Herren: Tour de Suisse (SUI)
Rennen: 8. Etappe Tour de Suisse (SUI)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 18.06.2023
Strecke: St. Gallen - Abtwil
Distanz: 25.7 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Juan Ayuso
(ESP, UAE Team Emirates)
0:32:25
-
2.
Remco Evenepoel
(BEL, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 0:08
-
3.
Mattias Skjelmose
(DEN, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:09
-
4.
Stefan Bissegger
(SUI, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:23
-
5.
Wout Van Aert
(BEL, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:28
-
6.
Kasper Asgreen
(DEN, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 0:36
-
7.
Mattia Cattaneo
(ITA, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 0:39
-
8.
Matteo Sobrero
(ITA, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 0:40
-
9.
Finn Fisher-black
(NZL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:42
-
10.
Neilson Powless
(USA, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:46
-
11.
Romain Grégoire
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:55
-
12.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:02
-
13.
Rigoberto Urán
(COL, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 1:02
-
14.
Jérémy Cabot
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 1:06
-
15.
Callum Scotson
(AUS, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 1:07
-
16.
Connor Swift
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 1:08
-
17.
Søren Kragh Andersen
(DEN, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 1:11
-
18.
Thomas Pidcock
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 1:14
-
19.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 1:14
-
20.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 1:15
-
21.
Simone Velasco
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 1:16
-
22.
Cian Uijtdebroeks
(BEL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 1:16
-
23.
Ben Tulett
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 1:17
-
24.
Chris Hamilton
(AUS, Team DSM)
+ 1:18
-
25.
Harold Tejada
(COL, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 1:18
-
26.
Filippo Baroncini
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 1:18
-
27.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Cofidis)
+ 1:20
-
28.
Maximilian Schachmann
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 1:20
-
29.
Romain Bardet
(FRA, Team DSM)
+ 1:21
-
30.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 1:23
-
31.
Sjoerd Bax
(NED, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:24
-
32.
Oier Lazkano
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:28
-
33.
Kim Heiduk
(GER, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 1:28
-
34.
Mikkel Frølich Honoré
(DEN, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 1:28
-
35.
Jonas Rutsch
(GER, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 1:31
-
36.
Samuel Watson
(GBR, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 1:37
-
37.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 1:37
-
38.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 1:38
-
39.
Alex Aranburu
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:39
-
40.
Ewen Costiou
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 1:40
-
41.
Tobias Ludvigsson
(SWE, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:42
-
42.
Christopher Juul-jensen
(DEN, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 1:43
-
43.
Clément Berthet
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 1:47
-
44.
Gorka Izagirre
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:48
-
45.
Robert Gesink
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:49
-
46.
Julien Bernard
(FRA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 1:50
-
47.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 1:50
-
48.
Quinten Hermans
(BEL, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 1:50
-
49.
Quentin Pacher
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 1:51
-
50.
Mick Van Dijke
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:51
-
51.
Mark Donovan
(GBR, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:53
-
52.
Jonathan Lastra
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 1:53
-
53.
Matthew Dinham
(AUS, Team DSM)
+ 1:54
-
54.
Welay Hagos Berhe
(ETH, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 1:58
-
55.
Sergio Higuita
(COL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 2:00
-
56.
Maciej Bodnar
(POL, TotalEnergies)
+ 2:04
-
57.
Carl Fredrik Hagen
(NOR, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 2:07
-
58.
Kevin Vermaerke
(USA, Team DSM)
+ 2:16
-
59.
Andrii Ponomar
(UKR, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 2:16
-
60.
Felix Engelhardt
(GER, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 2:17
-
61.
Samuele Battistella
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 2:22
-
62.
Nickolas Zukowsky
(CAN, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 2:23
-
63.
Lluís Mas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:23
-
64.
Iván García Cortina
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:24
-
65.
Kelland O'Brien
(AUS, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 2:25
-
66.
Jhonatan Narváez
(ECU, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 2:30
-
67.
Jacopo Mosca
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 2:30
-
68.
Rémy Rochas
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 2:33
-
69.
Andreas Kron
(DEN, Lotto Dstny)
+ 2:34
-
70.
Jan Maas
(NED, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 2:34
-
71.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 2:35
-
72.
Stan Dewulf
(BEL, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 2:36
-
73.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 2:37
-
74.
Xandro Meurisse
(BEL, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 2:38
-
75.
Koen Bouwman
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 2:38
-
76.
Pascal Eenkhoorn
(NED, Lotto Dstny)
+ 2:41
-
77.
Valentin Ferron
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 2:44
-
78.
Edward Theuns
(BEL, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 2:47
-
79.
Pavel Bittner
(CZE, Team DSM)
+ 2:54
-
80.
Alexis Renard
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 2:54
-
81.
Sam Oomen
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 2:54
-
82.
Alessandro Covi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 2:54
-
83.
Matteo Fabbro
(ITA, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 3:06
-
84.
Michael Gogl
(AUT, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 3:10
-
85.
James Knox
(GBR, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 3:10
-
86.
Marco Haller
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 3:10
-
87.
Paul Ourselin
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 3:11
-
88.
Jonas Koch
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 3:12
-
89.
Gonzalo Serrano
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 3:19
-
90.
Johannes Adamietz
(GER, Lotto Dstny)
+ 3:21
-
91.
Felix Gall
(AUT, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 3:26
-
92.
Jordi Meeus
(BEL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 3:27
-
93.
Mikaël Cherel
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 3:33
-
94.
Mathis Le Berre
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 3:35
-
95.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 3:36
-
96.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, TotalEnergies)
+ 3:37
-
97.
Silvan Dillier
(SUI, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 3:45
-
98.
Piet Allegaert
(BEL, Cofidis)
+ 3:48
-
99.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 3:49
-
100.
Daniel Oss
(ITA, TotalEnergies)
+ 4:03
-
101.
Tim Merlier
(BEL, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 4:07
-
102.
Sean Flynn
(GBR, Team DSM)
+ 4:08
-
103.
Bert Van Lerberghe
(BEL, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 4:16
-
104.
Walter Calzoni
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 4:17
-
105.
Leonardo Basso
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 4:21
-
106.
Kaden Groves
(AUS, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 4:29
-
107.
Michael Schwarzmann
(GER, Lotto Dstny)
+ 4:36
-
108.
Clément Venturini
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 5:01
-
109.
Jaakko Hänninen
(FIN, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 5:07
-
110.
Lorrenzo Manzin
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 5:57
-
DNS.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, Israel - Premier Tech)
-
DNS.
Bryan Coquard
(FRA, Cofidis)
-
DNS.
Luca Mozzato
(ITA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Mattias Skjelmose
(DEN, Trek - Segafredo)
21:17:19
-
2.
Juan Ayuso
(ESP, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:09
-
3.
Remco Evenepoel
(BEL, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 0:45
-
4.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 2:09
-
5.
Romain Bardet
(FRA, Team DSM)
+ 2:41
-
6.
Rigoberto Urán
(COL, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 2:47
-
7.
Cian Uijtdebroeks
(BEL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 3:04
-
8.
Felix Gall
(AUT, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 3:25
-
9.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 4:29
-
10.
Harold Tejada
(COL, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 4:57
-
11.
Clément Berthet
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 6:27
-
12.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 7:12
-
13.
Callum Scotson
(AUS, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 7:17
-
14.
Maximilian Schachmann
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 8:10
-
15.
Romain Grégoire
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 8:42
-
16.
Welay Hagos Berhe
(ETH, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 11:22
-
17.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 13:40
-
18.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 14:04
-
19.
Gorka Izagirre
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 15:29
-
20.
Neilson Powless
(USA, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 20:40
-
21.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 20:42
-
22.
Thomas Pidcock
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 21:32
-
23.
Sam Oomen
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 26:16
-
24.
Jhonatan Narváez
(ECU, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 27:08
-
25.
Mikaël Cherel
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 27:38
-
26.
Alex Aranburu
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 27:55
-
27.
Kevin Vermaerke
(USA, Team DSM)
+ 29:32
-
28.
Mikkel Frølich Honoré
(DEN, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 29:36
-
29.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 30:53
-
30.
Mattia Cattaneo
(ITA, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 32:20
-
31.
Wout Van Aert
(BEL, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 33:41
-
32.
Ewen Costiou
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 33:45
-
33.
Jan Maas
(NED, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 34:01
-
34.
Quentin Pacher
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 34:47
-
35.
Matteo Sobrero
(ITA, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 34:54
-
36.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 36:28
-
37.
Felix Engelhardt
(GER, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 37:27
-
38.
Julien Bernard
(FRA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 37:32
-
39.
Finn Fisher-black
(NZL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 38:01
-
40.
Matthew Dinham
(AUS, Team DSM)
+ 38:13
-
41.
Mark Donovan
(GBR, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 39:02
-
42.
Chris Hamilton
(AUS, Team DSM)
+ 39:21
-
43.
Sergio Higuita
(COL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 39:50
-
44.
Carl Fredrik Hagen
(NOR, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 39:53
-
45.
Andrii Ponomar
(UKR, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 40:23
-
46.
Ben Tulett
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 40:49
-
47.
Matteo Fabbro
(ITA, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 41:54
-
48.
Jonathan Lastra
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 42:06
-
49.
Stefan Bissegger
(SUI, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 43:00
-
50.
Quinten Hermans
(BEL, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 44:28
-
51.
Michael Gogl
(AUT, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 46:30
-
52.
Paul Ourselin
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 47:01
-
53.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Cofidis)
+ 47:23
-
54.
Oier Lazkano
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 48:25
-
55.
Xandro Meurisse
(BEL, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 48:37
-
56.
Mick Van Dijke
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 48:46
-
57.
Robert Gesink
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 49:05
-
58.
Pascal Eenkhoorn
(NED, Lotto Dstny)
+ 49:41
-
59.
Rémy Rochas
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 49:52
-
60.
Kim Heiduk
(GER, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 49:54
-
61.
Stan Dewulf
(BEL, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 50:22
-
62.
Johannes Adamietz
(GER, Lotto Dstny)
+ 50:54
-
63.
Jonas Koch
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 51:32
-
64.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 51:37
-
65.
Filippo Baroncini
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 52:49
-
66.
Nickolas Zukowsky
(CAN, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 53:06
-
67.
Lluís Mas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 53:34
-
68.
Valentin Ferron
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 53:49
-
69.
Gonzalo Serrano
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 53:49
-
70.
James Knox
(GBR, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 54:28
-
71.
Koen Bouwman
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 54:33
-
72.
Jacopo Mosca
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 55:28
-
73.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 56:17
-
74.
Samuele Battistella
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 56:53
-
75.
Tobias Ludvigsson
(SWE, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 56:55
-
76.
Kasper Asgreen
(DEN, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 57:00
-
77.
Sjoerd Bax
(NED, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 57:00
-
78.
Mathis Le Berre
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 58:54
-
79.
Christopher Juul-jensen
(DEN, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 59:03
-
80.
Silvan Dillier
(SUI, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 59:12
-
81.
Jérémy Cabot
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 1:00:18
-
82.
Andreas Kron
(DEN, Lotto Dstny)
+ 1:01:54
-
83.
Jonas Rutsch
(GER, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 1:02:31
-
84.
Alessandro Covi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:03:37
-
85.
Connor Swift
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 1:04:12
-
86.
Iván García Cortina
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:05:28
-
87.
Simone Velasco
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 1:06:03
-
88.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 1:09:20
-
89.
Alexis Renard
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 1:10:26
-
90.
Daniel Oss
(ITA, TotalEnergies)
+ 1:10:51
-
91.
Piet Allegaert
(BEL, Cofidis)
+ 1:11:11
-
92.
Jordi Meeus
(BEL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 1:11:57
-
93.
Søren Kragh Andersen
(DEN, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 1:13:49
-
94.
Leonardo Basso
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 1:14:35
-
95.
Clément Venturini
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 1:15:01
-
96.
Marco Haller
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 1:15:43
-
97.
Walter Calzoni
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:16:16
-
98.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, TotalEnergies)
+ 1:16:55
-
99.
Edward Theuns
(BEL, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 1:17:20
-
100.
Samuel Watson
(GBR, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 1:17:58
-
101.
Kaden Groves
(AUS, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 1:19:57
-
102.
Tim Merlier
(BEL, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 1:20:21
-
103.
Bert Van Lerberghe
(BEL, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 1:20:36
-
104.
Michael Schwarzmann
(GER, Lotto Dstny)
+ 1:20:51
-
105.
Maciej Bodnar
(POL, TotalEnergies)
+ 1:21:42
-
106.
Lorrenzo Manzin
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 1:24:32
-
107.
Sean Flynn
(GBR, Team DSM)
+ 1:26:46
-
108.
Kelland O'Brien
(AUS, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 1:26:47
-
109.
Pavel Bittner
(CZE, Team DSM)
+ 1:34:10
-
110.
Jaakko Hänninen
(FIN, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 1:34:17