Herren: Giro d'Italia (ITA)
Rennen: 17. Etappe Giro d'Italia (ITA)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 25.05.2016
Strecke: Molveno - Cassano d’Adda
Distanz: 196.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Roger Kluge
(GER, IAM Cycling)
4:31:29
-
2.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Nikias Arndt
(GER, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Sacha Modolo
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Alexander Porsev
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Pim Ligthart
(NED, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Ramunas Navardauskas
(LTU, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Manuel Belletti
(ITA, Wilier Trestina - Southeast)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Paolo Simion
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Sean De Bie
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Dimension Data)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Eduard Michael Grosu
(ROM, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Lukasz Wisniowski
(POL, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Heinrich Haussler
(AUS, IAM Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Rick Zabel
(GER, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Mickael Delage
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Stefan Kueng (SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Christian Knees
(GER, Team Sky)
+ 0:00
-
20.
Marco Coledan
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:00
-
21.
Filippo Pozzato
(ITA, Wilier Trestina - Southeast)
+ 0:00
-
22.
Alberto Bettiol
(ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
23.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 0:00
-
24.
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
25.
Pavel Kochetkov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 0:00
-
26.
Rafal Majka
(POL, Tinkoff Team)
+ 0:00
-
27.
Kanstantsin Siutsou
(BLR, Dimension Data)
+ 0:00
-
28.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 0:00
-
29.
Stefano Pirazzi
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:00
-
30.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 0:00
-
31.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:00
-
32.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
33.
Anton Vorobyev
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 0:00
-
34.
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
(COL, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 0:00
-
35.
Matteo Montaguti
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:00
-
36.
Ivan Savitskiy
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 0:00
-
37.
Nicolas Roche
(IRL, Team Sky)
+ 0:00
-
38.
Mirco Maestri
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:00
-
39.
Julen Amezqueta
(ESP, Wilier Trestina - Southeast)
+ 0:00
-
40.
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
(CRC, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
41.
Bram Tankink
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 0:00
-
42.
Sergey Firsanov
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 0:00
-
43.
Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
44.
Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso
(POR, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
45.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
46.
Manuele Boaro
(ITA, Tinkoff Team)
+ 0:00
-
47.
Alexander Serov
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 0:00
-
48.
Enrico Battaglin
(ITA, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 0:00
-
49.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 0:00
-
50.
Guillaume Bonnafond
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:00
-
51.
Sebastian Henao Gomez
(COL, Team Sky)
+ 0:00
-
52.
Tanel Kangert
(EST, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
53.
Rigoberto Uran Uran
(COL, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
54.
Pawel Poljanski
(POL, Tinkoff Team)
+ 0:00
-
55.
Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
(COL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
56.
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
(ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 0:00
-
57.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:00
-
58.
Hubert Dupont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:00
-
59.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
60.
Davide Malacarne
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
61.
Rein Taaramae
(EST, Team Katusha)
+ 0:00
-
62.
Matteo Tosatto
(ITA, Tinkoff Team)
+ 0:00
-
63.
Jay Mccarthy
(AUS, Tinkoff Team)
+ 0:00
-
64.
Alexander Kolobnev (RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 0:00
-
65.
Jasha Sütterlin
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
66.
Artem Ovechkin
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 0:00
-
67.
Georg Preidler
(AUT, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 0:00
-
68.
Pavel Brutt
(RUS, Tinkoff Team)
+ 0:00
-
69.
Joseph Rosskopf
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
70.
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
(ESP, Wilier Trestina - Southeast)
+ 0:00
-
71.
Michele Scarponi
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
72.
Andrey Zeits
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
73.
Giovanni Visconti
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
74.
Olivier Le Gac
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 0:00
-
75.
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (ESP, Tinkoff Team)
+ 0:00
-
76.
Nathan Brown
(USA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
77.
Biel Kadri
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:00
-
78.
Axel Domont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:00
-
79.
Riccardo Stacchiotti
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 0:00
-
80.
Adam Hansen
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:00
-
81.
Tobias Ludvigsson
(SWE, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 0:18
-
82.
Albert Timmer
(NED, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 0:18
-
83.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 0:27
-
84.
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 0:30
-
85.
Ivan Rovny
(RUS, Tinkoff Team)
+ 0:35
-
86.
Ian Boswell
(USA, Team Sky)
+ 0:35
-
87.
Daniel Martínez
(COL, Wilier Trestina - Southeast)
+ 0:35
-
88.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 0:35
-
89.
Eugenio Alafaci
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:35
-
90.
Egor Silin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 0:35
-
91.
Jay Robert Thomson
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 0:35
-
92.
Andrei Solomennikov (RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 0:38
-
93.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 0:40
-
94.
Murilo Antonio Fischer
(BRA, FDJ)
+ 0:42
-
95.
Michael Hepburn
(AUS, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 0:50
-
96.
Sam Bewley
(NZL, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 0:50
-
97.
Svein Tuft
(CAN, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 0:50
-
98.
Jos Van Emden
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 0:50
-
99.
Cheng Ji
(CHN, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 0:50
-
100.
Lars Ytting Bak
(DEN, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:50
-
101.
Nicola Boem
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:56
-
102.
Maarten Tjallingii
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 0:56
-
103.
Martijn Keizer
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 0:56
-
104.
Amets Txurruka
(ESP, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 0:56
-
105.
Twan Castelijns
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 0:56
-
106.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 0:56
-
107.
Evgeny Petrov (RUS, Tinkoff Team)
+ 0:56
-
108.
Ignatas Konovalovas
(LTU, FDJ)
+ 0:56
-
109.
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 0:56
-
110.
Damiano Cunego
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 0:56
-
111.
Manuel Quinziato
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:56
-
112.
Benoît Vaugrenard
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 0:56
-
113.
Marcel Wyss
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 0:56
-
114.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:06
-
115.
Eugert Zhupa
(ALB, Wilier Trestina - Southeast)
+ 1:07
-
116.
Daniel Oss
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:07
-
117.
Sonny Colbrelli
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 1:07
-
118.
Maxim Belkov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 1:17
-
119.
Jaco Venter
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 1:20
-
120.
Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:22
-
121.
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 1:40
-
122.
Roberto Ferrari
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 1:46
-
123.
Jelle Vanendert
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:59
-
124.
Tom Stamsnijder
(NED, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 1:59
-
125.
Matej Mohoric
(SLO, Lampre - Merida)
+ 1:59
-
126.
David Lopez Garcia
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 2:45
-
127.
Arnaud Courteille
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 2:45
-
128.
Manuele Mori
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 2:45
-
129.
Grega Bole
(SLO, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 2:45
-
130.
Moreno Moser
(ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 2:45
-
131.
Manuel Senni
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 2:45
-
132.
Tim Wellens
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 2:45
-
133.
Simone Petilli
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 2:45
-
134.
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 2:45
-
135.
Giulio Ciccone
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 2:45
-
136.
Gianfranco Zilioli
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 2:45
-
137.
Alessandro Bisolti
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 2:45
-
138.
Johann Van Zyl
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 2:45
-
139.
Igor Anton Hernandez
(ESP, Dimension Data)
+ 2:45
-
140.
Rory Sutherland
(AUS, Movistar Team)
+ 2:45
-
141.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, IAM Cycling)
+ 2:45
-
142.
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
(ESP, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 2:45
-
143.
Stefan Denifl
(AUT, IAM Cycling)
+ 2:45
-
144.
Eros Capecchi
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:45
-
145.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 2:45
-
146.
Philip Deignan
(IRL, Team Sky)
+ 2:45
-
147.
Chad Haga
(USA, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 2:45
-
148.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 2:45
-
149.
José Herrada Lopez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:45
-
150.
Ruben Plaza Molina
(ESP, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 2:45
-
151.
Songezo Jim
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 2:45
-
152.
Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski
(USA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 2:45
-
153.
Laurent Didier
(LUX, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 2:45
-
154.
Riccardo Zoidl
(AUT, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 2:45
-
155.
Primož Roglic
(SLO, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 2:45
-
156.
Alexander Foliforov
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 2:45
-
157.
Aleksey Rybalkin
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 2:45
-
158.
Simone Andreetta
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 2:45
-
159.
Matteo Busato
(ITA, Wilier Trestina - Southeast)
+ 2:45
-
160.
Jack Bobridge
(AUS, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 2:45
-
161.
Ilia Koshevoy
(BLR, Lampre - Merida)
+ 3:28
-
162.
Genki Yamamoto
(JPN, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 4:47
-
DNS.
Luka Mezgec
(SLO, Orica-GreenEdge)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
68:11:39
-
2.
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
(COL, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 3:00
-
3.
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 3:23
-
4.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 4:43
-
5.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 4:50
-
6.
Rafal Majka
(POL, Tinkoff Team)
+ 5:34
-
7.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 7:57
-
8.
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
(CRC, Movistar Team)
+ 8:53
-
9.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 10:05
-
10.
Kanstantsin Siutsou
(BLR, Dimension Data)
+ 11:03
-
11.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 11:21
-
12.
Rigoberto Uran Uran
(COL, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 13:53
-
13.
Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
(COL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 20:47
-
14.
Hubert Dupont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 22:13
-
15.
Sebastian Henao Gomez
(COL, Team Sky)
+ 22:14
-
16.
Giovanni Visconti
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 26:58
-
17.
Stefano Pirazzi
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 29:06
-
18.
Matteo Montaguti
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 30:11
-
19.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 30:26
-
20.
Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso
(POR, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 31:36
-
21.
Michele Scarponi
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 34:28
-
22.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 38:28
-
23.
Tanel Kangert
(EST, Astana Pro Team)
+ 40:49
-
24.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 42:35
-
25.
Nicolas Roche
(IRL, Team Sky)
+ 43:06
-
26.
Georg Preidler
(AUT, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 48:58
-
27.
Sergey Firsanov
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 50:22
-
28.
Andrey Zeits
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 50:30
-
29.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 55:36
-
30.
Pavel Kochetkov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 58:21
-
31.
Igor Anton Hernandez
(ESP, Dimension Data)
+ 59:42
-
32.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 1:01:37
-
33.
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 1:01:44
-
34.
Enrico Battaglin
(ITA, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 1:06:21
-
35.
Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski
(USA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 1:11:54
-
36.
Rein Taaramae
(EST, Team Katusha)
+ 1:12:15
-
37.
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
(ESP, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 1:18:58
-
38.
Damiano Cunego
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 1:19:06
-
39.
Ivan Rovny
(RUS, Tinkoff Team)
+ 1:19:41
-
40.
Pawel Poljanski
(POL, Tinkoff Team)
+ 1:21:23
-
41.
Riccardo Zoidl
(AUT, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:25:27
-
42.
Manuele Boaro
(ITA, Tinkoff Team)
+ 1:25:55
-
43.
Davide Malacarne
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:27:22
-
44.
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
(ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 1:28:01
-
45.
Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:28:04
-
46.
Moreno Moser
(ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 1:28:12
-
47.
Egor Silin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 1:33:46
-
48.
Marcel Wyss
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 1:36:41
-
49.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 1:38:19
-
50.
Nathan Brown
(USA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 1:44:29
-
51.
Matteo Busato
(ITA, Wilier Trestina - Southeast)
+ 1:44:57
-
52.
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (ESP, Tinkoff Team)
+ 1:46:25
-
53.
Guillaume Bonnafond
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:48:51
-
54.
Tobias Ludvigsson
(SWE, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 1:50:00
-
55.
Bram Tankink
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 1:52:42
-
56.
Alexander Foliforov
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 1:54:10
-
57.
Axel Domont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:54:51
-
58.
Giulio Ciccone
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 1:55:41
-
59.
Stefan Denifl
(AUT, IAM Cycling)
+ 1:59:25
-
60.
Amets Txurruka
(ESP, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 2:00:36
-
61.
Stefan Kueng (SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 2:00:48
-
62.
Manuel Senni
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 2:02:24
-
63.
Primož Roglic
(SLO, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 2:08:00
-
64.
Ruben Plaza Molina
(ESP, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 2:08:46
-
65.
Manuele Mori
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 2:08:52
-
66.
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 2:09:11
-
67.
José Herrada Lopez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:13:06
-
68.
David Lopez Garcia
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 2:13:38
-
69.
Simone Petilli
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 2:14:15
-
70.
Laurent Didier
(LUX, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 2:15:41
-
71.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 2:15:43
-
72.
Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:19:54
-
73.
Evgeny Petrov (RUS, Tinkoff Team)
+ 2:22:13
-
74.
Christian Knees
(GER, Team Sky)
+ 2:22:19
-
75.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 2:22:28
-
76.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 2:24:15
-
77.
Alexander Kolobnev (RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 2:24:24
-
78.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Dimension Data)
+ 2:24:31
-
79.
Alberto Bettiol
(ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 2:24:40
-
80.
Tim Wellens
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 2:24:50
-
81.
Johann Van Zyl
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 2:25:26
-
82.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 2:27:46
-
83.
Sonny Colbrelli
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 2:27:49
-
84.
Lars Ytting Bak
(DEN, Lotto Soudal)
+ 2:28:30
-
85.
Chad Haga
(USA, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 2:28:32
-
86.
Jaco Venter
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 2:30:43
-
87.
Jelle Vanendert
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 2:32:12
-
88.
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
(ESP, Wilier Trestina - Southeast)
+ 2:32:57
-
89.
Sacha Modolo
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 2:33:49
-
90.
Ivan Savitskiy
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 2:33:50
-
91.
Adam Hansen
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
+ 2:34:06
-
92.
Alessandro Bisolti
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 2:35:02
-
93.
Eugenio Alafaci
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 2:36:00
-
94.
Rory Sutherland
(AUS, Movistar Team)
+ 2:37:02
-
95.
Nikias Arndt
(GER, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 2:37:10
-
96.
Daniel Martínez
(COL, Wilier Trestina - Southeast)
+ 2:37:49
-
97.
Ian Boswell
(USA, Team Sky)
+ 2:38:03
-
98.
Matteo Tosatto
(ITA, Tinkoff Team)
+ 2:38:29
-
99.
Sean De Bie
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 2:38:35
-
100.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 2:38:43
-
101.
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 2:38:49
-
102.
Joseph Rosskopf
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 2:39:19
-
103.
Eros Capecchi
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:39:54
-
104.
Heinrich Haussler
(AUS, IAM Cycling)
+ 2:40:31
-
105.
Manuel Belletti
(ITA, Wilier Trestina - Southeast)
+ 2:41:27
-
106.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 2:43:33
-
107.
Philip Deignan
(IRL, Team Sky)
+ 2:44:19
-
108.
Matej Mohoric
(SLO, Lampre - Merida)
+ 2:44:44
-
109.
Pavel Brutt
(RUS, Tinkoff Team)
+ 2:44:48
-
110.
Jay Mccarthy
(AUS, Tinkoff Team)
+ 2:45:42
-
111.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, IAM Cycling)
+ 2:47:56
-
112.
Twan Castelijns
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 2:48:06
-
113.
Filippo Pozzato
(ITA, Wilier Trestina - Southeast)
+ 2:48:36
-
114.
Benoît Vaugrenard
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 2:49:17
-
115.
Maxim Belkov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 2:50:26
-
116.
Manuel Quinziato
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 2:51:15
-
117.
Anton Vorobyev
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 2:51:34
-
118.
Mirco Maestri
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 2:53:52
-
119.
Martijn Keizer
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 2:54:05
-
120.
Ilia Koshevoy
(BLR, Lampre - Merida)
+ 2:54:37
-
121.
Jos Van Emden
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 2:55:45
-
122.
Jasha Sütterlin
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 2:58:43
-
123.
Alexander Serov
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 3:01:19
-
124.
Marco Coledan
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:01:47
-
125.
Eugert Zhupa
(ALB, Wilier Trestina - Southeast)
+ 3:02:57
-
126.
Paolo Simion
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 3:03:08
-
127.
Maarten Tjallingii
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 3:03:51
-
128.
Daniel Oss
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 3:05:11
-
129.
Pim Ligthart
(NED, Lotto Soudal)
+ 3:05:46
-
130.
Julen Amezqueta
(ESP, Wilier Trestina - Southeast)
+ 3:05:58
-
131.
Roberto Ferrari
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 3:07:23
-
132.
Gianfranco Zilioli
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 3:08:22
-
133.
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 3:09:53
-
134.
Ignatas Konovalovas
(LTU, FDJ)
+ 3:11:20
-
135.
Grega Bole
(SLO, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 3:11:46
-
136.
Arnaud Courteille
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 3:12:51
-
137.
Ramunas Navardauskas
(LTU, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 3:13:58
-
138.
Aleksey Rybalkin
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 3:13:58
-
139.
Sam Bewley
(NZL, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 3:14:00
-
140.
Lukasz Wisniowski
(POL, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 3:14:58
-
141.
Andrei Solomennikov (RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 3:15:05
-
142.
Nicola Boem
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 3:15:38
-
143.
Rick Zabel
(GER, BMC Racing Team)
+ 3:16:01
-
144.
Simone Andreetta
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 3:16:07
-
145.
Tom Stamsnijder
(NED, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 3:18:12
-
146.
Songezo Jim
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 3:19:44
-
147.
Alexander Porsev
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 3:21:20
-
148.
Artem Ovechkin
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 3:22:20
-
149.
Svein Tuft
(CAN, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 3:22:46
-
150.
Albert Timmer
(NED, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 3:22:58
-
151.
Biel Kadri
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 3:23:30
-
152.
Mickael Delage
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 3:25:22
-
153.
Michael Hepburn
(AUS, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 3:26:20
-
154.
Jay Robert Thomson
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 3:26:45
-
155.
Olivier Le Gac
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 3:26:50
-
156.
Roger Kluge
(GER, IAM Cycling)
+ 3:27:27
-
157.
Eduard Michael Grosu
(ROM, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 3:28:45
-
158.
Murilo Antonio Fischer
(BRA, FDJ)
+ 3:29:41
-
159.
Genki Yamamoto
(JPN, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 3:39:07
-
160.
Cheng Ji
(CHN, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 3:43:24
-
161.
Riccardo Stacchiotti
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 3:44:45
-
162.
Jack Bobridge
(AUS, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:48:33
Punktewertung
-
1.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
185
-
2.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
137
-
3.
Daniel Oss
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
123
-
4.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Etixx - Quick-Step)
107
-
5.
Sacha Modolo
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
102
-
6.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
83
-
7.
Maarten Tjallingii
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
83
-
8.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
76
-
9.
Alexander Porsev
(RUS, Team Katusha)
62
-
10.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, Etixx - Quick-Step)
61
-
11.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar Team)
57
-
12.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
51
-
13.
Roger Kluge
(GER, IAM Cycling)
50
-
14.
Giulio Ciccone
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
47
-
15.
Anton Vorobyev
(RUS, Team Katusha)
46
-
16.
Sonny Colbrelli
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
46
-
17.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Dimension Data)
44
-
18.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Etixx - Quick-Step)
40
-
19.
Alexander Foliforov
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
39
-
20.
Tim Wellens
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
39
-
21.
Esteban Chaves
(COL, Orica-GreenEdge)
38
-
22.
Eugert Zhupa
(ALB, Wilier Trestina-Southeast)
36
-
23.
Stefan Kung
(SUI, BMC Racing)
32
-
24.
Nikias Arndt
(GER, Team Giant-Alpecin)
32
-
25.
Manuel Belletti
(ITA, Wilier Trestina-Southeast)
31
-
26.
Enrico Battaglin
(ITA, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
30
-
27.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
30
-
28.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, IAM Cycling)
29
-
29.
Georg Preidler
(AUT, Team Giant-Alpecin)
28
-
30.
Pavel Brutt
(RUS, Tinkoff Team)
28
-
31.
Primoz Roglic
(SLO, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
27
-
32.
Pim Ligthart
(NED, Lotto Soudal)
27
-
33.
Mirco Maestri
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
24
-
34.
Rick Zabel
(GER, BMC Racing Team)
24
-
35.
Stefan Denifl
(AUT, IAM Cycling)
23
-
36.
Nicola Boem
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
21
-
37.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Etixx - Quick-Step)
20
-
38.
Rafal Majka
(POL, Tinkoff Team)
20
-
39.
Matteo Montaguti
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
20
-
40.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
19
-
41.
Axel Domont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
18
-
42.
Moreno Moser
(ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
17
-
43.
Ivan Savitskiy
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
17
-
44.
Darwin Atapuma
(COL, BMC Racing Team)
16
-
45.
Giovanni Visconti
(ITA, Movistar Team)
16
-
46.
Stefano Pirazzi
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
16
-
47.
Sergey Firsanov
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
16
-
48.
Amets Txurruka
(ESP, Orica-GreenEdge)
16
-
49.
Matej Mohoric
(SLO, Lampre - Merida)
16
-
50.
Mikel Nieve
(ESP, Team Sky)
15
-
51.
Johann Van Zyl
(RSA, Dimension Data)
14
-
52.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
14
-
53.
Julen Amezqueta
(ESP, Wilier Trestina-Southeast)
14
-
54.
Mickael Delage
(FRA, FDJ)
14
-
55.
Marco Coledan
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
13
-
56.
Paolo Simion
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
13
-
57.
Kanstantsin Siutsou
(BLR, Dimension Data)
12
-
58.
Ivan Rovny
(RUS, Tinkoff Team)
12
-
59.
Joseph Rosskopf
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
12
-
60.
Ilia Koshevoy
(BLR, Lampre - Merida)
12
-
61.
Rigoberto Uran
(COL, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
11
-
62.
David Lopez Garcia
(ESP, Team Sky)
11
-
63.
Alexander Kolobnev (RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
10
-
64.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
10
-
65.
Jaco Venter
(RSA, Dimension Data)
10
-
66.
Sean De Bie
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
10
-
67.
Heinrich Haussler
(AUS, IAM Cycling)
9
-
68.
Ramunas Navardauskas
(LTU, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
9
-
69.
Ruben Plaza
(ESP, Orica-GreenEdge)
8
-
70.
Nicolas Roche
(IRL, Team Sky)
8
-
71.
Matteo Busato
(ITA, Wilier Trestina-Southeast)
8
-
72.
Nathan Brown
(USA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
7
-
73.
Tobias Ludvigsson
(SWE, Team Giant-Alpecin)
7
-
74.
Daniel Martinez (COL, Wilier Trestina-Southeast)
7
-
75.
Michele Scarponi
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
6
-
76.
Damiano Cunego
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
6
-
77.
Alessandro Bisolti
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
5
-
78.
Eduard Michael Grosu
(ROM, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
5
-
79.
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
4
-
80.
Blel Kadri (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
4
-
81.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
3
-
82.
Joe Dombrowski
(USA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
3
-
83.
Laurent Didier
(LUX, Trek-Segafredo)
3
-
84.
Jos Van Emden
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
3
-
85.
Ignatas Konovalovas
(LTU, FDJ)
3
-
86.
Michael Hepburn
(AUS, Orica-GreenEdge)
3
-
87.
Tanel Kangert
(EST, Astana Pro Team)
2
-
88.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
2
-
89.
Alberto Bettiol
(ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
2
-
90.
Lars Ytting Bak
(DEN, Lotto Soudal)
2
-
91.
Eugenio Alafaci
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
2
-
92.
Lukasz Wisniowski
(POL, Etixx - Quick-Step)
2
-
93.
Riccardo Zoidl
(AUT, Trek-Segafredo)
1
-
94.
Manuele Boaro
(ITA, Tinkoff Team)
1
-
95.
Roberto Ferrari
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
1
-
96.
Arnaud Courteille
(FRA, FDJ)
1
-
97.
Olivier Le Gac
(FRA, FDJ)
1
Bergwertung
-
1.
Damiano Cunego
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
134
-
2.
Stefan Denifl
(AUT, IAM Cycling)
72
-
3.
Darwin Atapuma
(COL, BMC Racing Team)
69
-
4.
Giovanni Visconti
(ITA, Movistar Team)
61
-
5.
David Lopez Garcia
(ESP, Team Sky)
54
-
6.
Mikel Nieve
(ESP, Team Sky)
50
-
7.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
42
-
8.
Alexander Foliforov
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
41
-
9.
Kanstantsin Siutsou
(BLR, Dimension Data)
36
-
10.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
27
-
11.
Giulio Ciccone
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
27
-
12.
Tim Wellens
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
26
-
13.
Ruben Plaza
(ESP, Orica-GreenEdge)
23
-
14.
Georg Preidler
(AUT, Team Giant-Alpecin)
21
-
15.
Matteo Montaguti
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
20
-
16.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
18
-
17.
Stefano Pirazzi
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
18
-
18.
Joe Dombrowski
(USA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
18
-
19.
Sergey Firsanov
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
17
-
20.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Etixx - Quick-Step)
16
-
21.
Alessandro Bisolti
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
16
-
22.
Stefan Kung
(SUI, BMC Racing)
15
-
23.
Ivan Rovny
(RUS, Tinkoff Team)
15
-
24.
Esteban Chaves
(COL, Orica-GreenEdge)
14
-
25.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
13
-
26.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
13
-
27.
Nicolas Roche
(IRL, Team Sky)
12
-
28.
Nicola Boem
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
11
-
29.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
9
-
30.
Manuele Mori
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
9
-
31.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, Etixx - Quick-Step)
8
-
32.
Alexander Kolobnev (RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
8
-
33.
Matej Mohoric
(SLO, Lampre - Merida)
8
-
34.
Jay McCarthy
(AUS, Tinkoff Team)
8
-
35.
Eugert Zhupa
(ALB, Wilier Trestina-Southeast)
8
-
36.
Sean De Bie
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
7
-
37.
Nathan Brown
(USA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
7
-
38.
Michele Scarponi
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
6
-
39.
Jose Joaquin Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
6
-
40.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
6
-
41.
Julen Amezqueta
(ESP, Wilier Trestina-Southeast)
6
-
42.
Maarten Tjallingii
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
5
-
43.
Axel Domont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
5
-
44.
Enrico Battaglin
(ITA, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
4
-
45.
Joseph Rosskopf
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
4
-
46.
Daniel Oss
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
3
-
47.
Daniel Martinez (COL, Wilier Trestina-Southeast)
3
-
48.
Moreno Moser
(ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
3
-
49.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
2
-
50.
Tanel Kangert
(EST, Astana Pro Team)
2
-
51.
Jaco Venter
(RSA, Dimension Data)
2
-
52.
Jasha Sutterlin
(GER, Movistar Team)
2
-
53.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
1
-
54.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
1
-
55.
Sebastian Henao
(COL, Team Sky)
1
-
56.
Pavel Brutt
(RUS, Tinkoff Team)
1
-
57.
Simone Andreetta
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
1