Herren: Gran Camino (ESP)
Rennen: 4. Etappe Gran Camino (ESP)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 25.02.2024
Strecke: Ponteareas - Tui
Distanz: 132.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Jonas Vingegaard
(DEN, Team Visma | Lease a Bike)
3:27:20
-
2.
Lenny Martinez
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:16
-
3.
Hugh Carthy
(GBR, EF Education - EasyPost)
+ 0:45
-
4.
Egan Bernal
(COL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:48
-
5.
Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda
(ECU, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:49
-
6.
Cian Uijtdebroeks
(BEL, Team Visma | Lease a Bike)
+ 0:57
-
7.
Javier Romo
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:04
-
8.
Matteo Fabbro
(ITA, Team Polti Kometa)
+ 1:10
-
9.
Quentin Pacher
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 1:11
-
10.
Raúl García Pierna
(ESP, Arkéa - B&B Hotels)
+ 1:11
-
11.
Ruben Guerreiro
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 1:11
-
12.
Iván Ramiro Sosa
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 1:11
-
13.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, Team Visma | Lease a Bike)
+ 1:20
-
14.
Alessandro Fancellu
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:27
-
15.
Richard Carapaz
(ECU, EF Education - EasyPost)
+ 1:30
-
16.
Embret Svestad-bÅrdseng
(NOR, Arkéa - B&B Hotels)
+ 1:36
-
17.
Guillermo Thomas Silva
(URU, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:46
-
18.
Carlos Canal
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:46
-
19.
David De La Cruz
(ESP, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:50
-
20.
Darren Rafferty
(IRL, EF Education - EasyPost)
+ 1:54
-
21.
Carlos Rodríguez
(ESP, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 1:54
-
22.
Txomin Juaristi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:56
-
23.
Gotzon Martín (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:56
-
24.
Joan Bou
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 2:28
-
25.
Ibon Ruiz
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 2:31
-
26.
Reuben Thompson
(NZL, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 2:36
-
27.
Andrew Vollmer
(USA, Illes Balears Arabay Cycling)
+ 2:39
-
28.
Enzo Paleni
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 3:07
-
29.
Eric Antonio Fagundez
(URU, Burgos - BH)
+ 3:07
-
30.
Enekoitz Azparren
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 3:07
-
31.
Frederico Figueiredo
(POR, Sabgal / Anicolor)
+ 3:07
-
32.
Tijmen Graat
(NED, Team Visma | Lease a Bike)
+ 3:30
-
33.
Sergio Samitier
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 3:30
-
34.
Mikel Bizkarra
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 3:41
-
35.
David Gaudu
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 3:47
-
36.
Mario Aparicio
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 5:03
-
37.
José Manuel Díaz
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 5:13
-
38.
Walter Calzoni
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 5:18
-
39.
Rigoberto Urán
(COL, EF Education - EasyPost)
+ 5:24
-
40.
Will Barta
(USA, Movistar Team)
+ 6:28
-
41.
Ethan Hayter
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 6:28
-
42.
Iván Cobo
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 6:28
-
43.
Samuel Fernández
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 6:28
-
44.
Eugenio Sánchez
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 6:43
-
45.
Sinuhé Fernández
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 6:43
-
46.
Urko Berrade
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 6:43
-
47.
Andrea Pietrobon
(ITA, Team Polti Kometa)
+ 6:58
-
48.
Samuel Blanco
(ESP, APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense)
+ 7:51
-
49.
Joaquim Silva
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 7:54
-
50.
Pedro Pinto
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 7:54
-
51.
Nicolas Milesi
(ITA, Arkéa - B&B Hotels)
+ 8:21
-
52.
Ben Tulett
(GBR, Team Visma | Lease a Bike)
+ 8:48
-
53.
Jorge Arcas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 8:58
-
54.
Alessandro Verre
(ITA, Arkéa - B&B Hotels)
+ 9:11
-
55.
Pierre Thierry (FRA, Arkéa - B&B Hotels)
+ 9:11
-
56.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 9:50
-
57.
Jonathan Castroviejo
(ESP, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 9:50
-
58.
Xabier Mikel Azparren
(ESP, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 9:50
-
59.
Diogo Barbosa
(POR, APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense)
+ 10:23
-
60.
Joshua Tarling
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 10:25
-
61.
Lukas Nerurkar
(GBR, EF Education - EasyPost)
+ 10:44
-
62.
Johannes Staune-mittet
(NOR, Team Visma | Lease a Bike)
+ 10:44
-
63.
Rafael Reis
(POR, Sabgal / Anicolor)
+ 11:09
-
64.
Alex Molenaar
(NED, Illes Balears Arabay Cycling)
+ 11:27
-
65.
Victor Langellotti
(MON, Burgos - BH)
+ 11:39
-
66.
Menno Huising
(NED, Team Visma | Lease a Bike)
+ 11:40
-
67.
Negasi Haylu Abreha
(ETH, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 11:58
-
68.
Mirco Maestri
(ITA, Team Polti Kometa)
+ 11:58
-
69.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 12:36
-
70.
Duarte Domingues
(POR, Sabgal / Anicolor)
+ 12:36
-
71.
Unai Esparza (ESP, Illes Balears Arabay Cycling)
+ 13:09
-
72.
José Félix Parra
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 13:09
-
73.
Sebastian Berwick
(AUS, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 13:26
-
74.
Mathias Bregnhøj
(DEN, Sabgal / Anicolor)
+ 13:27
-
75.
Asier Etxeberria
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 13:34
-
76.
Keegan Swirbul
(USA, Efapel Cycling)
+ 13:34
-
77.
Tiago Antunes
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 13:59
-
78.
José Sousa
(POR, Sabgal / Anicolor)
+ 13:59
-
79.
Jokin Murguialday
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 14:08
-
80.
Alvaro Trueba
(ESP, APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense)
+ 14:45
-
81.
Delio Fernández
(ESP, APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense)
+ 14:45
-
82.
Venceslau Fernandes
(POR, APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense)
+ 14:45
-
83.
Jesús Ezquerra
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 14:45
-
84.
Rafael Barbas
(POR, Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua)
+ 14:45
-
85.
Clément Davy
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 16:11
-
86.
Pablo Castrillo
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 17:22
-
87.
Guillermo Garcia
(ESP, Sabgal / Anicolor)
+ 20:49
-
DNF.
Andrea Piccolo
(ITA, EF Education - EasyPost)
-
DNF.
Neilson Powless
(USA, EF Education - EasyPost)
-
DNF.
Baptiste Gillet (FRA, Arkéa - B&B Hotels)
-
DNF.
Eddy Le Huitouze
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
-
DNF.
Julen Arriola-bengoa
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
-
DNF.
Calum Johnston
(GBR, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
-
DNF.
Ibai Azurmendi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
-
DNF.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
-
DNF.
Paul Double
(GBR, Team Polti Kometa)
-
DNF.
Francisco Muñoz
(ESP, Team Polti Kometa)
-
DNF.
Alex Martín
(ESP, Team Polti Kometa)
-
DNF.
Davide Bais
(ITA, Team Polti Kometa)
-
DNF.
Joan Albert Riera (ESP, Illes Balears Arabay Cycling)
-
DNF.
Asier Pablo Gonzalez (ESP, Illes Balears Arabay Cycling)
-
DNF.
José María García
(ESP, Illes Balears Arabay Cycling)
-
DNF.
Ángel Sánchez
(ESP, Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua)
-
DNF.
João Matias
(POR, Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua)
-
DNF.
Gonçalo Carvalho
(POR, Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua)
-
DNF.
César Martingil
(POR, Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua)
-
DNF.
Nicolás Sáenz (COL, Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua)
-
DNF.
Andres Taboada (ESP, Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua)
-
DNF.
Francisco Campos
(POR, APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense)
-
DNF.
Oscar Moscardo (ESP, Sabgal / Anicolor)
-
DNS.
Diego Uriarte
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Jonas Vingegaard
(DEN, Team Visma | Lease a Bike)
11:20:01
-
2.
Lenny Martinez
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 1:55
-
3.
Egan Bernal
(COL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 2:11
-
4.
Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda
(ECU, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 2:14
-
5.
Cian Uijtdebroeks
(BEL, Team Visma | Lease a Bike)
+ 2:42
-
6.
Hugh Carthy
(GBR, EF Education - EasyPost)
+ 2:48
-
7.
Quentin Pacher
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 2:58
-
8.
Ruben Guerreiro
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 2:59
-
9.
Raúl García Pierna
(ESP, Arkéa - B&B Hotels)
+ 3:01
-
10.
Matteo Fabbro
(ITA, Team Polti Kometa)
+ 3:01
-
11.
Richard Carapaz
(ECU, EF Education - EasyPost)
+ 3:20
-
12.
Alessandro Fancellu
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 4:06
-
13.
Carlos Canal
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 4:15
-
14.
Guillermo Thomas Silva
(URU, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 4:23
-
15.
Gotzon Martín (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 4:33
-
16.
Joan Bou
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 5:07
-
17.
Darren Rafferty
(IRL, EF Education - EasyPost)
+ 5:14
-
18.
David Gaudu
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 5:38
-
19.
Eric Antonio Fagundez
(URU, Burgos - BH)
+ 6:02
-
20.
Iván Ramiro Sosa
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 6:36
-
21.
Javier Romo
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 6:47
-
22.
Mikel Bizkarra
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 6:52
-
23.
Txomin Juaristi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 7:31
-
24.
Reuben Thompson
(NZL, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 7:51
-
25.
Ibon Ruiz
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 8:16
-
26.
Rigoberto Urán
(COL, EF Education - EasyPost)
+ 8:35
-
27.
Enzo Paleni
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 10:44
-
28.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, Team Visma | Lease a Bike)
+ 11:26
-
29.
David De La Cruz
(ESP, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 11:39
-
30.
Ben Tulett
(GBR, Team Visma | Lease a Bike)
+ 12:24
-
31.
Carlos Rodríguez
(ESP, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 12:35
-
32.
Samuel Fernández
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 13:06
-
33.
Frederico Figueiredo
(POR, Sabgal / Anicolor)
+ 13:13
-
34.
José Manuel Díaz
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 14:00
-
35.
Embret Svestad-bÅrdseng
(NOR, Arkéa - B&B Hotels)
+ 14:43
-
36.
Jonathan Castroviejo
(ESP, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 15:33
-
37.
Tijmen Graat
(NED, Team Visma | Lease a Bike)
+ 15:41
-
38.
Alex Molenaar
(NED, Illes Balears Arabay Cycling)
+ 15:54
-
39.
Joshua Tarling
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 17:33
-
40.
Walter Calzoni
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 18:40
-
41.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 18:45
-
42.
Iván Cobo
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 19:27
-
43.
Sinuhé Fernández
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 19:50
-
44.
Urko Berrade
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 19:50
-
45.
Pablo Castrillo
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 20:36
-
46.
Mario Aparicio
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 21:18
-
47.
Eugenio Sánchez
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 21:32
-
48.
Enekoitz Azparren
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 23:00
-
49.
Samuel Blanco
(ESP, APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense)
+ 24:06
-
50.
Andrew Vollmer
(USA, Illes Balears Arabay Cycling)
+ 24:21
-
51.
Mirco Maestri
(ITA, Team Polti Kometa)
+ 25:09
-
52.
Asier Etxeberria
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 26:07
-
53.
José Félix Parra
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 26:08
-
54.
Mathias Bregnhøj
(DEN, Sabgal / Anicolor)
+ 26:26
-
55.
Joaquim Silva
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 26:49
-
56.
Johannes Staune-mittet
(NOR, Team Visma | Lease a Bike)
+ 27:17
-
57.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 28:51
-
58.
Sergio Samitier
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 29:11
-
59.
José Sousa
(POR, Sabgal / Anicolor)
+ 29:12
-
60.
Alessandro Verre
(ITA, Arkéa - B&B Hotels)
+ 29:33
-
61.
Xabier Mikel Azparren
(ESP, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 29:39
-
62.
Nicolas Milesi
(ITA, Arkéa - B&B Hotels)
+ 29:54
-
63.
Jesús Ezquerra
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 31:00
-
64.
Lukas Nerurkar
(GBR, EF Education - EasyPost)
+ 31:35
-
65.
Duarte Domingues
(POR, Sabgal / Anicolor)
+ 31:36
-
66.
Clément Davy
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 31:56
-
67.
Diogo Barbosa
(POR, APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense)
+ 32:05
-
68.
Jorge Arcas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 32:40
-
69.
Pierre Thierry (FRA, Arkéa - B&B Hotels)
+ 32:48
-
70.
Andrea Pietrobon
(ITA, Team Polti Kometa)
+ 33:13
-
71.
Victor Langellotti
(MON, Burgos - BH)
+ 33:21
-
72.
Rafael Reis
(POR, Sabgal / Anicolor)
+ 35:54
-
73.
Pedro Pinto
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 37:47
-
74.
Unai Esparza (ESP, Illes Balears Arabay Cycling)
+ 38:00
-
75.
Sebastian Berwick
(AUS, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 38:08
-
76.
Alvaro Trueba
(ESP, APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense)
+ 38:15
-
77.
Venceslau Fernandes
(POR, APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense)
+ 41:00
-
78.
Ethan Hayter
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 43:10
-
79.
Will Barta
(USA, Movistar Team)
+ 43:36
-
80.
Negasi Haylu Abreha
(ETH, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 43:55
-
81.
Jokin Murguialday
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 43:59
-
82.
Delio Fernández
(ESP, APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense)
+ 44:36
-
83.
Tiago Antunes
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 51:01
-
84.
Keegan Swirbul
(USA, Efapel Cycling)
+ 51:44
-
85.
Rafael Barbas
(POR, Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua)
+ 51:51
-
86.
Menno Huising
(NED, Team Visma | Lease a Bike)
+ 52:32
-
87.
Guillermo Garcia
(ESP, Sabgal / Anicolor)
+ 1:01:22