Herren: Gran Camino (ESP)
Rennen: 2. Etappe Gran Camino (ESP)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 24.02.2023
Strecke: Tui - A Guarda (Monte Trega)
Distanz: 184.3 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Jonas Vingegaard
(DEN, Jumbo-Visma)
4:33:33
-
2.
Ruben Guerreiro
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 0:21
-
3.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 0:24
-
4.
Antonio Pedrero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:26
-
5.
Jesús Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 0:26
-
6.
Victor Langellotti
(MON, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:26
-
7.
Lorenzo Fortunato
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 0:28
-
8.
Lukas Nerurkar
(GBR, Trinity Racing)
+ 0:31
-
9.
Rubén Fernández
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 0:33
-
10.
Attila Valter
(HUN, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:35
-
11.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Cofidis)
+ 0:37
-
12.
Joaquim Silva
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 0:39
-
13.
David De La Cruz
(ESP, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:46
-
14.
Pelayo Sánchez
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:46
-
15.
Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda
(ECU, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:48
-
16.
Will Barta
(USA, Movistar Team)
+ 0:50
-
17.
Mark Donovan
(GBR, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:55
-
18.
Igor Arrieta
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 1:01
-
19.
Eric Antonio Fagundez
(URU, Burgos-BH)
+ 1:03
-
20.
Delio Fernández
(ESP, APHotels and Resorts - Tavira)
+ 1:03
-
21.
Bart Lemmen
(NED, Human Powered Health)
+ 1:03
-
22.
Alejandro Franco
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 1:03
-
23.
Karel Vacek
(CZE, Team Corratec)
+ 1:06
-
24.
Carlos Canal
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:07
-
25.
Xabier Mikel Azparren
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:07
-
26.
Andrés Camilo Ardila
(COL, Burgos-BH)
+ 1:09
-
27.
Giovanni Carboni
(ITA, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 1:09
-
28.
Raúl Rota
(ESP, Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista)
+ 1:09
-
29.
Jon Agirre
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 1:15
-
30.
Iván Ramiro Sosa
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 1:17
-
31.
Simone Velasco
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 1:20
-
32.
Francisco Guerreiro
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 1:24
-
33.
Txomin Juaristi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:25
-
34.
Max Walker
(GBR, Trinity Racing)
+ 1:25
-
35.
Oliver Rees
(GBR, Trinity Racing)
+ 1:25
-
36.
Enekoitz Azparren
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:25
-
37.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:25
-
38.
Abel Balderstone
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:25
-
39.
Alex Martín
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 1:32
-
40.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 1:58
-
41.
Mateu Estelrich
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 1:58
-
42.
Embret Svestad-bÅrdseng
(NOR, Human Powered Health)
+ 2:01
-
43.
Vicente Hernaiz
(ESP, Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista)
+ 2:01
-
44.
José Joaquín Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:07
-
45.
Henrique Casimiro
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 2:07
-
46.
Paul Magnier
(FRA, Trinity Racing)
+ 2:10
-
47.
Francesco Gavazzi
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 2:15
-
48.
Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael
(ETH, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 2:15
-
49.
Marco Murgano
(ITA, Team Corratec)
+ 2:15
-
50.
Samuel Blanco
(ESP, APHotels and Resorts - Tavira)
+ 2:33
-
51.
Sergio Roman Martín (ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 2:39
-
52.
Rafael Silva
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 2:45
-
53.
Pedro Pinto
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 2:45
-
54.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 2:52
-
55.
Emanuel Duarte
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 2:52
-
56.
José Félix Parra
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 2:52
-
57.
Rui Carvalho
(POR, Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua)
+ 3:15
-
58.
Ibon Ruiz
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 3:33
-
59.
Johannes Staune-mittet
(NOR, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 3:34
-
60.
Venceslau Fernandes
(POR, APHotels and Resorts - Tavira)
+ 3:39
-
61.
Kristian Aasvold
(NOR, Human Powered Health)
+ 3:57
-
62.
Jose Luis Faura
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 3:57
-
63.
Davide Baldaccini
(ITA, Team Corratec)
+ 3:57
-
64.
German Nicolás Tivani
(ARG, Team Corratec)
+ 3:57
-
65.
José Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 3:57
-
66.
Jonathan Lastra
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 3:57
-
67.
Jorge Arcas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 4:31
-
68.
Nicolò Parisini
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 4:31
-
69.
Samuele Rivi
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 4:40
-
70.
Michal Schlegel
(CZE, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 4:52
-
71.
Luke Lamperti
(USA, Trinity Racing)
+ 5:00
-
72.
Hugo Toumire
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 5:07
-
73.
Gleb Brussenskiy
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 5:07
-
74.
Urko Berrade
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 5:24
-
75.
Charles-Étienne Chrétien
(CAN, Human Powered Health)
+ 5:30
-
76.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 5:30
-
77.
Jose Maria Garcia
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 6:09
-
78.
Gonçalo Carvalho
(POR, Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua)
+ 6:09
-
79.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 7:18
-
80.
Mirco Maestri
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 7:48
-
81.
Mattia Bais
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 7:48
-
82.
Adrien Boichis
(FRA, Trinity Racing)
+ 7:48
-
83.
Sebastian Schönberger
(AUT, Human Powered Health)
+ 7:48
-
84.
Francisco Morais
(POR, Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua)
+ 7:48
-
85.
Nurbergen Nurlykhassym
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 7:48
-
86.
Dean Harvey
(IRL, Trinity Racing)
+ 7:54
-
87.
Rafael Barbas
(POR, Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua)
+ 7:54
-
88.
Iker Ballarin
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 7:54
-
89.
Yuriy Natarov
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 7:54
-
90.
Unai Cuadrado
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 7:54
-
91.
Joseba López
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 7:54
-
92.
Rúben Simão
(POR, APHotels and Resorts - Tavira)
+ 7:54
-
93.
Andrew Vollmer
(USA, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 7:54
-
94.
Tiago Antunes
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 7:54
-
95.
César Fonte
(POR, Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista)
+ 7:54
-
96.
Xavier Cañellas (ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 8:02
-
97.
Alex Molenaar
(NED, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 10:17
-
98.
Tiago Nunes
(POR, Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista)
+ 11:28
-
99.
Xabier Isasa
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 11:28
-
100.
Charlie Quarterman (GBR, Team Corratec)
+ 11:28
-
101.
Gianni Moscon
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 11:28
-
102.
Loe Van Belle
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 11:28
-
103.
Chad Haga
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 11:28
-
104.
Iñigo Elosegui
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 11:28
-
105.
Guillermo Garcia
(ESP, Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista)
+ 11:28
-
106.
Valter Pereira (POR, APHotels and Resorts - Tavira)
+ 11:28
-
107.
Gage Hecht
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 11:28
-
108.
Nicolas Saenz
(COL, Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua)
+ 11:37
-
109.
Leangel Linarez
(VEN, Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua)
+ 11:37
-
110.
Ángel Sánchez
(ESP, Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua)
+ 11:37
-
111.
Abner González
(PUR, Movistar Team)
+ 11:37
-
112.
David Livramento
(POR, APHotels and Resorts - Tavira)
+ 11:48
-
113.
Pedro Miguel Lopes (POR, Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista)
+ 12:40
-
114.
Alejandro Ropero
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 13:06
-
115.
Szymon Sajnok
(POL, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 13:40
-
116.
Alexander Konychev
(ITA, Team Corratec)
+ 13:50
-
117.
Giovanni Lonardi
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 13:50
-
118.
Antonio Angulo
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 14:49
-
119.
Josu Etxeberria
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 14:49
-
120.
Veljko Stojnic
(SRB, Team Corratec)
+ 15:03
-
121.
Lars Boven
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 15:50
-
DNS.
Corey Davis
(USA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Jonas Vingegaard
(DEN, Jumbo-Visma)
4:33:20
-
2.
Ruben Guerreiro
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 0:28
-
3.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 0:31
-
4.
Antonio Pedrero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:39
-
5.
Jesús Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 0:39
-
6.
Victor Langellotti
(MON, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:39
-
7.
Lorenzo Fortunato
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 0:41
-
8.
Lukas Nerurkar
(GBR, Trinity Racing)
+ 0:44
-
9.
Rubén Fernández
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 0:46
-
10.
Attila Valter
(HUN, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:48
-
11.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Cofidis)
+ 0:50
-
12.
Joaquim Silva
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 0:52
-
13.
David De La Cruz
(ESP, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:59
-
14.
Pelayo Sánchez
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:59
-
15.
Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda
(ECU, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:01
-
16.
Will Barta
(USA, Movistar Team)
+ 1:03
-
17.
Mark Donovan
(GBR, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:08
-
18.
Igor Arrieta
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 1:14
-
19.
Eric Antonio Fagundez
(URU, Burgos-BH)
+ 1:16
-
20.
Delio Fernández
(ESP, APHotels and Resorts - Tavira)
+ 1:16
-
21.
Bart Lemmen
(NED, Human Powered Health)
+ 1:16
-
22.
Alejandro Franco
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 1:16
-
23.
Karel Vacek
(CZE, Team Corratec)
+ 1:19
-
24.
Carlos Canal
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:20
-
25.
Xabier Mikel Azparren
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:20
-
26.
Andrés Camilo Ardila
(COL, Burgos-BH)
+ 1:22
-
27.
Giovanni Carboni
(ITA, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 1:22
-
28.
Raúl Rota
(ESP, Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista)
+ 1:22
-
29.
Jon Agirre
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 1:28
-
30.
Iván Ramiro Sosa
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 1:30
-
31.
Simone Velasco
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 1:33
-
32.
Francisco Guerreiro
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 1:37
-
33.
Txomin Juaristi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:38
-
34.
Max Walker
(GBR, Trinity Racing)
+ 1:38
-
35.
Oliver Rees
(GBR, Trinity Racing)
+ 1:38
-
36.
Enekoitz Azparren
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:38
-
37.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:38
-
38.
Abel Balderstone
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:38
-
39.
Alex Martín
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 1:45
-
40.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 2:11
-
41.
Mateu Estelrich
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 2:11
-
42.
Vicente Hernaiz
(ESP, Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista)
+ 2:12
-
43.
Embret Svestad-bÅrdseng
(NOR, Human Powered Health)
+ 2:14
-
44.
José Joaquín Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:20
-
45.
Henrique Casimiro
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 2:20
-
46.
Paul Magnier
(FRA, Trinity Racing)
+ 2:23
-
47.
Francesco Gavazzi
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 2:28
-
48.
Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael
(ETH, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 2:28
-
49.
Marco Murgano
(ITA, Team Corratec)
+ 2:28
-
50.
Samuel Blanco
(ESP, APHotels and Resorts - Tavira)
+ 2:46
-
51.
Sergio Roman Martín (ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 2:52
-
52.
Rafael Silva
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 2:58
-
53.
Pedro Pinto
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 2:58
-
54.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 3:05
-
55.
Emanuel Duarte
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 3:05
-
56.
José Félix Parra
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 3:05
-
57.
Rui Carvalho
(POR, Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua)
+ 3:28
-
58.
Ibon Ruiz
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 3:46
-
59.
Johannes Staune-mittet
(NOR, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 3:47
-
60.
Venceslau Fernandes
(POR, APHotels and Resorts - Tavira)
+ 3:52
-
61.
Kristian Aasvold
(NOR, Human Powered Health)
+ 4:10
-
62.
Jose Luis Faura
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 4:10
-
63.
Davide Baldaccini
(ITA, Team Corratec)
+ 4:10
-
64.
German Nicolás Tivani
(ARG, Team Corratec)
+ 4:10
-
65.
José Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 4:10
-
66.
Jonathan Lastra
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 4:10
-
67.
Jorge Arcas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 4:44
-
68.
Nicolò Parisini
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 4:44
-
69.
Samuele Rivi
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 4:53
-
70.
Michal Schlegel
(CZE, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 5:05
-
71.
Luke Lamperti
(USA, Trinity Racing)
+ 5:13
-
72.
Hugo Toumire
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 5:20
-
73.
Gleb Brussenskiy
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 5:20
-
74.
Urko Berrade
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 5:37
-
75.
Charles-Étienne Chrétien
(CAN, Human Powered Health)
+ 5:43
-
76.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 5:43
-
77.
Jose Maria Garcia
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 6:22
-
78.
Gonçalo Carvalho
(POR, Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua)
+ 6:22
-
79.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 7:30
-
80.
Sebastian Schönberger
(AUT, Human Powered Health)
+ 7:52
-
81.
Mirco Maestri
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 8:01
-
82.
Mattia Bais
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 8:01
-
83.
Adrien Boichis
(FRA, Trinity Racing)
+ 8:01
-
84.
Francisco Morais
(POR, Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua)
+ 8:01
-
85.
Nurbergen Nurlykhassym
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 8:01
-
86.
Dean Harvey
(IRL, Trinity Racing)
+ 8:07
-
87.
Rafael Barbas
(POR, Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua)
+ 8:07
-
88.
Iker Ballarin
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 8:07
-
89.
Yuriy Natarov
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 8:07
-
90.
Unai Cuadrado
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 8:07
-
91.
Joseba López
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 8:07
-
92.
Rúben Simão
(POR, APHotels and Resorts - Tavira)
+ 8:07
-
93.
Andrew Vollmer
(USA, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 8:07
-
94.
Tiago Antunes
(POR, Efapel Cycling)
+ 8:07
-
95.
César Fonte
(POR, Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista)
+ 8:07
-
96.
Xavier Cañellas (ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 8:15
-
97.
Alex Molenaar
(NED, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 10:30
-
98.
Gianni Moscon
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 11:40
-
99.
Tiago Nunes
(POR, Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista)
+ 11:41
-
100.
Xabier Isasa
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 11:41
-
101.
Charlie Quarterman (GBR, Team Corratec)
+ 11:41
-
102.
Loe Van Belle
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 11:41
-
103.
Chad Haga
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 11:41
-
104.
Iñigo Elosegui
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 11:41
-
105.
Guillermo Garcia
(ESP, Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista)
+ 11:41
-
106.
Valter Pereira (POR, APHotels and Resorts - Tavira)
+ 11:41
-
107.
Gage Hecht
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 11:41
-
108.
Nicolas Saenz
(COL, Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua)
+ 11:50
-
109.
Leangel Linarez
(VEN, Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua)
+ 11:50
-
110.
Ángel Sánchez
(ESP, Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua)
+ 11:50
-
111.
Abner González
(PUR, Movistar Team)
+ 11:50
-
112.
David Livramento
(POR, APHotels and Resorts - Tavira)
+ 12:01
-
113.
Pedro Miguel Lopes (POR, Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista)
+ 12:53
-
114.
Alejandro Ropero
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 13:10
-
115.
Szymon Sajnok
(POL, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 13:53
-
116.
Alexander Konychev
(ITA, Team Corratec)
+ 14:03
-
117.
Giovanni Lonardi
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 14:03
-
118.
Josu Etxeberria
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 15:00
-
119.
Antonio Angulo
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 15:01
-
120.
Veljko Stojnic
(SRB, Team Corratec)
+ 15:16
-
121.
Lars Boven
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 16:03