Herren: Vuelta a Espana (ESP)
Rennen: 17. Etappe Vuelta a Espana (ESP)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 07.09.2016
Strecke: Castellon - Mas de la Costa
Distanz: 177.5 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Mathias Frank
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
4:34:38
-
2.
Leopold Konig
(CZE, Team Sky)
+ 0:06
-
3.
Robert Gesink
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 0:11
-
4.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 0:14
-
5.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:16
-
6.
José Herrada
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:29
-
7.
Axel Domont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:48
-
8.
Bart De Clercq
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:57
-
9.
Kristijan Durasek
(CRO, Lampre - Merida)
+ 1:02
-
10.
Haimar Zubeldia
(ESP, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:04
-
11.
Marcel Wyss
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 1:10
-
12.
Perrig Quemeneur
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 1:21
-
13.
Michael Gogl
(AUT, Tinkoff Team)
+ 1:24
-
14.
Pavel Kochetkov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 1:31
-
15.
Silvan Dillier
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:34
-
16.
Stéphane Rossetto
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 1:37
-
17.
Clement Chevrier
(FRA, IAM Cycling)
+ 1:39
-
18.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Dimension Data)
+ 1:49
-
19.
Matthieu Ladagnous
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 2:17
-
20.
Imanol Erviti Ollo (ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:28
-
21.
Christoph Pfingsten
(GER, Bora-Argon 18)
+ 2:33
-
22.
Jaime Roson
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 2:41
-
23.
Scott Thwaites
(GBR, Bora-Argon 18)
+ 3:09
-
24.
Alberto Contador
(ESP, Tinkoff Team)
+ 3:27
-
25.
Christopher Froome
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 3:27
-
26.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 3:27
-
27.
Esteban Chaves
(COL, Orica-BikeExchange)
+ 3:27
-
28.
Jean-Christophe Peraud
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 4:05
-
29.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 4:15
-
30.
Michele Scarponi
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 4:16
-
31.
Andrew Talansky
(USA, Cannondale-Drapac)
+ 4:18
-
32.
Matvey Mamykin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 4:20
-
33.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Cannondale-Drapac)
+ 4:23
-
34.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Orica-BikeExchange)
+ 4:23
-
35.
Daniel Moreno
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 4:25
-
36.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 4:27
-
37.
Sergio Pardilla
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 4:31
-
38.
George Bennett
(NZL, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 4:44
-
39.
David De La Cruz
(ESP, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 4:56
-
40.
Luis Angel Mate
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 4:59
-
41.
Maxime Bouet
(FRA, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 5:00
-
42.
Egor Silin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 5:10
-
43.
Samuel Sanchez
(ESP, BMC Racing Team)
+ 5:27
-
44.
Magnus Cort Nielsen
(DEN, Orica-BikeExchange)
+ 5:27
-
45.
Jan Bakelants
(BEL, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 5:29
-
46.
Simon Gerrans
(AUS, Orica-BikeExchange)
+ 5:57
-
47.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 5:57
-
48.
Romain Hardy
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 6:19
-
49.
Jesus Hernandez
(ESP, Tinkoff Team)
+ 6:23
-
50.
Ruben Fernandez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 7:02
-
51.
Rudy Molard
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 7:05
-
52.
Michal Golas
(POL, Team Sky)
+ 7:05
-
53.
Sergey Lagutin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 7:39
-
54.
Yury Trofimov
(RUS, Tinkoff Team)
+ 7:39
-
55.
Moreno Moser
(ITA, Cannondale-Drapac)
+ 7:59
-
56.
Lawrence Warbasse
(USA, IAM Cycling)
+ 7:59
-
57.
Pierre-Roger Latour
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 8:15
-
58.
Quentin Jauregui
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 8:46
-
59.
Koen De Kort
(NED, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 8:54
-
60.
David Lopez Garcia
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 8:57
-
61.
Luis Leon Sanchez
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 8:57
-
62.
Merhawi Kudus
(ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 8:57
-
63.
Jose Joaquin Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 9:02
-
64.
Julien Bernard
(FRA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 9:32
-
65.
Lilian Calmejane
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 9:53
-
66.
Johannes Fröhlinger
(GER, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 9:55
-
67.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Orica-BikeExchange)
+ 9:57
-
68.
Riccardo Zoidl
(AUT, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 10:07
-
69.
Yukiya Arashiro
(JPN, Lampre - Merida)
+ 10:11
-
70.
Danilo Wyss
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 10:11
-
71.
Bram Tankink
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 10:22
-
72.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 10:29
-
73.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 10:37
-
74.
Darwin Atapuma
(COL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 10:37
-
75.
Simon Pellaud
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 11:11
-
76.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, IAM Cycling)
+ 11:14
-
77.
Jonathan Castroviejo
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 11:19
-
78.
Alberto Losada
(ESP, Team Katusha)
+ 11:33
-
79.
Joe Dombrowski
(USA, Cannondale-Drapac)
+ 11:48
-
80.
Benjamin King
(USA, Cannondale-Drapac)
+ 11:48
-
81.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Cannondale-Drapac)
+ 11:48
-
82.
Andrey Zeits
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 11:48
-
83.
Tsgabu Grmay
(ETH, Lampre - Merida)
+ 11:48
-
84.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Team Katusha)
+ 11:57
-
85.
Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (NOR, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 12:13
-
86.
Odd Christian Eiking
(NOR, FDJ)
+ 12:13
-
87.
Adam Hansen
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
+ 12:15
-
88.
Eduard Prades
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 12:15
-
89.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 12:15
-
90.
Gatis Smukulis
(LAT, Astana Pro Team)
+ 12:23
-
91.
Jerome Cousin
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 12:31
-
92.
Ivan Rovny
(RUS, Tinkoff Team)
+ 13:14
-
93.
Sergio Paulinho
(POR, Tinkoff Team)
+ 13:14
-
94.
José Mendes
(POR, Bora-Argon 18)
+ 13:14
-
95.
Ian Boswell
(USA, Team Sky)
+ 13:14
-
96.
François Bidard
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 13:14
-
97.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 13:29
-
98.
Chad Haga
(USA, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 13:37
-
99.
Christian Knees
(GER, Team Sky)
+ 13:37
-
100.
Tom Stamsnijder
(NED, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 13:40
-
101.
Fumiyuki Beppu
(JPN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 13:40
-
102.
Loïc Chetout
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 13:52
-
103.
Koen Bouwman
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 13:52
-
104.
Jelle Wallays
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 13:52
-
105.
Salvatore Puccio
(ITA, Team Sky)
+ 14:17
-
106.
Cesare Benedetti
(ITA, Bora-Argon 18)
+ 14:22
-
107.
Gregor Muhlberger
(AUT, Bora-Argon 18)
+ 14:22
-
108.
Alessandro Vanotti
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 14:25
-
109.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 14:27
-
110.
Louis Vervaeke
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 14:27
-
111.
Gert Dockx
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 14:27
-
112.
Romain Sicard
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 14:33
-
113.
Sander Armee
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 14:40
-
114.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 14:44
-
115.
Brian Nauleau (FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 14:54
-
116.
Nick Dougall (RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 14:54
-
117.
Jens Keukeleire
(BEL, Orica-BikeExchange)
+ 14:59
-
118.
Sam Bewley
(NZL, Orica-BikeExchange)
+ 14:59
-
119.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Orica-BikeExchange)
+ 14:59
-
120.
Manuele Boaro
(ITA, Tinkoff Team)
+ 15:15
-
121.
Gianni Meersman
(BEL, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 15:18
-
122.
Peter Kennaugh
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 15:18
-
123.
Rory Sutherland
(AUS, Movistar Team)
+ 15:26
-
124.
Kenny Elissonde
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 15:28
-
125.
Dmitriy Gruzdev
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 15:32
-
126.
Pierre Rolland
(FRA, Cannondale-Drapac)
+ 15:35
-
127.
Ryan Anderson
(CAN, Direct Energie)
+ 15:35
-
128.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 15:35
-
129.
Yves Lampaert
(BEL, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 15:41
-
130.
David Arroyo
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 15:44
-
131.
Louis Meintjes
(RSA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 15:44
-
132.
Romain Cardis
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 15:55
-
133.
Victor Campenaerts
(BEL, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 16:29
-
134.
Jhonatan Restrepo
(COL, Team Katusha)
+ 16:32
-
135.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 16:47
-
136.
Martijn Keizer
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 17:03
-
137.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, Dimension Data)
+ 17:18
-
138.
Mattia Cattaneo
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 17:18
-
139.
Julien Morice
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 17:28
-
140.
Michael Schwarzmann
(GER, Bora-Argon 18)
+ 17:28
-
141.
Martin Velits
(SVK, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 17:28
-
142.
Daniele Bennati
(ITA, Tinkoff Team)
+ 17:33
-
143.
Gediminas Bagdonas
(LTU, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 17:33
-
144.
Zdenek Stybar
(CZE, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 17:33
-
145.
Ilia Koshevoy
(BLR, Lampre - Merida)
+ 17:33
-
146.
Svein Tuft
(CAN, Orica-BikeExchange)
+ 17:33
-
147.
Alexandre Geniez
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 17:42
-
148.
Jaco Venter
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 17:42
-
149.
Christophe Riblon
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 17:42
-
150.
Hugh Carthy
(GBR, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 18:09
-
151.
Tobias Ludvigsson
(SWE, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 18:15
-
152.
Laurent Didier
(LUX, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 18:15
-
153.
Sven Erik Bystrøm
(NOR, Team Katusha)
+ 18:15
-
154.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, IAM Cycling)
+ 18:15
-
155.
Rudiger Selig
(GER, Bora-Argon 18)
+ 18:15
-
156.
Tyler Farrar
(USA, Dimension Data)
+ 18:56
-
157.
Nikias Arndt
(GER, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 19:32
-
158.
Jean-Pierre Drucker
(LUX, BMC Racing Team)
+ 19:40
-
159.
Niki Terpstra
(NED, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 19:53
-
160.
Jonas Vangenechten
(BEL, IAM Cycling)
+ 20:24
-
161.
Lorenzo Manzin (FRA, FDJ)
+ 24:29
-
DNF.
Mario Costa
(POR, Lampre - Merida)
-
DNS.
Jos Van Emden
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
-
DNF.
Tejay Van Garderen
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Movistar Team)
69:35:32
-
2.
Christopher Froome
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 3:37
-
3.
Esteban Chaves
(COL, Orica-BikeExchange)
+ 3:57
-
4.
Alberto Contador
(ESP, Tinkoff Team)
+ 4:02
-
5.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Orica-BikeExchange)
+ 6:03
-
6.
Andrew Talansky
(USA, Cannondale-Drapac)
+ 7:34
-
7.
Samuel Sanchez
(ESP, BMC Racing Team)
+ 8:12
-
8.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Cannondale-Drapac)
+ 8:13
-
9.
Michele Scarponi
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 8:28
-
10.
David De La Cruz
(ESP, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 8:52
-
11.
Daniel Moreno
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 9:03
-
12.
George Bennett
(NZL, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 11:02
-
13.
Sergio Pardilla
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 11:13
-
14.
Jean-Christophe Peraud
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 11:44
-
15.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 12:32
-
16.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 13:48
-
17.
Egor Silin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 15:56
-
18.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 20:11
-
19.
Jan Bakelants
(BEL, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 24:50
-
20.
Marcel Wyss
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 29:36
-
21.
Haimar Zubeldia
(ESP, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 30:33
-
22.
Kenny Elissonde
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 32:16
-
23.
Romain Hardy
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 34:46
-
24.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 47:04
-
25.
Matvey Mamykin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 47:39
-
26.
Andrey Zeits
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 49:28
-
27.
Luis Angel Mate
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 50:03
-
28.
Leopold Konig
(CZE, Team Sky)
+ 56:44
-
29.
Luis Leon Sanchez
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 59:27
-
30.
Louis Meintjes
(RSA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 1:05:26
-
31.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:06:23
-
32.
Ruben Fernandez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:06:47
-
33.
Pierre-Roger Latour
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:07:56
-
34.
Rudy Molard
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 1:08:24
-
35.
Merhawi Kudus
(ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 1:08:27
-
36.
Yury Trofimov
(RUS, Tinkoff Team)
+ 1:16:29
-
37.
Peter Kennaugh
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 1:18:42
-
38.
Jonathan Castroviejo
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:19:37
-
39.
Maxime Bouet
(FRA, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 1:19:44
-
40.
Darwin Atapuma
(COL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:19:49
-
41.
Jose Joaquin Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:22:27
-
42.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Orica-BikeExchange)
+ 1:24:00
-
43.
Axel Domont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:24:19
-
44.
Pierre Rolland
(FRA, Cannondale-Drapac)
+ 1:25:17
-
45.
Jesus Hernandez
(ESP, Tinkoff Team)
+ 1:29:02
-
46.
Mathias Frank
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 1:29:20
-
47.
Danilo Wyss
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:30:08
-
48.
Clement Chevrier
(FRA, IAM Cycling)
+ 1:30:32
-
49.
Lawrence Warbasse
(USA, IAM Cycling)
+ 1:30:41
-
50.
José Mendes
(POR, Bora-Argon 18)
+ 1:31:23
-
51.
Pavel Kochetkov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 1:33:24
-
52.
Robert Gesink
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 1:33:25
-
53.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:34:21
-
54.
Romain Sicard
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 1:35:50
-
55.
Tobias Ludvigsson
(SWE, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 1:39:10
-
56.
Benjamin King
(USA, Cannondale-Drapac)
+ 1:43:21
-
57.
Julien Bernard
(FRA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:51:13
-
58.
Tsgabu Grmay
(ETH, Lampre - Merida)
+ 1:58:30
-
59.
Alberto Losada
(ESP, Team Katusha)
+ 1:59:06
-
60.
Bart De Clercq
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:59:40
-
61.
Riccardo Zoidl
(AUT, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 2:00:20
-
62.
Stéphane Rossetto
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 2:01:57
-
63.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Cannondale-Drapac)
+ 2:03:22
-
64.
Zdenek Stybar
(CZE, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 2:09:06
-
65.
Jens Keukeleire
(BEL, Orica-BikeExchange)
+ 2:11:03
-
66.
Kristijan Durasek
(CRO, Lampre - Merida)
+ 2:12:24
-
67.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 2:13:51
-
68.
Michael Gogl
(AUT, Tinkoff Team)
+ 2:16:42
-
69.
David Lopez Garcia
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 2:16:48
-
70.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, Dimension Data)
+ 2:16:53
-
71.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 2:28:45
-
72.
Jaime Roson
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 2:29:28
-
73.
Ian Boswell
(USA, Team Sky)
+ 2:36:09
-
74.
Sergey Lagutin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 2:36:41
-
75.
Perrig Quemeneur
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 2:37:42
-
76.
Chad Haga
(USA, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 2:39:05
-
77.
Christoph Pfingsten
(GER, Bora-Argon 18)
+ 2:39:47
-
78.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 2:41:06
-
79.
Louis Vervaeke
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 2:41:41
-
80.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Dimension Data)
+ 2:42:16
-
81.
Joe Dombrowski
(USA, Cannondale-Drapac)
+ 2:42:50
-
82.
Odd Christian Eiking
(NOR, FDJ)
+ 2:43:27
-
83.
Quentin Jauregui
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 2:44:44
-
84.
Lilian Calmejane
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 2:44:56
-
85.
Cesare Benedetti
(ITA, Bora-Argon 18)
+ 2:45:35
-
86.
José Herrada
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:46:47
-
87.
Gatis Smukulis
(LAT, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:47:24
-
88.
Silvan Dillier
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 2:47:26
-
89.
Imanol Erviti Ollo (ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:47:55
-
90.
Johannes Fröhlinger
(GER, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 2:48:39
-
91.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, IAM Cycling)
+ 2:49:05
-
92.
Simon Gerrans
(AUS, Orica-BikeExchange)
+ 2:49:45
-
93.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Team Katusha)
+ 2:51:52
-
94.
Moreno Moser
(ITA, Cannondale-Drapac)
+ 2:51:56
-
95.
François Bidard
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 2:52:02
-
96.
Alessandro Vanotti
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:52:10
-
97.
Jelle Wallays
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 2:52:16
-
98.
Sander Armee
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 2:53:18
-
99.
Koen De Kort
(NED, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 2:56:06
-
100.
Mattia Cattaneo
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 2:56:06
-
101.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 2:56:32
-
102.
Ivan Rovny
(RUS, Tinkoff Team)
+ 2:56:41
-
103.
Matthieu Ladagnous
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 2:58:37
-
104.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, IAM Cycling)
+ 2:59:19
-
105.
Laurent Didier
(LUX, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:01:34
-
106.
Alexandre Geniez
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 3:05:07
-
107.
Bram Tankink
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 3:06:29
-
108.
Daniele Bennati
(ITA, Tinkoff Team)
+ 3:07:02
-
109.
Simon Pellaud
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 3:07:12
-
110.
Yukiya Arashiro
(JPN, Lampre - Merida)
+ 3:07:12
-
111.
Adam Hansen
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
+ 3:10:08
-
112.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 3:10:13
-
113.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 3:12:27
-
114.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Orica-BikeExchange)
+ 3:14:09
-
115.
Gianni Meersman
(BEL, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 3:17:47
-
116.
Sergio Paulinho
(POR, Tinkoff Team)
+ 3:19:18
-
117.
Gregor Muhlberger
(AUT, Bora-Argon 18)
+ 3:19:51
-
118.
Scott Thwaites
(GBR, Bora-Argon 18)
+ 3:21:05
-
119.
Fumiyuki Beppu
(JPN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:22:13
-
120.
Yves Lampaert
(BEL, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 3:24:14
-
121.
Michal Golas
(POL, Team Sky)
+ 3:26:15
-
122.
Dmitriy Gruzdev
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 3:28:19
-
123.
Koen Bouwman
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 3:28:56
-
124.
David Arroyo
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 3:29:01
-
125.
Hugh Carthy
(GBR, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 3:30:11
-
126.
Salvatore Puccio
(ITA, Team Sky)
+ 3:33:56
-
127.
Christian Knees
(GER, Team Sky)
+ 3:37:28
-
128.
Rory Sutherland
(AUS, Movistar Team)
+ 3:39:06
-
129.
Gert Dockx
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 3:39:43
-
130.
Tom Stamsnijder
(NED, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 3:40:51
-
131.
Eduard Prades
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 3:41:53
-
132.
Jerome Cousin
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 3:42:16
-
133.
Jhonatan Restrepo
(COL, Team Katusha)
+ 3:42:44
-
134.
Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (NOR, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 3:43:23
-
135.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:48:36
-
136.
Magnus Cort Nielsen
(DEN, Orica-BikeExchange)
+ 3:49:56
-
137.
Martijn Keizer
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 3:51:53
-
138.
Gediminas Bagdonas
(LTU, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 3:54:16
-
139.
Ryan Anderson
(CAN, Direct Energie)
+ 3:55:18
-
140.
Loïc Chetout
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 3:57:18
-
141.
Sam Bewley
(NZL, Orica-BikeExchange)
+ 3:58:53
-
142.
Niki Terpstra
(NED, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 4:02:08
-
143.
Jonas Vangenechten
(BEL, IAM Cycling)
+ 4:06:36
-
144.
Victor Campenaerts
(BEL, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 4:07:23
-
145.
Jean-Pierre Drucker
(LUX, BMC Racing Team)
+ 4:08:29
-
146.
Sven Erik Bystrøm
(NOR, Team Katusha)
+ 4:08:37
-
147.
Jaco Venter
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 4:10:13
-
148.
Brian Nauleau (FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 4:15:16
-
149.
Romain Cardis
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 4:15:32
-
150.
Ilia Koshevoy
(BLR, Lampre - Merida)
+ 4:16:51
-
151.
Manuele Boaro
(ITA, Tinkoff Team)
+ 4:17:41
-
152.
Martin Velits
(SVK, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 4:19:28
-
153.
Lorenzo Manzin (FRA, FDJ)
+ 4:20:59
-
154.
Tyler Farrar
(USA, Dimension Data)
+ 4:22:29
-
155.
Nick Dougall (RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 4:22:29
-
156.
Christophe Riblon
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 4:22:33
-
157.
Rudiger Selig
(GER, Bora-Argon 18)
+ 4:23:52
-
158.
Julien Morice
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 4:25:03
-
159.
Michael Schwarzmann
(GER, Bora-Argon 18)
+ 4:28:01
-
160.
Svein Tuft
(CAN, Orica-BikeExchange)
+ 4:30:41
-
161.
Nikias Arndt
(GER, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 4:31:43
Punktewertung
-
1.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
93
-
2.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Movistar Team)
86
-
3.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
76
-
4.
Luis Leon Sanchez
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
65
-
5.
Christopher Froome
(GBR, Team Sky)
62
-
6.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Orica-BikeExchange)
54
-
7.
Gianni Meersman
(BEL, Etixx - Quick-Step)
49
-
8.
Esteban Chaves
(COL, Orica-BikeExchange)
47
-
9.
Kenny Elissonde
(FRA, FDJ)
47
-
10.
Alberto Contador
(ESP, Tinkoff Team)
45
-
11.
David De La Cruz
(ESP, Etixx - Quick-Step)
44
-
12.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Etixx - Quick-Step)
39
-
13.
Robert Gesink
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
36
-
14.
Jan Bakelants
(BEL, AG2R La Mondiale)
32
-
15.
Mathias Frank
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
31
-
16.
Jens Keukeleire
(BEL, Orica-BikeExchange)
30
-
17.
Axel Domont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
29
-
18.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
25
-
19.
Samuel Sanchez
(ESP, BMC Racing Team)
25
-
20.
Michele Scarponi
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
25
-
21.
Egor Silin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
24
-
22.
Romain Hardy
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
24
-
23.
Jonas Vangenechten
(BEL, IAM Cycling)
22
-
24.
Sergey Lagutin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
20
-
25.
Ruben Fernandez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
20
-
26.
Danilo Wyss
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
20
-
27.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, IAM Cycling)
20
-
28.
Daniele Bennati
(ITA, Tinkoff Team)
20
-
29.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, Dimension Data)
18
-
30.
Benjamin King
(USA, Cannondale-Drapac)
18
-
31.
Michael Gogl
(AUT, Tinkoff Team)
17
-
32.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
16
-
33.
Haimar Zubeldia
(ESP, Trek-Segafredo)
16
-
34.
Andrey Zeits
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
16
-
35.
Leopold Konig
(CZE, Team Sky)
16
-
36.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Dimension Data)
16
-
37.
Moreno Moser
(ITA, Cannondale-Drapac)
16
-
38.
Jean-Pierre Drucker
(LUX, BMC Racing Team)
15
-
39.
Andrew Talansky
(USA, Cannondale-Drapac)
15
-
40.
George Bennett
(NZL, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
14
-
41.
Pierre Rolland
(FRA, Cannondale-Drapac)
14
-
42.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
14
-
43.
Mattia Cattaneo
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
14
-
44.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
13
-
45.
Daniel Moreno
(ESP, Movistar Team)
12
-
46.
Alexandre Geniez
(FRA, FDJ)
11
-
47.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Cannondale-Drapac)
11
-
48.
Zdenek Stybar
(CZE, Etixx - Quick-Step)
9
-
49.
Marcel Wyss
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
8
-
50.
Matvey Mamykin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
8
-
51.
Louis Meintjes
(RSA, Lampre - Merida)
8
-
52.
Chad Haga
(USA, Team Giant-Alpecin)
8
-
53.
Jean-Christophe Peraud
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
7
-
54.
Jose Joaquin Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
7
-
55.
Kristijan Durasek
(CRO, Lampre - Merida)
7
-
56.
Jaime Roson
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
7
-
57.
Sergio Pardilla
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
6
-
58.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
6
-
59.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
6
-
60.
Pavel Kochetkov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
5
-
61.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
4
-
62.
Merhawi Kudus
(ERI, Dimension Data)
3
-
63.
Luis Angel Mate
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
2
-
64.
Ivan Rovny
(RUS, Tinkoff Team)
2
-
65.
Rory Sutherland
(AUS, Movistar Team)
2
-
66.
Jonathan Castroviejo
(ESP, Movistar Team)
1
-
67.
Julien Bernard
(FRA, Trek-Segafredo)
1
-
68.
Christoph Pfingsten
(GER, Bora-Argon 18)
1
Bergwertung
-
1.
Kenny Elissonde
(FRA, FDJ)
56
-
2.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, Dimension Data)
53
-
3.
Robert Gesink
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
34
-
4.
Alexandre Geniez
(FRA, FDJ)
28
-
5.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Movistar Team)
27
-
6.
Egor Silin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
23
-
7.
Sergey Lagutin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
22
-
8.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
19
-
9.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Etixx - Quick-Step)
18
-
10.
Luis Angel Mate
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
18
-
11.
Christopher Froome
(GBR, Team Sky)
16
-
12.
David Lopez Garcia
(ESP, Team Sky)
12
-
13.
Mathias Frank
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
10
-
14.
David De La Cruz
(ESP, Etixx - Quick-Step)
9
-
15.
George Bennett
(NZL, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
9
-
16.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Dimension Data)
8
-
17.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, IAM Cycling)
8
-
18.
Jan Bakelants
(BEL, AG2R La Mondiale)
8
-
19.
Leopold Konig
(CZE, Team Sky)
8
-
20.
Axel Domont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
8
-
21.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
7
-
22.
Darwin Atapuma
(COL, BMC Racing Team)
6
-
23.
Lilian Calmejane
(FRA, Direct Energie)
5
-
24.
Christoph Pfingsten
(GER, Bora-Argon 18)
5
-
25.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Etixx - Quick-Step)
5
-
26.
Simon Pellaud
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
4
-
27.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Orica-BikeExchange)
4
-
28.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
4
-
29.
Julien Bernard
(FRA, Trek-Segafredo)
4
-
30.
Perrig Quemeneur
(FRA, Direct Energie)
4
-
31.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
4
-
32.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, IAM Cycling)
4
-
33.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Team Katusha)
3
-
34.
Andrey Zeits
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
3
-
35.
Ruben Fernandez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
3
-
36.
Yury Trofimov
(RUS, Tinkoff Team)
3
-
37.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
3
-
38.
Cesare Benedetti
(ITA, Bora-Argon 18)
3
-
39.
Sander Armee
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
3
-
40.
Haimar Zubeldia
(ESP, Trek-Segafredo)
2
-
41.
Peter Kennaugh
(GBR, Team Sky)
2
-
42.
Jose Joaquin Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
2
-
43.
Stéphane Rossetto
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
2
-
44.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Cannondale-Drapac)
2
-
45.
Moreno Moser
(ITA, Cannondale-Drapac)
2
-
46.
Mattia Cattaneo
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
2
-
47.
Tom Stamsnijder
(NED, Team Giant-Alpecin)
2
-
48.
Romain Cardis
(FRA, Direct Energie)
2
-
49.
Alberto Contador
(ESP, Tinkoff Team)
1
-
50.
Daniel Moreno
(ESP, Movistar Team)
1
-
51.
Sergio Pardilla
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
1
-
52.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
1
-
53.
Benjamin King
(USA, Cannondale-Drapac)
1
-
54.
Gatis Smukulis
(LAT, Astana Pro Team)
1
-
55.
Imanol Erviti Ollo (ESP, Movistar Team)
1
-
56.
Jelle Wallays
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
1
-
57.
Matthieu Ladagnous
(FRA, FDJ)
1
-
58.
Victor Campenaerts
(BEL, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
1
-
59.
Sven Erik Bystrøm
(NOR, Team Katusha)
1
-
60.
Brian Nauleau (FRA, Direct Energie)
1