Herren: Saudi Tour (KSA)
Rennen: 2. Etappe Saudi Tour (KSA)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 31.01.2023
Strecke: Winter Park - Shalal Sijlyat Rocks
Distanz: 184.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Jonathan Milan
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
4:53:35
-
2.
Dylan Groenewegen
(NED, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Cees Bol
(NED, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Erlend Blikra
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Max Kanter
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Max Walscheid
(GER, Cofidis )
+ 0:00
-
7.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Luka Mezgec
(SLO, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 0:03
-
9.
Simone Consonni
(ITA, Cofidis )
+ 0:03
-
10.
Szymon Sajnok
(POL, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:03
-
11.
Pier-André Coté
(CAN, Human Powered Health)
+ 0:03
-
12.
Andoni López De Abetxuko
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:03
-
13.
Kenneth Van Rooy
(BEL, Bingoal WB)
+ 0:03
-
14.
Ruben Guerreiro
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 0:03
-
15.
Samuele Zambelli
(ITA, Team Corratec)
+ 0:03
-
16.
Alessandro Iacchi
(ITA, Team Corratec)
+ 0:03
-
17.
Felix Großschartner
(AUT, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:03
-
18.
Ibai Azurmendi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:03
-
19.
Jacob Hindsgaul
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:03
-
20.
Alessandro Fedeli
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:03
-
21.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:03
-
22.
Raymond Kreder
(NED, JCL Team UKYO)
+ 0:03
-
23.
Gijs Van Hoecke
(BEL, Human Powered Health)
+ 0:03
-
24.
Jeroen Meijers
(NED, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
+ 0:03
-
25.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:03
-
26.
Piet Allegaert
(BEL, Cofidis )
+ 0:03
-
27.
Jambaljamts Sainbayar
(MGL, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
+ 0:03
-
28.
Xabier Mikel Azparren
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:03
-
29.
Casper Van Uden
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 0:03
-
30.
Embret Svestad-bÅrdseng
(NOR, Human Powered Health)
+ 0:03
-
31.
Matteo Malucelli
(ITA, Bingoal WB)
+ 0:03
-
32.
Alexandr Riabushenko
(BLR, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:03
-
33.
Karel Vacek
(CZE, Team Corratec)
+ 0:03
-
34.
Mark Donovan
(GBR, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:03
-
35.
Juri Hollmann
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 0:03
-
36.
Elmar Reinders
(NED, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 0:03
-
37.
Marco Tizza
(ITA, Bingoal WB)
+ 0:03
-
38.
Aaron Van Der Beken
(BEL, Bingoal WB)
+ 0:03
-
39.
Rubén Fernández
(ESP, Cofidis )
+ 0:03
-
40.
Dimitri Peyskens
(BEL, Bingoal WB)
+ 0:03
-
41.
Gregor Mühlberger
(AUT, Movistar Team)
+ 0:03
-
42.
Ceriel Desal
(BEL, Bingoal WB)
+ 0:03
-
43.
Santiago Buitrago
(COL, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:03
-
44.
Will Barta
(USA, Movistar Team)
+ 0:03
-
45.
Nickolas Zukowsky
(CAN, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:12
-
46.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:19
-
47.
Mathias Norsgaard
(DEN, Movistar Team)
+ 0:19
-
48.
Ivo Oliveira
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:19
-
49.
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
(BEL, Bingoal WB)
+ 0:19
-
50.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:19
-
51.
Felix Engelhardt
(GER, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 0:33
-
52.
Filip Maciejuk
(POL, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:33
-
53.
Andrea Pasqualon
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:39
-
54.
Davide Martinelli
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:42
-
55.
Artyom Zakharov
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:42
-
56.
Stian Fredheim
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:45
-
57.
Søren Wærenskjold
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:52
-
58.
Nils Eekhoff
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 0:54
-
59.
Zden?k stybar (CZE, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 1:12
-
60.
Axel Mariault
(FRA, Cofidis )
+ 1:12
-
61.
Nurbergen Nurlykhassym
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 1:22
-
62.
Alex Edmondson
(AUS, Team DSM)
+ 1:28
-
63.
John Degenkolb
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 1:39
-
64.
Sean Flynn
(GBR, Team DSM)
+ 1:39
-
65.
Masaki Yamamoto
(JPN, JCL Team UKYO)
+ 1:55
-
66.
Matthew Gibson
(GBR, Human Powered Health)
+ 2:50
-
67.
Nicolas Dalla Valle
(ITA, Team Corratec)
+ 2:50
-
68.
Óscar Rodríguez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:50
-
69.
Pascal Ackermann
(GER, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 2:50
-
70.
Christophe Noppe
(BEL, Cofidis )
+ 2:50
-
71.
Dušan Rajovic
(SRB, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 2:50
-
72.
Antonio Nibali
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 2:50
-
73.
Muhammad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff
(MAS, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
+ 2:52
-
74.
Lukas Pöstlberger
(AUT, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 2:54
-
75.
Youcef Reguigui
(ALG, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
+ 4:17
-
76.
Juan José Lobato
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 4:24
-
77.
Kamil Malecki
(POL, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 5:27
-
78.
Sasha Weemaes
(BEL, Human Powered Health)
+ 5:28
-
79.
Eddy Finé
(FRA, Cofidis )
+ 5:28
-
80.
Yuma Koishi
(JPN, JCL Team UKYO)
+ 5:28
-
81.
Abdulaziz Hashim (FEHLER)
+ Saudi Arabia
-
82.
Cory Greenberg
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 5:38
-
83.
Jonas Abrahamsen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 5:38
-
84.
Hassan Aljumah (FEHLER)
+ Saudi Arabia
-
85.
Peio Goikoetxea
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 5:38
-
86.
Etienne Van Empel
(NED, Team Corratec)
+ 5:38
-
87.
Manabu Ishibashi
(JPN, JCL Team UKYO)
+ 5:38
-
88.
Jesse Ewart
(IRL, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
+ 5:38
-
89.
Atsushi Oka
(JPN, JCL Team UKYO)
+ 5:38
-
90.
Antonio Barac
(CRO, Team Corratec)
+ 5:38
-
91.
Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Mazuki
(MAS, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
+ 5:38
-
92.
Txomin Juaristi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 5:38
-
93.
Rainer Kepplinger
(AUT, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 5:38
-
94.
Alexandre Balmer
(SUI, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 5:38
-
95.
Adam De Vos
(CAN, Human Powered Health)
+ 5:38
-
96.
Frederik Rodenberg
(DEN, Team DSM)
+ 5:38
-
97.
Marcus Sander Hansen
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 5:38
-
98.
Giulio Masotto
(ITA, Team Corratec)
+ 5:38
-
99.
Mohd Harrif Saleh
(MAS, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
+ 5:38
-
100.
Pavel Bittner
(CZE, Team DSM)
+ 5:48
-
101.
Ahmed Madan
(BRN, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 5:53
-
102.
Hani Al Marhoon (FEHLER)
+ Saudi Arabia
-
103.
Enekoitz Azparren
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 6:08
-
104.
Azzam Alabdulmunim (FEHLER)
+ Saudi Arabia
-
105.
Murtadha Alshaghab (FEHLER)
+ Saudi Arabia
-
106.
Benjamín Prades
(ESP, JCL Team UKYO)
+ 12:49
-
DNF.
Kosuke Takeyama
(JPN, JCL Team UKYO)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Dylan Groenewegen
(NED, Team Jayco AlUla)
9:01:28
-
2.
Jonathan Milan
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:06
-
3.
Max Walscheid
(GER, Cofidis )
+ 0:12
-
4.
Cees Bol
(NED, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:12
-
5.
Max Kanter
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 0:16
-
6.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:16
-
7.
Erlend Blikra
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:16
-
8.
Luka Mezgec
(SLO, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 0:19
-
9.
Pier-André Coté
(CAN, Human Powered Health)
+ 0:19
-
10.
Simone Consonni
(ITA, Cofidis )
+ 0:19
-
11.
Ruben Guerreiro
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 0:19
-
12.
Felix Großschartner
(AUT, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:19
-
13.
Andoni López De Abetxuko
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:19
-
14.
Ibai Azurmendi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:19
-
15.
Casper Van Uden
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 0:19
-
16.
Gijs Van Hoecke
(BEL, Human Powered Health)
+ 0:19
-
17.
Marco Tizza
(ITA, Bingoal WB)
+ 0:19
-
18.
Szymon Sajnok
(POL, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:19
-
19.
Jeroen Meijers
(NED, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
+ 0:19
-
20.
Embret Svestad-bÅrdseng
(NOR, Human Powered Health)
+ 0:19
-
21.
Jambaljamts Sainbayar
(MGL, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
+ 0:19
-
22.
Santiago Buitrago
(COL, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:19
-
23.
Alexandr Riabushenko
(BLR, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:19
-
24.
Xabier Mikel Azparren
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:19
-
25.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:19
-
26.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:19
-
27.
Alessandro Fedeli
(ITA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:19
-
28.
Samuele Zambelli
(ITA, Team Corratec)
+ 0:19
-
29.
Jacob Hindsgaul
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:19
-
30.
Mark Donovan
(GBR, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:19
-
31.
Ceriel Desal
(BEL, Bingoal WB)
+ 0:19
-
32.
Piet Allegaert
(BEL, Cofidis )
+ 0:19
-
33.
Dimitri Peyskens
(BEL, Bingoal WB)
+ 0:19
-
34.
Will Barta
(USA, Movistar Team)
+ 0:19
-
35.
Kenneth Van Rooy
(BEL, Bingoal WB)
+ 0:19
-
36.
Rubén Fernández
(ESP, Cofidis )
+ 0:19
-
37.
Gregor Mühlberger
(AUT, Movistar Team)
+ 0:19
-
38.
Elmar Reinders
(NED, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 0:19
-
39.
Juri Hollmann
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 0:19
-
40.
Matteo Malucelli
(ITA, Bingoal WB)
+ 0:19
-
41.
Nickolas Zukowsky
(CAN, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:28
-
42.
Ivo Oliveira
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:35
-
43.
Mathias Norsgaard
(DEN, Movistar Team)
+ 0:35
-
44.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:35
-
45.
Felix Engelhardt
(GER, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 0:49
-
46.
Filip Maciejuk
(POL, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:49
-
47.
Andrea Pasqualon
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:55
-
48.
Artyom Zakharov
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:58
-
49.
Davide Martinelli
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:58
-
50.
Stian Fredheim
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:01
-
51.
Søren Wærenskjold
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:08
-
52.
Nils Eekhoff
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 1:10
-
53.
Zden?k stybar (CZE, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 1:28
-
54.
Axel Mariault
(FRA, Cofidis )
+ 1:28
-
55.
Nurbergen Nurlykhassym
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 1:38
-
56.
Alex Edmondson
(AUS, Team DSM)
+ 1:44
-
57.
John Degenkolb
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 1:55
-
58.
Masaki Yamamoto
(JPN, JCL Team UKYO)
+ 2:11
-
59.
Dušan Rajovic
(SRB, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 3:00
-
60.
Óscar Rodríguez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 3:06
-
61.
Christophe Noppe
(BEL, Cofidis )
+ 3:06
-
62.
Matthew Gibson
(GBR, Human Powered Health)
+ 3:06
-
63.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 3:38
-
64.
Sean Flynn
(GBR, Team DSM)
+ 3:44
-
65.
Eddy Finé
(FRA, Cofidis )
+ 5:44
-
66.
Sasha Weemaes
(BEL, Human Powered Health)
+ 5:44
-
67.
Marcus Sander Hansen
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 5:51
-
68.
Rainer Kepplinger
(AUT, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 5:54
-
69.
Adam De Vos
(CAN, Human Powered Health)
+ 5:54
-
70.
Pavel Bittner
(CZE, Team DSM)
+ 6:04
-
71.
Kamil Malecki
(POL, Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team)
+ 6:58
-
72.
Cory Greenberg
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 7:43
-
73.
Jonas Abrahamsen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 8:23
-
74.
Aaron Van Der Beken
(BEL, Bingoal WB)
+ 9:55
-
75.
Raymond Kreder
(NED, JCL Team UKYO)
+ 9:56
-
76.
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
(BEL, Bingoal WB)
+ 10:12
-
77.
Nicolas Dalla Valle
(ITA, Team Corratec)
+ 12:43
-
78.
Antonio Nibali
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 12:43
-
79.
Lukas Pöstlberger
(AUT, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 12:53
-
80.
Juan José Lobato
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 14:17
-
81.
Yuma Koishi
(JPN, JCL Team UKYO)
+ 15:21
-
82.
Peio Goikoetxea
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 15:29
-
83.
Etienne Van Empel
(NED, Team Corratec)
+ 15:31
-
84.
Atsushi Oka
(JPN, JCL Team UKYO)
+ 15:31
-
85.
Antonio Barac
(CRO, Team Corratec)
+ 15:31
-
86.
Jesse Ewart
(IRL, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
+ 15:31
-
87.
Txomin Juaristi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 15:31
-
88.
Frederik Rodenberg
(DEN, Team DSM)
+ 15:31
-
89.
Alexandre Balmer
(SUI, Team Jayco AlUla)
+ 15:37
-
90.
Alessandro Iacchi
(ITA, Team Corratec)
+ 15:46
-
91.
Karel Vacek
(CZE, Team Corratec)
+ 15:46
-
92.
Enekoitz Azparren
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 15:58
-
93.
Pascal Ackermann
(GER, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 18:33
-
94.
Muhammad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff
(MAS, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
+ 18:34
-
95.
Youcef Reguigui
(ALG, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
+ 20:00
-
96.
Manabu Ishibashi
(JPN, JCL Team UKYO)
+ 21:19
-
97.
Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Mazuki
(MAS, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
+ 21:21
-
98.
Giulio Masotto
(ITA, Team Corratec)
+ 21:21
-
99.
Ahmed Madan
(BRN, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 21:36
-
100.
Benjamín Prades
(ESP, JCL Team UKYO)
+ 22:42
-
101.
Azzam Alabdulmunim (FEHLER)
+ Saudi Arabia
-
102.
Abdulaziz Hashim (FEHLER)
+ Saudi Arabia
-
103.
Hassan Aljumah (FEHLER)
+ Saudi Arabia
-
104.
Mohd Harrif Saleh
(MAS, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
+ 29:43
-
105.
Hani Al Marhoon (FEHLER)
+ Saudi Arabia
-
106.
Murtadha Alshaghab (FEHLER)
+ Saudi Arabia