Herren: Tour Down Under (AUS)
Rennen: 3. Etappe Tour Down Under (AUS)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 23.01.2014
Strecke: Norwood - Campbelltown
Distanz: 145.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Cadel Evans
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
3:34:05
-
2.
Nathan Haas
(AUS, Garmin Sharp)
+ 0:15
-
3.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:15
-
4.
Adam Hansen
(AUS, Lotto Belisol)
+ 0:15
-
5.
Simon Gerrans
(AUS, Orica Greenedge)
+ 0:15
-
6.
Rory Sutherland
(AUS, Tinkoff-Saxo)
+ 0:15
-
7.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:15
-
8.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:15
-
9.
Daryl Impey
(RSA, Orica Greenedge)
+ 0:15
-
10.
Robert Gesink
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:15
-
11.
Richie Porte
(AUS, Team Sky)
+ 0:15
-
12.
Egor Silin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 0:15
-
13.
Geraint Thomas
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 0:15
-
14.
Anthony Roux
(FRA, FDJ.fr)
+ 0:43
-
15.
Jan Bakelants
(BEL, Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team)
+ 0:43
-
16.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, Orica Greenedge)
+ 0:43
-
17.
Kenny Elissonde
(FRA, FDJ.fr)
+ 0:43
-
18.
Laurent Didier
(LUX, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 0:43
-
19.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Team Giant-Shimano)
+ 1:00
-
20.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Garmin Sharp)
+ 1:00
-
21.
Luca Wackermann
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 1:00
-
22.
George Bennett
(NZL, Cannondale)
+ 1:00
-
23.
Michael Valgren Andersen
(DEN, Tinkoff-Saxo)
+ 1:00
-
24.
Caleb Fairly
(USA, Garmin Sharp)
+ 1:00
-
25.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Uni-SA Australia)
+ 1:00
-
26.
Robbie Hucker
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 1:00
-
27.
Ruben Plaza Molina
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:00
-
28.
Maxime Bouet
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:00
-
29.
Frank Schleck
(LUX, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 1:00
-
30.
Eduard Vorganov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 1:00
-
31.
Geoffrey Soupe
(FRA, FDJ.fr)
+ 1:00
-
32.
Axel Domont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:00
-
33.
Anthony Giacoppo
(AUS, Uni-SA Australia)
+ 1:34
-
34.
Stig Broeckx
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 1:34
-
35.
Mark O'Brien
(AUS, Uni-SA Australia)
+ 1:34
-
36.
Bernard Sulzberger
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 1:34
-
37.
Javier Moreno Bazan
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:34
-
38.
Cameron Wurf
(AUS, Cannondale)
+ 1:34
-
39.
Yukiya Arashiro
(JPN, Team Europcar)
+ 1:34
-
40.
Darren Lapthorne
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 1:34
-
41.
Valerio Agnoli
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:19
-
42.
Stef Clement
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 2:19
-
43.
Nathan Earle
(AUS, Team Sky)
+ 2:19
-
44.
Francesco Gavazzi
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:19
-
45.
Bjorn Thurau
(GER, Team Europcar)
+ 2:19
-
46.
Bram Tankink
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 2:19
-
47.
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
(ESP, Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team)
+ 2:19
-
48.
Angelo Tulik
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 2:19
-
49.
Philip Deignan
(IRL, Team Sky)
+ 2:19
-
50.
Serge Pauwels
(BEL, Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team)
+ 2:19
-
51.
Jay Mccarthy
(AUS, Tinkoff-Saxo)
+ 2:19
-
52.
Steve Morabito
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 2:19
-
53.
Christopher Juul Jensen
(DEN, Tinkoff-Saxo)
+ 2:19
-
54.
Enrico Gasparotto
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:19
-
55.
Jurgen Roelandts
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 3:17
-
56.
Thierry Hupond
(FRA, Team Giant-Shimano)
+ 3:17
-
57.
Calvin Watson
(AUS, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 3:25
-
58.
Manuele Mori
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 3:25
-
59.
Bradley Linfield (AUS, Uni-SA Australia)
+ 3:25
-
60.
Lachlan David Morton
(AUS, Garmin Sharp)
+ 4:02
-
61.
Luke Durbridge
(AUS, Orica Greenedge)
+ 4:17
-
62.
Imanol Erviti Ollo (ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 4:17
-
63.
José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 4:17
-
64.
Pavel Kochetkov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 4:17
-
65.
Boy Van Poppel
(NED, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 4:17
-
66.
Danny Van Poppel
(NED, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 4:17
-
67.
Koen De Kort
(NED, Team Giant-Shimano)
+ 4:17
-
68.
Mathew Hayman
(AUS, Orica Greenedge)
+ 4:17
-
69.
Steele Von Hoff
(AUS, Garmin Sharp)
+ 4:17
-
70.
Jonathan Cantwell
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 4:17
-
71.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 4:17
-
72.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, Garmin Sharp)
+ 4:17
-
73.
Amaël Moinard
(FRA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 4:17
-
74.
Thomas Dekker
(NED, Garmin Sharp)
+ 4:17
-
75.
Danilo Wyss
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 4:17
-
76.
Ian Stannard
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 4:17
-
77.
Julien Berard
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 5:28
-
78.
Rick Zabel
(GER, BMC Racing Team)
+ 5:44
-
79.
William Bonnet
(FRA, FDJ.fr)
+ 5:44
-
80.
Arnaud Courteille
(FRA, FDJ.fr)
+ 5:44
-
81.
Matej Mohoric
(SLO, Cannondale)
+ 5:44
-
82.
Guillaume Boivin
(CAN, Cannondale)
+ 5:44
-
83.
Evan Huffman
(USA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 5:44
-
84.
Jack Bobridge
(AUS, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 5:44
-
85.
Kévin Reza
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 5:44
-
86.
Lieuwe Westra
(NED, Astana Pro Team)
+ 5:44
-
87.
Alexander Porsev
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 6:22
-
88.
Julian Alaphilippe
(FRA, Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team)
+ 6:22
-
89.
Wesley Sulzberger
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 6:22
-
90.
Mark Renshaw
(AUS, Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team)
+ 6:22
-
91.
Jussi Veikkanen
(FIN, FDJ.fr)
+ 6:22
-
92.
Jens Voigt
(GER, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 6:55
-
93.
Bernhard Eisel
(AUT, Team Sky)
+ 6:55
-
94.
Nikias Arndt
(GER, Team Giant-Shimano)
+ 6:55
-
95.
Alberto Bettiol
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 6:55
-
96.
Matthias Krizek
(AUT, Cannondale)
+ 6:55
-
97.
André Greipel
(GER, Lotto Belisol)
+ 6:55
-
98.
Johannes Fröhlinger
(GER, Team Giant-Shimano)
+ 6:55
-
99.
Marcel Sieberg
(GER, Lotto Belisol)
+ 6:55
-
100.
Marcel Kittel
(GER, Team Giant-Shimano)
+ 6:55
-
101.
Nicki Sörensen
(DEN, Tinkoff-Saxo)
+ 6:55
-
102.
Michal Kolár
(SVK, Tinkoff-Saxo)
+ 6:55
-
103.
Nikolay Trusov
(RUS, Tinkoff-Saxo)
+ 6:55
-
104.
Maxim Belkov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 6:55
-
105.
Perrig Quemeneur
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 6:55
-
106.
Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 6:55
-
107.
Caleb Ewan
(AUS, Uni-SA Australia)
+ 6:55
-
108.
Jens Debusschere
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 6:55
-
109.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 6:55
-
110.
Andrew Fenn
(GBR, Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team)
+ 6:55
-
111.
Rick Flens
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 6:55
-
112.
Thomas Peterson
(USA, Team Giant-Shimano)
+ 6:55
-
113.
Andriy Grivko (UKR, Astana Pro Team)
+ 8:54
-
114.
Matteo Bono
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 9:20
-
115.
Roberto Ferrari
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 9:20
-
116.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 10:11
-
117.
Davide Cimolai
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 10:11
-
118.
Mikhail Ignatyev (RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 10:11
-
119.
Olivier Kaisen
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 10:46
-
120.
William Clarke
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 10:46
-
121.
Travis Meyer
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 11:35
-
122.
Marco Haller
(AUT, Team Katusha)
+ 11:44
-
123.
Campbell Flakemore
(AUS, Uni-SA Australia)
+ 11:44
-
124.
Jacopo Guarnieri
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 11:44
-
125.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team)
+ 11:44
-
126.
Neil Van Der Ploeg
(AUS, Uni-SA Australia)
+ 11:44
-
127.
Matthew Harley Goss
(AUS, Orica Greenedge)
+ 11:44
-
128.
Graeme Brown
(AUS, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 11:44
-
129.
Michael Matthews
(AUS, Orica Greenedge)
+ 11:44
-
130.
Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier
(FRA, FDJ.fr)
+ 11:44
-
131.
Guillaume Bonnafond
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 11:44
-
132.
Damien Gaudin
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 11:57
-
133.
Maxime Daniel
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 14:51
-
134.
Sébastien Turgot
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 14:51
-
135.
Jerome Cousin
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 14:51
-
DNS.
Rafael Valls Ferri
(ESP, Lampre-Merida)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Cadel Evans
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
10:46:39
-
2.
Simon Gerrans
(AUS, Orica Greenedge)
+ 0:12
-
3.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:15
-
4.
Nathan Haas
(AUS, Garmin Sharp)
+ 0:27
-
5.
Robert Gesink
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:29
-
6.
Geraint Thomas
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 0:29
-
7.
Daryl Impey
(RSA, Orica Greenedge)
+ 0:33
-
8.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:33
-
9.
Rory Sutherland
(AUS, Tinkoff-Saxo)
+ 0:33
-
10.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:33
-
11.
Richie Porte
(AUS, Team Sky)
+ 0:33
-
12.
Egor Silin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 0:33
-
13.
Adam Hansen
(AUS, Lotto Belisol)
+ 0:33
-
14.
Laurent Didier
(LUX, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 1:01
-
15.
Anthony Roux
(FRA, FDJ.fr)
+ 1:01
-
16.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, Orica Greenedge)
+ 1:01
-
17.
Jan Bakelants
(BEL, Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team)
+ 1:01
-
18.
Kenny Elissonde
(FRA, FDJ.fr)
+ 1:01
-
19.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Team Giant-Shimano)
+ 1:13
-
20.
Maxime Bouet
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:14
-
21.
Ruben Plaza Molina
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:18
-
22.
Frank Schleck
(LUX, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 1:18
-
23.
Luca Wackermann
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 1:18
-
24.
Caleb Fairly
(USA, Garmin Sharp)
+ 1:18
-
25.
Eduard Vorganov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 1:18
-
26.
George Bennett
(NZL, Cannondale)
+ 1:18
-
27.
Robbie Hucker
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 1:18
-
28.
Axel Domont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:18
-
29.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Uni-SA Australia)
+ 1:18
-
30.
Darren Lapthorne
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 1:52
-
31.
Bernard Sulzberger
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 1:52
-
32.
Stig Broeckx
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 1:52
-
33.
Cameron Wurf
(AUS, Cannondale)
+ 1:52
-
34.
Javier Moreno Bazan
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:52
-
35.
Anthony Giacoppo
(AUS, Uni-SA Australia)
+ 1:52
-
36.
Mark O'Brien
(AUS, Uni-SA Australia)
+ 1:52
-
37.
Yukiya Arashiro
(JPN, Team Europcar)
+ 1:52
-
38.
Francesco Gavazzi
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:33
-
39.
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
(ESP, Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team)
+ 2:37
-
40.
Steve Morabito
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 2:37
-
41.
Angelo Tulik
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 2:37
-
42.
Philip Deignan
(IRL, Team Sky)
+ 2:37
-
43.
Serge Pauwels
(BEL, Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team)
+ 2:37
-
44.
Valerio Agnoli
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:37
-
45.
Christopher Juul Jensen
(DEN, Tinkoff-Saxo)
+ 2:37
-
46.
Bjorn Thurau
(GER, Team Europcar)
+ 2:37
-
47.
Nathan Earle
(AUS, Team Sky)
+ 2:37
-
48.
Geoffrey Soupe
(FRA, FDJ.fr)
+ 3:35
-
49.
Jurgen Roelandts
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 3:35
-
50.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Garmin Sharp)
+ 3:35
-
51.
Steele Von Hoff
(AUS, Garmin Sharp)
+ 4:27
-
52.
Danilo Wyss
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 4:35
-
53.
Danny Van Poppel
(NED, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 4:35
-
54.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, Garmin Sharp)
+ 4:35
-
55.
Amaël Moinard
(FRA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 4:35
-
56.
Julien Berard
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 5:46
-
57.
Thierry Hupond
(FRA, Team Giant-Shimano)
+ 5:52
-
58.
Manuele Mori
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 6:00
-
59.
Lieuwe Westra
(NED, Astana Pro Team)
+ 6:02
-
60.
Rick Zabel
(GER, BMC Racing Team)
+ 6:02
-
61.
Stef Clement
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 6:30
-
62.
Bram Tankink
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 6:30
-
63.
Enrico Gasparotto
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 6:30
-
64.
Wesley Sulzberger
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 6:40
-
65.
Julian Alaphilippe
(FRA, Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team)
+ 6:40
-
66.
Jonathan Cantwell
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 6:52:00
-
67.
Pavel Kochetkov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 6:52:00
-
68.
Ian Stannard
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 6:52:00
-
69.
André Greipel
(GER, Lotto Belisol)
+ 7:03
-
70.
Perrig Quemeneur
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 7:13
-
71.
Jens Debusschere
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 7:13
-
72.
Marcel Sieberg
(GER, Lotto Belisol)
+ 7:13
-
73.
Calvin Watson
(AUS, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 7:36
-
74.
Bradley Linfield (AUS, Uni-SA Australia)
+ 7:36
-
75.
Matej Mohoric
(SLO, Cannondale)
+ 8:19
-
76.
William Bonnet
(FRA, FDJ.fr)
+ 8:19
-
77.
Guillaume Boivin
(CAN, Cannondale)
+ 8:19
-
78.
Arnaud Courteille
(FRA, FDJ.fr)
+ 8:19
-
79.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 8:24
-
80.
Koen De Kort
(NED, Team Giant-Shimano)
+ 8:24
-
81.
José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 8:28
-
82.
Imanol Erviti Ollo (ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 8:28
-
83.
Lachlan David Morton
(AUS, Garmin Sharp)
+ 8:35
-
84.
Mark Renshaw
(AUS, Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team)
+ 8:57
-
85.
Jussi Veikkanen
(FIN, FDJ.fr)
+ 8:57
-
86.
Andriy Grivko (UKR, Astana Pro Team)
+ 9:07
-
87.
Nikias Arndt
(GER, Team Giant-Shimano)
+ 9:30
-
88.
Caleb Ewan
(AUS, Uni-SA Australia)
+ 9:30
-
89.
Evan Huffman
(USA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 9:55
-
90.
Jack Bobridge
(AUS, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 9:55
-
91.
Michael Valgren Andersen
(DEN, Tinkoff-Saxo)
+ 10:05
-
92.
Michal Kolár
(SVK, Tinkoff-Saxo)
+ 11:02
-
93.
Johannes Fröhlinger
(GER, Team Giant-Shimano)
+ 11:06
-
94.
Kévin Reza
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 11:39
-
95.
Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier
(FRA, FDJ.fr)
+ 12:02
-
96.
Michael Matthews
(AUS, Orica Greenedge)
+ 12:02
-
97.
Mathew Hayman
(AUS, Orica Greenedge)
+ 12:39
-
98.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 12:46
-
99.
Jens Voigt
(GER, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 13:07
-
100.
Matthias Krizek
(AUT, Cannondale)
+ 13:51
-
101.
Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 14:04
-
102.
Travis Meyer
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 14:05
-
103.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team)
+ 14:19
-
104.
Guillaume Bonnafond
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 14:19
-
105.
Mikhail Ignatyev (RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 14:22
-
106.
Nicki Sörensen
(DEN, Tinkoff-Saxo)
+ 14:24
-
107.
Boy Van Poppel
(NED, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 14:35
-
108.
Alexander Porsev
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 15:13
-
109.
Alberto Bettiol
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 15:17
-
110.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 15:17
-
111.
Maxim Belkov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 15:24
-
112.
Jay Mccarthy
(AUS, Tinkoff-Saxo)
+ 15:35
-
113.
Marco Haller
(AUT, Team Katusha)
+ 15:55
-
114.
Nikolay Trusov
(RUS, Tinkoff-Saxo)
+ 15:56
-
115.
Thomas Dekker
(NED, Garmin Sharp)
+ 16:02
-
116.
Sébastien Turgot
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 17:26
-
117.
Andrew Fenn
(GBR, Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team)
+ 18:40
-
118.
Bernhard Eisel
(AUT, Team Sky)
+ 20:11
-
119.
Thomas Peterson
(USA, Team Giant-Shimano)
+ 20:11
-
120.
Damien Gaudin
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 20:19
-
121.
Luke Durbridge
(AUS, Orica Greenedge)
+ 20:27
-
122.
Marcel Kittel
(GER, Team Giant-Shimano)
+ 21:11
-
123.
Rick Flens
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 21:11
-
124.
Roberto Ferrari
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 22:22
-
125.
Matteo Bono
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 22:22
-
126.
Jacopo Guarnieri
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 23:45
-
127.
Jerome Cousin
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 24:54
-
128.
William Clarke
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 26:04
-
129.
Davide Cimolai
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 26:21
-
130.
Matthew Harley Goss
(AUS, Orica Greenedge)
+ 27:54
-
131.
Olivier Kaisen
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 29:53
-
132.
Neil Van Der Ploeg
(AUS, Uni-SA Australia)
+ 34:47
-
133.
Graeme Brown
(AUS, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 34:52
-
134.
Maxime Daniel
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 37:59