Herren: Giro d'Italia (ITA)
Rennen: Giro d'Italia (ITA)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 05.05.-27.05.2012
Gesamtwertung (Endstand)
-
1.
Ryder Hesjedal
(CAN, Garmin - Barracuda)
91:39:02
-
2.
Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (ESP, Katusha Team)
+ 0:16
-
3.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:39
-
4.
Michele Scarponi
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 2:05
-
5.
Ivan Basso
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 3:44
-
6.
Damiano Cunego
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 4:40
-
7.
Rigoberto Uran Uran
(COL, Sky Procycling)
+ 5:57
-
8.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 6:28
-
9.
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
(COL, Sky Procycling)
+ 7:50
-
10.
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 8:08
-
11.
John Gadret
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 9:12
-
12.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 11:59
-
13.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 14:20
-
14.
Johann Tschopp
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 14:27
-
15.
Roman Kreuziger
(CZE, Astana Pro Team)
+ 19:58
-
16.
Hubert Dupont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 20:59
-
17.
Marzio Bruseghin
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 25:39
-
18.
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 29:19
-
19.
Francis De Greef
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 35:00
-
20.
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
(ESP, Katusha Team)
+ 36:17
-
21.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 37:17
-
22.
Christian Vande Velde (USA, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 38:23
-
23.
Paolo Tiralongo
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 41:36
-
24.
Damiano Caruso
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 49:45
-
25.
Sandy Casar
(FRA, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 49:57
-
26.
Tanel Kangert
(EST, Astana Pro Team)
+ 50:49
-
27.
Peter Stetina
(USA, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 54:25
-
28.
Sylvester Szmyd
(POL, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 54:28
-
29.
Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRC, Movistar Team)
+ 54:40
-
30.
Tom Jelte Slagter
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 57:24
-
31.
Thomas Rohregger
(AUT, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 1:05:43
-
32.
Sergey Lagutin
(UZB, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:10:35
-
33.
Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:18:10
-
34.
Jan Bakelants
(BEL, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 1:21:39
-
35.
Gustav Larsson
(SWE, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:24:31
-
36.
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
(ESP, Sky Procycling)
+ 1:25:04
-
37.
Eros Capecchi
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 1:26:08
-
38.
Benat Intxausti Elorriaga
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:26:42
-
39.
Przemyslaw Niemiec
(POL, Lampre - ISD)
+ 1:33:01
-
40.
Bart De Clercq
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 1:33:36
-
41.
Marco Pinotti
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:34:37
-
42.
Amets Txurruka
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:34:42
-
43.
Branislau Samoilau
(BLR, Movistar Team)
+ 1:38:40
-
44.
José Herrada Lopez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:39:30
-
45.
Emanuele Sella
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 1:39:47
-
46.
Stefano Pirazzi
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 1:40:57
-
47.
Serge Pauwels
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 1:43:59
-
48.
Jon Izagirre Insausti
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:48:54
-
49.
Jackson Rodriguez
(VEN, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 1:54:04
-
50.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 1:58:26
-
51.
Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:59:28
-
52.
Ivan Santaromita
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 2:04:38
-
53.
Mathieu Perget
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 2:10:03
-
54.
Alberto Losada Alguacil
(ESP, Katusha Team)
+ 2:13:50
-
55.
Grischa Niermann
(GER, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 2:19:29
-
56.
Oliver Zaugg
(SUI, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 2:20:04
-
57.
Valerio Agnoli
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 2:24:50
-
58.
Francesco Failli
(ITA, Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)
+ 2:26:42
-
59.
Juan Manuel Garate
(ESP, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 2:27:05
-
60.
Matteo Rabottini
(ITA, Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)
+ 2:29:35
-
61.
Evgeny Petrov (RUS, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:30:19
-
62.
Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez
(COL, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 2:31:16
-
63.
Volodymir Gustov (UKR, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 2:33:28
-
64.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 2:34:10
-
65.
Jan Barta
(CZE, Team NetApp)
+ 2:34:27
-
66.
Enrico Gasparotto
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:35:48
-
67.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 2:37:24
-
68.
Adriano Malori
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 2:37:43
-
69.
Angel Vicioso Arcos
(ESP, Katusha Team)
+ 2:39:57
-
70.
Bartosz Huzarski
(POL, Team NetApp)
+ 2:42:39
-
71.
Stef Clement
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 2:45:03
-
72.
Lars Ytting Bak
(DEN, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 2:52:12
-
73.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 2:53:41
-
74.
Enrico Battaglin
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 2:54:56
-
75.
Stefan Denifl
(AUT, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 2:56:07
-
76.
Geoffrey Soupe
(FRA, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 2:58:19
-
77.
Alessandro Spezialetti
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 2:59:00
-
78.
Francis Mourey
(FRA, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 2:59:10
-
79.
Fabio Sabatini
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 2:59:14
-
80.
Geraint Thomas
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 2:59:32
-
81.
Matteo Montaguti
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 3:02:52
-
82.
Danilo Wyss
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 3:04:18
-
83.
Mathias Frank
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 3:04:39
-
84.
Gatis Smukulis
(LAT, Katusha Team)
+ 3:05:20
-
85.
Andrey Zeits
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 3:07:46
-
86.
Mauro Santambrogio
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 3:09:36
-
87.
Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 3:09:53
-
88.
Simone Ponzi
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 3:10:14
-
89.
Julien Vermote
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 3:10:33
-
90.
Guillaume Bonnafond
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 3:12:37
-
91.
Daniele Pietropolli
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 3:13:06
-
92.
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 3:13:09
-
93.
Michal Golas
(POL, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 3:14:12
-
94.
Adam Hansen
(AUS, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 3:14:30
-
95.
Pavel Brutt
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 3:18:53
-
96.
Matteo Carrara
(ITA, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 3:19:18
-
97.
Angelo Pagani
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 3:21:50
-
98.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 3:23:34
-
99.
Matteo Bono
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 3:27:24
-
100.
Sonny Colbrelli
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 3:27:27
-
101.
Daniele Righi
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 3:28:23
-
102.
Brian Bulgac
(NED, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 3:28:42
-
103.
Alessandro Ballan
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 3:29:12
-
104.
Matteo Tosatto
(ITA, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 3:30:38
-
105.
Cristiano Salerno
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 3:30:41
-
106.
Nikolas Maes
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 3:37:42
-
107.
Cesare Benedetti
(ITA, Team NetApp)
+ 3:38:44
-
108.
Paolo Longo Borghini
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 3:41:36
-
109.
Andreas Dietziker
(SUI, Team NetApp)
+ 3:41:49
-
110.
Julien Berard
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 3:42:04
-
111.
Matthias Brandle
(AUT, Team NetApp)
+ 3:46:44
-
112.
Anders Lund
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 3:47:04
-
113.
Oscar Gatto
(ITA, Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)
+ 3:47:47
-
114.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 3:50:27
-
115.
Luke Roberts
(AUS, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 3:59:26
-
116.
Luca Mazzanti
(ITA, Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)
+ 3:59:51
-
117.
Maciej Bodnar
(POL, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 4:00:23
-
118.
Aliaksandr Kuchynski (BLR, Katusha Team)
+ 4:06:24
-
119.
Alexsandr Dyachenko
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 4:06:44
-
120.
Pier Paolo De Negri
(ITA, Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)
+ 4:06:46
-
121.
Fumiyuki Beppu
(JPN, Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 4:06:56
-
122.
Mirko Selvaggi
(ITA, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 4:11:33
-
123.
Pierre Cazaux
(FRA, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 4:11:33
-
124.
Daniel Schorn
(AUT, Team NetApp)
+ 4:14:08
-
125.
Sébastien Rosseler
(BEL, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 4:14:55
-
126.
Martijn Keizer
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 4:15:04
-
127.
Jens Keukeleire
(BEL, Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 4:18:08
-
128.
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
(ARG, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 4:18:59
-
129.
Victor Cabedo
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 4:19:04
-
130.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 4:20:01
-
131.
Manuele Boaro
(ITA, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 4:20:09
-
132.
Ian Stannard
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 4:20:11
-
133.
Dennis Vanendert
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 4:21:02
-
134.
Gregor Gazvoda
(SLO, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 4:21:48
-
135.
Christian Meier
(CAN, Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 4:23:03
-
136.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 4:23:49
-
137.
Ramunas Navardauskas
(LTU, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 4:25:05
-
138.
Sacha Modolo
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 4:25:48
-
139.
Jesse Sergent
(NZL, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 4:28:16
-
140.
Marco Bandiera
(ITA, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 4:33:00
-
141.
Jonas Aaen Jörgensen
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 4:36:05
-
142.
Olivier Kaisen
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 4:36:23
-
143.
Mikhail Ignatyev (RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 4:39:24
-
144.
Mickael Delage
(FRA, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 4:41:35
-
145.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 4:46:19
-
146.
Jussi Veikkanen
(FIN, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 4:48:33
-
147.
Roberto Ferrari
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 4:51:03
-
148.
Svein Tuft
(CAN, Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 4:52:35
-
149.
Alexander Kristoff
(NOR, Katusha Team)
+ 4:52:44
-
150.
Alex Rasmussen
(DEN, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 4:55:53
-
151.
Gabriel Rasch
(NOR, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 4:56:43
-
152.
Bernhard Eisel
(AUT, Sky Procycling)
+ 4:58:38
-
153.
Marco Coledan
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 5:02:46
-
154.
Andreas Schillinger
(GER, Team NetApp)
+ 5:05:52
-
155.
Taylor Phinney
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 5:12:54
-
156.
Adrian Saez
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 5:16:13
-
157.
Miguel Minguez Ayala
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 5:27:06