Herren: Tour Down Under (AUS)
Rennen: 4. Etappe Tour Down Under (AUS)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 18.01.2019
Strecke: Unley - Campbelltown
Distanz: 129.2 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Daryl Impey
(RSA, Mitchelton-Scott)
3:03:27
-
2.
Patrick Bevin
(NZL, CCC Team)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Luis Leon Sanchez
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Ruben Guerreiro
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Rubén Fernandez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
6.
George Bennett
(NZL, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Michael Woods
(CAN, EF Education First Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Chris Hamilton
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Dylan van Baarle
(NED, Team Sky)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Wout Poels
(NED, Team Sky)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Tadej Pogacar
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Lucas Hamilton
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Richie Porte
(AUS, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Jan Polanc
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
20.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:00
-
21.
Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:21
-
22.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:21
-
23.
Tobias Ludvigsson
(SWE, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 0:21
-
24.
Tom-Jelte Slagter
(NED, Dimension Data)
+ 0:21
-
25.
Gregor Muhlberger
(AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:21
-
26.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:21
-
27.
Ben O'Connor
(AUS, Dimension Data)
+ 0:21
-
28.
Dimitrii Strakhov
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:32
-
29.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:32
-
30.
Dylan Sunderland
(AUS, UniSA-Australia)
+ 0:32
-
31.
Eduard Prades
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:32
-
32.
Remi Cavagna
(FRA, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:32
-
33.
Chris Harper
(AUS, UniSA-Australia)
+ 0:32
-
34.
Michael Valgren
(DEN, Dimension Data)
+ 0:32
-
35.
Steve Morabito
(SUI, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 0:32
-
36.
Carl Fredrik Hagen
(NOR, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:32
-
37.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:32
-
38.
Héctor Carretero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:34
-
39.
Pierre Latour
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:49
-
40.
Robert Gesink
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:49
-
41.
Lennard Hofstede
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:49
-
42.
Daniel Oss
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 1:02
-
43.
Alberto Bettiol
(ITA, EF Education First Pro Cycling)
+ 1:02
-
44.
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 1:05
-
45.
Miles Scotson
(AUS, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 1:15
-
46.
Jay McCarthy
(AUS, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 1:15
-
47.
Clement Chevrier
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:25
-
48.
James Knox
(GBR, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 1:25
-
49.
Adam Hansen
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:25
-
50.
Sven Erik Bystrom
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:25
-
51.
Jarlinson Pantano
(COL, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:25
-
52.
Tomasz Marczynski
(POL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:25
-
53.
Lars Bak
(DEN, Dimension Data)
+ 1:48
-
54.
Victor De La Parte
(ESP, CCC Team)
+ 2:05
-
55.
Jasha Sütterlin
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 2:21
-
56.
Rafael Valls
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:21
-
57.
Davide Ballerini
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:53
-
58.
Matthieu Ladagnous
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 2:53
-
59.
Kilian Frankiny
(SUI, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 2:53
-
60.
Johannes Fröhlinger
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 2:53
-
61.
Hubert Dupont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 2:53
-
62.
Yukiya Arashiro
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 2:53
-
63.
Heinrich Haussler
(AUS, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 2:53
-
64.
Nick White
(AUS, UniSA-Australia)
+ 2:53
-
65.
James Whelan
(AUS, EF Education First Pro Cycling)
+ 2:53
-
66.
Daniel Hoelgaard
(NOR, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 3:10
-
67.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 3:10
-
68.
Peter Stetina
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:10
-
69.
Leo Vincent
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 3:10
-
70.
Kenny Elissonde
(FRA, Team Sky)
+ 3:10
-
71.
Tom Leezer
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 3:23
-
72.
Ryan Mullen
(IRE, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:23
-
73.
Manuele Boaro
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 3:23
-
74.
Nic Dlamini
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 3:23
-
75.
Mat Hayman
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 3:23
-
76.
Lukasz Owsian
(POL, CCC Team)
+ 4:04
-
77.
Jasper Philipsen
(BEL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 4:04
-
78.
Lachlan Morton
(AUS, EF Education First Pro Cycling)
+ 4:04
-
79.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, CCC Team)
+ 4:04
-
80.
Maarten Wynants
(BEL, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 4:04
-
81.
Michael Hepburn
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 4:04
-
82.
Alex Edmondson
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 4:04
-
83.
Ivo Oliveira
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 4:04
-
84.
Caleb Ewan
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
+ 4:04
-
85.
Christian Knees
(GER, Team Sky)
+ 4:04
-
86.
Laurens De Vreese
(BEL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 4:04
-
87.
Yevgeniy Gidich
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 4:34
-
88.
Artyom Zakharov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 4:34
-
89.
Alex Dowsett
(GBR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 4:34
-
90.
Koen de Kort
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 4:34
-
91.
Michael Potter
(AUS, UniSA-Australia)
+ 4:34
-
92.
Rory Sutherland
(AUS, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 4:34
-
93.
Ayden Toovey
(AUS, UniSA-Australia)
+ 4:34
-
94.
Jaime Castrillo
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 4:34
-
95.
Scott Davies
(GBR, Dimension Data)
+ 4:34
-
96.
Adam Blythe
(GBR, Lotto Soudal)
+ 5:36
-
97.
Owain Doull
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 5:36
-
98.
Maciej Bodnar
(POL, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 5:36
-
99.
William Clarke
(AUS, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 5:36
-
100.
Gediminas Bagdonas
(LTU, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 5:40
-
101.
Jason Lea
(AUS, UniSA-Australia)
+ 5:40
-
102.
Luke Durbridge
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 6:07
-
103.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, EF Education First Pro Cycling)
+ 6:07
-
104.
Thomas Scully
(NZL, EF Education First Pro Cycling)
+ 6:07
-
105.
Marco Haller
(AUT, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 6:07
-
106.
Francisco Ventoso
(ESP, CCC Team)
+ 6:07
-
107.
Neil Van der Ploeg
(AUS, UniSA-Australia)
+ 6:41
-
108.
Max Walscheid
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 6:41
-
109.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 6:55
-
110.
Marcel Sieberg
(GER, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 6:55
-
111.
Kristoffer Halvorsen
(NOR, Team Sky)
+ 6:55
-
112.
Jens Debusschere
(BEL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 6:55
-
113.
Nathan Haas
(AUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 6:55
-
114.
Phil Bauhaus
(GER, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 6:55
-
115.
Cees Bol
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 6:59
-
116.
Bert-Jan Lindeman
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 6:59
-
117.
Danny van Poppel
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 6:59
-
118.
Benoit Cosnefroy
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 6:59
-
119.
Mikkel Honoré
(DEN, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 7:38
-
120.
Fabio Sabatini
(ITA, Deceuninck - QuickStep)
+ 7:38
-
121.
Michael Morkov
(DEN, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 7:38
-
122.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 7:38
-
123.
Oscar Gatto
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 7:38
-
124.
Jakub Mareczko
(ITA, CCC Team)
+ 7:38
-
125.
Nico Denz
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 8:18
-
126.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 8:18
-
127.
Nans Peters
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 8:18
-
128.
Daniel McLay
(GBR, EF Education First Pro Cycling)
+ 8:18
-
129.
Lukas Postlberger
(AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 8:18
-
130.
Daniil Fominykh
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 8:47
-
131.
Szymon Sajnok
(POL, CCC Team)
+ 8:47
-
132.
Roger Kluge
(GER, Lotto Soudal)
+ 8:49
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Patrick Bevin
(NZL, CCC Team)
13:23:30
-
2.
Daryl Impey
(RSA, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:07
-
3.
Luis Leon Sanchez
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:11
-
4.
Chris Hamilton
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:21
-
5.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 0:21
-
6.
Jan Polanc
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:21
-
7.
George Bennett
(NZL, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:21
-
8.
Ruben Guerreiro
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:21
-
9.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:21
-
10.
Michael Woods
(CAN, EF Education First Pro Cycling)
+ 0:21
-
11.
Wout Poels
(NED, Team Sky)
+ 0:21
-
12.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:21
-
13.
Dylan van Baarle
(NED, Team Sky)
+ 0:21
-
14.
Tadej Pogacar
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:21
-
15.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:21
-
16.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:21
-
17.
Richie Porte
(AUS, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:21
-
18.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:21
-
19.
Lucas Hamilton
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:28
-
20.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:39
-
21.
Tobias Ludvigsson
(SWE, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 0:42
-
22.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:42
-
23.
Ben O'Connor
(AUS, Dimension Data)
+ 0:42
-
24.
Tom-Jelte Slagter
(NED, Dimension Data)
+ 0:42
-
25.
Gregor Muhlberger
(AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:42
-
26.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:47
-
27.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:48
-
28.
Luis Guillermo Mas Bonat (ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:49
-
29.
Eduard Prades
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:53
-
30.
Dimitrii Strakhov
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:53
-
31.
Michael Valgren
(DEN, Dimension Data)
+ 0:53
-
32.
Chris Harper
(AUS, UniSA-Australia)
+ 0:53
-
33.
Steve Morabito
(SUI, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 0:53
-
34.
Carl Fredrik Hagen
(NOR, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:53
-
35.
Dylan Sunderland
(AUS, UniSA-Australia)
+ 1:00
-
36.
Remi Cavagna
(FRA, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 1:00
-
37.
Pierre Latour
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:10
-
38.
Robert Gesink
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:17
-
39.
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 1:26
-
40.
Jay McCarthy
(AUS, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 1:36
-
41.
James Knox
(GBR, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 1:46
-
42.
Lennard Hofstede
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 2:00
-
43.
Lars Bak
(DEN, Dimension Data)
+ 2:16
-
44.
Héctor Carretero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:22
-
45.
Miles Scotson
(AUS, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 2:30
-
46.
Rafael Valls
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:49
-
47.
Yukiya Arashiro
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 3:21
-
48.
James Whelan
(AUS, EF Education First Pro Cycling)
+ 3:40
-
49.
Heinrich Haussler
(AUS, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 3:55
-
50.
Daniel Oss
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 4:05
-
51.
Kenny Elissonde
(FRA, Team Sky)
+ 4:27
-
52.
Sven Erik Bystrom
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 5:01
-
53.
Ayden Toovey
(AUS, UniSA-Australia)
+ 5:36
-
54.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, CCC Team)
+ 5:50
-
55.
Scott Davies
(GBR, Dimension Data)
+ 5:51
-
56.
Jarlinson Pantano
(COL, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 5:53
-
57.
Jasha Sütterlin
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 5:55
-
58.
Marco Haller
(AUT, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 6:28
-
59.
Hubert Dupont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 6:29
-
60.
Tomasz Marczynski
(POL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 6:33
-
61.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 6:43
-
62.
Peter Stetina
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 7:07
-
63.
Danny van Poppel
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 7:20
-
64.
Nathan Haas
(AUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 7:23
-
65.
Yevgeniy Gidich
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 8:10
-
66.
Ryan Mullen
(IRE, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 8:23
-
67.
Alex Edmondson
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 8:32
-
68.
Michael Hepburn
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 8:32
-
69.
Nick White
(AUS, UniSA-Australia)
+ 8:34
-
70.
Mat Hayman
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 9:07
-
71.
Tom Leezer
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 9:20
-
72.
Lachlan Morton
(AUS, EF Education First Pro Cycling)
+ 10:02
-
73.
Phil Bauhaus
(GER, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 10:31
-
74.
Jasper Philipsen
(BEL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 11:31
-
75.
Rubén Fernandez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 11:47
-
76.
Luke Durbridge
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 11:51
-
77.
Alberto Bettiol
(ITA, EF Education First Pro Cycling)
+ 12:09
-
78.
Daniil Fominykh
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 12:23
-
79.
Thomas Scully
(NZL, EF Education First Pro Cycling)
+ 12:27
-
80.
Christian Knees
(GER, Team Sky)
+ 12:40
-
81.
Bert-Jan Lindeman
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 12:43
-
82.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, EF Education First Pro Cycling)
+ 12:52
-
83.
Kilian Frankiny
(SUI, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 13:20
-
84.
Johannes Fröhlinger
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 13:20
-
85.
Matthieu Ladagnous
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 13:20
-
86.
Fabio Sabatini
(ITA, Deceuninck - QuickStep)
+ 13:22
-
87.
Victor De La Parte
(ESP, CCC Team)
+ 13:52
-
88.
Maciej Bodnar
(POL, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 13:56
-
89.
Jason Lea
(AUS, UniSA-Australia)
+ 14:11
-
90.
Clement Chevrier
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 14:16
-
91.
Adam Hansen
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
+ 14:16
-
92.
Rory Sutherland
(AUS, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 15:01
-
93.
Davide Ballerini
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 15:44
-
94.
Leo Vincent
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 16:00
-
95.
Daniel Hoelgaard
(NOR, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 16:01
-
96.
Owain Doull
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 16:03
-
97.
Nic Dlamini
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 16:14
-
98.
Jaime Castrillo
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 16:18
-
99.
Michael Potter
(AUS, UniSA-Australia)
+ 16:34
-
100.
Caleb Ewan
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
+ 16:49
-
101.
Laurens De Vreese
(BEL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 16:55
-
102.
Lukasz Owsian
(POL, CCC Team)
+ 16:55
-
103.
Ivo Oliveira
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 16:55
-
104.
Artyom Zakharov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 17:19
-
105.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 17:22
-
106.
Koen de Kort
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 17:25
-
107.
Benoit Cosnefroy
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 17:25
-
108.
Alex Dowsett
(GBR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 17:25
-
109.
Maarten Wynants
(BEL, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 18:11
-
110.
William Clarke
(AUS, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 18:27
-
111.
Nans Peter (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 18:45
-
112.
Adam Blythe
(GBR, Lotto Soudal)
+ 18:57
-
113.
Francisco Ventoso
(ESP, CCC Team)
+ 18:58
-
114.
Manuele Boaro
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 19:02
-
115.
Kristoffer Halvorsen
(NOR, Team Sky)
+ 19:44
-
116.
Jens Debusschere
(BEL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 19:46
-
117.
Marcel Sieberg
(GER, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 20:10
-
118.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 20:13
-
119.
Cees Bol
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 20:22
-
120.
Max Walscheid
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 20:24
-
121.
Michael Morkov
(DEN, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 20:29
-
122.
Neil Van der Ploeg
(AUS, UniSA-Australia)
+ 20:30
-
123.
Nico Denz
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 21:07
-
124.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 21:09
-
125.
Oscar Gatto
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 21:12
-
126.
Jakub Mareczko
(ITA, CCC Team)
+ 21:23
-
127.
Mikkel Honoré
(DEN, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 21:27
-
128.
Roger Kluge
(GER, Lotto Soudal)
+ 21:40
-
129.
Lukas Postlberger
(AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 22:05
-
130.
Daniel McLay
(GBR, EF Education First Pro Cycling)
+ 22:07
-
131.
Gediminas Bagdonas
(LTU, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 22:24
-
132.
Szymon Sajnok
(POL, CCC Team)
+ 29:42