Herren: Kalifornien-Rundfahrt (USA)
Rennen: 7. Etappe Kalifornien-Rundfahrt (USA)
Kategorie: 2.HC
Datum: 18.05.2013
Strecke: Livermore - Mt. Diablo
Distanz: 147.1 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Leopold Konig
(CZE, Team NetApp-Endura)
3:54:17
-
2.
Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (COL, Jamis-Hagens Berman)
+ 0:07
-
3.
Tejay van Garderen
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:12
-
4.
Michael Rogers
(AUS, Team Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 0:12
-
5.
Mathias Frank
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:23
-
6.
Matthew Busche
(USA, RadioShack Leopard)
+ 0:29
-
7.
Lawson Craddock
(USA, Bontrager Cycling Team)
+ 0:32
-
8.
Francisco Mancebo Perez
(ESP, 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda)
+ 0:38
-
9.
José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes
(POR, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 0:44
-
10.
Marc De Maar
(AHO, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:44
-
11.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 0:44
-
12.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 0:48
-
13.
Philip Deignan
(IRL, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:53
-
14.
Amaël Moinard
(FRA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:56
-
15.
Gianni Meersman
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 1:02
-
16.
Chad Haga
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 1:02
-
17.
Paul Voss
(GER, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 1:06
-
18.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, RadioShack Leopard)
+ 1:09
-
19.
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (ESP, RadioShack Leopard)
+ 1:09
-
20.
Brian Vandborg
(DEN, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 1:17
-
21.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:22
-
22.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, Bontrager Cycling Team)
+ 1:27
-
23.
Christopher Baldwin
(USA, Bissell Pro Cycling)
+ 1:31
-
24.
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
(ESP, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 1:38
-
25.
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
(ESP, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 2:00
-
26.
Oliver Zaugg
(SUI, Team Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 2:08
-
27.
Chad Beyer
(USA, Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
+ 2:17
-
28.
Chris Butler
(USA, Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
+ 2:17
-
29.
Marco Pinotti
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 2:17
-
30.
Bartosz Huzarski
(POL, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 2:22
-
31.
Gregor Gazvoda
(SLO, Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
+ 2:33
-
32.
Laurent Didier
(LUX, RadioShack Leopard)
+ 2:41
-
33.
Jens Voigt
(GER, RadioShack Leopard)
+ 2:44
-
34.
James Stemper
(USA, 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda)
+ 3:03
-
35.
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 3:26
-
36.
Sylvain Chavanel
(FRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 3:26
-
37.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 3:37
-
38.
Nathaniel English
(USA, 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda)
+ 4:13
-
39.
Lieuwe Westra
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 4:39
-
40.
Caleb Fairly
(USA, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 4:39
-
41.
Lucas Euser
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 4:39
-
42.
Christopher Jones
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 5:09
-
43.
Jasper Stuyven
(BEL, Bontrager Cycling Team)
+ 5:34
-
44.
Kevin De Weert
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 6:11
-
45.
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
(ESP, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 6:11
-
46.
Wesley Sulzberger
(AUS, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 6:11
-
47.
Lachlan David Morton
(AUS, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 6:14
-
48.
Andy Schleck
(LUX, RadioShack Leopard)
+ 6:19
-
49.
Matteo Tosatto
(ITA, Team Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 6:19
-
50.
Jay McCarthy
(AUS, Team Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 6:40
-
51.
Jason McCartney
(USA, Bissell Pro Cycling)
+ 6:45
-
52.
Max Jenkins
(USA, 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda)
+ 6:54
-
53.
Antoine Duchesne
(CAN, Bontrager Cycling Team)
+ 6:54
-
54.
Michael Schär
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 7:16
-
55.
Jacob Rathe
(USA, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 8:10
-
56.
Edward King
(USA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 9:13
-
57.
Markel Irizar Aranburu
(ESP, RadioShack Leopard)
+ 9:13
-
58.
Scott Zwizanski
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 9:17
-
59.
Carter Jones
(USA, Bissell Pro Cycling)
+ 9:17
-
60.
Kristijan Koren
(SLO, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 10:48
-
61.
Baden Cooke
(AUS, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 11:02
-
62.
Tanner Putt
(USA, Bontrager Cycling Team)
+ 11:02
-
63.
Robert Sweeting
(USA, 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda)
+ 11:33
-
64.
Alex Howes
(USA, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 11:33
-
65.
Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA, Bissell Pro Cycling)
+ 11:33
-
66.
Michael Morkov
(DEN, Team Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 11:33
-
67.
Jonas Aaen Jörgensen
(DEN, Team Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 11:33
-
68.
Timothy Duggan
(USA, Team Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 11:33
-
69.
Nathan Brown
(USA, Bontrager Cycling Team)
+ 11:39
-
70.
Ben Jacques-Maynes
(USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman)
+ 14:54
-
71.
Tyler Wren
(USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman)
+ 14:54
-
72.
James Driscoll
(USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman)
+ 14:56
-
73.
Bobbie Traksel
(NED, Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
+ 14:56
-
74.
Luis Romero Amaran
(CUB, Jamis-Hagens Berman)
+ 14:56
-
75.
Daniel Schorn
(AUT, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 14:56
-
76.
Wu Kin San
(HKG, Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
+ 14:56
-
77.
Shawn Milne
(USA, 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda)
+ 14:56
-
78.
Travis Meyer
(AUS, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 14:56
-
79.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 14:56
-
80.
Thor Hushovd
(NOR, BMC Racing Team)
+ 14:56
-
81.
Zakkari Dempster
(AUS, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 14:56
-
82.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 14:56
-
83.
Maciej Bodnar
(POL, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 14:56
-
84.
David Williams
(USA, 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda)
+ 14:56
-
85.
Guillaume Boivin
(CAN, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 14:56
-
86.
Cesare Benedetti
(ITA, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 14:56
-
87.
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
(ARG, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 14:56
-
88.
Bert-Jan Lindeman
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 14:56
-
89.
Wesley Kreder
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 14:56
-
90.
Michael Matthews
(AUS, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 14:56
-
91.
Boy van Poppel
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 14:56
-
92.
Frank Kevin Pipp (USA, Bissell Pro Cycling)
+ 14:56
-
93.
Tyler Farrar
(USA, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 14:56
-
94.
Johan Vansummeren (BEL, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 14:56
-
95.
Jesse Anthony
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 14:56
-
96.
Michael Torckler
(NZL, Bissell Pro Cycling)
+ 14:56
-
97.
Matt Brammeier (IRL, Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
+ 14:56
-
98.
Jeremy Vennell (NZL, Bissell Pro Cycling)
+ 14:56
-
99.
James Oram
(NZL, Bontrager Cycling Team)
+ 14:56
-
100.
Ryan Eastman
(USA, Bontrager Cycling Team)
+ 14:56
-
101.
Thomas Soladay
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 14:56
-
102.
Alexander Candelario (USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 14:56
-
103.
Jeffry Louder (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 14:56
-
104.
Kris Boeckmans
(BEL, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 14:56
-
105.
Ryan Roth
(CAN, Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
+ 14:56
-
106.
Marsh Cooper
(CAN, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 17:03
-
107.
Ken Hanson
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 17:03
-
108.
Aldo Ino Ilesic
(SLO, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 19:25
-
109.
Jacobe Keough
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 19:25
-
110.
John Murphy
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 19:25
-
111.
Carson Miller
(USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman)
+ 24:42
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Tejay van Garderen
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
26:38:53
-
2.
Michael Rogers
(AUS, Team Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 1:47
-
3.
Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (COL, Jamis-Hagens Berman)
+ 3:26
-
4.
Mathias Frank
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 3:32
-
5.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 3:33
-
6.
Matthew Busche
(USA, RadioShack Leopard)
+ 3:50
-
7.
Francisco Mancebo Perez
(ESP, 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda)
+ 4:52
-
8.
Lawson Craddock
(USA, Bontrager Cycling Team)
+ 5:24
-
9.
Philip Deignan
(IRL, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 5:33
-
10.
Chad Haga
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 5:52
-
11.
Leopold Konig
(CZE, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 6:03
-
12.
Marc De Maar
(AHO, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 6:28
-
13.
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
(ESP, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 8:58
-
14.
Nathaniel English
(USA, 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda)
+ 10:58
-
15.
Brian Vandborg
(DEN, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 11:13
-
16.
Laurent Didier
(LUX, RadioShack Leopard)
+ 11:40
-
17.
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (ESP, RadioShack Leopard)
+ 11:51
-
18.
Lucas Euser
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 12:41
-
19.
Bartosz Huzarski
(POL, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 14:29
-
20.
Lieuwe Westra
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 14:59
-
21.
Chad Beyer
(USA, Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
+ 16:23
-
22.
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
(ESP, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 17:51
-
23.
Amaël Moinard
(FRA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 19:01
-
24.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 19:26
-
25.
Andy Schleck
(LUX, RadioShack Leopard)
+ 20:11
-
26.
Edward King
(USA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 20:43
-
27.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, Bontrager Cycling Team)
+ 20:50
-
28.
Gianni Meersman
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 21:51
-
29.
Michael Schär
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 22:40
-
30.
Tanner Putt
(USA, Bontrager Cycling Team)
+ 23:06
-
31.
Paul Voss
(GER, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 23:19
-
32.
Jens Voigt
(GER, RadioShack Leopard)
+ 24:15
-
33.
José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes
(POR, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 25:37
-
34.
Jacob Rathe
(USA, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 26:08
-
35.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, RadioShack Leopard)
+ 26:11
-
36.
Christopher Baldwin
(USA, Bissell Pro Cycling)
+ 26:56
-
37.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 27:45
-
38.
Sylvain Chavanel
(FRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 27:46
-
39.
Oliver Zaugg
(SUI, Team Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 27:48
-
40.
Jasper Stuyven
(BEL, Bontrager Cycling Team)
+ 29:41
-
41.
Marco Pinotti
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 29:57
-
42.
Jeremy Vennell (NZL, Bissell Pro Cycling)
+ 31:48
-
43.
Max Jenkins
(USA, 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda)
+ 32:08
-
44.
Chris Butler
(USA, Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
+ 32:10
-
45.
Alexander Candelario (USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 33:34
-
46.
Wesley Sulzberger
(AUS, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 33:54
-
47.
Caleb Fairly
(USA, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 33:57
-
48.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 33:57
-
49.
Lachlan David Morton
(AUS, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 34:30
-
50.
Markel Irizar Aranburu
(ESP, RadioShack Leopard)
+ 34:46
-
51.
Nathan Brown
(USA, Bontrager Cycling Team)
+ 35:08
-
52.
James Stemper
(USA, 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda)
+ 35:56
-
53.
Jay McCarthy
(AUS, Team Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 35:56
-
54.
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 35:58
-
55.
Luis Romero Amaran
(CUB, Jamis-Hagens Berman)
+ 36:43
-
56.
Baden Cooke
(AUS, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 38:00
-
57.
Kevin De Weert
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 38:01
-
58.
Antoine Duchesne
(CAN, Bontrager Cycling Team)
+ 38:21
-
59.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 38:21
-
60.
Ryan Roth
(CAN, Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
+ 38:22
-
61.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 39:08
-
62.
Carter Jones
(USA, Bissell Pro Cycling)
+ 39:30
-
63.
Michael Morkov
(DEN, Team Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 39:32
-
64.
Michael Torckler
(NZL, Bissell Pro Cycling)
+ 41:15
-
65.
Kristijan Koren
(SLO, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 42:25
-
66.
Matteo Tosatto
(ITA, Team Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 43:07
-
67.
Michael Matthews
(AUS, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 43:47
-
68.
Tyler Farrar
(USA, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 44:29
-
69.
Christopher Jones
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 44:47
-
70.
Alex Howes
(USA, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 44:50
-
71.
Ben Jacques-Maynes
(USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman)
+ 45:28
-
72.
Boy van Poppel
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 46:13
-
73.
Jonas Aaen Jörgensen
(DEN, Team Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 48:27
-
74.
Robert Sweeting
(USA, 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda)
+ 48:41
-
75.
Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA, Bissell Pro Cycling)
+ 50:57
-
76.
Matt Brammeier (IRL, Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
+ 50:59
-
77.
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
(ESP, Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
+ 51:04
-
78.
Daniel Schorn
(AUT, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 51:52
-
79.
Ken Hanson
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 51:57
-
80.
Travis Meyer
(AUS, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 52:35
-
81.
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
(ARG, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 53:40
-
82.
Jeffry Louder (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 53:47
-
83.
Ryan Eastman
(USA, Bontrager Cycling Team)
+ 54:07
-
84.
Maciej Bodnar
(POL, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 56:00
-
85.
David Williams
(USA, 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda)
+ 56:51
-
86.
Bert-Jan Lindeman
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 57:34
-
87.
Scott Zwizanski
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 59:31
-
88.
Zakkari Dempster
(AUS, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 1:00:31
-
89.
Timothy Duggan
(USA, Team Saxo-Tinkoff)
+ 1:01:06
-
90.
Guillaume Boivin
(CAN, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 1:01:16
-
91.
Thor Hushovd
(NOR, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:01:21
-
92.
Jesse Anthony
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 1:01:37
-
93.
Gregor Gazvoda
(SLO, Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:02:43
-
94.
Tyler Wren
(USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman)
+ 1:02:59
-
95.
Shawn Milne
(USA, 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda)
+ 1:03:39
-
96.
Frank Kevin Pipp (USA, Bissell Pro Cycling)
+ 1:06:31
-
97.
John Murphy
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:08:06
-
98.
Jacobe Keough
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:09:04
-
99.
Wu Kin San
(HKG, Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:09:08
-
100.
Jason McCartney
(USA, Bissell Pro Cycling)
+ 1:09:40
-
101.
Cesare Benedetti
(ITA, Team NetApp-Endura)
+ 1:10:09
-
102.
Thomas Soladay
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 1:10:26
-
103.
Marsh Cooper
(CAN, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 1:13:28
-
104.
Aldo Ino Ilesic
(SLO, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:13:29
-
105.
James Oram
(NZL, Bontrager Cycling Team)
+ 1:14:18
-
106.
James Driscoll
(USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman)
+ 1:17:52
-
107.
Kris Boeckmans
(BEL, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:19:15
-
108.
Johan Vansummeren (BEL, Garmin-Sharp)
+ 1:21:14
-
109.
Wesley Kreder
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:21:45
-
110.
Bobbie Traksel
(NED, Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:23:52
-
111.
Carson Miller
(USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman)
+ 1:39:03