Herren: Herald Sun Tour (AUS)
Rennen: 4. Etappe Herald Sun Tour (AUS)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 02.02.2019
Strecke: Cape Schanck - Arthurs Seat
Distanz: 112.9 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Nicholas Schultz
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
2:45:42
-
2.
Dylan Van Baarle
(NED, Team Sky)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Chris Harper
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 1:45
-
4.
Alistair Donohoe
(AUS, Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 2:14
-
5.
Kenny Elissonde
(FRA, Team Sky)
+ 2:14
-
6.
Michael Woods
(CAN, EF Education First)
+ 2:14
-
7.
Lucas Hamilton
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 2:14
-
8.
Richie Porte
(AUS, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 2:27
-
9.
Dylan Sunderland
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 2:39
-
10.
Pavel Sivakov
(RUS, Team Sky)
+ 2:39
-
11.
Benjamin Dyball
(AUS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 3:00
-
12.
Daniel Whitehouse
(GBR, EvoPro Racing)
+ 3:02
-
13.
Samuel Jenner
(AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 3:21
-
14.
Jason Lea
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 3:35
-
15.
Nicholas White
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 3:35
-
16.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 4:09
-
17.
Dion Smith
(NZL, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 4:46
-
18.
Peter Stetina
(USA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 5:25
-
19.
Christian Knees
(GER, Team Sky)
+ 5:57
-
20.
Hayden McCormick
(NZL, Team BridgeLane)
+ 6:36
-
21.
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 7:27
-
22.
Jesse Featonby
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 8:15
-
23.
Thomas Hubbard
(NZL, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 8:24
-
24.
Jesse Ewart
(AUS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 8:25
-
25.
Marcus Culey
(AUS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 8:26
-
26.
Sebastian Presley
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 8:28
-
27.
Oliver Martin
(AUS, Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team)
+ 9:14
-
28.
James Whelan
(AUS, EF Education First)
+ 9:48
-
29.
Callum Scotson
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 9:54
-
30.
Nathan Elliott
(AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 10:42
-
31.
Owain Doull
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 11:04
-
32.
Angus Lyons
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 12:58
-
33.
William Clarke
(AUS, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 12:58
-
34.
Dylan Newbery
(AUS, Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling)
+ 14:07
-
35.
Timothy Cameron
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 14:07
-
36.
Brenton Jones
(AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 14:55
-
37.
Michael Vink
(NZL, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 14:55
-
38.
Aaron Gate
(NZL, EvoPro Racing)
+ 14:55
-
39.
Zachary Johnson
(AUS, Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team)
+ 14:55
-
40.
Corbin Strong
(NZL, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 14:55
-
41.
Michael Potter
(AUS, Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 14:58
-
42.
Conor Murtagh
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 14:58
-
43.
Jonathon Noble (AUS, Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 14:58
-
44.
Freddy Ovett
(AUS, Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 14:58
-
45.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 14:58
-
46.
Muhammad Zawawi Azman
(MAS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 14:58
-
47.
Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff
(MAS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 14:58
-
48.
Liam White
(AUS, Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team)
+ 15:16
-
49.
David Williams
(AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 15:16
-
50.
Cyrus Monk
(AUS, EvoPro Racing)
+ 15:16
-
51.
Benjamin Andrews
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 15:16
-
52.
Koen De Kort
(NED, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 15:16
-
53.
Ryan Mullen
(IRL, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 15:16
-
54.
Kristoffer Halvorsen
(NOR, Team Sky)
+ 15:16
-
55.
Theodore Yates
(AUS, Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team)
+ 15:16
-
56.
Harrison Sweeny
(AUS, EvoPro Racing)
+ 15:16
-
57.
Robert Stannard
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 15:16
-
58.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, EF Education First)
+ 15:16
-
59.
Patrick Burt
(AUS, Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team)
+ 15:16
-
60.
Ayden Toovey
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 15:16
-
61.
Liam Magennis
(AUS, Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team)
+ 15:16
-
62.
Luke Mudgway
(NZL, EvoPro Racing)
+ 15:53
-
63.
Tom Scully
(NZL, EF Education First)
+ 16:27
-
64.
Neil Van Der Ploeg
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 17:14
-
65.
Ryan Cavanagh
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 17:15
-
66.
Shane Archbold
(NZL, EvoPro Racing)
+ 17:37
-
67.
Sam Bewley
(NZL, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 17:56
-
68.
Muhsin Al Redha Misbah
(MAS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 21:13
-
69.
Wouter Wippert
(NED, EvoPro Racing)
+ 22:05
-
70.
Alex Frame
(NZL, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 22:05
-
71.
Daniel McLay
(GBR, EF Education First)
+ 22:05
-
72.
Craig Wiggins
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 22:33
-
73.
Thomas McFarlane (AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 22:49
-
DNF.
Lachlan Morton
(AUS, EF Education First)
-
DNF.
Karl Michelin-Beard
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
-
DNF.
Ashley Mackay
(AUS, Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
-
DNF.
Tom Kaesler (AUS, Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Dylan Van Baarle
(NED, Team Sky)
11:28:42
-
2.
Nicholas Schultz
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 0:24
-
3.
Michael Woods
(CAN, EF Education First)
+ 1:52
-
4.
Richie Porte
(AUS, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 2:09
-
5.
Chris Harper
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 2:13
-
6.
Kenny Elissonde
(FRA, Team Sky)
+ 2:19
-
7.
Lucas Hamilton
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 2:21
-
8.
Pavel Sivakov
(RUS, Team Sky)
+ 3:10
-
9.
Dylan Sunderland
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 4:25
-
10.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 4:44
-
11.
Samuel Jenner
(AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 5:07
-
12.
Daniel Whitehouse
(GBR, EvoPro Racing)
+ 5:16
-
13.
Benjamin Dyball
(AUS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 5:22
-
14.
Nicholas White
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 5:49
-
15.
Alistair Donohoe
(AUS, Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 6:02
-
16.
Peter Stetina
(USA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 7:11
-
17.
Dion Smith
(NZL, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 9:01
-
18.
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 9:13
-
19.
Christian Knees
(GER, Team Sky)
+ 13:24
-
20.
Marcus Culey
(AUS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 13:49
-
21.
Jason Lea
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 14:01
-
22.
Hayden McCormick
(NZL, Team BridgeLane)
+ 14:09
-
23.
Jesse Featonby
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 14:11
-
24.
Jesse Ewart
(AUS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 16:08
-
25.
Robert Stannard
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 16:58
-
26.
Owain Doull
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 17:06
-
27.
James Whelan
(AUS, EF Education First)
+ 17:43
-
28.
Freddy Ovett
(AUS, Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 18:46
-
29.
Sebastian Presley
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 19:33
-
30.
Oliver Martin
(AUS, Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team)
+ 19:48
-
31.
Cyrus Monk
(AUS, EvoPro Racing)
+ 19:53
-
32.
Nathan Elliott
(AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 20:39
-
33.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 21:08
-
34.
Liam White
(AUS, Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team)
+ 22:01
-
35.
Brenton Jones
(AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 22:30
-
36.
Ayden Toovey
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 22:39
-
37.
Callum Scotson
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 22:39
-
38.
Kristoffer Halvorsen
(NOR, Team Sky)
+ 22:41
-
39.
Muhammad Zawawi Azman
(MAS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 22:41
-
40.
Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff
(MAS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 22:41
-
41.
William Clarke
(AUS, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 22:52
-
42.
Koen De Kort
(NED, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 22:59
-
43.
Ryan Mullen
(IRL, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 23:17
-
44.
Benjamin Andrews
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 23:37
-
45.
Theodore Yates
(AUS, Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team)
+ 24:41
-
46.
Thomas Hubbard
(NZL, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 24:46
-
47.
Conor Murtagh
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 24:48
-
48.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, EF Education First)
+ 24:55
-
49.
Dylan Newbery
(AUS, Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling)
+ 25:17
-
50.
Michael Vink
(NZL, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 25:21
-
51.
Michael Potter
(AUS, Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 25:32
-
52.
Liam Magennis
(AUS, Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team)
+ 26:18
-
53.
Luke Mudgway
(NZL, EvoPro Racing)
+ 27:04
-
54.
Neil Van Der Ploeg
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 27:05
-
55.
Ryan Cavanagh
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 27:06
-
56.
Harrison Sweeny
(AUS, EvoPro Racing)
+ 27:12
-
57.
Aaron Gate
(NZL, EvoPro Racing)
+ 27:33
-
58.
Tom Scully
(NZL, EF Education First)
+ 27:48
-
59.
Jonathon Noble (AUS, Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 28:02
-
60.
Muhsin Al Redha Misbah
(MAS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 29:56
-
61.
Corbin Strong
(NZL, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 29:58
-
62.
Patrick Burt
(AUS, Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team)
+ 32:55
-
63.
Craig Wiggins
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 32:59
-
64.
Thomas McFarlane (AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 33:15
-
65.
Sam Bewley
(NZL, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 33:47
-
66.
David Williams
(AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 34:26
-
67.
Angus Lyons
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 34:59
-
68.
Daniel McLay
(GBR, EF Education First)
+ 36:41
-
69.
Alex Frame
(NZL, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 42:14
-
70.
Timothy Cameron
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 42:30
-
71.
Wouter Wippert
(NED, EvoPro Racing)
+ 42:39
-
72.
Zachary Johnson
(AUS, Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team)
+ 52:12
-
73.
Shane Archbold
(NZL, EvoPro Racing)
+ 55:58