Herren: Tour de Luxembourg (LUX)
Rennen: 2. Etappe Tour de Luxembourg (LUX)
Kategorie: 2.HC
Datum: 03.06.2016
Strecke: Rosport - Schifflange
Distanz: 162.8 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Philippe Gilbert
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
3:55:59
-
2.
Maurits Lammertink
(NED, Roompot - Oranje Peloton)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Alex Kirsch
(LUX, Stölting Service Group)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Romain Hardy
(FRA, Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:03
-
5.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto - Soudal)
+ 0:03
-
6.
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:03
-
7.
Rasmus Guldhammer
(DEN, Stölting Service Group)
+ 0:03
-
8.
Dion Smith
(NZL, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 0:06
-
9.
Sébastien Delfosse
(BEL, Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect)
+ 0:06
-
10.
Anthony Turgis
(FRA, Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:06
-
11.
Luis Angel Maté Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:06
-
12.
Huub Duijn
(NED, Roompot - Oranje Peloton)
+ 0:06
-
13.
Brice Feillu
(FRA, Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
+ 0:06
-
14.
Gaëtan Bille
(BEL, Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
+ 0:06
-
15.
Jasper De Buyst
(BEL, Lotto - Soudal)
+ 0:06
-
16.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:06
-
17.
Christopher Juul-Jensen
(DEN, Orica - GreenEDGE)
+ 0:06
-
18.
Alexander Krieger
(GER, Leopard Pro Cycling)
+ 0:06
-
19.
Nicolas Edet
(FRA, Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:06
-
20.
Yoann Bagot
(FRA, Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:06
-
21.
Fabian Wegmann
(GER, Stölting Service Group)
+ 0:06
-
22.
Jérôme Baugnies
(BEL, Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
+ 0:06
-
23.
Mathew Hayman
(AUS, Orica - GreenEDGE)
+ 0:06
-
24.
Alexander Edmonson (AUS, Orica - GreenEDGE)
+ 0:06
-
25.
Sander Armée
(BEL, Lotto - Soudal)
+ 0:06
-
26.
Chris Anker Sørensen
(DEN, Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
+ 0:14
-
27.
Marco Marcato
(ITA, Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
+ 0:14
-
28.
Gregory Henderson
(NZL, Lotto - Soudal)
+ 0:14
-
29.
Tim Declercq
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:14
-
30.
Amaury Capiot
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:14
-
31.
Janis Dakteris
(LAT, Team Differdange - Losch)
+ 0:14
-
32.
Clément Venturini
(FRA, Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:14
-
33.
Christian Mager
(GER, Stölting Service Group)
+ 0:14
-
34.
James Oram
(NZL, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 0:14
-
35.
Tom Thill
(LUX, Team Differdange - Losch)
+ 0:14
-
36.
Hayden McCormick
(NZL, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 0:14
-
37.
Gabriel Reguero Corral
(ESP, Team Differdange - Losch)
+ 0:14
-
38.
Devid Tintori
(ITA, Team Differdange - Losch)
+ 0:14
-
39.
Florian Vachon
(FRA, Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
+ 0:14
-
40.
Francis Mourey
(FRA, Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
+ 0:14
-
41.
Pirmin Lang
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 0:14
-
42.
Olivier Pardini
(BEL, Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect)
+ 0:14
-
43.
Floris Gerts
(NED, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:25
-
44.
Ivan Centrone
(LUX, Team Differdange - Losch)
+ 0:25
-
45.
Patrick Olesen
(DEN, Leopard Pro Cycling)
+ 0:28
-
46.
Pierre-Luc Périchon
(FRA, Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
+ 0:34
-
47.
Stéphane Rossetto
(FRA, Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:34
-
48.
Jan Brockhoff
(GER, Leopard Pro Cycling)
+ 0:34
-
49.
David Tanner
(AUS, IAM Cycling)
+ 0:34
-
50.
Krisztian Lovassy
(HUN, Team Differdange - Losch)
+ 0:42
-
51.
Tom Dernies
(BEL, Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect)
+ 0:42
-
52.
Grégory Habeaux
(BEL, Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect)
+ 0:42
-
53.
Kenny De Ketele
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:48
-
54.
Frédéric Brun
(FRA, Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
+ 0:48
-
55.
Martin Mortensen
(DEN, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 0:51
-
56.
Sander Helven
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:51
-
57.
Peter Velits
(SVK, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:51
-
58.
Jelle Wallays
(BEL, Lotto - Soudal)
+ 0:51
-
59.
King Lok Cheung
(HKG, Orica - GreenEDGE)
+ 0:51
-
60.
Eduardo Sepulveda
(ARG, Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
+ 0:51
-
61.
Oliver Zaugg
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 0:51
-
62.
Matthias Brändle
(AUT, IAM Cycling)
+ 0:51
-
63.
Johnny Hoogerland
(NED, Roompot - Oranje Peloton)
+ 0:51
-
64.
Mathias Frank
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 1:01
-
65.
Carmelo Foti (ITA, Leopard Pro Cycling)
+ 1:07
-
66.
Pieter Weening
(NED, Roompot - Oranje Peloton)
+ 1:11
-
67.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:11
-
68.
Gijs Van Hoecke
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 1:11
-
69.
Jonas Tenbrock
(GER, Stölting Service Group)
+ 1:14
-
70.
John Bohn Ebsen
(DEN, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 1:14
-
71.
Frederik Veuchelen
(BEL, Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
+ 1:21
-
72.
Pit Schlechter
(LUX, Leopard Pro Cycling)
+ 1:21
-
73.
Magnus Cort Nielsen
(DEN, Orica - GreenEDGE)
+ 1:21
-
74.
Danilo Napolitano
(ITA, Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
+ 1:21
-
75.
Oscar Gatto
(ITA, Tinkoff)
+ 1:21
-
76.
Boris Dron
(BEL, Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
+ 1:21
-
77.
Jonathan Dufrasne
(BEL, Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect)
+ 1:21
-
78.
Wesley Kreder
(NED, Roompot - Oranje Peloton)
+ 1:21
-
79.
Marcin Bialoblocki
(POL, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 1:21
-
80.
Reinier Honig
(NED, Roompot - Oranje Peloton)
+ 1:31
-
81.
Arnaud Gérard
(FRA, Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
+ 1:38
-
82.
Caleb Ewan
(AUS, Orica - GreenEDGE)
+ 1:44
-
83.
Steele Von Hoff
(AUS, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 1:44
-
84.
Julien Stassen
(BEL, Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect)
+ 1:47
-
85.
Gerald Ciolek
(GER, Stölting Service Group)
+ 2:03
-
86.
Marcel Sieberg
(GER, Lotto - Soudal)
+ 2:03
-
87.
Nikolay Trusov
(RUS, Tinkoff)
+ 2:03
-
88.
Michal Kolár
(SVK, Tinkoff)
+ 2:03
-
89.
Tim Kerkhof
(NED, Roompot - Oranje Peloton)
+ 2:17
-
90.
Adam Blythe
(GBR, Tinkoff)
+ 2:21
-
91.
Fabio Silvestre
(POR, Leopard Pro Cycling)
+ 2:25
-
92.
Jérôme Cousin
(FRA, Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
+ 2:26
-
93.
Maciej Bodnar
(POL, Tinkoff)
+ 2:26
-
94.
Michael Reihs
(DEN, Stölting Service Group)
+ 2:41
-
95.
Mads Pedersen
(DEN, Stölting Service Group)
+ 2:41
-
96.
Simone Antonini
(ITA, Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
+ 2:50
-
97.
Etienne Van Empel
(NED, Roompot - Oranje Peloton)
+ 2:53
-
98.
Marcus Burghardt
(GER, BMC Racing Team)
+ 2:55
-
99.
André Greipel
(GER, Lotto - Soudal)
+ 2:55
-
100.
Thomas Deruette
(BEL, Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect)
+ 2:55
-
101.
Preben Van Hecke
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 3:12
-
102.
Loïc Vliegen
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 3:23
-
103.
Pontus Kastemyr
(SWE, Team Differdange - Losch)
+ 3:58
-
104.
Luke Durbridge
(AUS, Orica - GreenEDGE)
+ 4:21
-
105.
Serge De Wortelaer
(BEL, Team Differdange - Losch)
+ 4:41
-
106.
Aksel Nõmmela
(EST, Leopard Pro Cycling)
+ 5:00
-
107.
Laurent Van Den Bak
(BEL, Leopard Pro Cycling)
+ 5:00
-
108.
Jean-Pierre Drucker
(LUX, BMC Racing Team)
+ 5:00
-
109.
Matthew Harley Goss
(AUS, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 5:57
-
110.
Simon Pellaud
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 7:55
-
DNF.
Tom Bohli
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
-
DNF.
Roy Jans
(BEL, Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Maurits Lammertink
(NED, Roompot - Oranje Peloton)
8:13:23
-
2.
Philippe Gilbert
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:09
-
3.
Alex Kirsch
(LUX, Stölting Service Group)
+ 0:09
-
4.
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:11
-
5.
Alexander Edmonson (AUS, Orica - GreenEDGE)
+ 0:16
-
6.
Alexander Krieger
(GER, Leopard Pro Cycling)
+ 0:16
-
7.
Marco Marcato
(ITA, Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
+ 0:23
-
8.
Gaëtan Bille
(BEL, Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
+ 0:23
-
9.
Huub Duijn
(NED, Roompot - Oranje Peloton)
+ 0:24
-
10.
Anthony Turgis
(FRA, Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:26
-
11.
Nicolas Edet
(FRA, Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:27
-
12.
Amaury Capiot
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:27
-
13.
Mathew Hayman
(AUS, Orica - GreenEDGE)
+ 0:27
-
14.
Brice Feillu
(FRA, Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
+ 0:29
-
15.
Christopher Juul-Jensen
(DEN, Orica - GreenEDGE)
+ 0:31
-
16.
Olivier Pardini
(BEL, Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect)
+ 0:31
-
17.
Sander Armée
(BEL, Lotto - Soudal)
+ 0:37
-
18.
Clément Venturini
(FRA, Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:37
-
19.
Francis Mourey
(FRA, Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
+ 0:39
-
20.
Romain Hardy
(FRA, Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:40
-
21.
Dion Smith
(NZL, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 0:40
-
22.
Yoann Bagot
(FRA, Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:41
-
23.
Fabian Wegmann
(GER, Stölting Service Group)
+ 0:41
-
24.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto - Soudal)
+ 0:42
-
25.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:43
-
26.
Rasmus Guldhammer
(DEN, Stölting Service Group)
+ 0:44
-
27.
Florian Vachon
(FRA, Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
+ 0:44
-
28.
Sébastien Delfosse
(BEL, Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect)
+ 0:44
-
29.
Hayden McCormick
(NZL, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 0:46
-
30.
Tom Thill
(LUX, Team Differdange - Losch)
+ 0:47
-
31.
Tim Declercq
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:48
-
32.
Jérôme Baugnies
(BEL, Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
+ 0:50
-
33.
Jasper De Buyst
(BEL, Lotto - Soudal)
+ 0:50
-
34.
Floris Gerts
(NED, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:51
-
35.
Pirmin Lang
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 0:52
-
36.
Luis Angel Maté Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:53
-
37.
Patrick Olesen
(DEN, Leopard Pro Cycling)
+ 0:54
-
38.
Pierre-Luc Périchon
(FRA, Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
+ 0:54
-
39.
Christian Mager
(GER, Stölting Service Group)
+ 0:55
-
40.
Gregory Henderson
(NZL, Lotto - Soudal)
+ 0:56
-
41.
Devid Tintori
(ITA, Team Differdange - Losch)
+ 0:57
-
42.
Janis Dakteris
(LAT, Team Differdange - Losch)
+ 0:59
-
43.
David Tanner
(AUS, IAM Cycling)
+ 1:00
-
44.
Gabriel Reguero Corral
(ESP, Team Differdange - Losch)
+ 1:04
-
45.
Ivan Centrone
(LUX, Team Differdange - Losch)
+ 1:05
-
46.
Jan Brockhoff
(GER, Leopard Pro Cycling)
+ 1:06
-
47.
Matthias Brändle
(AUT, IAM Cycling)
+ 1:07
-
48.
James Oram
(NZL, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 1:08
-
49.
Krisztian Lovassy
(HUN, Team Differdange - Losch)
+ 1:13
-
50.
Chris Anker Sørensen
(DEN, Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
+ 1:13
-
51.
Sander Helven
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 1:16
-
52.
Tom Dernies
(BEL, Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect)
+ 1:23
-
53.
Stéphane Rossetto
(FRA, Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
+ 1:23
-
54.
Grégory Habeaux
(BEL, Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect)
+ 1:23
-
55.
Jelle Wallays
(BEL, Lotto - Soudal)
+ 1:23
-
56.
Oliver Zaugg
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 1:30
-
57.
Martin Mortensen
(DEN, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 1:30
-
58.
Gijs Van Hoecke
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 1:30
-
59.
Peter Velits
(SVK, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:34
-
60.
Carmelo Foti (ITA, Leopard Pro Cycling)
+ 1:39
-
61.
Johnny Hoogerland
(NED, Roompot - Oranje Peloton)
+ 1:40
-
62.
Pieter Weening
(NED, Roompot - Oranje Peloton)
+ 1:40
-
63.
Frédéric Brun
(FRA, Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
+ 1:41
-
64.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:42
-
65.
Eduardo Sepulveda
(ARG, Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
+ 1:43
-
66.
King Lok Cheung
(HKG, Orica - GreenEDGE)
+ 1:45
-
67.
Pit Schlechter
(LUX, Leopard Pro Cycling)
+ 1:46
-
68.
Magnus Cort Nielsen
(DEN, Orica - GreenEDGE)
+ 1:49
-
69.
Frederik Veuchelen
(BEL, Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
+ 1:49
-
70.
Mathias Frank
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 1:49
-
71.
Danilo Napolitano
(ITA, Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
+ 1:54
-
72.
Caleb Ewan
(AUS, Orica - GreenEDGE)
+ 1:56
-
73.
Wesley Kreder
(NED, Roompot - Oranje Peloton)
+ 1:58
-
74.
Jonas Tenbrock
(GER, Stölting Service Group)
+ 2:00
-
75.
Oscar Gatto
(ITA, Tinkoff)
+ 2:02
-
76.
Arnaud Gérard
(FRA, Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
+ 2:05
-
77.
Boris Dron
(BEL, Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
+ 2:11
-
78.
Reinier Honig
(NED, Roompot - Oranje Peloton)
+ 2:12
-
79.
Jonathan Dufrasne
(BEL, Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect)
+ 2:16
-
80.
Gerald Ciolek
(GER, Stölting Service Group)
+ 2:25
-
81.
Marcel Sieberg
(GER, Lotto - Soudal)
+ 2:29
-
82.
John Bohn Ebsen
(DEN, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 2:30
-
83.
Steele Von Hoff
(AUS, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 2:33
-
84.
Nikolay Trusov
(RUS, Tinkoff)
+ 2:40
-
85.
Adam Blythe
(GBR, Tinkoff)
+ 2:40
-
86.
Julien Stassen
(BEL, Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect)
+ 2:51
-
87.
Tim Kerkhof
(NED, Roompot - Oranje Peloton)
+ 2:52
-
88.
Fabio Silvestre
(POR, Leopard Pro Cycling)
+ 2:52
-
89.
Maciej Bodnar
(POL, Tinkoff)
+ 2:53
-
90.
Michal Kolár
(SVK, Tinkoff)
+ 2:57
-
91.
Mads Pedersen
(DEN, Stölting Service Group)
+ 3:08
-
92.
Jérôme Cousin
(FRA, Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
+ 3:08
-
93.
André Greipel
(GER, Lotto - Soudal)
+ 3:10
-
94.
Etienne Van Empel
(NED, Roompot - Oranje Peloton)
+ 3:22
-
95.
Michael Reihs
(DEN, Stölting Service Group)
+ 3:27
-
96.
Simone Antonini
(ITA, Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
+ 3:38
-
97.
Preben Van Hecke
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 3:51
-
98.
Loïc Vliegen
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 3:54
-
99.
Kenny De Ketele
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 4:11
-
100.
Marcin Bialoblocki
(POL, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 4:32
-
101.
Pontus Kastemyr
(SWE, Team Differdange - Losch)
+ 4:43
-
102.
Luke Durbridge
(AUS, Orica - GreenEDGE)
+ 4:47
-
103.
Jean-Pierre Drucker
(LUX, BMC Racing Team)
+ 5:03
-
104.
Serge De Wortelaer
(BEL, Team Differdange - Losch)
+ 5:34
-
105.
Aksel Nõmmela
(EST, Leopard Pro Cycling)
+ 5:42
-
106.
Thomas Deruette
(BEL, Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect)
+ 6:19
-
107.
Laurent Van Den Bak
(BEL, Leopard Pro Cycling)
+ 6:31
-
108.
Matthew Harley Goss
(AUS, ONE Pro Cycling)
+ 7:02
-
109.
Marcus Burghardt
(GER, BMC Racing Team)
+ 7:10
-
110.
Simon Pellaud
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 8:39