Herren: Arctic Race of Norway (NOR)
Rennen: 2. Etappe Arctic Race of Norway (NOR)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 15.08.2014
Strecke: Honningsvåg - Alta
Distanz: 207.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Alexander Kristoff
(NOR, Team Katusha)
5:30:08
-
2.
Thor Hushovd
(NOR, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Edward Theuns
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Marcel Kittel
(GER, Giant-Shimano)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Scott Thwaites
(GBR, Team NetApp - Endura)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Sébastien Hinault
(FRA, IAM Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Rudy Barbier
(FRA, Roubaix Lille Métropole)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Tom Van Asbroeck
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Haavard Jorbekk Blikra (NOR, Team ØsterHus-Ridley)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Maxime Vantomme
(BEL, Roubaix Lille Métropole)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Matthias Brandle
(AUT, IAM Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Alessandro Bazzana
(ITA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Daniel Schorn
(AUT, Team NetApp - Endura)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Jonathan Hivert
(FRA, Belkin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Jo Kogstad Ringheim
(NOR, Joker Merida)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Nick Van Der Lijke
(NED, Belkin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Guillaume Boivin
(CAN, Cannondale)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Gregory Habeaux
(BEL, Wanty – Groupe Gobert)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Tormod Hausken Jacobsen
(NOR, Team ØsterHus-Ridley)
+ 0:00
-
20.
Christophe Premont
(BEL, Wallonie - Bruxelles)
+ 0:00
-
21.
Oscar Gatto
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 0:00
-
22.
Stéphane Poulhies
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:00
-
23.
Lars Petter Nordhaug
(NOR, Belkin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
24.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, Belkin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
25.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, Bretagne-Séché Environnement)
+ 0:00
-
26.
Preben Van Hecke
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:00
-
27.
Eliot Lietaer
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:00
-
28.
Michel Kreder
(NED, Wanty – Groupe Gobert)
+ 0:00
-
29.
Paul Voss
(GER, Team NetApp - Endura)
+ 0:00
-
30.
Jonas Ahlstrand
(SWE, Giant-Shimano)
+ 0:00
-
31.
Michael Einar Olsson (SWE, Team Ringeriks - Kraft)
+ 0:00
-
32.
Oscar Landa
(NOR, Team ØsterHus-Ridley)
+ 0:00
-
33.
Erwann Corbel
(FRA, Bretagne-Séché Environnement)
+ 0:00
-
34.
Martin Elmiger
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
35.
Ole Andre Austevoll
(NOR, Team FixIt.No)
+ 0:00
-
36.
Timothy Dupont
(BEL, Roubaix Lille Métropole)
+ 0:00
-
37.
Amaël Moinard
(FRA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
38.
Tom Dernies
(BEL, Wallonie - Bruxelles)
+ 0:00
-
39.
John Murphy
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
40.
Reidar Borgersen
(NOR, Joker Merida)
+ 0:00
-
41.
Frank Bonnamour (FRA, Bretagne-Séché Environnement)
+ 0:00
-
42.
Simon Spilak
(SLO, Team Katusha)
+ 0:00
-
43.
Jan Barta
(CZE, Team NetApp - Endura)
+ 0:00
-
44.
Matthias Krizek
(AUT, Cannondale)
+ 0:00
-
45.
Romain Lemarchand
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:00
-
46.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 0:00
-
47.
Eduardo Sepulveda
(ARG, Bretagne-Séché Environnement)
+ 0:00
-
48.
Julien Fouchard
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:00
-
49.
August Jensen
(NOR, Team ØsterHus-Ridley)
+ 0:00
-
50.
Hakon Frengstad Berger
(NOR, Team Ringeriks - Kraft)
+ 0:00
-
51.
Adrian Gjolberg
(NOR, Team FixIt.No)
+ 0:00
-
52.
Baptiste Planckaert
(BEL, Roubaix Lille Métropole)
+ 0:00
-
53.
Marc De Maar
(AHO, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
54.
Arthur Vanoverberghe (BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:00
-
55.
Marco Haller
(AUT, Team Katusha)
+ 0:00
-
56.
Gert Joeaar
(EST, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:00
-
57.
Laurent Evrard
(BEL, Wallonie - Bruxelles)
+ 0:00
-
58.
Kristoffer Skjerping
(NOR, Joker Merida)
+ 0:00
-
59.
Louis Verhelst
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:00
-
60.
Kevin Ledanois
(FRA, Bretagne-Séché Environnement)
+ 0:00
-
61.
Johann Van Zyl
(RSA, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 0:00
-
62.
Juraj Sagan
(SVK, Cannondale)
+ 0:00
-
63.
Kristian Aasvold
(NOR, Team Sparebanken Sør)
+ 0:00
-
64.
Loïc Vliegen
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
65.
Aldo Ino Ilesic
(SLO, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
66.
Boris Dron
(BEL, Wallonie - Bruxelles)
+ 0:00
-
67.
Øivind Lukkedahl (NOR, Team Ringeriks - Kraft)
+ 0:00
-
68.
Maxime Anciaux
(BEL, Wallonie - Bruxelles)
+ 0:00
-
69.
Florian Senechal
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:00
-
70.
Andreas Stauff
(GER, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 0:00
-
71.
Quentin Jauregui
(FRA, Roubaix Lille Métropole)
+ 0:00
-
72.
Frederik Wilman (NOR, Team Ringeriks - Kraft)
+ 0:00
-
73.
Stian Remme
(NOR, Team FixIt.No)
+ 0:00
-
74.
Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (NOR, Team Sparebanken Sør)
+ 0:00
-
75.
Robinson Bugge Vegard
(NOR, Joker Merida)
+ 0:00
-
76.
Sven Erik Bystrom
(NOR, Team Katusha)
+ 0:00
-
77.
Sebastian Lander
(DEN, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
78.
Sander Helven
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:00
-
79.
Albert Timmer
(NED, Giant-Shimano)
+ 0:00
-
80.
Robert Förster
(GER, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:17
-
81.
Axel Journiaux
(FRA, Bretagne-Séché Environnement)
+ 0:21
-
82.
Edvin Wilson (SWE, Joker Merida)
+ 0:29
-
83.
Martin Wesemann
(RSA, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 0:29
-
84.
Sindre Eid Hermansen
(NOR, Team FixIt.No)
+ 0:37
-
85.
Frederik Strand Galta (NOR, Team ØsterHus-Ridley)
+ 0:37
-
86.
Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL, Wanty – Groupe Gobert)
+ 0:37
-
87.
Frederique Robert
(BEL, Wanty – Groupe Gobert)
+ 0:37
-
88.
Luke Davison
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:37
-
89.
Maxim Belkov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 0:42
-
90.
Oskar Svendsen
(NOR, Joker Merida)
+ 0:45
-
91.
Nico Sijmens
(BEL, Wanty – Groupe Gobert)
+ 0:47
-
92.
Johannes Frohlinger
(GER, Giant-Shimano)
+ 1:06
-
93.
Thierry Hupond
(FRA, Giant-Shimano)
+ 1:06
-
94.
Petter Theodorsen
(NOR, Team Ringeriks - Kraft)
+ 1:20
-
95.
Davide Frattini
(ITA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:54
-
96.
Romain Pillon
(FRA, Roubaix Lille Métropole)
+ 2:02
-
97.
Stef Clement
(NED, Belkin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 4:10
-
98.
Fredrik Ludvigsson
(SWE, Giant-Shimano)
+ 4:10
-
99.
Fridtjof Roeinaas
(NOR, Team Sparebanken Sør)
+ 4:14
-
100.
Anton Vorobyev
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 5:26
-
101.
Jan Marcus Faglund Karlsson
(SWE, Team Ringeriks - Kraft)
+ 5:26
-
102.
Sondre Gjerdevik Sortveit
(NOR, Team FixIt.No)
+ 5:26
-
103.
Morten Morland
(NOR, Team Sparebanken Sør)
+ 6:22
-
104.
Andreas Erland
(NOR, Team Sparebanken Sør)
+ 7:01
-
105.
Nick Dougall (AUS, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 8:38
-
106.
Songezo Jim
(RSA, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 8:38
-
107.
Andreas Vangstad
(NOR, Team Sparebanken Sør)
+ 9:01
-
108.
Krister Hagen
(NOR, Team ØsterHus-Ridley)
+ 9:01
-
109.
Thomas Löfkvist (SWE, IAM Cycling)
+ 9:50
-
110.
Sondre Holst Enger
(NOR, IAM Cycling)
+ 9:51
-
111.
Danilo Napolitano
(ITA, Wanty – Groupe Gobert)
+ 10:06
-
112.
Roger Kluge
(GER, IAM Cycling)
+ 10:06
-
113.
Martin Reimer
(GER, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 10:06
-
114.
Sam Bennett
(IRL, Team NetApp - Endura)
+ 10:13
-
115.
Zakkari Dempster
(AUS, Team NetApp - Endura)
+ 10:13
-
DNS.
Sébastien Delfosse
(BEL, Wallonie - Bruxelles)
-
DNS.
Filip Eidsheim (NOR, Team FixIt.No)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Lars Petter Nordhaug
(NOR, Belkin Pro Cycling Team)
10:21:11
-
2.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 0:11
-
3.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, Belkin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:13
-
4.
Alexander Kristoff
(NOR, Team Katusha)
+ 0:16
-
5.
Jonathan Hivert
(FRA, Belkin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:20
-
6.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, Bretagne-Séché Environnement)
+ 0:20
-
7.
Paul Voss
(GER, Team NetApp - Endura)
+ 0:20
-
8.
Martin Elmiger
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 0:20
-
9.
Kevin Ledanois
(FRA, Bretagne-Séché Environnement)
+ 0:24
-
10.
Loïc Vliegen
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:24
-
11.
Amaël Moinard
(FRA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:34
-
12.
Marc De Maar
(AHO, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:38
-
13.
Michael Einar Olsson (SWE, Team Ringeriks - Kraft)
+ 0:41
-
14.
Matthias Brandle
(AUT, IAM Cycling)
+ 0:42
-
15.
Preben Van Hecke
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:42
-
16.
Simon Spilak
(SLO, Team Katusha)
+ 0:42
-
17.
Romain Lemarchand
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:42
-
18.
Matthias Krizek
(AUT, Cannondale)
+ 0:42
-
19.
Frederik Wilman (NOR, Team Ringeriks - Kraft)
+ 0:45
-
20.
Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (NOR, Team Sparebanken Sør)
+ 0:45
-
21.
Sven Erik Bystrom
(NOR, Team Katusha)
+ 0:45
-
22.
Scott Thwaites
(GBR, Team NetApp - Endura)
+ 0:48
-
23.
Eliot Lietaer
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:48
-
24.
Johann Van Zyl
(RSA, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 0:48
-
25.
Michel Kreder
(NED, Wanty – Groupe Gobert)
+ 0:56
-
26.
Daniel Schorn
(AUT, Team NetApp - Endura)
+ 0:57
-
27.
Baptiste Planckaert
(BEL, Roubaix Lille Métropole)
+ 0:57
-
28.
Albert Timmer
(NED, Giant-Shimano)
+ 1:00
-
29.
Gregory Habeaux
(BEL, Wanty – Groupe Gobert)
+ 1:04
-
30.
Jan Barta
(CZE, Team NetApp - Endura)
+ 1:04
-
31.
Maxime Anciaux
(BEL, Wallonie - Bruxelles)
+ 1:09
-
32.
Quentin Jauregui
(FRA, Roubaix Lille Métropole)
+ 1:09
-
33.
Laurent Evrard
(BEL, Wallonie - Bruxelles)
+ 1:10
-
34.
Edward Theuns
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 1:13
-
35.
Tom Dernies
(BEL, Wallonie - Bruxelles)
+ 1:14
-
36.
Haavard Jorbekk Blikra (NOR, Team ØsterHus-Ridley)
+ 1:17
-
37.
Sébastien Hinault
(FRA, IAM Cycling)
+ 1:17
-
38.
Christophe Premont
(BEL, Wallonie - Bruxelles)
+ 1:17
-
39.
Reidar Borgersen
(NOR, Joker Merida)
+ 1:17
-
40.
Julien Fouchard
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 1:17
-
41.
Arthur Vanoverberghe (BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 1:17
-
42.
Robinson Bugge Vegard
(NOR, Joker Merida)
+ 1:17
-
43.
Sander Helven
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 1:17
-
44.
Stian Remme
(NOR, Team FixIt.No)
+ 1:24
-
45.
Guillaume Boivin
(CAN, Cannondale)
+ 1:31
-
46.
Thor Hushovd
(NOR, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:43
-
47.
Marcel Kittel
(GER, Giant-Shimano)
+ 1:49
-
48.
Alessandro Bazzana
(ITA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:49
-
49.
Maxime Vantomme
(BEL, Roubaix Lille Métropole)
+ 1:49
-
50.
Tom Van Asbroeck
(BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 1:49
-
51.
Oscar Gatto
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 1:49
-
52.
Øivind Lukkedahl (NOR, Team Ringeriks - Kraft)
+ 1:49
-
53.
Florian Senechal
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 1:49
-
54.
Sebastian Lander
(DEN, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:49
-
55.
Ole Andre Austevoll
(NOR, Team FixIt.No)
+ 1:59
-
56.
Eduardo Sepulveda
(ARG, Bretagne-Séché Environnement)
+ 2:02
-
57.
Edvin Wilson (SWE, Joker Merida)
+ 2:36
-
58.
Nico Sijmens
(BEL, Wanty – Groupe Gobert)
+ 2:36
-
59.
Oskar Svendsen
(NOR, Joker Merida)
+ 2:52
-
60.
Johannes Frohlinger
(GER, Giant-Shimano)
+ 2:55
-
61.
Thierry Hupond
(FRA, Giant-Shimano)
+ 2:55
-
62.
Marco Haller
(AUT, Team Katusha)
+ 3:13
-
63.
Martin Wesemann
(RSA, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 3:17
-
64.
Nick Van Der Lijke
(NED, Belkin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 3:35
-
65.
Stéphane Poulhies
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 3:35
-
66.
Jonas Ahlstrand
(SWE, Giant-Shimano)
+ 3:35
-
67.
John Murphy
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 3:35
-
68.
Frank Bonnamour (FRA, Bretagne-Séché Environnement)
+ 3:35
-
69.
Kristoffer Skjerping
(NOR, Joker Merida)
+ 3:35
-
70.
Tormod Hausken Jacobsen
(NOR, Team ØsterHus-Ridley)
+ 4:27
-
71.
Oscar Landa
(NOR, Team ØsterHus-Ridley)
+ 4:27
-
72.
Hakon Frengstad Berger
(NOR, Team Ringeriks - Kraft)
+ 4:27
-
73.
Gert Joeaar
(EST, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 6:00
-
74.
Boris Dron
(BEL, Wallonie - Bruxelles)
+ 6:00
-
75.
Maxim Belkov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 6:18
-
76.
Rudy Barbier
(FRA, Roubaix Lille Métropole)
+ 6:58
-
77.
Jo Kogstad Ringheim
(NOR, Joker Merida)
+ 6:58
-
78.
Juraj Sagan
(SVK, Cannondale)
+ 6:58
-
79.
Kristian Aasvold
(NOR, Team Sparebanken Sør)
+ 6:58
-
80.
Erwann Corbel
(FRA, Bretagne-Séché Environnement)
+ 7:02
-
81.
Fridtjof Roeinaas
(NOR, Team Sparebanken Sør)
+ 7:04
-
82.
Sindre Eid Hermansen
(NOR, Team FixIt.No)
+ 7:35
-
83.
Axel Journiaux
(FRA, Bretagne-Séché Environnement)
+ 7:40
-
84.
Davide Frattini
(ITA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 8:55
-
85.
August Jensen
(NOR, Team ØsterHus-Ridley)
+ 9:21
-
86.
Adrian Gjolberg
(NOR, Team FixIt.No)
+ 9:26
-
87.
Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL, Wanty – Groupe Gobert)
+ 9:29
-
88.
Nick Dougall (AUS, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 10:27
-
89.
Jan Marcus Faglund Karlsson
(SWE, Team Ringeriks - Kraft)
+ 11:02
-
90.
Fredrik Ludvigsson
(SWE, Giant-Shimano)
+ 11:08
-
91.
Robert Förster
(GER, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 11:12
-
92.
Timothy Dupont
(BEL, Roubaix Lille Métropole)
+ 11:38
-
93.
Louis Verhelst
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 11:38
-
94.
Aldo Ino Ilesic
(SLO, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 11:38
-
95.
Andreas Stauff
(GER, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 11:38
-
96.
Sam Bennett
(IRL, Team NetApp - Endura)
+ 11:49
-
97.
Luke Davison
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 12:09
-
98.
Petter Theodorsen
(NOR, Team Ringeriks - Kraft)
+ 12:09
-
99.
Frederik Strand Galta (NOR, Team ØsterHus-Ridley)
+ 12:15
-
100.
Frederique Robert
(BEL, Wanty – Groupe Gobert)
+ 12:15
-
101.
Anton Vorobyev
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 12:24
-
102.
Sondre Gjerdevik Sortveit
(NOR, Team FixIt.No)
+ 12:28
-
103.
Krister Hagen
(NOR, Team ØsterHus-Ridley)
+ 12:34
-
104.
Andreas Erland
(NOR, Team Sparebanken Sør)
+ 12:56
-
105.
Romain Pillon
(FRA, Roubaix Lille Métropole)
+ 12:57
-
106.
Stef Clement
(NED, Belkin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 15:05
-
107.
Sondre Holst Enger
(NOR, IAM Cycling)
+ 15:27
-
108.
Roger Kluge
(GER, IAM Cycling)
+ 15:42
-
109.
Zakkari Dempster
(AUS, Team NetApp - Endura)
+ 15:49
-
110.
Danilo Napolitano
(ITA, Wanty – Groupe Gobert)
+ 16:06
-
111.
Songezo Jim
(RSA, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 16:28
-
112.
Thomas Löfkvist (SWE, IAM Cycling)
+ 16:52
-
113.
Martin Reimer
(GER, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 17:08
-
114.
Morten Morland
(NOR, Team Sparebanken Sør)
+ 18:00
-
115.
Andreas Vangstad
(NOR, Team Sparebanken Sør)
+ 20:39