Herren: Tour of Alberta (CAN)
Rennen: 3. Etappe Tour of Alberta (CAN)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 04.09.2015
Strecke: Grand Cache - Jasper National Park
Distanz: 181.8 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Tom-Jelte Slagter
(NED, Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team)
4:28:18
-
2.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Adam Yates
(GBR, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 0:04
-
4.
Sergey Lagutin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 0:06
-
5.
Mike Woods (CAN, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 0:09
-
6.
Dion Smith
(NZL, Hincapie Racing Team)
+ 0:11
-
7.
James Oram
(NZL, Axeon Cycling)
+ 0:11
-
8.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:13
-
9.
Simon Spilak
(SLO, Team Katusha)
+ 0:15
-
10.
Evan Huffman
(USA, Team SmartStop)
+ 0:15
-
11.
Ryder Hesjedal
(CAN, Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:17
-
12.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 0:19
-
13.
Jon Hornbeck (USA, Hincapie Racing Team)
+ 0:22
-
14.
Lachlan Morton
(AUS, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 0:22
-
15.
Lasse-Norman Hansen (DEN, Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:24
-
16.
Toms Skujins
(LAT, Hincapie Racing Team)
+ 0:24
-
17.
Paul Voss
(GER, Bora-Argon 25)
+ 0:24
-
18.
Kyle Murphy
(USA, Lupus Racing Team)
+ 0:28
-
19.
Joe Lewis (AUS, Hincapie Racing Team)
+ 0:28
-
20.
Andzs Flaksis
(LAT, Hincapie Racing Team)
+ 0:28
-
21.
Nikias Arndt
(GER, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 0:31
-
22.
Nate Brown (USA, Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:31
-
23.
Laurent Didier
(LUX, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 0:34
-
24.
Georg Preidler
(AUT, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 0:37
-
25.
Tobias Ludvigsson
(SWE, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 0:39
-
26.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 0:39
-
27.
Taylor Shelden (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 0:39
-
28.
Ryan Anderson
(CAN, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 0:44
-
29.
Ryan Roth
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 0:44
-
30.
Jan Bárta
(CZE, Bora-Argon 19)
+ 0:44
-
31.
Daniel Eaton
(USA, Axeon Cycling)
+ 0:46
-
32.
Chad Haga
(USA, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 0:46
-
33.
Scott Thwaites
(GBR, Bora-Argon 24)
+ 0:46
-
34.
Alexey Tsatevich
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 0:46
-
35.
Kristoffer Skjerping
(NOR, Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:58
-
36.
Alexandr Braico
(MDA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 1:02
-
37.
Alexander Ray
(NZL, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 1:04
-
38.
Nigel Ellsay
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 1:04
-
39.
Julian Kyer
(USA, Team SmartStop)
+ 1:07
-
40.
Lars van der Haar
(NED, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 1:26
-
41.
Michael Matthews
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 1:26
-
42.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 2:01
-
43.
Logan Owen
(USA, Axeon Cycling)
+ 2:36
-
44.
Travis McCabe
(USA, Team SmartStop)
+ 2:36
-
45.
Christian Meier
(CAN, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 2:52
-
46.
Sergei Chernetsky (RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 2:52
-
47.
Sven Erik Bystrøm
(NOR, Team Katusha)
+ 2:52
-
48.
Christoph Pfingsten
(GER, Bora-Argon 23)
+ 2:59
-
49.
Gregory Rast
(SUI, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 3:12
-
50.
Hayden Roulston
(NZL, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 3:12
-
51.
Luke Durbridge
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 4:04
-
52.
Chad Beyer
(USA, Lupus Racing Team)
+ 4:19
-
53.
Felix Cote Bouvette
(CAN, H&R Block Pro Cycling)
+ 4:51
-
54.
Matthieu Jeannes
(FRA, Lupus Racing Team)
+ 4:51
-
55.
Wouter Wippert
(NED, Drapac Pro Cycling)
+ 4:51
-
56.
Fredrik Ludvigsson
(SWE, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 4:51
-
57.
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 4:51
-
58.
Garrett McLeod
(CAN, H&R Block Pro Cycling)
+ 4:51
-
59.
Jesse Sergent
(NZL, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 4:51
-
60.
Travis Livermon
(USA, Team SmartStop)
+ 4:51
-
61.
Cesare Benedetti ITA Bora-Argon 20 0:04:5 (1 CESARE BENEDETTI ITA BORA-ARGON 20 0:04:57 , Cesare Benedetti ITA Bora-Argon 20)
+ 4:57
-
62.
Dominik Nerz (GER, Bora-Argon 22)
+ 5:08
-
63.
Matthew Busche
(USA, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 5:50
-
64.
Justin Oien
(USA, Axeon Cycling)
+ 6:00
-
65.
Guillaume Boivin
(CAN, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 6:12
-
66.
Michael Le Rossignol
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 6:56
-
67.
Josh Berry
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 7:14
-
68.
Bailey McKnight
(CAN, H&R Block Pro Cycling)
+ 7:22
-
69.
Florenz Knauer
(GER, H&R Block Pro Cycling)
+ 7:26
-
70.
Ramon Sinkeldam
(NED, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 7:26
-
71.
Jure Rupnik
(SLO, H&R Block Pro Cycling)
+ 7:26
-
72.
Michael Olheiser (USA, Lupus Racing Team)
+ 7:26
-
73.
Winston David
(USA, Lupus Racing Team)
+ 7:26
-
74.
Malcolm Rudolph (AUS, Drapac Pro Cycling)
+ 7:26
-
75.
Eric Marcotte
(USA, Team SmartStop)
+ 7:26
-
76.
Greg Daniel (USA, Axeon Cycling)
+ 7:26
-
77.
Jesse Anthony
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 7:26
-
78.
Ted King (USA, Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 7:26
-
79.
Phil O’Donnell (USA, Axeon Cycling)
+ 7:26
-
80.
Mike Stone
(USA, Lupus Racing Team)
+ 7:26
-
81.
Kris Dahl (CAN, Team SmartStop)
+ 7:26
-
82.
Angus Morton
(AUS, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 7:26
-
83.
Peter Koning
(NED, Drapac Pro Cycling)
+ 7:26
-
84.
Steve Fisher
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 7:26
-
85.
Fred Rodriguez
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 7:26
-
86.
Alexander Porsev
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 7:26
-
87.
Alex Cataford (CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 7:26
-
88.
Will Routley
(CAN, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 7:26
-
89.
Derrick St. John
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 7:32
-
90.
Evan Murphy
(USA, Lupus Racing Team)
+ 7:32
-
91.
Geoffrey Curran
(USA, Axeon Cycling)
+ 7:38
-
92.
Mac Brennan
(USA, Hincapie Racing Team)
+ 7:40
-
93.
Bernard Sulzberger
(AUS, Drapac Pro Cycling)
+ 7:44
-
94.
Jordan Kerby
(AUS, Drapac Pro Cycling)
+ 7:44
-
95.
Jasper Bovenhuis
(NED, Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 8:48
-
96.
Tom Zirbel
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 8:48
-
97.
Svein Tuft
(CAN, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 12:58
-
98.
Michael Hepburn
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 12:58
-
99.
Marco Coledan
(ITA, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 12:58
-
100.
Kristof Vandewalle
(BEL, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 12:58
-
101.
Chris Putt
(USA, Axeon Cycling)
+ 12:58
-
102.
Zach Bell
(CAN, Team SmartStop)
+ 12:58
-
103.
Scott Zwizanski
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 12:58
-
104.
Miguel Bryon
(USA, Hincapie Racing Team)
+ 12:58
-
105.
Travis Meyer
(AUS, Drapac Pro Cycling)
+ 12:58
-
106.
Thomas Vaubourzeix
(FRA, Lupus Racing Team)
+ 13:35
-
107.
Sam Bewley
(NZL, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 13:48
-
108.
Benjamin Perry
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 16:22
-
109.
Matteo Dal-Cin
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 16:22
-
110.
Adam de Vos
(CAN, H&R Block Pro Cycling)
+ 16:22
-
111.
Shane Kline
(USA, Team SmartStop)
+ 16:22
-
112.
Graeme Brown
(AUS, Drapac Pro Cycling)
+ 16:22
-
113.
Sam Bennett
(IRL, Bora-Argon 21)
+ 16:22
-
114.
Ty Magner (USA, Hincapie Racing Team)
+ 16:22
-
115.
Jacob Schwingboth
(CAN, H&R Block Pro Cycling)
+ 16:22
-
116.
Thomas Soladay
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 16:22
-
117.
Shane Archbold
(NZL, Bora-Argon 18)
+ 16:26
-
118.
Will Clarke (AUS, Drapac Pro Cycling)
+ 16:29
-
119.
Jens Mouris
(NED, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 16:29
-
120.
Travis Samuel
(CAN, H&R Block Pro Cycling)
+ 17:48
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek Factory Racing)
9:01:28
-
2.
Adam Yates
(GBR, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 0:06
-
3.
Sergey Lagutin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 0:20
-
4.
Tom-Jelte Slagter
(NED, Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:26
-
5.
Simon Spilak
(SLO, Team Katusha)
+ 0:29
-
6.
Dion Smith
(NZL, Hincapie Racing Team)
+ 0:43
-
7.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:49
-
8.
Paul Voss
(GER, Bora-Argon 25)
+ 0:53
-
9.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 0:53
-
10.
Ryder Hesjedal
(CAN, Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:53
-
11.
Jon Hornbeck (USA, Hincapie Racing Team)
+ 0:54
-
12.
Nikias Arndt
(GER, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 0:56
-
13.
Alexey Tsatevich
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 0:56
-
14.
Toms Skujins
(LAT, Hincapie Racing Team)
+ 0:56
-
15.
Mike Woods (CAN, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 0:59
-
16.
Lasse-Norman Hansen (DEN, Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:00
-
17.
Joe Lewis (AUS, Hincapie Racing Team)
+ 1:00
-
18.
Andzs Flaksis
(LAT, Hincapie Racing Team)
+ 1:00
-
19.
Nate Brown (USA, Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:07
-
20.
Georg Preidler
(AUT, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 1:08
-
21.
Jan Bárta
(CZE, Bora-Argon 19)
+ 1:13
-
22.
Scott Thwaites
(GBR, Bora-Argon 24)
+ 1:15
-
23.
James Oram
(NZL, Axeon Cycling)
+ 1:16
-
24.
Chad Haga
(USA, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 1:17
-
25.
Kyle Murphy
(USA, Lupus Racing Team)
+ 1:18
-
26.
Michael Matthews
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 1:22
-
27.
Evan Huffman
(USA, Team SmartStop)
+ 1:25
-
28.
Ryan Roth
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 1:31
-
29.
Ryan Anderson
(CAN, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 1:34
-
30.
Kristoffer Skjerping
(NOR, Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:34
-
31.
Tobias Ludvigsson
(SWE, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 1:35
-
32.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 1:46
-
33.
Lachlan Morton
(AUS, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 1:49
-
34.
Alexander Ray
(NZL, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 1:51
-
35.
Daniel Eaton
(USA, Axeon Cycling)
+ 1:51
-
36.
Nigel Ellsay
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 1:51
-
37.
Taylor Shelden (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 2:06
-
38.
Julian Kyer
(USA, Team SmartStop)
+ 2:17
-
39.
Alexandr Braico
(MDA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 2:29
-
40.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 2:52
-
41.
Christian Meier
(CAN, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 2:58
-
42.
Hayden Roulston
(NZL, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 3:18
-
43.
Christoph Pfingsten
(GER, Bora-Argon 23)
+ 3:28
-
44.
Sergei Chernetsky (RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 3:39
-
45.
Logan Owen
(USA, Axeon Cycling)
+ 3:41
-
46.
Travis McCabe
(USA, Team SmartStop)
+ 3:46
-
47.
Luke Durbridge
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 4:10
-
48.
Jesse Sergent
(NZL, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 4:57
-
49.
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 5:05
-
50.
Chad Beyer
(USA, Lupus Racing Team)
+ 5:09
-
51.
Lars van der Haar
(NED, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 5:09
-
52.
Sven Erik Bystrøm
(NOR, Team Katusha)
+ 5:25
-
53.
Laurent Didier
(LUX, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 5:26
-
54.
Wouter Wippert
(NED, Drapac Pro Cycling)
+ 5:37
-
55.
Matthieu Jeannes
(FRA, Lupus Racing Team)
+ 5:43
-
56.
Gregory Rast
(SUI, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 5:45
-
57.
Matthew Busche
(USA, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 5:56
-
58.
Garrett McLeod
(CAN, H&R Block Pro Cycling)
+ 6:53
-
59.
Travis Livermon
(USA, Team SmartStop)
+ 7:10
-
60.
Ramon Sinkeldam
(NED, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 7:57
-
61.
Malcolm Rudolph (AUS, Drapac Pro Cycling)
+ 8:12
-
62.
Alex Cataford (CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 8:13
-
63.
Jesse Anthony
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 8:16
-
64.
Michael Olheiser (USA, Lupus Racing Team)
+ 8:16
-
65.
Mike Stone
(USA, Lupus Racing Team)
+ 8:16
-
66.
Evan Murphy
(USA, Lupus Racing Team)
+ 8:22
-
67.
Greg Daniel (USA, Axeon Cycling)
+ 8:31
-
68.
Fredrik Ludvigsson
(SWE, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 8:34
-
69.
Alexander Porsev
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 8:35
-
70.
Kris Dahl (CAN, Team SmartStop)
+ 8:36
-
71.
Eric Marcotte
(USA, Team SmartStop)
+ 8:36
-
72.
Josh Berry
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 8:41
-
73.
Geoffrey Curran
(USA, Axeon Cycling)
+ 8:43
-
74.
Guillaume Boivin
(CAN, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 8:45
-
75.
Fred Rodriguez
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 8:53
-
76.
Dominik Nerz (GER, Bora-Argon 22)
+ 8:57
-
77.
Justin Oien
(USA, Axeon Cycling)
+ 9:08
-
78.
Felix Cote Bouvette
(CAN, H&R Block Pro Cycling)
+ 9:15
-
79.
Jordan Kerby
(AUS, Drapac Pro Cycling)
+ 9:17
-
80.
Jasper Bovenhuis
(NED, Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 9:24
-
81.
Florenz Knauer
(GER, H&R Block Pro Cycling)
+ 9:28
-
82.
Ted King (USA, Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 9:37
-
83.
Tom Zirbel
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 9:38
-
84.
Winston David
(USA, Lupus Racing Team)
+ 9:43
-
85.
Steve Fisher
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 10:00
-
86.
Phil O’Donnell (USA, Axeon Cycling)
+ 10:12
-
87.
Bailey McKnight
(CAN, H&R Block Pro Cycling)
+ 10:21
-
88.
Derrick St. John
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 10:30
-
89.
Jure Rupnik
(SLO, H&R Block Pro Cycling)
+ 10:41
-
90.
Michael Le Rossignol
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 11:08
-
91.
Mac Brennan
(USA, Hincapie Racing Team)
+ 11:28
-
92.
Will Routley
(CAN, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 11:53
-
93.
Peter Koning
(NED, Drapac Pro Cycling)
+ 12:27
-
94.
Cesare Benedetti
(ITA, Bora-Argon 20)
+ 12:40
-
95.
Marco Coledan
(ITA, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 13:04
-
96.
Svein Tuft
(CAN, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 13:04
-
97.
Bernard Sulzberger
(AUS, Drapac Pro Cycling)
+ 13:34
-
98.
Scott Zwizanski
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 13:48
-
99.
Zach Bell
(CAN, Team SmartStop)
+ 14:08
-
100.
Angus Morton
(AUS, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 15:12
-
101.
Thomas Vaubourzeix
(FRA, Lupus Racing Team)
+ 15:39
-
102.
Miguel Bryon
(USA, Hincapie Racing Team)
+ 15:57
-
103.
Sam Bennett
(IRL, Bora-Argon 21)
+ 16:51
-
104.
Travis Meyer
(AUS, Drapac Pro Cycling)
+ 16:57
-
105.
Matteo Dal-Cin
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 17:09
-
106.
Shane Kline
(USA, Team SmartStop)
+ 17:43
-
107.
Will Clarke (AUS, Drapac Pro Cycling)
+ 17:57
-
108.
Ty Magner (USA, Hincapie Racing Team)
+ 18:10
-
109.
Michael Hepburn
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 18:17
-
110.
Adam de Vos
(CAN, H&R Block Pro Cycling)
+ 18:24
-
111.
Chris Putt
(USA, Axeon Cycling)
+ 18:48
-
112.
Graeme Brown
(AUS, Drapac Pro Cycling)
+ 18:48
-
113.
Sam Bewley
(NZL, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 19:07
-
114.
Thomas Soladay
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 19:13
-
115.
Shane Archbold
(NZL, Bora-Argon 18)
+ 20:15
-
116.
Jacob Schwingboth
(CAN, H&R Block Pro Cycling)
+ 20:15
-
117.
Jens Mouris
(NED, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 20:34
-
118.
Kristof Vandewalle
(BEL, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 22:03
-
119.
Benjamin Perry
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 24:43
-
120.
Travis Samuel
(CAN, H&R Block Pro Cycling)
+ 25:00