Herren: USA Pro Cycling Challenge (USA)
Rennen: 3. Etappe USA Pro Cycling Challenge (USA)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 25.08.2011
Strecke: Vail
Distanz: 16.1 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Levi Leipheimer (USA, Team RadioShack)
25:47
-
2.
Christian Vande Velde (USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Rafael Infantino Abreu
(COL, EPM - UNE)
+ 0:04
-
4.
Thomas Danielson (USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 0:33
-
5.
Stef Clement
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 0:40
-
6.
Tejay Van Garderen
(USA, HTC-Highroad)
+ 0:51
-
7.
David Zabriskie
(USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 0:59
-
8.
Jens Voigt
(GER, Leopard Trek)
+ 1:01
-
9.
Cadel Evans
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:01
-
10.
George Hincapie
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:11
-
11.
Ivan Rovny
(RUS, Team RadioShack)
+ 1:15
-
12.
Bruno Pires
(POR, Leopard Trek)
+ 1:15
-
13.
Rory Sutherland
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 1:15
-
14.
Gustav Larsson
(SWE, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 1:15
-
15.
Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez
(COL, EPM - UNE)
+ 1:17
-
16.
Rubens Bertogliati
(SUI, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 1:24
-
17.
Chris Baldwin (USA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 1:27
-
18.
Patrick Gretsch
(GER, HTC-Highroad)
+ 1:28
-
19.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:31
-
20.
Fränk Schleck
(LUX, Leopard Trek)
+ 1:35
-
21.
Jeffry Louder (USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:36
-
22.
Laurent Didier
(LUX, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 1:38
-
23.
Jason McCartney
(USA, Team RadioShack)
+ 1:39
-
24.
Sylvester Szmyd
(POL, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 1:40
-
25.
Tobias Ludvigsson
(SWE, Skil - Shimano)
+ 1:46
-
26.
Peter Velits
(SVK, HTC-Highroad)
+ 1:46
-
27.
Grischa Niermann
(GER, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 1:52
-
28.
Rafael Montiel
(COL, Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia)
+ 2:07
-
29.
Hayden Roulston
(NZL, HTC-Highroad)
+ 2:09
-
30.
Ryder Hesjedal
(CAN, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 2:09
-
31.
Andy Schleck
(LUX, Leopard Trek)
+ 2:11
-
32.
Philip Deignan
(IRL, Team RadioShack)
+ 2:12
-
33.
Ivan Basso
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 2:12
-
34.
Danny Pate
(USA, HTC-Highroad)
+ 2:15
-
35.
Chris Butler
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 2:15
-
36.
Robert Gesink
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 2:16
-
37.
Vladimir Efimkin
(RUS, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 2:17
-
38.
Peter Stetina
(USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 2:18
-
39.
Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (COL, Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia)
+ 2:19
-
40.
Laurens Ten Dam
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 2:22
-
41.
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
(COL, Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia)
+ 2:29
-
42.
Jay Robert Thomson
(RSA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 2:29
-
43.
André Steensen
(DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 2:30
-
44.
Oscar Sevilla Ribera
(ESP, Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia)
+ 2:32
-
45.
Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales
(COL, Team Exergy)
+ 2:33
-
46.
Cristhian Montoya Giraldo
(COL, Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia)
+ 2:36
-
47.
Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez
(COL, EPM - UNE)
+ 2:36
-
48.
Lachlan Norris
(AUS, HTC-Highroad)
+ 2:38
-
49.
Davide Cimolai
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 2:38
-
50.
Rob Britton (CAN, Bissell Cycling)
+ 2:40
-
51.
Sander Oostlander
(NED, Skil - Shimano)
+ 2:40
-
52.
Daniel Navarro Garcia
(ESP, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 2:40
-
53.
George Bennett
(NZL, Team RadioShack)
+ 2:41
-
54.
Stefan Denifl
(AUT, Leopard Trek)
+ 2:42
-
55.
Walter Pedraza
(COL, EPM - UNE)
+ 2:43
-
56.
Daniel Summerhill
(USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 2:43
-
57.
Alex Hagman
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
+ 2:44
-
58.
Timothy Duggan
(USA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 2:45
-
59.
Erik Slack
(USA, Team Exergy)
+ 2:50
-
60.
Jeremy Vennell (NZL, Bissell Cycling)
+ 2:51
-
61.
Daniel Oss
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 2:54
-
62.
Sam Johnson
(USA, Team Exergy)
+ 2:55
-
63.
Alexander Efimkin
(RUS, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 2:55
-
64.
Benjamin King
(USA, Team RadioShack)
+ 2:58
-
65.
Carlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez
(COL, EPM - UNE)
+ 3:03
-
66.
Martin Mortensen
(DEN, Leopard Trek)
+ 3:04
-
67.
Paul Mach
(USA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 3:04
-
68.
Lucas Euser
(USA, Team Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 3:05
-
69.
Brian Vandborg
(DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 3:06
-
70.
Sébastien Salas (CAN, Team Exergy)
+ 3:07
-
71.
Kai Applequist
(USA, Team Exergy)
+ 3:08
-
72.
Pieter Weening
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 3:09
-
73.
Dennis Van Winden
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 3:10
-
74.
Bernard Van Ulden
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
+ 3:10
-
75.
Fred Rodriguez
(USA, Team Exergy)
+ 3:12
-
76.
Nic Hamlton
(CAN, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
+ 3:14
-
77.
Valeriy Kobzarenko (UKR, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 3:18
-
78.
Anders Lund
(DEN, Leopard Trek)
+ 3:18
-
79.
Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA, Team Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 3:19
-
80.
Daniel Lloyd
(GBR, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 3:26
-
81.
Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (COL, Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia)
+ 3:27
-
82.
Robert Förster
(GER, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 3:28
-
83.
Chad Beyer
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 3:31
-
84.
Jeremy Powers
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
+ 3:32
-
85.
Ben Jacques-Maynes
(USA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 3:32
-
86.
William Dugan
(USA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 3:35
-
87.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 3:36
-
88.
Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (COL, EPM - UNE)
+ 3:37
-
89.
Adrian Hegyvary
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 3:43
-
90.
Scott Zwizanski
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 3:43
-
91.
Bradley White
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 3:43
-
92.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 3:46
-
93.
Craig Lewis
(USA, HTC-Highroad)
+ 3:47
-
94.
Thierry Hupond
(FRA, Skil - Shimano)
+ 3:47
-
95.
Alastair Loutit
(AUS, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
+ 3:49
-
96.
Christopher Jones
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 3:52
-
97.
Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro
(COL, EPM - UNE)
+ 3:56
-
98.
David Boily
(CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 3:57
-
99.
Thomas Peterson
(USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 3:59
-
100.
Ryan Roth
(CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 4:01
-
101.
Jonathan Clarke
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 4:03
-
102.
Caleb Fairly
(USA, HTC-Highroad)
+ 4:05
-
103.
Thimothy Roe (AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 4:06
-
104.
Davide Frattini
(ITA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 4:10
-
105.
Javier Megias Leal
(ESP, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 4:16
-
106.
Matt Cooke
(USA, Team Exergy)
+ 4:17
-
107.
Juraj Sagan
(SVK, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 4:19
-
108.
Martin Reimer
(GER, Skil - Shimano)
+ 4:20
-
109.
Edward King
(USA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 4:21
-
110.
Flavio De Luna
(MEX, Team Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 4:28
-
111.
Frank Pipp
(USA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 4:33
-
112.
William Dickeson (AUS, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
+ 4:38
-
113.
Philipp Ries
(GER, Skil - Shimano)
+ 4:39
-
114.
Oscar Alvarez
(COL, Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia)
+ 4:41
-
115.
Thomas Bonnin
(FRA, Skil - Shimano)
+ 4:44
-
116.
Francois Parisien
(CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 4:48
-
117.
Carlos Alberto Ospina Hernandes
(COL, Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia)
+ 4:57
-
118.
Kenny Robert Van Hummel
(NED, Skil - Shimano)
+ 4:58
-
119.
Bruno Langlois
(CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 5:02
-
120.
Andrew Dahlheim
(USA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 5:17
-
121.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, Team RadioShack)
+ 5:18
-
122.
Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar
(COL, Team Exergy)
+ 5:33
-
123.
Fabio Calabria
(AUS, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 6:09
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Levi Leipheimer (USA, Team RadioShack)
10:30:29
-
2.
Christian Vande Velde (USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 0:11
-
3.
Tejay Van Garderen
(USA, HTC-Highroad)
+ 0:17
-
4.
Thomas Danielson (USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 0:21
-
5.
George Hincapie
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:53
-
6.
Rafael Infantino Abreu
(COL, EPM - UNE)
+ 1:14
-
7.
Cadel Evans
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:18
-
8.
Stef Clement
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 1:42
-
9.
Bruno Pires
(POR, Leopard Trek)
+ 1:49
-
10.
Rory Sutherland
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 1:50
-
11.
Ivan Rovny
(RUS, Team RadioShack)
+ 2:07
-
12.
Jeffry Louder (USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 2:17
-
13.
Fränk Schleck
(LUX, Leopard Trek)
+ 2:17
-
14.
Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez
(COL, EPM - UNE)
+ 2:20
-
15.
Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (COL, Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia)
+ 2:37
-
16.
Chris Baldwin (USA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 2:38
-
17.
Robert Gesink
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 2:46
-
18.
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
(COL, Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia)
+ 3:14
-
19.
Oscar Sevilla Ribera
(ESP, Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia)
+ 3:16
-
20.
Peter Stetina
(USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 3:26
-
21.
Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez
(COL, EPM - UNE)
+ 3:35
-
22.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 3:54
-
23.
Gustav Larsson
(SWE, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 4:11
-
24.
Lucas Euser
(USA, Team Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 4:28
-
25.
Laurent Didier
(LUX, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 4:40
-
26.
Rubens Bertogliati
(SUI, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 4:50
-
27.
Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (COL, EPM - UNE)
+ 5:01
-
28.
Ryder Hesjedal
(CAN, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 5:08
-
29.
Ivan Basso
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 5:25
-
30.
Stefan Denifl
(AUT, Leopard Trek)
+ 5:51
-
31.
Tobias Ludvigsson
(SWE, Skil - Shimano)
+ 5:55
-
32.
Timothy Duggan
(USA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 5:59
-
33.
Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales
(COL, Team Exergy)
+ 6:10
-
34.
Alex Hagman
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
+ 6:16
-
35.
Jens Voigt
(GER, Leopard Trek)
+ 6:17
-
36.
Daniel Oss
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 6:28
-
37.
Anders Lund
(DEN, Leopard Trek)
+ 6:42
-
38.
Philip Deignan
(IRL, Team RadioShack)
+ 6:52
-
39.
Andy Schleck
(LUX, Leopard Trek)
+ 6:59
-
40.
Daniel Summerhill
(USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 7:24
-
41.
Valeriy Kobzarenko (UKR, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 7:30
-
42.
Pieter Weening
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 7:36
-
43.
Carlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez
(COL, EPM - UNE)
+ 7:37
-
44.
Vladimir Efimkin
(RUS, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 7:38
-
45.
Benjamin King
(USA, Team RadioShack)
+ 7:56
-
46.
Chris Butler
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 7:59
-
47.
Hayden Roulston
(NZL, HTC-Highroad)
+ 8:14
-
48.
Chad Beyer
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 8:20
-
49.
Cristhian Montoya Giraldo
(COL, Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia)
+ 8:26
-
50.
Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA, Team Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 8:26
-
51.
Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro
(COL, EPM - UNE)
+ 8:29
-
52.
Alexander Efimkin
(RUS, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 8:43
-
53.
Rafael Montiel
(COL, Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia)
+ 9:37
-
54.
Flavio De Luna
(MEX, Team Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 9:53
-
55.
Christopher Jones
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 9:57
-
56.
George Bennett
(NZL, Team RadioShack)
+ 10:03
-
57.
Peter Velits
(SVK, HTC-Highroad)
+ 10:07
-
58.
Sébastien Salas (CAN, Team Exergy)
+ 10:11
-
59.
Edward King
(USA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 10:29
-
60.
Javier Megias Leal
(ESP, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 10:32
-
61.
Thomas Peterson
(USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 10:36
-
62.
Lachlan Norris
(AUS, HTC-Highroad)
+ 10:50
-
63.
Thomas Bonnin
(FRA, Skil - Shimano)
+ 10:59
-
64.
Daniel Navarro Garcia
(ESP, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 11:02
-
65.
Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (COL, Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia)
+ 11:05
-
66.
Matt Cooke
(USA, Team Exergy)
+ 11:11
-
67.
Daniel Lloyd
(GBR, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 11:24
-
68.
William Dugan
(USA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 12:14
-
69.
Davide Frattini
(ITA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 12:35
-
70.
Patrick Gretsch
(GER, HTC-Highroad)
+ 13:08
-
71.
David Zabriskie
(USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo)
+ 13:53
-
72.
Sylvester Szmyd
(POL, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 14:22
-
73.
Walter Pedraza
(COL, EPM - UNE)
+ 15:38
-
74.
Danny Pate
(USA, HTC-Highroad)
+ 15:49
-
75.
Rob Britton (CAN, Bissell Cycling)
+ 15:49
-
76.
Grischa Niermann
(GER, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 16:07
-
77.
Carlos Alberto Ospina Hernandes
(COL, Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia)
+ 16:28
-
78.
Ben Jacques-Maynes
(USA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 17:01
-
79.
David Boily
(CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 17:06
-
80.
Laurens Ten Dam
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 17:09
-
81.
Juraj Sagan
(SVK, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 17:17
-
82.
Thimothy Roe (AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 17:50
-
83.
Oscar Alvarez
(COL, Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia)
+ 17:59
-
84.
Martin Mortensen
(DEN, Leopard Trek)
+ 18:02
-
85.
Philipp Ries
(GER, Skil - Shimano)
+ 18:09
-
86.
Fred Rodriguez
(USA, Team Exergy)
+ 18:09
-
87.
Paul Mach
(USA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 18:11
-
88.
Nic Hamlton
(CAN, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
+ 18:14
-
89.
Brian Vandborg
(DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 18:18
-
90.
Scott Zwizanski
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 18:28
-
91.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 18:42
-
92.
Alastair Loutit
(AUS, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
+ 18:53
-
93.
Dennis Van Winden
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 18:54
-
94.
Davide Cimolai
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 19:09
-
95.
Francois Parisien
(CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 19:30
-
96.
Martin Reimer
(GER, Skil - Shimano)
+ 20:13
-
97.
André Steensen
(DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard)
+ 20:23
-
98.
Caleb Fairly
(USA, HTC-Highroad)
+ 20:26
-
99.
Andrew Dahlheim
(USA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 20:41
-
100.
Thierry Hupond
(FRA, Skil - Shimano)
+ 20:51
-
101.
Jay Robert Thomson
(RSA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 20:55
-
102.
Robert Förster
(GER, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 21:46
-
103.
Jonathan Clarke
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 21:54
-
104.
Erik Slack
(USA, Team Exergy)
+ 22:09
-
105.
Craig Lewis
(USA, HTC-Highroad)
+ 22:16
-
106.
Jeremy Vennell (NZL, Bissell Cycling)
+ 22:38
-
107.
Bruno Langlois
(CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 22:40
-
108.
Adrian Hegyvary
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 23:02
-
109.
Kenny Robert Van Hummel
(NED, Skil - Shimano)
+ 23:26
-
110.
Jason McCartney
(USA, Team RadioShack)
+ 23:33
-
111.
Bradley White
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 23:47
-
112.
Jeremy Powers
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
+ 25:24
-
113.
Sander Oostlander
(NED, Skil - Shimano)
+ 26:17
-
114.
Bernard Van Ulden
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
+ 26:26
-
115.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 26:42
-
116.
Frank Pipp
(USA, Bissell Cycling)
+ 26:49
-
117.
Fabio Calabria
(AUS, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 28:12
-
118.
Ryan Roth
(CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 29:01
-
119.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, Team RadioShack)
+ 30:02
-
120.
Sam Johnson
(USA, Team Exergy)
+ 32:21
-
121.
Kai Applequist
(USA, Team Exergy)
+ 33:37
-
122.
Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar
(COL, Team Exergy)
+ 33:54
-
123.
William Dickeson (AUS, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
+ 34:52