling)
+ 2:04
-
37.
James Fouche
(NZL, Team Wiggins Lecol)
+ 2:07
-
38.
Thomas Stewart
(GBR, Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes)
+ 2:07
-
39.
Michael Schär
(SUI, CCC Team)
+ 2:10
-
40.
Nathan Van Hooydonck
(BEL, CCC Team)
+ 2:10
-
41.
Lucas Eriksson
(SWE, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 2:10
-
42.
Ethan Hayter
(GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 2:10
-
43.
Alexandre Pichot
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 2:11
-
44.
Arnaud Courteille
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
+ 2:11
-
45.
Stéphane Rossetto
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 3:28
-
46.
Alex Luhrs
(GBR, Ribble Pro Cycling)
+ 4:06
-
47.
Scott Auld
(GBR, Ribble Pro Cycling)
+ 4:06
-
48.
Emmanuel Morin
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 4:06
-
49.
Emil Nygaard Vinjebo
(DEN, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 4:06
-
50.
Krister Hagen
(NOR, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 4:06
-
51.
Pierre Rolland
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
+ 4:14
-
52.
Rasmus Tiller
(NOR, Dimension Data)
+ 4:14
-
53.
Michael Cuming
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 4:14
-
54.
Daniel McLay
(GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 4:14
-
55.
Sean Flynn
(GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 5:17
-
56.
Pawel Bernas
(POL, CCC Team)
+ 7:16
-
57.
Jesper Asselman
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 7:16
-
58.
Jonathan Brown
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 7:16
-
59.
Harry Tanfield
(GBR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 7:16
-
60.
Michael Rice
(AUS, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 7:16
-
61.
Jacob Scott
(GBR, Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 7:16
-
62.
Samuel Jenner
(AUS, Team Wiggins Lecol)
+ 7:16
-
63.
Nicholas Dlamini
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 7:16
-
64.
Rick Zabel
(GER, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 7:16
-
65.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Dimension Data)
+ 7:16
-
66.
Peter Williams
(GBR, Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 7:16
-
67.
Joey Walker
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 7:16
-
68.
Corentin Navarro
(FRA, Team Wiggins Lecol)
+ 7:16
-
69.
Andrew Tennant
(GBR, Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes)
+ 7:16
-
70.
Hector Saez Benito
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 7:16
-
71.
Torkil Veyhe
(DEN, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 9:05
-
72.
Gruffudd Lewis (GBR, Ribble Pro Cycling)
+ 9:05
-
73.
Nathan Haas
(AUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 9:05
-
74.
Filippo Fortin
(ITA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 9:05
-
75.
Ian Stannard
(GBR, Team Ineos)
+ 10:07
-
76.
William Tidball
(GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 10:07
-
77.
Robert Scott
(GBR, Team Wiggins Lecol)
+ 10:07
-
78.
Stephen Bradbury
(GBR, Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 10:07
-
79.
Richard Handley
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 10:07
-
80.
Mark Renshaw
(AUS, Dimension Data)
+ 10:07
-
81.
Isaac Mundy
(GBR, Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 10:07
-
82.
Adam Kenway
(GBR, Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK)
+ 10:07
-
83.
Michael Mottram
(GBR, Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK)
+ 10:07
-
84.
Zeb Kyffin
(GBR, Ribble Pro Cycling)
+ 10:07
-
85.
Sergio Rodriguez Reche
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 10:07
-
86.
Christopher Latham
(GBR, Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK)
+ 10:07
-
87.
Maikel Zijlaard
(NED, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 11:04
-
88.
Jan Willem van Schip
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 11:04
-
89.
Julen Irizar Laskurain
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 12:04
-
90.
Charley Calvert (GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 16:17
-
91.
Yoann Bagot
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
+ 16:17
-
92.
Joseph Nally
(GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 16:17
-
93.
Jacob Tipper
(GBR, Ribble Pro Cycling)
+ 16:17
-
DNF.
Adam De Vos
(CAN, Rally UHC Cycling)
-
DNF.
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
(BEL, CCC Team)
-
DNF.
John Murphy
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
-
DNF.
Daniel Bigham
(GBR, Ribble Pro Cycling)
-
DNF.
Leonardo Basso
(ITA, Team Ineos)
-
DNF.
Graham Briggs
(GBR, Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK)
-
DNF.
George Wood
(GBR, Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling)
-
DNF.
Robert-Jon McCarthy
(IRL, Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes)
-
DNF.
Jonathan McEvoy
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
-
DNF.
Boy van Poppel
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
-
DNF.
Jacob Hennessy
(GBR, Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes)
-
DNF.
Mikkel Bjerg
(DEN, Hagens Berman Axeon)
-
DNF.
Jonas Van Genechten
(BEL, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
-
DNF.
Ian Bibby
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
-
DNF.
Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
-
DNS.
Bernhard Eisel
(AUT, Dimension Data)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Christopher Lawless
(GBR, Team Ineos)
15:18:12
-
2.
Greg Van Avermaet
(BEL, CCC Team)
+ 0:02
-
3.
Edward Dunbar
(IRL, Team Ineos)
+ 0:11
-
4.
Alexander Kamp
(DEN, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 0:15
-
5.
James Shaw
(GBR, Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 0:25
-
6.
Matthew Holmes
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 0:25
-
7.
Tom-Jelte Slagter
(NED, Dimension Data)
+ 0:25
-
8.
Scott Thwaites
(GBR, Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK)
+ 0:28
-
9.
Connor Swift
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 0:28
-
10.
Nick van der Lijke
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 0:28
-
11.
Owain Doull
(GBR, Team Ineos)
+ 0:28
-
12.
Jenthe Biermans
(BEL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:28
-
13.
Chris Froome
(GBR, Team Ineos)
+ 0:28
-
14.
Michal Golas
(POL, Team Ineos)
+ 0:28
-
15.
Mark Christian
(GBR, Team Wiggins Lecol)
+ 0:28
-
16.
Gabriel Cullaigh
(GBR, Team Wiggins Lecol)
+ 2:11
-
17.
Anthony Perez
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 2:11
-
18.
Andreas Nielsen
(DEN, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 2:20
-
19.
Nathan Van Hooydonck
(BEL, CCC Team)
+ 2:42
-
20.
Michael Schär
(SUI, CCC Team)
+ 2:42
-
21.
Kevin Vermaerke
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 3:18
-
22.
Romain Sicard
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 3:18
-
23.
Sean Quinn
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 3:22
-
24.
Steff Cras
(BEL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 3:22
-
25.
Max Stedman
(GBR, Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes)
+ 3:22
-
26.
Paul Ourselin
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 3:22
-
27.
Sindre Skjøstad Lunke
(NOR, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 3:22
-
28.
Maurits Lammertink
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 3:33
-
29.
Huub Duijn
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 3:33
-
30.
Robin Carpenter
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 4:03
-
31.
Krister Hagen
(NOR, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 4:28
-
32.
Emil Nygaard Vinjebo
(DEN, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 4:30
-
33.
Cyril Barthe
(FRA, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 4:31
-
34.
Serge Pauwels
(BEL, CCC Team)
+ 5:04
-
35.
James Fouche
(NZL, Team Wiggins Lecol)
+ 5:17
-
36.
Ethan Hayter
(GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 5:20
-
37.
Lucas Eriksson
(SWE, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 5:20
-
38.
Arnaud Courteille
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
+ 5:21
-
39.
Thomas Stewart
(GBR, Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes)
+ 6:22
-
40.
Alex Luhrs
(GBR, Ribble Pro Cycling)
+ 7:16
-
41.
Emmanuel Morin
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 8:08
-
42.
Scott Auld
(GBR, Ribble Pro Cycling)
+ 9:08
-
43.
Hector Saez Benito
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 9:15
-
44.
Jesper Asselman
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 10:15
-
45.
Fabien Grellier
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 10:43
-
46.
Jacob Scott
(GBR, Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 10:51
-
47.
Nathan Haas
(AUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 11:04
-
48.
Christopher Mcglinchey
(IRL, Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK)
+ 12:28
-
49.
Ian Stannard
(GBR, Team Ineos)
+ 12:29
-
50.
Tristan Robbins
(GBR, Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 12:31
-
51.
Victor Lafay
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 12:37
-
52.
Alexandre Pichot
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 12:48
-
53.
Isaac Mundy
(GBR, Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 13:17
-
54.
Robert Scott
(GBR, Team Wiggins Lecol)
+ 13:40
-
55.
Michael Cuming
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 14:21
-
56.
Daniel McLay
(GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 14:22
-
57.
Rasmus Tiller
(NOR, Dimension Data)
+ 14:27
-
58.
Stéphane Rossetto
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 14:32
-
59.
Jonathan Hivert
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 15:02
-
60.
Michael Rice
(AUS, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 15:05
-
61.
Andrew Tennant
(GBR, Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes)
+ 15:05
-
62.
Corentin Navarro
(FRA, Team Wiggins Lecol)
+ 15:05
-
63.
John Archibald
(GBR, Ribble Pro Cycling)
+ 15:10
-
64.
Samuel Jenner
(AUS, Team Wiggins Lecol)
+ 15:24
-
65.
Julen Irizar Laskurain
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 16:21
-
66.
Filippo Fortin
(ITA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 16:48
-
67.
Rick Zabel
(GER, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 17:10
-
68.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Dimension Data)
+ 17:20
-
69.
Harry Tanfield
(GBR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 17:24
-
70.
Michael Mottram
(GBR, Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK)
+ 17:50
-
71.
Jonathan Brown
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 17:54
-
72.
Jan Willem van Schip
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 18:53
-
73.
Joey Walker
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 19:06
-
74.
Gruffudd Lewis (GBR, Ribble Pro Cycling)
+ 19:09
-
75.
Nicholas Dlamini
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 19:27
-
76.
William Tidball
(GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 20:11
-
77.
Adam Kenway
(GBR, Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK)
+ 20:15
-
78.
Christopher Latham
(GBR, Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK)
+ 20:15
-
79.
Richard Handley
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 20:38
-
80.
Peter Williams
(GBR, Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 21:03
-
81.
Stephen Bradbury
(GBR, Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 21:21
-
82.
Maikel Zijlaard
(NED, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 22:08
-
83.
Pawel Bernas
(POL, CCC Team)
+ 22:43
-
84.
Sean Flynn
(GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 23:37
-
85.
Mark Renshaw
(AUS, Dimension Data)
+ 23:44
-
86.
Zeb Kyffin
(GBR, Ribble Pro Cycling)
+ 23:51
-
87.
Sergio Rodriguez Reche
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 24:05
-
88.
Charley Calvert (GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 26:21
-
89.
Torkil Veyhe
(DEN, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 27:44
-
90.
Joseph Nally
(GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 28:25
-
91.
Pierre Rolland
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
+ 30:10
-
92.
Yoann Bagot
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
+ 30:15
-
93.
Jacob Tipper
(GBR, Ribble Pro Cycling)
+ 34:30