Herren: Großbritannien-Rundfahrt (GBR)
Rennen: 7. Etappe Großbritannien-Rundfahrt (GBR)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 21.09.2013
Strecke: Epsom - Guildford
Distanz: 150.4 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
3:46:57
-
2.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Gerald Ciolek
(GER, MTN-Qhubeka)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Blaz Jarc
(SLO, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Jacob Rathe
(USA, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Matteo Pelucchi
(ITA, IAM Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Chris Opie
(GBR, Team UK Youth)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Martin Elmiger
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Alessandro Bazzana
(ITA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Sam Bennett
(IRL, An Post-Chainreaction)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Marcin Bialoblocki
(POL, Team UK Youth)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Enrique Sanz
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Jimmy Engoulvent
(FRA, Sojasun)
+ 0:04
-
14.
Owain Doull
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 0:06
-
15.
Bradley Wiggins
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:06
-
16.
Marcel Wyss
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 0:06
-
17.
Stefano Pirazzi
(ITA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
+ 0:06
-
18.
Ian Stannard
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:06
-
19.
Michael James Northey
(NZL, Node 4-Giordana Racing)
+ 0:06
-
20.
Sébastien Reichenbach
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 0:06
-
21.
David Lopez Garcia
(ESP, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:06
-
22.
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
(ESP, MTN-Qhubeka)
+ 0:06
-
23.
Alexandre Blain
(FRA, Team Raleigh)
+ 0:06
-
24.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 0:06
-
25.
Mathew Cronshaw
(GBR, Team IG-Sigma Sport)
+ 0:06
-
26.
Cesare Benedetti
(ITA, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 0:06
-
27.
Evaldas Siskevicius
(LTU, Sojasun)
+ 0:06
-
28.
Scott Thwaites
(GBR, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 0:06
-
29.
Steven Lampier
(GBR, Node 4-Giordana Racing)
+ 0:06
-
30.
Alexander Wetterhall
(SWE, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 0:06
-
31.
Andrew Tennant
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 0:06
-
32.
Marco Coledan
(ITA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
+ 0:06
-
33.
David Lelay
(FRA, Sojasun)
+ 0:06
-
34.
Michael Cuming
(GBR, Rapha Condor)
+ 0:06
-
35.
Richard Handley
(GBR, Rapha Condor)
+ 0:06
-
36.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 0:06
-
37.
Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 0:06
-
38.
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
(ITA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
+ 0:06
-
39.
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:06
-
40.
Michal Golas
(POL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 0:06
-
41.
Liam Holohan
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 0:06
-
42.
Wouter Sybrandy
(NED, Team IG-Sigma Sport)
+ 0:06
-
43.
Adam Yates
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 0:06
-
44.
Alistair Slater
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 0:06
-
45.
Shem Rodger
(NZL, Node 4-Giordana Racing)
+ 0:19
-
46.
James Williamson
(NZL, Node 4-Giordana Racing)
+ 0:19
-
47.
Daniel Martin
(IRL, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 0:19
-
48.
Will Stephenson
(GBR, Rapha Condor)
+ 0:20
-
49.
Marc De Maar
(AHO, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:20
-
50.
Mark McNally
(GBR, An Post-Chainreaction)
+ 0:20
-
51.
Aaron Gate
(NZL, An Post-Chainreaction)
+ 0:20
-
52.
Joshua Edmondson
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:20
-
53.
Robert Partridge
(GBR, Team UK Youth)
+ 0:20
-
54.
Lachlan Norris
(AUS, Team Raleigh)
+ 0:20
-
55.
Sacha Modolo
(ITA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
+ 0:20
-
56.
Anthony Delaplace
(FRA, Sojasun)
+ 0:20
-
57.
Jonathan Dibben
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 0:20
-
58.
Christopher Jones
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:20
-
59.
Evan Oliphant
(GBR, Team Raleigh)
+ 0:27
-
60.
Ben Greenwood
(GBR, Team IG-Sigma Sport)
+ 0:27
-
61.
Alessandro Petacchi
(ITA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 0:27
-
62.
Thomas Moses
(GBR, Team Raleigh)
+ 0:27
-
63.
Alex Peters
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 0:29
-
64.
Sean Downey
(IRL, An Post-Chainreaction)
+ 0:32
-
65.
Jonathan Mould
(GBR, Team UK Youth)
+ 0:32
-
66.
Peter Hawkins
(IRL, Team IG-Sigma Sport)
+ 0:32
-
67.
Cristiano Salerno
(ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 0:32
-
68.
Ian Wilkinson
(GBR, Team UK Youth)
+ 0:32
-
69.
Yanto Barker
(GBR, Team UK Youth)
+ 0:32
-
70.
Peter Williams
(GBR, Team IG-Sigma Sport)
+ 0:32
-
71.
Mark Christian
(GBR, Team Raleigh)
+ 0:32
-
72.
Erick Rowsell
(GBR, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 0:38
-
73.
Alan Marangoni
(ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 0:38
-
74.
Juraj Sagan
(SVK, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 0:38
-
75.
Matthias Krizek
(AUT, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 0:38
-
76.
Kristian House
(GBR, Rapha Condor)
+ 0:38
-
77.
Dean Downing
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 0:38
-
78.
Nicolò Martinello (ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 0:38
-
79.
Heinrich Haussler
(AUS, IAM Cycling)
+ 0:38
-
80.
Martin Velits
(SVK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 0:38
-
81.
James Moss
(GBR, Team IG-Sigma Sport)
+ 0:38
-
82.
Mathew Hayman
(AUS, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:38
-
83.
Thomas Scully
(NZL, Team Raleigh)
+ 0:38
-
84.
Julien Vermote
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 0:38
-
85.
Nicola Boem
(ITA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
+ 0:38
-
86.
Alex Dowsett
(GBR, Movistar Team)
+ 0:38
-
87.
Songezo Jim
( SONGEZO JIM
)
+
-
.
Songezo Jim
(0:38
)
-
88.
Bernhard Eisel
(AUT, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:38
-
89.
Shane Archbold
(NZL, An Post-Chainreaction)
+ 0:46
-
90.
Iljo Keisse
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 0:51
-
91.
Luke Grivell-Mellor
(GBR, Rapha Condor)
+ 1:12
-
92.
Marco Canola
(ITA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
+ 1:42
-
93.
Christophe Laborie
(FRA, Sojasun)
+ 1:55
-
94.
Lucas Euser
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:55
-
95.
Andreas Schillinger
(GER, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 1:55
-
96.
Nicolas Vereecken
(NED, An Post-Chainreaction)
+ 2:15
-
97.
George Atkins
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 2:16
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Bradley Wiggins
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
27:57:59
-
2.
Martin Elmiger
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 0:26
-
3.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 1:06
-
4.
David Lopez Garcia
(ESP, Sky Procycling)
+ 1:08
-
5.
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
(ESP, MTN-Qhubeka)
+ 1:16
-
6.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 1:19
-
7.
Ian Stannard
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 1:34
-
8.
Michal Golas
(POL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 1:36
-
9.
Sébastien Reichenbach
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 1:42
-
10.
Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 1:56
-
11.
Marcel Wyss
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 1:57
-
12.
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
(ITA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
+ 2:19
-
13.
Evaldas Siskevicius
(LTU, Sojasun)
+ 2:19
-
14.
Daniel Martin
(IRL, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 2:45
-
15.
Cesare Benedetti
(ITA, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 3:07
-
16.
Richard Handley
(GBR, Rapha Condor)
+ 3:09
-
17.
Steven Lampier
(GBR, Node 4-Giordana Racing)
+ 3:30
-
18.
Marcin Bialoblocki
(POL, Team UK Youth)
+ 3:34
-
19.
David Lelay
(FRA, Sojasun)
+ 3:44
-
20.
Alexander Wetterhall
(SWE, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 4:15
-
21.
Liam Holohan
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 4:28
-
22.
Christopher Jones
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 5:37
-
23.
Heinrich Haussler
(AUS, IAM Cycling)
+ 5:40
-
24.
Julien Vermote
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 5:58
-
25.
Cristiano Salerno
(ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 7:29
-
26.
Alessandro Bazzana
(ITA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 7:43
-
27.
Mark McNally
(GBR, An Post-Chainreaction)
+ 7:51
-
28.
Scott Thwaites
(GBR, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 8:05
-
29.
Wouter Sybrandy
(NED, Team IG-Sigma Sport)
+ 8:24
-
30.
Martin Velits
(SVK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 10:41
-
31.
Shem Rodger
(NZL, Node 4-Giordana Racing)
+ 10:41
-
32.
Alistair Slater
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 10:46
-
33.
Robert Partridge
(GBR, Team UK Youth)
+ 11:17
-
34.
Gerald Ciolek
(GER, MTN-Qhubeka)
+ 11:57
-
35.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 11:57
-
36.
Marc De Maar
(AHO, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 12:27
-
37.
Yanto Barker
(GBR, Team UK Youth)
+ 13:36
-
38.
Michael James Northey
(NZL, Node 4-Giordana Racing)
+ 13:43
-
39.
Lucas Euser
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 14:00
-
40.
Evan Oliphant
(GBR, Team Raleigh)
+ 14:19
-
41.
Thomas Moses
(GBR, Team Raleigh)
+ 14:24
-
42.
Stefano Pirazzi
(ITA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
+ 14:26
-
43.
Sacha Modolo
(ITA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
+ 14:55
-
44.
Sam Bennett
(IRL, An Post-Chainreaction)
+ 15:44
-
45.
Thomas Scully
(NZL, Team Raleigh)
+ 17:15
-
46.
Will Stephenson
(GBR, Rapha Condor)
+ 17:31
-
47.
Erick Rowsell
(GBR, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 17:47
-
48.
Kristian House
(GBR, Rapha Condor)
+ 17:54
-
49.
Alex Dowsett
(GBR, Movistar Team)
+ 18:17
-
50.
Jacob Rathe
(USA, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 18:39
-
51.
Lachlan Norris
(AUS, Team Raleigh)
+ 19:05
-
52.
Peter Williams
(GBR, Team IG-Sigma Sport)
+ 19:46
-
53.
Mathew Cronshaw
(GBR, Team IG-Sigma Sport)
+ 20:03
-
54.
Ian Wilkinson
(GBR, Team UK Youth)
+ 20:38
-
55.
Christophe Laborie
(FRA, Sojasun)
+ 20:40
-
56.
Marco Coledan
(ITA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
+ 20:50
-
57.
Owain Doull
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 21:14
-
58.
Alessandro Petacchi
(ITA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 21:14
-
59.
Enrique Sanz
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 21:51
-
60.
Andrew Tennant
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 21:59
-
61.
Anthony Delaplace
(FRA, Sojasun)
+ 22:38
-
62.
Aaron Gate
(NZL, An Post-Chainreaction)
+ 22:55
-
63.
Alexandre Blain
(FRA, Team Raleigh)
+ 23:09
-
64.
Blaz Jarc
(SLO, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 23:13
-
65.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 23:20
-
66.
Nicolas Vereecken
(NED, An Post-Chainreaction)
+ 23:51
-
67.
Sean Downey
(IRL, An Post-Chainreaction)
+ 24:03
-
68.
Alan Marangoni
(ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 25:09
-
69.
Ben Greenwood
(GBR, Team IG-Sigma Sport)
+ 25:35
-
70.
Michael Cuming
(GBR, Rapha Condor)
+ 26:02
-
71.
Alex Peters
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 26:31
-
72.
Matthias Krizek
(AUT, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 26:36
-
73.
Mathew Hayman
(AUS, Sky Procycling)
+ 27:02
-
74.
Juraj Sagan
(SVK, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 27:16
-
75.
Iljo Keisse
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 27:54
-
76.
Joshua Edmondson
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 27:59
-
77.
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 29:49
-
78.
Andreas Schillinger
(GER, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 29:54
-
79.
Marco Canola
(ITA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
+ 30:40
-
80.
Jonathan Dibben
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 31:00
-
81.
James Williamson
(NZL, Node 4-Giordana Racing)
+ 31:28
-
82.
Chris Opie
(GBR, Team UK Youth)
+ 31:33
-
83.
Adam Yates
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 33:18
-
84.
Shane Archbold
(NZL, An Post-Chainreaction)
+ 35:25
-
85.
Songezo Jim
( SONGEZO JIM
)
+
-
.
Songezo Jim
(35:43
)
-
86.
Mark Christian
(GBR, Team Raleigh)
+ 36:06
-
87.
James Moss
(GBR, Team IG-Sigma Sport)
+ 36:36
-
88.
Jimmy Engoulvent
(FRA, Sojasun)
+ 36:37
-
89.
Nicolò Martinello (ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 38:48
-
90.
Matteo Pelucchi
(ITA, IAM Cycling)
+ 38:52
-
91.
Jonathan Mould
(GBR, Team UK Youth)
+ 42:07
-
92.
Luke Grivell-Mellor
(GBR, Rapha Condor)
+ 46:06
-
93.
George Atkins
(GBR, Great Britain)
+ 46:50
-
94.
Dean Downing
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 48:01
-
95.
Bernhard Eisel
(AUT, Sky Procycling)
+ 48:37
-
96.
Peter Hawkins
(IRL, Team IG-Sigma Sport)
+ 53:15
-
97.
Nicola Boem
(ITA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
+ 1:00:02