Herren: Tour of Iran (AZE)
Rennen: 3. Etappe Tour of Iran (AZE)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 10.10.2017
Strecke: Aras Free Zone - Tabriz
Distanz: 155.1 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Saeid Safarzadeh
(IRI, Tabriz Shahrdari Team)
4:02:30
-
2.
Theodore Yates
(AUS, Drapac - Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team)
+ 0:28
-
3.
Mohammad Ganjkhanlou
(IRI, Pishgaman Cycling Team)
+ 0:28
-
4.
Marco Doets
(NED, BabyDump Cycling Team)
+ 0:28
-
5.
Ryu Suzuki
(JPN, Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team)
+ 0:28
-
6.
Nicola Toffali
(ITA, 0711 Cycling)
+ 0:28
-
7.
Hossein Nateghi
(IRI, Sepahan Cycling Team)
+ 0:28
-
8.
Koos Jeroen Kers
(NED, BabyDump Cycling Team)
+ 0:28
-
9.
Soufiane Sahbaoui
(MAR, VIB Bikes)
+ 0:28
-
10.
Jan Hugger
(GER, 0711 Cycling)
+ 0:28
-
11.
Abram Stockman
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 0:28
-
12.
Justin Timmermans
(NED, BabyDump Cycling Team)
+ 0:28
-
13.
Nikita Sokolov
(KAZ, Vino - Astana Motors)
+ 0:28
-
14.
Rob Ruijgh
(NED, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 0:28
-
15.
Mohsen Rahmanibeiragh (IRI, Sepahan Cycling Team)
+ 0:28
-
16.
Seyedmiladmohammad Seyedghalichi
(IRI, Sepahan Cycling Team)
+ 0:28
-
17.
Ilya Davidenok
(KAZ, Tabriz Shahrdari Team)
+ 0:28
-
18.
Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI, Pishgaman Cycling Team)
+ 0:28
-
19.
Thomas Lebas
(FRA, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 0:28
-
20.
Jai Crawford
(AUS, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 0:28
-
21.
Ali Rezaei
(IRI, Nationalmannschaft Iran)
+ 0:28
-
22.
Alexey Voloshin
(KAZ, Vino - Astana Motors)
+ 0:28
-
23.
Bahram Najafi
(IRI, 0:00:28)
+ 0:28
-
24.
Damien Monier
(FRA, Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team)
+ 0:28
-
25.
Alexandr Ovsyannikov
(KAZ, Vino - Astana Motors)
+ 0:28
-
26.
Reza Hosseini (IRI, Pishgaman Cycling Team)
+ 0:28
-
27.
Amir Kolahdouz Hagh (IRI, Pishgaman Cycling Team)
+ 0:28
-
28.
Hamid Pourhashemi
(IRI, Tabriz Shahrdari Team)
+ 0:28
-
29.
Folkert Oostra
(NED, BabyDump Cycling Team)
+ 0:28
-
30.
Hamed Ebadi
(IRI, Sepahan Cycling Team)
+ 0:28
-
31.
Davide Rebellin
(ITA, Kuwait - Cartucho.es)
+ 0:28
-
32.
Mathew Ross
(AUS, Drapac - Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team)
+ 0:28
-
33.
Arvin Moazami Godarzi (IRI, Pishgaman Cycling Team)
+ 0:28
-
34.
Jesse Featonby
(AUS, Drapac - Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team)
+ 0:28
-
35.
Stefan Schumacher
(GER, Kuwait - Cartucho.es)
+ 0:28
-
36.
Eric Valiente Bonafe
(ESP, VIB Bikes)
+ 0:28
-
37.
Davoud Foroughi (IRI, Sepahan Cycling Team)
+ 0:28
-
38.
Jafar Alizadehchakhlou
(IRI, Nationalmannschaft Iran)
+ 0:28
-
39.
Michiel Stockman
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 0:28
-
40.
Alexandre Ballet (SUI, 0711 Cycling)
+ 0:28
-
41.
Vahid Ghaffari
(IRI, Tabriz Shahrdari Team)
+ 0:28
-
42.
Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy
(KAZ, Vino - Astana Motors)
+ 0:28
-
43.
Khalil Khorshid
(IRI, 0:00:28)
+ 0:28
-
44.
Hamid Beyk Khormizi (IRI, Nationalmannschaft Iran)
+ 0:28
-
45.
Mohammad Amin Moradi (IRI, Nationalmannschaft Iran)
+ 0:28
-
46.
Mirsamad Pourseyedi Golakhour
(IRI, Tabriz Shahrdari Team)
+ 0:28
-
47.
Sho Hatsuyama
(JPN, Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team)
+ 0:28
-
48.
Manabu Ishibashi
(JPN, Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team)
+ 0:28
-
49.
Yudai Arashiro
(JPN, Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team)
+ 0:28
-
50.
Liam White
(AUS, Drapac - Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team)
+ 0:28
-
51.
Ghader Mizbani Iranagh
(IRI, Tabriz Shahrdari Team)
+ 0:28
-
52.
Niels De Rooze
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 0:55
-
53.
James Pane
(AUS, Drapac - Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team)
+ 1:47
-
54.
Merijn Korevaar
(NED, BabyDump Cycling Team)
+ 3:03
-
55.
Mohammad Hashemi
(IRI, 0:03:16)
+ 3:16
-
56.
Saied Jafer Alali
(KUW, VIB Bikes)
+ 3:16
-
57.
Jelle Mannaerts
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 3:31
-
58.
Amir Farshi Sobhkhiz (IRI, Nationalmannschaft Iran)
+ 5:26
-
59.
Salaheddine Mraouni
(MAR, Kuwait - Cartucho.es)
+ 5:35
-
60.
Allaeldin Ahmouda (LBA, VIB Bikes)
+ 5:35
-
61.
Mohammad Rajablou
(IRI, Pishgaman Cycling Team)
+ 5:35
-
62.
Keivan Rakani
(IRI, Nationalmannschaft Iran)
+ 5:37
-
63.
Andrew Leigh
(GBR, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 5:37
-
64.
Genki Yamamoto
(JPN, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 5:37
-
65.
Mehdi Armoon
(IRI, Sepahan Cycling Team)
+ 5:37
-
66.
Nicholas Katsonis
(AUS, Drapac - Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team)
+ 6:42
-
67.
Dariush Esmailzadeh Poshtmasari
(IRI, 0:07:14)
+ 7:14
-
68.
Morteza Jafar Zadeh
(IRI, 0:07:14)
+ 7:14
-
69.
Jose Manuel Gutierrez Revuelta
(ESP, Kuwait - Cartucho.es)
+ 7:14
-
70.
Stepan Astafyev
(KAZ, Vino - Astana Motors)
+ 7:14
-
71.
Kenji Nakanishi
(JPN, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 7:14
-
72.
Rick Ottema
(NED, BabyDump Cycling Team)
+ 7:17
-
73.
Kairat Khadylbek
(KAZ, Vino - Astana Motors)
+ 7:59
-
74.
Jonas Engel
(GER, 0711 Cycling)
+ 10:56
-
75.
Mahdi Ebadallahirafsanjani (IRI, 0:10:56)
+ 10:56
-
76.
Keisuke Aso (JPN, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 10:56
-
77.
Matt Boys
(AUS, Kuwait - Cartucho.es)
+ 10:56
-
DNF.
Saad Ali Yaseen Al Sammirraie
(IRQ, VIB Bikes)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Alexey Voloshin
(KAZ, Vino - Astana Motors)
11:40:18
-
2.
Ilya Davidenok
(KAZ, Tabriz Shahrdari Team)
+ 0:04
-
3.
Rob Ruijgh
(NED, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 0:04
-
4.
Jesse Featonby
(AUS, Drapac - Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team)
+ 0:11
-
5.
Nikita Sokolov
(KAZ, Vino - Astana Motors)
+ 0:35
-
6.
Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy
(KAZ, Vino - Astana Motors)
+ 0:37
-
7.
Nicola Toffali
(ITA, 0711 Cycling)
+ 0:39
-
8.
Jai Crawford
(AUS, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 0:39
-
9.
Mathew Ross
(AUS, Drapac - Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team)
+ 0:39
-
10.
Saeid Safarzadeh
(IRI, Tabriz Shahrdari Team)
+ 0:47
-
11.
Theodore Yates
(AUS, Drapac - Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team)
+ 1:19
-
12.
Abram Stockman
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 1:25
-
13.
Folkert Oostra
(NED, BabyDump Cycling Team)
+ 1:25
-
14.
Reza Hosseini (IRI, Pishgaman Cycling Team)
+ 1:25
-
15.
Thomas Lebas
(FRA, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 1:25
-
16.
Hamid Pourhashemi
(IRI, Tabriz Shahrdari Team)
+ 1:25
-
17.
Arvin Moazami Godarzi (IRI, Pishgaman Cycling Team)
+ 1:25
-
18.
Amir Kolahdouz Hagh (IRI, Pishgaman Cycling Team)
+ 1:25
-
19.
Davide Rebellin
(ITA, Kuwait - Cartucho.es)
+ 1:25
-
20.
Stefan Schumacher
(GER, Kuwait - Cartucho.es)
+ 1:25
-
21.
Mirsamad Pourseyedi Golakhour
(IRI, Tabriz Shahrdari Team)
+ 1:25
-
22.
Khalil Khorshid
(IRI, 0:01:25)
+ 1:25
-
23.
Sho Hatsuyama
(JPN, Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team)
+ 1:25
-
24.
Ghader Mizbani Iranagh
(IRI, Tabriz Shahrdari Team)
+ 1:25
-
25.
Damien Monier
(FRA, Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team)
+ 1:29
-
26.
Hamid Beyk Khormizi (IRI, Nationalmannschaft Iran)
+ 6:07
-
27.
Marco Doets
(NED, BabyDump Cycling Team)
+ 6:52
-
28.
Stepan Astafyev
(KAZ, Vino - Astana Motors)
+ 8:11
-
29.
Salaheddine Mraouni
(MAR, Kuwait - Cartucho.es)
+ 12:03
-
30.
Michiel Stockman
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 12:23
-
31.
Justin Timmermans
(NED, BabyDump Cycling Team)
+ 13:09
-
32.
Hamed Ebadi
(IRI, Sepahan Cycling Team)
+ 15:20
-
33.
Davoud Foroughi (IRI, Sepahan Cycling Team)
+ 15:54
-
34.
Koos Jeroen Kers
(NED, BabyDump Cycling Team)
+ 17:54
-
35.
Soufiane Sahbaoui
(MAR, VIB Bikes)
+ 18:50
-
36.
Alexandr Ovsyannikov
(KAZ, Vino - Astana Motors)
+ 18:50
-
37.
Eric Valiente Bonafe
(ESP, VIB Bikes)
+ 18:50
-
38.
Manabu Ishibashi
(JPN, Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team)
+ 18:50
-
39.
Liam White
(AUS, Drapac - Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team)
+ 20:20
-
40.
Mohammad Ganjkhanlou
(IRI, Pishgaman Cycling Team)
+ 21:08
-
41.
Hossein Nateghi
(IRI, Sepahan Cycling Team)
+ 21:09
-
42.
Seyedmiladmohammad Seyedghalichi
(IRI, Sepahan Cycling Team)
+ 21:12
-
43.
Bahram Najafi
(IRI, 0:21:12)
+ 21:12
-
44.
Jan Hugger
(GER, 0711 Cycling)
+ 21:12
-
45.
Ryu Suzuki
(JPN, Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team)
+ 21:12
-
46.
Mohsen Rahmanibeiragh (IRI, Sepahan Cycling Team)
+ 21:12
-
47.
Ali Rezaei
(IRI, Nationalmannschaft Iran)
+ 21:12
-
48.
Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI, Pishgaman Cycling Team)
+ 21:12
-
49.
Alexandre Ballet (SUI, 0711 Cycling)
+ 21:12
-
50.
Vahid Ghaffari
(IRI, Tabriz Shahrdari Team)
+ 21:12
-
51.
Mohammad Amin Moradi (IRI, Nationalmannschaft Iran)
+ 21:12
-
52.
Jafar Alizadehchakhlou
(IRI, Nationalmannschaft Iran)
+ 21:12
-
53.
Yudai Arashiro
(JPN, Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team)
+ 21:12
-
54.
Niels De Rooze
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 21:38
-
55.
Kairat Khadylbek
(KAZ, Vino - Astana Motors)
+ 22:10
-
56.
James Pane
(AUS, Drapac - Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team)
+ 22:31
-
57.
Merijn Korevaar
(NED, BabyDump Cycling Team)
+ 23:01
-
58.
Mehdi Armoon
(IRI, Sepahan Cycling Team)
+ 23:57
-
59.
Genki Yamamoto
(JPN, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 23:59
-
60.
Saied Jafer Alali
(KUW, VIB Bikes)
+ 24:00
-
61.
Mohammad Hashemi
(IRI, 0:24:00)
+ 24:00
-
62.
Jelle Mannaerts
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 24:14
-
63.
Kenji Nakanishi
(JPN, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 25:36
-
64.
Amir Farshi Sobhkhiz (IRI, Nationalmannschaft Iran)
+ 26:10
-
65.
Mohammad Rajablou
(IRI, Pishgaman Cycling Team)
+ 26:19
-
66.
Keivan Rakani
(IRI, Nationalmannschaft Iran)
+ 26:21
-
67.
Andrew Leigh
(GBR, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 26:21
-
68.
Nicholas Katsonis
(AUS, Drapac - Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team)
+ 27:26
-
69.
Allaeldin Ahmouda (LBA, VIB Bikes)
+ 27:29
-
70.
Rick Ottema
(NED, BabyDump Cycling Team)
+ 27:55
-
71.
Jose Manuel Gutierrez Revuelta
(ESP, Kuwait - Cartucho.es)
+ 27:57
-
72.
Dariush Esmailzadeh Poshtmasari
(IRI, 0:27:58)
+ 27:58
-
73.
Morteza Jafar Zadeh
(IRI, 0:29:39)
+ 29:39
-
74.
Keisuke Aso (JPN, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 31:40
-
75.
Jonas Engel
(GER, 0711 Cycling)
+ 31:40
-
76.
Mahdi Ebadallahirafsanjani (IRI, 0:31:40)
+ 31:40
-
77.
Matt Boys
(AUS, Kuwait - Cartucho.es)
+ 31:40