Herren: Giro d'Italia (ITA)
Rennen: 19. Etappe Giro d'Italia (ITA)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 26.05.2023
Strecke: Longarone - Tre Cime di Lavaredo
Distanz: 183.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Santiago Buitrago
(COL, Bahrain - Victorious)
5:28:07
-
2.
Derek Gee
(CAN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:51
-
3.
Magnus Cort
(DEN, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 1:46
-
4.
Primož Roglic
(SLO, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:46
-
5.
Geraint Thomas
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 1:49
-
6.
João Almeida
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 2:09
-
7.
Damiano Caruso
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 2:09
-
8.
Thymen Arensman
(NED, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 2:09
-
9.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 2:16
-
10.
Einer Augusto Rubio
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 2:26
-
11.
Vadim Pronskiy
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 2:45
-
12.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 2:49
-
13.
Eddie Dunbar
(IRL, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 3:03
-
14.
Ilan Van Wilder
(BEL, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 3:05
-
15.
Stefano Oldani
(ITA, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 3:10
-
16.
Andreas Leknessund
(NOR, Team DSM)
+ 3:10
-
17.
Michael Hepburn
(AUS, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 3:13
-
18.
Lennard Kämna
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 3:16
-
19.
Patrick Konrad
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 3:20
-
20.
Laurens De Plus
(BEL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 3:27
-
21.
Filippo Zana
(ITA, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 3:32
-
22.
Larry Warbasse
(USA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 3:58
-
23.
Warren Barguil
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 4:13
-
24.
Aurélien Paret-peintre
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 4:25
-
25.
Nicolas Prodhomme
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 5:10
-
26.
Davide Gabburo
(ITA, Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè)
+ 5:24
-
27.
Carlos Verona
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 5:31
-
28.
Koen Bouwman
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 6:19
-
29.
Brandon Mcnulty
(USA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 6:19
-
30.
Mattia Bais
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 7:14
-
31.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 7:24
-
32.
Lorenzo Fortunato
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 7:24
-
33.
Matthew Riccitello
(USA, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 7:48
-
34.
Karel Vacek
(CZE, Team Corratec - Selle Italia)
+ 8:28
-
35.
Edoardo Zambanini
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 8:42
-
36.
Joe Dombrowski
(USA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 8:44
-
37.
Luis León Sánchez
(ESP, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 9:27
-
38.
Michel Hessmann
(GER, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 9:44
-
39.
Bruno Armirail
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 10:03
-
40.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 10:08
-
41.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 11:26
-
42.
Simone Velasco
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 12:12
-
43.
Anton Palzer
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 12:41
-
44.
Toms Skujins
(LAT, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 12:53
-
45.
Sam Oomen
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 13:07
-
46.
Laurens Huys
(BEL, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty)
+ 13:28
-
47.
Alex Baudin
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 15:49
-
48.
Michael Matthews
(AUS, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 16:22
-
49.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 16:35
-
50.
Marco Frigo
(ITA, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 17:10
-
51.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 18:27
-
52.
Ben Healy
(IRL, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 20:25
-
53.
Jay Vine
(AUS, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 21:21
-
54.
Michel Ries
(LUX, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 23:16
-
55.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 23:16
-
56.
Salvatore Puccio
(ITA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 23:40
-
57.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 23:40
-
58.
Valentin Paret-peintre
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 23:40
-
59.
Ben Swift
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 24:24
-
60.
Lorenzo Rota
(ITA, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty)
+ 25:04
-
61.
José Joaquín Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 26:16
-
62.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 28:41
-
63.
Pascal Ackermann
(GER, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 28:46
-
64.
Senne Leysen
(BEL, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 28:46
-
65.
Hugo Toumire
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 28:48
-
66.
Alessandro Tonelli
(ITA, Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè)
+ 30:13
-
67.
Henok Mulubrhan
(ERI, Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè)
+ 30:13
-
68.
Francesco Gavazzi
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 30:46
-
69.
Mirco Maestri
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 30:46
-
70.
François Bidard
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 30:54
-
71.
Diego Pablo Sevilla
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 30:58
-
72.
Alexander Konychev
(ITA, Team Corratec - Selle Italia)
+ 31:31
-
73.
Alberto Bettiol
(ITA, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 31:31
-
74.
Vincenzo Albanese
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 31:31
-
75.
Maxime Bouet
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 31:31
-
76.
Thomas Champion
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 31:46
-
77.
Davide Bais
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 32:01
-
78.
Alex Kirsch
(LUX, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 32:01
-
79.
Stephen Williams
(GBR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 32:17
-
80.
Will Barta
(USA, Movistar Team)
+ 32:17
-
81.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 32:17
-
82.
Thibault Guernalec
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 32:17
-
83.
Alexandre Delettre
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 32:17
-
84.
Marius Mayrhofer
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 32:17
-
85.
Sebastian Berwick
(AUS, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 32:27
-
86.
Campbell Stewart
(NZL, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 32:27
-
87.
Daan Hoole
(NED, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 32:40
-
88.
Laurenz Rex
(BEL, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty)
+ 32:47
-
89.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 32:56
-
90.
Cesare Benedetti
(POL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 33:17
-
91.
Rudy Molard
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 33:46
-
92.
Alessandro Iacchi
(ITA, Team Corratec - Selle Italia)
+ 33:46
-
93.
Jonathan Lastra
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 33:46
-
94.
Lukas Pöstlberger
(AUT, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 33:50
-
95.
Nico Denz
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 34:00
-
96.
Thomas Gloag
(GBR, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 34:02
-
97.
Otto Vergaerde
(BEL, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 34:30
-
98.
Veljko Stojnic
(SRB, Team Corratec - Selle Italia)
+ 34:53
-
99.
Arne Marit
(BEL, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty)
+ 37:25
-
100.
Fabian Lienhard
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 37:25
-
101.
Jake Stewart
(GBR, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 37:47
-
102.
Charlie Quarterman (GBR, Team Corratec - Selle Italia)
+ 37:47
-
103.
Alan Riou
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 38:02
-
104.
Alexander Krieger
(GER, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 38:52
-
105.
Ignatas Konovalovas
(LTU, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 40:11
-
106.
Gianni Moscon
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 41:00
-
107.
Christian Scaroni
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 41:00
-
108.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 41:00
-
109.
Filippo Fiorelli
(ITA, Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè)
+ 41:00
-
110.
Martin Marcellusi
(ITA, Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè)
+ 41:16
-
111.
Edoardo Affini
(ITA, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 41:18
-
112.
Niklas Märkl
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 41:52
-
113.
Filippo Magli
(ITA, Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè)
+ 42:03
-
114.
Max Kanter
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 42:08
-
115.
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
(ECU, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 42:17
-
116.
Andrea Pasqualon
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 43:20
-
117.
Jonathan Milan
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 43:20
-
118.
Jasha Sütterlin
(GER, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 43:20
-
119.
Yukiya Arashiro
(JPN, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 43:20
-
120.
Jonas Iversby Hvideberg
(NOR, Team DSM)
+ 43:32
-
121.
Fernando Gaviria
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 44:09
-
122.
Simone Consonni
(ITA, Cofidis)
+ 44:09
-
123.
Albert Torres
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 44:09
-
124.
Nicolas Dalla Valle
(ITA, Team Corratec - Selle Italia)
+ 44:49
-
125.
Alberto Dainese
(ITA, Team DSM)
+ 44:56
-
DNS.
Hugh Carthy
(GBR, EF Education-EasyPost)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Geraint Thomas
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
81:55:47
-
2.
Primož Roglic
(SLO, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:26
-
3.
João Almeida
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:59
-
4.
Damiano Caruso
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 4:11
-
5.
Eddie Dunbar
(IRL, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 4:53
-
6.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 5:10
-
7.
Thymen Arensman
(NED, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 5:13
-
8.
Lennard Kämna
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 5:54
-
9.
Andreas Leknessund
(NOR, Team DSM)
+ 6:08
-
10.
Laurens De Plus
(BEL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 7:30
-
11.
Einer Augusto Rubio
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 7:40
-
12.
Santiago Buitrago
(COL, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 10:03
-
13.
Ilan Van Wilder
(BEL, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 10:19
-
14.
Aurélien Paret-peintre
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 12:05
-
15.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 12:30
-
16.
Bruno Armirail
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 14:54
-
17.
Warren Barguil
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 20:25
-
18.
Filippo Zana
(ITA, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 31:06
-
19.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 31:12
-
20.
Patrick Konrad
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 32:03
-
21.
Lorenzo Fortunato
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 34:24
-
22.
Derek Gee
(CAN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 37:04
-
23.
Luis León Sánchez
(ESP, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 40:34
-
24.
Nicolas Prodhomme
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 42:50
-
25.
Koen Bouwman
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 45:14
-
26.
Simone Velasco
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 45:28
-
27.
Laurens Huys
(BEL, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty)
+ 46:53
-
28.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 59:29
-
29.
Toms Skujins
(LAT, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 1:04:46
-
30.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:05:08
-
31.
Brandon Mcnulty
(USA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:07:02
-
32.
Jonathan Lastra
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 1:15:48
-
33.
Michel Hessmann
(GER, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:17:02
-
34.
Marco Frigo
(ITA, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 1:20:26
-
35.
Sam Oomen
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:25:17
-
36.
Jay Vine
(AUS, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:27:32
-
37.
Valentin Paret-peintre
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 1:27:50
-
38.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:29:40
-
39.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 1:29:46
-
40.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 1:31:37
-
41.
Edoardo Zambanini
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 1:32:30
-
42.
Alessandro Tonelli
(ITA, Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè)
+ 1:36:49
-
43.
Larry Warbasse
(USA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 1:42:33
-
44.
Vadim Pronskiy
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 1:44:40
-
45.
Stefano Oldani
(ITA, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 1:47:27
-
46.
Lorenzo Rota
(ITA, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty)
+ 1:49:17
-
47.
Carlos Verona
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:54:13
-
48.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 1:57:35
-
49.
Alberto Bettiol
(ITA, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 1:58:10
-
50.
Mattia Bais
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 1:58:38
-
51.
Anton Palzer
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 2:01:49
-
52.
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
(ECU, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 2:04:59
-
53.
François Bidard
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 2:05:56
-
54.
Will Barta
(USA, Movistar Team)
+ 2:06:14
-
55.
Nico Denz
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 2:09:48
-
56.
Ben Healy
(IRL, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 2:12:27
-
57.
Matthew Riccitello
(USA, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 2:21:27
-
58.
Joe Dombrowski
(USA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 2:28:49
-
59.
Christian Scaroni
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 2:30:29
-
60.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Soudal - Quick Step)
+ 2:30:34
-
61.
Ben Swift
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 2:32:44
-
62.
Magnus Cort
(DEN, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 2:34:03
-
63.
Michael Matthews
(AUS, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 2:42:01
-
64.
Davide Gabburo
(ITA, Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè)
+ 2:49:30
-
65.
Andrea Pasqualon
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 2:52:03
-
66.
Francesco Gavazzi
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 2:52:08
-
67.
Thomas Champion
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 2:54:47
-
68.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 2:55:44
-
69.
Rudy Molard
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 2:58:54
-
70.
Salvatore Puccio
(ITA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 3:03:41
-
71.
Vincenzo Albanese
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 3:03:53
-
72.
Marius Mayrhofer
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 3:04:05
-
73.
Sebastian Berwick
(AUS, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 3:06:22
-
74.
Alex Baudin
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 3:09:10
-
75.
Jasha Sütterlin
(GER, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 3:14:24
-
76.
Thomas Gloag
(GBR, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 3:16:19
-
77.
Michael Hepburn
(AUS, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 3:16:33
-
78.
Maxime Bouet
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 3:20:18
-
79.
Mirco Maestri
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 3:21:00
-
80.
José Joaquín Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 3:21:52
-
81.
Davide Bais
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 3:25:36
-
82.
Pascal Ackermann
(GER, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 3:28:05
-
83.
Hugo Toumire
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 3:29:32
-
84.
Karel Vacek
(CZE, Team Corratec - Selle Italia)
+ 3:35:59
-
85.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 3:36:17
-
86.
Michel Ries
(LUX, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 3:37:39
-
87.
Henok Mulubrhan
(ERI, Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè)
+ 3:44:39
-
88.
Laurenz Rex
(BEL, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty)
+ 3:46:42
-
89.
Alexandre Delettre
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 3:48:36
-
90.
Edoardo Affini
(ITA, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 3:51:06
-
91.
Senne Leysen
(BEL, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 3:51:07
-
92.
Thibault Guernalec
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 3:52:24
-
93.
Jake Stewart
(GBR, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 3:53:26
-
94.
Stephen Williams
(GBR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 3:54:28
-
95.
Lukas Pöstlberger
(AUT, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 3:55:58
-
96.
Diego Pablo Sevilla
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 4:02:09
-
97.
Alex Kirsch
(LUX, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 4:05:23
-
98.
Cesare Benedetti
(POL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 4:11:59
-
99.
Veljko Stojnic
(SRB, Team Corratec - Selle Italia)
+ 4:13:27
-
100.
Otto Vergaerde
(BEL, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 4:14:19
-
101.
Martin Marcellusi
(ITA, Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè)
+ 4:15:22
-
102.
Alexander Konychev
(ITA, Team Corratec - Selle Italia)
+ 4:17:40
-
103.
Jonathan Milan
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 4:18:12
-
104.
Niklas Märkl
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 4:20:40
-
105.
Ignatas Konovalovas
(LTU, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 4:35:24
-
106.
Filippo Magli
(ITA, Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè)
+ 4:36:47
-
107.
Gianni Moscon
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 4:39:57
-
108.
Max Kanter
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 4:41:07
-
109.
Campbell Stewart
(NZL, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 4:41:26
-
110.
Daan Hoole
(NED, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 4:42:51
-
111.
Simone Consonni
(ITA, Cofidis)
+ 4:44:51
-
112.
Arne Marit
(BEL, Intermarché - Circus - Wanty)
+ 4:48:31
-
113.
Jonas Iversby Hvideberg
(NOR, Team DSM)
+ 4:48:52
-
114.
Fabian Lienhard
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 4:49:08
-
115.
Charlie Quarterman (GBR, Team Corratec - Selle Italia)
+ 4:53:13
-
116.
Fernando Gaviria
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 4:53:43
-
117.
Alan Riou
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 4:54:37
-
118.
Filippo Fiorelli
(ITA, Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè)
+ 4:54:52
-
119.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 4:55:39
-
120.
Alessandro Iacchi
(ITA, Team Corratec - Selle Italia)
+ 4:57:07
-
121.
Alexander Krieger
(GER, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 4:59:10
-
122.
Yukiya Arashiro
(JPN, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 5:08:37
-
123.
Albert Torres
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 5:10:06
-
124.
Alberto Dainese
(ITA, Team DSM)
+ 5:13:32
-
125.
Nicolas Dalla Valle
(ITA, Team Corratec - Selle Italia)
+ 5:16:31