Herren: Japan-Rundfahrt (JPN)
Rennen: 5. Etappe Japan-Rundfahrt (JPN)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 25.05.2023
Strecke: Shimohisakata - Shimohisakata
Distanz: 120.9 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Atsushi Oka
(JPN, JCL Team UKYO)
3:06:11
-
2.
Ryan Cavanagh
(AUS, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 0:05
-
3.
Jesse Ewart
(IRL, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
+ 0:07
-
4.
Carter Bettles
(AUS, Victoire Hiroshima)
+ 0:10
-
5.
Dean Harvey
(IRL, Trinity Racing)
+ 0:13
-
6.
Félix Stehli
(SUI, EF Education-NIPPO Development Team)
+ 0:21
-
7.
Genki Yamamoto
(JPN, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 1:23
-
8.
Leonel Quintero
(VEN, Victoire Hiroshima)
+ 1:57
-
9.
Marino Kobayashi
(JPN, Matrix Powertag)
+ 2:27
-
10.
Junsei Tani
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 2:31
-
11.
Luke Lamperti
(USA, Trinity Racing)
+ 2:32
-
12.
Benjamín Prades
(ESP, JCL Team UKYO)
+ 2:32
-
13.
Emil Dima
(ROM, Sofer Savini Due OMZ)
+ 2:32
-
14.
Jeroen Meijers
(NED, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
+ 2:32
-
15.
Nathan Earle
(AUS, JCL Team UKYO)
+ 2:32
-
16.
Luca Jenni
(SUI, EF Education-NIPPO Development Team)
+ 2:32
-
17.
Thomas Lebas
(FRA, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 2:32
-
18.
Joseph Pidcock
(GBR, Trinity Racing)
+ 2:32
-
19.
Anatoliy Budyak
(UKR, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
+ 2:32
-
20.
Jambaljamts Sainbayar
(MGL, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
+ 2:32
-
21.
Benjamin Dyball
(AUS, Victoire Hiroshima)
+ 2:32
-
22.
Yuki Ishihara
(JPN, Shimano Racing Team)
+ 2:32
-
23.
Keigo Kusaba
(JPN, Aisan Racing Team)
+ 2:32
-
24.
Drew Morey
(AUS, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 2:32
-
25.
José Vicente Toribio (ESP, Matrix Powertag)
+ 2:32
-
26.
Yuma Koishi
(JPN, JCL Team UKYO)
+ 2:32
-
27.
Keisuke Aso (JPN, Victoire Hiroshima)
+ 2:32
-
28.
Fergus Browning
(AUS, Trinity Racing)
+ 2:32
-
29.
Francisco Mancebo
(ESP, Matrix Powertag)
+ 2:32
-
30.
Liam Johnston
(AUS, Trinity Racing)
+ 2:32
-
31.
Kevin Mccambridge
(IRL, Trinity Racing)
+ 2:38
-
32.
Takumi Yamada
(JPN, EF Education-NIPPO Development Team)
+ 2:38
-
33.
Conor Schunk
(USA, Sofer Savini Due OMZ)
+ 2:42
-
34.
Takeharu Amano
(JPN, Shimano Racing Team)
+ 2:42
-
35.
Haruhi Honda
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 2:48
-
36.
Masahiro Ishigami
(JPN, Aisan Racing Team)
+ 2:49
-
37.
Kazutoshi Kariya
(JPN, EF Education-NIPPO Development Team)
+ 4:04
-
38.
Jo Hashikawa
(JPN, EF Education-NIPPO Development Team)
+ 4:04
-
39.
Hiryu Kayama
(JPN, Shimano Racing Team)
+ 4:04
-
40.
Daiki Magosaki
(JPN, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 4:04
-
41.
Masaki Yamamoto
(JPN, JCL Team UKYO)
+ 4:04
-
42.
Hiroshi Sato
(JPN, Saitama Nasu SunBrave)
+ 4:16
-
43.
Mihnea-Alexandru Harasim
(ROM, Sofer Savini Due OMZ)
+ 4:25
-
44.
Naoya Yoshioka
(JPN, Saitama Nasu SunBrave)
+ 4:25
-
45.
Matias Fitzwater
(NZL, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 5:42
-
46.
Hikaru Sato
(JPN, Saitama Nasu SunBrave)
+ 5:42
-
47.
Chun Kai Feng
(TPE, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 5:42
-
48.
Metkel Eyob
(ERI, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
+ 5:56
-
49.
Rei Onodera
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 5:56
-
50.
Naoki Kojima
(JPN, Team Bridgestone Cycling)
+ 7:41
-
51.
Shunsuke Imamura
(JPN, Team Bridgestone Cycling)
+ 7:41
-
52.
Georgios Bouglas
(GRE, Matrix Powertag)
+ 10:01
-
53.
Nikita Bezruchko
(KAZ, Almaty Astana Motors)
+ 10:01
-
54.
Soh Narumi
(JPN, Sofer Savini Due OMZ)
+ 10:01
-
55.
Yuzuru Suzuki
(JPN, Aisan Racing Team)
+ 10:01
-
56.
Kota Yokoyama
(JPN, Shimano Racing Team)
+ 10:01
-
57.
Rudolf Remkhi
(KAZ, Almaty Astana Motors)
+ 10:01
-
58.
Muhammad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff
(MAS, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
+ 10:01
-
59.
Hirotaka Yuasa
(JPN, Saitama Nasu SunBrave)
+ 10:01
-
60.
Anshu Hirai
(JPN, Victoire Hiroshima)
+ 10:01
-
61.
Hayato Okamoto
(JPN, Aisan Racing Team)
+ 10:01
-
62.
Callum Ormiston
(RSA, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 10:01
-
63.
Hijiri Oda
(JPN, EF Education-NIPPO Development Team)
+ 10:01
-
64.
Takaaki Hori
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 10:20
-
65.
Yugi Tsuda
(JPN, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 10:22
-
66.
Yusuke Kubota
(JPN, Victoire Hiroshima)
+ 10:22
-
67.
Kazushige Kuboki
(JPN, Team Bridgestone Cycling)
+ 10:27
-
68.
Manabu Ishibashi
(JPN, JCL Team UKYO)
+ 10:27
-
69.
Keito Nishio
(JPN, Aisan Racing Team)
+ 10:32
-
70.
Hayato Tobaru
(JPN, Aisan Racing Team)
+ 10:32
-
71.
Tomoya Koyama
(JPN, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 11:44
-
72.
Edgar Nieto
(ESP, Matrix Powertag)
+ 11:44
-
73.
Tadaaki Nakai
(JPN, Shimano Racing Team)
+ 12:04
-
74.
Gabriel Muller
(FRA, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 15:10
-
75.
Ruslan Aliyev
(KAZ, Almaty Astana Motors)
+ 16:37
-
76.
Kota Sumiyoshi
(JPN, Sparkle Oita Racing Team)
+ 16:37
-
77.
Saya Kuroeda
(JPN, Sparkle Oita Racing Team)
+ 16:37
-
78.
Yoshihiro Katsura
(JPN, Saitama Nasu SunBrave)
+ 16:37
-
79.
Daiki Yasuhara
(JPN, Matrix Powertag)
+ 16:37
-
80.
Batuhan özgür
(TUR, Sofer Savini Due OMZ)
+ 16:37
-
81.
Shouki Kawano (JPN, Team Bridgestone Cycling)
+ 16:58
-
82.
Shiki Kuroeda
(JPN, Sparkle Oita Racing Team)
+ 16:59
-
83.
Takayuki Abe
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 17:18
-
84.
Shotaro Iribe
(JPN, Shimano Racing Team)
+ 17:24
-
DNF.
Keitaro Sawada
(JPN, Sparkle Oita Racing Team)
-
DNF.
Lorenzo Di Camillo
(ITA, Sofer Savini Due OMZ)
-
DNF.
Yutaro Nishihara
(JPN, Sparkle Oita Racing Team)
-
DNF.
Yudai Shirao
(JPN, Saitama Nasu SunBrave)
-
DNF.
Shoi Matsuda
(JPN, Team Bridgestone Cycling)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Atsushi Oka
(JPN, JCL Team UKYO)
12:16:07
-
2.
Félix Stehli
(SUI, EF Education-NIPPO Development Team)
+ 0:34
-
3.
Carter Bettles
(AUS, Victoire Hiroshima)
+ 1:48
-
4.
Leonel Quintero
(VEN, Victoire Hiroshima)
+ 2:13
-
5.
Luke Lamperti
(USA, Trinity Racing)
+ 2:22
-
6.
Jambaljamts Sainbayar
(MGL, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
+ 2:34
-
7.
Benjamín Prades
(ESP, JCL Team UKYO)
+ 2:36
-
8.
Jeroen Meijers
(NED, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
+ 2:36
-
9.
Liam Johnston
(AUS, Trinity Racing)
+ 2:42
-
10.
Nathan Earle
(AUS, JCL Team UKYO)
+ 2:44
-
11.
Yuma Koishi
(JPN, JCL Team UKYO)
+ 2:48
-
12.
Francisco Mancebo
(ESP, Matrix Powertag)
+ 2:52
-
13.
Anatoliy Budyak
(UKR, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
+ 2:52
-
14.
José Vicente Toribio (ESP, Matrix Powertag)
+ 2:53
-
15.
Junsei Tani
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 2:55
-
16.
Thomas Lebas
(FRA, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 2:55
-
17.
Yuki Ishihara
(JPN, Shimano Racing Team)
+ 2:56
-
18.
Benjamin Dyball
(AUS, Victoire Hiroshima)
+ 2:57
-
19.
Drew Morey
(AUS, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 2:59
-
20.
Keigo Kusaba
(JPN, Aisan Racing Team)
+ 2:59
-
21.
Luca Jenni
(SUI, EF Education-NIPPO Development Team)
+ 2:59
-
22.
Emil Dima
(ROM, Sofer Savini Due OMZ)
+ 3:19
-
23.
Conor Schunk
(USA, Sofer Savini Due OMZ)
+ 3:20
-
24.
Masahiro Ishigami
(JPN, Aisan Racing Team)
+ 3:22
-
25.
Daiki Magosaki
(JPN, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 4:20
-
26.
Masaki Yamamoto
(JPN, JCL Team UKYO)
+ 4:33
-
27.
Ryan Cavanagh
(AUS, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 4:48
-
28.
Hiroshi Sato
(JPN, Saitama Nasu SunBrave)
+ 4:57
-
29.
Keisuke Aso (JPN, Victoire Hiroshima)
+ 5:11
-
30.
Takeharu Amano
(JPN, Shimano Racing Team)
+ 5:47
-
31.
Kevin Mccambridge
(IRL, Trinity Racing)
+ 6:05
-
32.
Takumi Yamada
(JPN, EF Education-NIPPO Development Team)
+ 6:34
-
33.
Fergus Browning
(AUS, Trinity Racing)
+ 7:41
-
34.
Shunsuke Imamura
(JPN, Team Bridgestone Cycling)
+ 8:02
-
35.
Naoya Yoshioka
(JPN, Saitama Nasu SunBrave)
+ 8:06
-
36.
Rei Onodera
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 9:38
-
37.
Georgios Bouglas
(GRE, Matrix Powertag)
+ 10:05
-
38.
Haruhi Honda
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 10:08
-
39.
Hayato Okamoto
(JPN, Aisan Racing Team)
+ 10:29
-
40.
Kazutoshi Kariya
(JPN, EF Education-NIPPO Development Team)
+ 11:19
-
41.
Joseph Pidcock
(GBR, Trinity Racing)
+ 12:53
-
42.
Metkel Eyob
(ERI, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
+ 12:53
-
43.
Hiryu Kayama
(JPN, Shimano Racing Team)
+ 13:01
-
44.
Kota Yokoyama
(JPN, Shimano Racing Team)
+ 13:13
-
45.
Jesse Ewart
(IRL, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
+ 13:53
-
46.
Mihnea-Alexandru Harasim
(ROM, Sofer Savini Due OMZ)
+ 16:27
-
47.
Callum Ormiston
(RSA, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 16:42
-
48.
Yuzuru Suzuki
(JPN, Aisan Racing Team)
+ 17:13
-
49.
Jo Hashikawa
(JPN, EF Education-NIPPO Development Team)
+ 17:40
-
50.
Yugi Tsuda
(JPN, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 17:40
-
51.
Rudolf Remkhi
(KAZ, Almaty Astana Motors)
+ 18:02
-
52.
Chun Kai Feng
(TPE, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 18:25
-
53.
Ruslan Aliyev
(KAZ, Almaty Astana Motors)
+ 19:03
-
54.
Nikita Bezruchko
(KAZ, Almaty Astana Motors)
+ 19:27
-
55.
Muhammad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff
(MAS, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
+ 19:31
-
56.
Genki Yamamoto
(JPN, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 19:39
-
57.
Kazushige Kuboki
(JPN, Team Bridgestone Cycling)
+ 20:13
-
58.
Keito Nishio
(JPN, Aisan Racing Team)
+ 20:52
-
59.
Hayato Tobaru
(JPN, Aisan Racing Team)
+ 21:13
-
60.
Dean Harvey
(IRL, Trinity Racing)
+ 21:37
-
61.
Hijiri Oda
(JPN, EF Education-NIPPO Development Team)
+ 23:17
-
62.
Hikaru Sato
(JPN, Saitama Nasu SunBrave)
+ 24:34
-
63.
Marino Kobayashi
(JPN, Matrix Powertag)
+ 24:40
-
64.
Naoki Kojima
(JPN, Team Bridgestone Cycling)
+ 25:01
-
65.
Kota Sumiyoshi
(JPN, Sparkle Oita Racing Team)
+ 26:28
-
66.
Soh Narumi
(JPN, Sofer Savini Due OMZ)
+ 26:43
-
67.
Hirotaka Yuasa
(JPN, Saitama Nasu SunBrave)
+ 26:58
-
68.
Shouki Kawano (JPN, Team Bridgestone Cycling)
+ 29:25
-
69.
Yoshihiro Katsura
(JPN, Saitama Nasu SunBrave)
+ 29:44
-
70.
Anshu Hirai
(JPN, Victoire Hiroshima)
+ 29:56
-
71.
Matias Fitzwater
(NZL, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 29:57
-
72.
Yusuke Kubota
(JPN, Victoire Hiroshima)
+ 30:16
-
73.
Manabu Ishibashi
(JPN, JCL Team UKYO)
+ 30:30
-
74.
Tadaaki Nakai
(JPN, Shimano Racing Team)
+ 31:23
-
75.
Saya Kuroeda
(JPN, Sparkle Oita Racing Team)
+ 33:24
-
76.
Tomoya Koyama
(JPN, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 34:24
-
77.
Takaaki Hori
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 35:24
-
78.
Daiki Yasuhara
(JPN, Matrix Powertag)
+ 39:49
-
79.
Edgar Nieto
(ESP, Matrix Powertag)
+ 40:21
-
80.
Shotaro Iribe
(JPN, Shimano Racing Team)
+ 41:09
-
81.
Batuhan özgür
(TUR, Sofer Savini Due OMZ)
+ 41:20
-
82.
Shiki Kuroeda
(JPN, Sparkle Oita Racing Team)
+ 44:20
-
83.
Takayuki Abe
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 45:38
-
84.
Gabriel Muller
(FRA, Global 6 Cycling)
+ 47:02