Herren: Arctic Race of Norway (NOR)
Rennen: 1. Etappe Arctic Race of Norway (NOR)
Kategorie: PRO
Datum: 11.08.2022
Strecke: Mo i Rana - Mo i Rana
Distanz: 186.8 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Axel Zingle
(FRA, Cofidis)
4:50:09
-
2.
Gleb Syritsa
(RUS, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:01
-
3.
Mathieu Burgaudeau
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 0:01
-
4.
Amaury Capiot
(BEL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:01
-
5.
Nick Schultz
(AUS, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 0:01
-
6.
Maurice Ballerstedt
(GER, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 0:01
-
7.
Håkon Aalrust (NOR, Team Coop)
+ 0:01
-
8.
Andreas Stokbro
(DEN, Team Coop)
+ 0:01
-
9.
Antonio Angulo
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:01
-
10.
Quinten Hermans
(BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:01
-
11.
Kévin Vauquelin
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:01
-
12.
Sjoerd Bax
(NED, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 0:01
-
13.
Ángel Fuentes (ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:01
-
14.
Thibault Ferasse
(FRA, B&B Hotels - KTM)
+ 0:01
-
15.
Kevin Colleoni
(ITA, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 0:01
-
16.
Kristian Aasvold
(NOR, Human Powered Health)
+ 0:01
-
17.
Kenneth Van Rooy
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:01
-
18.
Jason Osborne
(GER, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 0:01
-
19.
Dion Smith
(NZL, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 0:01
-
20.
Idar Andersen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:01
-
21.
Sven Erik Bystrøm
(NOR, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:01
-
22.
Carl Fredrik Hagen
(NOR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:01
-
23.
Andreas Leknessund
(NOR, Team DSM)
+ 0:01
-
24.
Thomas Gloag
(GBR, Trinity Racing)
+ 0:01
-
25.
Anthony Perez
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 0:01
-
26.
Nicola Conci
(ITA, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 0:01
-
27.
Edvald Boasson Hagen
(NOR, TotalEnergies)
+ 0:01
-
28.
Victor Koretzky
(FRA, B&B Hotels - KTM)
+ 0:01
-
29.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:01
-
30.
Axel Laurance
(FRA, B&B Hotels - KTM)
+ 0:01
-
31.
Victor Lafay
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 0:01
-
32.
Martin Urianstad
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:01
-
33.
Johan Meens
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 0:01
-
34.
Alexandr Riabushenko
(BLR, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:01
-
35.
Krists Neilands
(LAT, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:01
-
36.
Eddy Finé
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 0:01
-
37.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 0:01
-
38.
Ward Vanhoof
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:01
-
39.
Milan Fretin
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:01
-
40.
Fabien Doubey
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 0:01
-
41.
Mark Donovan
(GBR, Team DSM)
+ 0:01
-
42.
Liam Johnston
(AUS, Trinity Racing)
+ 0:01
-
43.
Max Poole
(GBR, Team DSM)
+ 0:01
-
44.
Scott Thwaites
(GBR, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 0:01
-
45.
Ángel Madrazo
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:15
-
46.
Arne Marit
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:15
-
47.
Anders Halland Johannessen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:21
-
48.
Tom Wirtgen
(LUX, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 0:24
-
49.
Andre Carvalho
(POR, Cofidis)
+ 0:24
-
50.
Antonio Nibali
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:25
-
51.
Alejandro Franco
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:25
-
52.
Romain Combaud
(FRA, Team DSM)
+ 0:25
-
53.
Winner Anacona
(COL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:25
-
54.
Cees Bol
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 0:33
-
55.
Fredrik Dversnes
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:35
-
56.
Aaron Van Poucke
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:35
-
57.
Dylan Groenewegen
(NED, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 0:41
-
58.
Dries De Pooter
(BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:41
-
59.
Madis Mihkels
(EST, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:41
-
60.
Alan Riou
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:53
-
61.
Florian Dauphin (FRA, B&B Hotels - KTM)
+ 0:53
-
62.
Louis Barré
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:53
-
63.
Embret Svestad-bÅrdseng
(NOR, Team Coop)
+ 1:02
-
64.
Johan Ravnøy
(NOR, Team Coop)
+ 1:02
-
65.
Lorrenzo Manzin
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 1:08
-
66.
Alexander Konychev
(ITA, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 1:34
-
67.
Dmitriy Gruzdev
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 1:49
-
68.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 2:05
-
69.
Tom Paquot
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 2:30
-
70.
Sean Bennett
(USA, China Glory Continental Cycling Team)
+ 3:14
-
71.
Gleb Brussenskiy
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 3:25
-
72.
Igor Chzhan
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 3:25
-
73.
Louis Bendixen
(DEN, Team Coop)
+ 5:40
-
74.
Víctor De La Parte
(ESP, TotalEnergies)
+ 7:06
-
75.
Jens Reynders
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 7:07
-
76.
Cole Kessler
(USA, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 7:22
-
77.
August Jensen
(NOR, Human Powered Health)
+ 7:22
-
78.
Iker Ballarin
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 7:24
-
79.
Julien Morice
(FRA, B&B Hotels - KTM)
+ 7:32
-
80.
Julien Desmarets
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 7:34
-
81.
Fabien Grellier
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 7:36
-
82.
Rudy Porter
(AUS, Trinity Racing)
+ 7:37
-
83.
Cyril Lemoine
(FRA, B&B Hotels - KTM)
+ 7:37
-
84.
Pierre-Luc Périchon
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 7:37
-
85.
Luc Wirtgen
(LUX, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 7:37
-
86.
Lucas De Rossi
(FRA, China Glory Continental Cycling Team)
+ 7:37
-
87.
Louis Blouwe
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 7:37
-
88.
Matthew Gibson
(GBR, Human Powered Health)
+ 7:37
-
89.
Sam Culverwell
(GBR, Trinity Racing)
+ 7:37
-
90.
Mihkel Räim
(EST, Burgos-BH)
+ 7:37
-
91.
Paul Double
(GBR, Human Powered Health)
+ 7:37
-
92.
Xianjing Lyu
(CHN, China Glory Continental Cycling Team)
+ 7:37
-
93.
Alessandro Verre
(ITA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 7:37
-
94.
Sebastian Berwick
(AUS, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 7:45
-
95.
Stephen Bassett
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 8:18
-
96.
Amund Grøndahl Jansen
(NOR, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 9:25
-
97.
Taco Van Der Hoorn
(NED, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 9:25
-
98.
Iker Mintegui
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 9:25
-
99.
Julen Irizar
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 9:25
-
100.
Erik Nordsæter Resell (NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 9:25
-
101.
Blake Quick
(AUS, Trinity Racing)
+ 9:25
-
102.
Eirik Lunder
(NOR, Team Coop)
+ 9:25
-
103.
Nazaerbieke Bieken
(CHN, China Glory Continental Cycling Team)
+ 9:25
-
104.
Matteo Malucelli
(ITA, China Glory Continental Cycling Team)
+ 9:25
-
105.
Adrien Petit
(FRA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 9:25
-
106.
Miguel Ángel Fernández
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 9:25
-
107.
Tobias Halland Johannessen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 9:32
-
108.
Mikel Aristi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 15:50
-
109.
Luis Ángel Maté
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 15:50
-
110.
Gabriel Muller
(FRA, Burgos-BH)
+ 18:51
-
OTL.
Changquan Xu
(CHN, China Glory Continental Cycling Team)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Axel Zingle
(FRA, Cofidis)
4:49:59
-
2.
Mathieu Burgaudeau
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 0:04
-
3.
Gleb Syritsa
(RUS, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:05
-
4.
Kristian Aasvold
(NOR, Human Powered Health)
+ 0:08
-
5.
Kenneth Van Rooy
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:08
-
6.
Sjoerd Bax
(NED, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 0:09
-
7.
Amaury Capiot
(BEL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:11
-
8.
Nick Schultz
(AUS, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 0:11
-
9.
Maurice Ballerstedt
(GER, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 0:11
-
10.
Håkon Aalrust (NOR, Team Coop)
+ 0:11
-
11.
Andreas Stokbro
(DEN, Team Coop)
+ 0:11
-
12.
Antonio Angulo
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:11
-
13.
Quinten Hermans
(BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:11
-
14.
Kévin Vauquelin
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:11
-
15.
Ángel Fuentes (ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:11
-
16.
Thibault Ferasse
(FRA, B&B Hotels - KTM)
+ 0:11
-
17.
Kevin Colleoni
(ITA, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 0:11
-
18.
Jason Osborne
(GER, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 0:11
-
19.
Dion Smith
(NZL, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 0:11
-
20.
Idar Andersen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:11
-
21.
Sven Erik Bystrøm
(NOR, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:11
-
22.
Carl Fredrik Hagen
(NOR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:11
-
23.
Andreas Leknessund
(NOR, Team DSM)
+ 0:11
-
24.
Thomas Gloag
(GBR, Trinity Racing)
+ 0:11
-
25.
Anthony Perez
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 0:11
-
26.
Nicola Conci
(ITA, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 0:11
-
27.
Edvald Boasson Hagen
(NOR, TotalEnergies)
+ 0:11
-
28.
Victor Koretzky
(FRA, B&B Hotels - KTM)
+ 0:11
-
29.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:11
-
30.
Axel Laurance
(FRA, B&B Hotels - KTM)
+ 0:11
-
31.
Victor Lafay
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 0:11
-
32.
Martin Urianstad
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:11
-
33.
Johan Meens
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 0:11
-
34.
Alexandr Riabushenko
(BLR, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:11
-
35.
Krists Neilands
(LAT, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:11
-
36.
Eddy Finé
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 0:11
-
37.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 0:11
-
38.
Ward Vanhoof
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:11
-
39.
Milan Fretin
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:11
-
40.
Fabien Doubey
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 0:11
-
41.
Mark Donovan
(GBR, Team DSM)
+ 0:11
-
42.
Liam Johnston
(AUS, Trinity Racing)
+ 0:11
-
43.
Max Poole
(GBR, Team DSM)
+ 0:11
-
44.
Scott Thwaites
(GBR, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 0:11
-
45.
Ángel Madrazo
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:25
-
46.
Arne Marit
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:25
-
47.
Anders Halland Johannessen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:30
-
48.
Tom Wirtgen
(LUX, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 0:34
-
49.
Andre Carvalho
(POR, Cofidis)
+ 0:34
-
50.
Antonio Nibali
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:35
-
51.
Alejandro Franco
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:35
-
52.
Romain Combaud
(FRA, Team DSM)
+ 0:35
-
53.
Winner Anacona
(COL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:35
-
54.
Cees Bol
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 0:43
-
55.
Aaron Van Poucke
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:44
-
56.
Fredrik Dversnes
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:45
-
57.
Dylan Groenewegen
(NED, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 0:51
-
58.
Dries De Pooter
(BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:51
-
59.
Madis Mihkels
(EST, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:51
-
60.
Alan Riou
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 1:03
-
61.
Florian Dauphin (FRA, B&B Hotels - KTM)
+ 1:03
-
62.
Louis Barré
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 1:03
-
63.
Embret Svestad-bÅrdseng
(NOR, Team Coop)
+ 1:12
-
64.
Johan Ravnøy
(NOR, Team Coop)
+ 1:12
-
65.
Lorrenzo Manzin
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 1:18
-
66.
Alexander Konychev
(ITA, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 1:44
-
67.
Dmitriy Gruzdev
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 1:59
-
68.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 2:15
-
69.
Tom Paquot
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 2:40
-
70.
Sean Bennett
(USA, China Glory Continental Cycling Team)
+ 3:24
-
71.
Gleb Brussenskiy
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 3:35
-
72.
Igor Chzhan
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 3:35
-
73.
Louis Bendixen
(DEN, Team Coop)
+ 5:50
-
74.
Víctor De La Parte
(ESP, TotalEnergies)
+ 7:16
-
75.
Jens Reynders
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 7:17
-
76.
Cole Kessler
(USA, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 7:32
-
77.
August Jensen
(NOR, Human Powered Health)
+ 7:32
-
78.
Iker Ballarin
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 7:34
-
79.
Julien Morice
(FRA, B&B Hotels - KTM)
+ 7:42
-
80.
Julien Desmarets
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 7:44
-
81.
Sam Culverwell
(GBR, Trinity Racing)
+ 7:44
-
82.
Fabien Grellier
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 7:46
-
83.
Rudy Porter
(AUS, Trinity Racing)
+ 7:47
-
84.
Cyril Lemoine
(FRA, B&B Hotels - KTM)
+ 7:47
-
85.
Pierre-Luc Périchon
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 7:47
-
86.
Luc Wirtgen
(LUX, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 7:47
-
87.
Lucas De Rossi
(FRA, China Glory Continental Cycling Team)
+ 7:47
-
88.
Louis Blouwe
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 7:47
-
89.
Matthew Gibson
(GBR, Human Powered Health)
+ 7:47
-
90.
Mihkel Räim
(EST, Burgos-BH)
+ 7:47
-
91.
Paul Double
(GBR, Human Powered Health)
+ 7:47
-
92.
Xianjing Lyu
(CHN, China Glory Continental Cycling Team)
+ 7:47
-
93.
Alessandro Verre
(ITA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 7:47
-
94.
Sebastian Berwick
(AUS, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 7:55
-
95.
Stephen Bassett
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 8:28
-
96.
Eirik Lunder
(NOR, Team Coop)
+ 9:33
-
97.
Amund Grøndahl Jansen
(NOR, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 9:35
-
98.
Taco Van Der Hoorn
(NED, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 9:35
-
99.
Iker Mintegui
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 9:35
-
100.
Julen Irizar
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 9:35
-
101.
Erik Nordsæter Resell (NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 9:35
-
102.
Blake Quick
(AUS, Trinity Racing)
+ 9:35
-
103.
Nazaerbieke Bieken
(CHN, China Glory Continental Cycling Team)
+ 9:35
-
104.
Matteo Malucelli
(ITA, China Glory Continental Cycling Team)
+ 9:35
-
105.
Adrien Petit
(FRA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 9:35
-
106.
Miguel Ángel Fernández
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 9:35
-
107.
Tobias Halland Johannessen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 9:42
-
108.
Mikel Aristi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 16:00
-
109.
Luis Ángel Maté
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 16:00
-
110.
Gabriel Muller
(FRA, Burgos-BH)
+ 19:01