Herren: Tour de Luxembourg (LUX)
Rennen: 5. Etappe Tour de Luxembourg (LUX)
Kategorie: 2.HC
Datum: 07.06.2009
Strecke: Mersch - Luxembourg
Distanz: 160.4 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Matti Breschel
(Den, Team Saxo Bank)
4:15:02
-
2.
Alexandre Usov
(BLR, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Marco Marcato
(ITA, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Geoffroy Lequatre (FRA, Agritubel)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Aitor Galdos Alonso
(ESP, Euskatel - Euskadi)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Romain Feillu
(FRA, Agritubel)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Borut Bozic
(SLO, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Fränk Schleck
(LUX, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Koen De Kort
(NED, Skil - Shimano)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Vincent Jerome
(FRA, BBox Bouygues Telecom)
+ 0:05
-
11.
Yukihiro Doi
(JPN, Skil - Shimano)
+ 0:05
-
12.
Grégory Rast
(SUI, Astana)
+ 0:06
-
13.
Sébastine Delfosse (BEL, Landbouwkrediet - Colnago)
+ 0:06
-
14.
Martin Mortensen
(DEN, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:06
-
15.
Matteo Carrara
(ITA, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:06
-
16.
Andreas Klöden
(GER, Astana)
+ 0:06
-
17.
Mauro Finetto
(ITA, CSF Group - Navigare)
+ 0:06
-
18.
Jempy Drucker (LUX, Continental Team Differdange)
+ 0:06
-
19.
Amets Txurruka
(ESP, Euskatel - Euskadi)
+ 0:06
-
20.
Canuti Ederico (ITA, CSF Group - Navigare)
+ 0:06
-
21.
Emanuele Vona (ITA, ISD)
+ 0:06
-
22.
Assan Bazayev
(KAZ, Astana)
+ 0:06
-
23.
Michael Schär
(SUI, Astana)
+ 0:06
-
24.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, CSF Group - Navigare)
+ 0:06
-
25.
Ruben Perez Moreno
(ESP, Euskatel - Euskadi)
+ 0:06
-
26.
Joan Horrach
(ESP, Team Katusha)
+ 0:13
-
27.
Ruslan Pidgornyy
(UKR, ISD)
+ 0:17
-
28.
Anthony Ravard
(FRA, Agritubel)
+ 0:19
-
29.
Gustav Larsson
(SWE, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 0:20
-
30.
Chris Anker Sorensen
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 0:20
-
31.
Sergey Lagutin
(UZB, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:21
-
32.
Andy Schleck
(LUX, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 0:26
-
33.
Pablo Urtasun Perez
(ESP, Euskatel - Euskadi)
+ 0:31
-
34.
Ivan Velasco Murillo
(ESP, Euskatel - Euskadi)
+ 0:33
-
35.
Fredrik Johansson (SWE, Continental Team Differdange)
+ 1:21
-
36.
Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez
(ESP, Euskatel - Euskadi)
+ 1:23
-
37.
Gerben Lowik
(NED, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:25
-
38.
Enrico Zen
(ITA, CSF Group - Navigare)
+ 1:25
-
39.
Tom Veelers
(NED, Skil - Shimano)
+ 1:25
-
40.
Damien Gaudin
(FRA, BBox Bouygues Telecom)
+ 1:27
-
41.
Robert Retschke
(GER, Continental Team Differdange)
+ 1:33
-
42.
Alan Marangoni
(ITA, CSF Group - Navigare)
+ 1:33
-
43.
Gianluca Mirenda (ITA, ISD)
+ 1:33
-
44.
Geert Verheyen
(BEL, Landbouwkrediet - Colnago)
+ 1:33
-
45.
Daniel Musiol
(GER, Voralrberg - Corratec)
+ 1:33
-
46.
Baden Cooke
(AUS, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:33
-
47.
Christoph Sokoll
(AUT, Voralrberg - Corratec)
+ 1:33
-
48.
Rony Martias
(FRA, BBox Bouygues Telecom)
+ 1:33
-
49.
Wim Van Huffel
(BEL, Voralrberg - Corratec)
+ 1:33
-
50.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Voralrberg - Corratec)
+ 1:33
-
51.
Francesco Bellotti
(ITA, Barloworld)
+ 1:33
-
52.
Kurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 1:33
-
53.
Marcus Ljungqvist
(SWE, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 1:33
-
54.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, Skil - Shimano)
+ 1:33
-
55.
Marco Frapporti
(ITA, CSF Group - Navigare)
+ 1:33
-
56.
Rémi Cusin
(FRA, Agritubel)
+ 1:33
-
57.
Franck Bouyer (FRA, BBox Bouygues Telecom)
+ 1:40
-
58.
Oleksandr Kvachuk
(UKR, ISD)
+ 1:40
-
59.
Josef Benetseder
(AUT, Voralrberg - Corratec)
+ 1:40
-
60.
Steve Houanard
(FRA, Skil - Shimano)
+ 1:40
-
61.
Markel Irizar Aranburu
(ESP, Euskatel - Euskadi)
+ 1:40
-
62.
Bolat Raimbekov
(KAZ, Astana)
+ 1:46
-
63.
Guennadi Mikhailov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 1:47
-
64.
Maxim Iglinskiy
(KAZ, Astana)
+ 1:47
-
65.
Dmitriy Muravyev
(KAZ, Astana)
+ 1:47
-
66.
Hakan Nilsson
(SWE, Continental Team Differdange)
+ 1:49
-
67.
Romain Villa
(FRA, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne)
+ 1:50
-
68.
Marco Corti
(ITA, Barloworld)
+ 1:57
-
69.
Alexandre Blain
(FRA, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne)
+ 3:26
-
70.
Nico Sijmens
(BEL, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne)
+ 3:26
-
71.
Rene Haselbacher
(AUT, Voralrberg - Corratec)
+ 3:49
-
72.
Josu Agirre Aseginolaza
(ESP, Euskatel - Euskadi)
+ 3:49
-
73.
Bert De Backer
(BEL, Skil - Shimano)
+ 5:34
-
74.
Igor Abakoumov
(BEL, ISD)
+ 5:51
-
75.
Nicolas Jalabert
(FRA, Agritubel)
+ 5:52
-
76.
Patrick Calcagni
(SUI, Barloworld)
+ 7:17
-
77.
Silvere Ackermann
(SUI, Voralrberg - Corratec)
+ 7:17
-
78.
Valeriy Dmitriyev
(KAZ, Astana)
+ 7:17
-
79.
Alexei Markov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 7:17
-
80.
Sébastien Portal
(FRA, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne)
+ 7:50
-
81.
Mathieu Claude
(FRA, BBox Bouygues Telecom)
+ 9:26
-
82.
Olivier Bonnaire
(FRA, BBox Bouygues Telecom)
+ 9:26
-
83.
Vitalyy Kondrut (UKR, ISD)
+ 9:26
-
84.
Benjamin Gourgue
(BEL, Landbouwkrediet - Colnago)
+ 9:26
-
DNF.
Perrig Quemeneur
(FRA, BBox Bouygues Telecom
)
-
DNF.
Sébastien Turgot
(FRA, BBox Bouygues Telecom
)
-
DNF.
Guillaume Blot
(FRA, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
)
-
DNF.
Florent Brard
(FRA, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
)
-
DNF.
Danilo Napolitano
(ITA, Team Katusha
)
-
DNF.
Maxime Vantomme
(BEL, Team Katus´ha
)
-
DNF.
Stuart O'grady
(AUS, Team Saxo Bank
)
-
DNF.
Steven Caethoven
(BEL, Agritubel
)
-
DNF.
Yoann Le Boulanger
(FRA, Agritubel
)
-
DNF.
Diego Caccia
(ITA, Barloworld
)
-
DNF.
Michele Merlo
(ITA, Barloworld
)
-
DNF.
Carlo Scognamiglio
(ITA, Barloworld
)
-
DNF.
Filippo Savini
(ITA, CSF Group - Navigare
)
-
DNF.
Denys Kostyuk
(UKR, ISD
)
-
DNF.
Maxim Belkov
(RUS, ISD
)
-
DNF.
Rob Peeters
(BEL, Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
)
-
DNF.
Jonathan Hivert
(FRA, Skil - Shimano
)
-
DNF.
Bjorn Leukemans
(BEL, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
)
-
DNF.
Philipp Ludescher
(AUT, Voralrberg - Corratec
)
-
DNF.
Hannes Blank
(GER, Continental Team Differdange)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Fränk Schleck
(LUX, Team Saxo Bank)
17:51:49
-
2.
Andreas Klöden
(GER, Astana)
+ 0:10
-
3.
Marco Marcato
(ITA, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:32
-
4.
Matti Breschel
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 1:34
-
5.
Assan Bazayev
(KAZ, Astana)
+ 1:59
-
6.
Matteo Carrara
(ITA, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
+ 2:13
-
7.
Gustav Larsson
(SWE, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 2:17
-
8.
Emanuele Vona (ITA, ISD)
+ 2:17
-
9.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, CSF Group - Navigare)
+ 2:20
-
10.
Amets Txurruka
(ESP, Euskatel - Euskadi)
+ 2:24
-
11.
Andy Schleck
(LUX, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 2:32
-
12.
Canuti Ederico (ITA, CSF Group - Navigare)
+ 2:39
-
13.
Chris Anker Sorensen
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 2:43
-
14.
Sébastine Delfosse (BEL, Landbouwkrediet - Colnago)
+ 2:43
-
15.
Ruslan Pidgornyy
(UKR, ISD)
+ 3:15
-
16.
Rémi Cusin
(FRA, Agritubel)
+ 3:58
-
17.
Kurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 4:05
-
18.
Aitor Galdos Alonso
(ESP, Euskatel - Euskadi)
+ 4:33
-
19.
Yukihiro Doi
(JPN, Skil - Shimano)
+ 4:52
-
20.
Michael Schär
(SUI, Astana)
+ 4:56
-
21.
Ruben Perez Moreno
(ESP, Euskatel - Euskadi)
+ 5:14
-
22.
Vincent Jerome
(FRA, BBox Bouygues Telecom)
+ 5:18
-
23.
Mauro Finetto
(ITA, CSF Group - Navigare)
+ 5:20
-
24.
Anthony Ravard
(FRA, Agritubel)
+ 5:20
-
25.
Joan Horrach
(ESP, Team Katusha)
+ 5:25
-
26.
Sergey Lagutin
(UZB, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
+ 5:34
-
27.
Pablo Urtasun Perez
(ESP, Euskatel - Euskadi)
+ 5:42
-
28.
Ivan Velasco Murillo
(ESP, Euskatel - Euskadi)
+ 5:48
-
29.
Romain Feillu
(FRA, Agritubel)
+ 6:05
-
30.
Marco Frapporti
(ITA, CSF Group - Navigare)
+ 6:19
-
31.
Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez
(ESP, Euskatel - Euskadi)
+ 6:30
-
32.
Marcus Ljungqvist
(SWE, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 6:36
-
33.
Markel Irizar Aranburu
(ESP, Euskatel - Euskadi)
+ 6:41
-
34.
Alan Marangoni
(ITA, CSF Group - Navigare)
+ 6:43
-
35.
Geert Verheyen
(BEL, Landbouwkrediet - Colnago)
+ 6:43
-
36.
Francesco Bellotti
(ITA, Barloworld)
+ 6:49
-
37.
Oleksandr Kvachuk
(UKR, ISD)
+ 6:53
-
38.
Steve Houanard
(FRA, Skil - Shimano)
+ 6:59
-
39.
Dmitriy Muravyev
(KAZ, Astana)
+ 7:03
-
40.
Robert Retschke
(GER, Continental Team Differdange)
+ 7:40
-
41.
Baden Cooke
(AUS, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
+ 7:42
-
42.
Gerben Lowik
(NED, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
+ 7:50
-
43.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Voralrberg - Corratec)
+ 7:56
-
44.
Christoph Sokoll
(AUT, Voralrberg - Corratec)
+ 8:02
-
45.
Wim Van Huffel
(BEL, Voralrberg - Corratec)
+ 8:32
-
46.
Alexandre Usov
(BLR, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne)
+ 10:53
-
47.
Alexei Markov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 13:31
-
48.
Geoffroy Lequatre (FRA, Agritubel)
+ 15:25
-
49.
Grégory Rast
(SUI, Astana)
+ 15:44
-
50.
Olivier Bonnaire
(FRA, BBox Bouygues Telecom)
+ 15:49
-
51.
Koen De Kort
(NED, Skil - Shimano)
+ 15:54
-
52.
Borut Bozic
(SLO, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
+ 15:57
-
53.
Patrick Calcagni
(SUI, Barloworld)
+ 15:58
-
54.
Martin Mortensen
(DEN, Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
+ 16:01
-
55.
Fredrik Johansson (SWE, Continental Team Differdange)
+ 17:27
-
56.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, Skil - Shimano)
+ 17:31
-
57.
Daniel Musiol
(GER, Voralrberg - Corratec)
+ 17:36
-
58.
Enrico Zen
(ITA, CSF Group - Navigare)
+ 17:39
-
59.
Guennadi Mikhailov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 17:48
-
60.
Maxim Iglinskiy
(KAZ, Astana)
+ 18:42
-
61.
Rony Martias
(FRA, BBox Bouygues Telecom)
+ 23:15
-
62.
Gianluca Mirenda (ITA, ISD)
+ 23:27
-
63.
Romain Villa
(FRA, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne)
+ 23:41
-
64.
Sébastien Portal
(FRA, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne)
+ 23:43
-
65.
Nicolas Jalabert
(FRA, Agritubel)
+ 23:53
-
66.
Josef Benetseder
(AUT, Voralrberg - Corratec)
+ 24:08
-
67.
Nico Sijmens
(BEL, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne)
+ 24:47
-
68.
Alexandre Blain
(FRA, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne)
+ 24:56
-
69.
Benjamin Gourgue
(BEL, Landbouwkrediet - Colnago)
+ 25:44
-
70.
Bert De Backer
(BEL, Skil - Shimano)
+ 27:20
-
71.
Jempy Drucker (LUX, Continental Team Differdange)
+ 27:23
-
72.
Igor Abakoumov
(BEL, ISD)
+ 27:33
-
73.
Franck Bouyer (FRA, BBox Bouygues Telecom)
+ 29:10
-
74.
Rene Haselbacher
(AUT, Voralrberg - Corratec)
+ 29:58
-
75.
Tom Veelers
(NED, Skil - Shimano)
+ 32:03
-
76.
Hakan Nilsson
(SWE, Continental Team Differdange)
+ 32:26
-
77.
Silvere Ackermann
(SUI, Voralrberg - Corratec)
+ 34:17
-
78.
Damien Gaudin
(FRA, BBox Bouygues Telecom)
+ 34:25
-
79.
Josu Agirre Aseginolaza
(ESP, Euskatel - Euskadi)
+ 37:01
-
80.
Vitalyy Kondrut (UKR, ISD)
+ 38:49
-
81.
Bolat Raimbekov
(KAZ, Astana)
+ 41:49
-
82.
Marco Corti
(ITA, Barloworld)
+ 42:23
-
83.
Mathieu Claude
(FRA, BBox Bouygues Telecom)
+ 42:40
-
84.
Valeriy Dmitriyev
(KAZ, Astana)
+ 47:36