Herren: Tour of Norway (NOR)
Rennen: 4. Etappe Tour of Norway (NOR)
Kategorie: PRO
Datum: 27.05.2022
Strecke: Hovden - Kristiansand
Distanz: 232.1 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Marco Haller
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
5:02:21
-
2.
Ethan Vernon
(GBR, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Alexander Kristoff
(NOR, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Tom Van Asbroeck
(BEL, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Mike Teunissen
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Filippo Fiorelli
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Mads Pedersen
(DEN, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Martijn Budding
(NED, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Eduard Prades
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Corbin Strong
(NZL, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Gianni Vermeersch
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Marijn Van Den Berg
(NED, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Andreas Stokbro
(DEN, Team Coop)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Jonathan Lastra
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Niklas Märkl
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Carl Fredrik Hagen
(NOR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Esteban Chaves
(COL, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:00
-
18.
James Shaw
(GBR, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Ethan Hayter
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:00
-
20.
Jacob Eriksson
(SWE, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
21.
Kasper Asgreen
(DEN, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 0:00
-
22.
Tobias Halland Johannessen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
23.
Timo Roosen
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
24.
Jay Vine
(AUS, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:00
-
25.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
26.
Tao Geoghegan Hart
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:00
-
27.
Jonas Gregaard
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
28.
Jens Keukeleire
(BEL, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:00
-
29.
Magnus Sheffield
(USA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:00
-
30.
Remco Evenepoel
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 0:00
-
31.
Luke Plapp
(AUS, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:00
-
32.
Aaron Van Poucke
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:00
-
33.
Mathias Bregnhøj
(DEN, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
34.
Kevin Vermaerke
(USA, Team DSM)
+ 0:00
-
35.
Mads Würtz Schmidt
(DEN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:00
-
36.
Cian Uijtdebroeks
(BEL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
37.
Laurens Huys
(BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:00
-
38.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:00
-
39.
Daryl Impey
(RSA, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:00
-
40.
Timo Kielich
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:00
-
41.
Nathan Van Hooydonck
(BEL, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
42.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:12
-
43.
Alex Kirsch
(LUX, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:32
-
44.
Ide Schelling
(NED, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:36
-
45.
Ben King
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 0:42
-
46.
Embret Svestad-bÅrdseng
(NOR, Team Coop)
+ 0:42
-
47.
Nickolas Zukowsky
(CAN, Human Powered Health)
+ 0:42
-
48.
Michael Valgren
(DEN, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:42
-
49.
Kristian Aasvold
(NOR, Human Powered Health)
+ 0:42
-
50.
Jens Reynders
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:42
-
51.
Simone Petilli
(ITA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:42
-
52.
Michal Schlegel
(CZE, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:42
-
53.
Rémi Cavagna
(FRA, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 0:42
-
54.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:42
-
55.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:50
-
56.
Ben Healy
(IRL, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:50
-
57.
Jesper Schultz
(DEN, Team ColoQuick)
+ 0:50
-
58.
David Dekker
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:50
-
59.
Luca Colnaghi
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 1:23
-
60.
Joshua Gudnitz
(DEN, Team ColoQuick)
+ 1:40
-
61.
Sam Welsford
(AUS, Team DSM)
+ 1:40
-
62.
Eirik Lunder
(NOR, Team Coop)
+ 1:40
-
63.
Jenno Berckmoes
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 1:44
-
64.
Christoffer Lisson
(DEN, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 1:44
-
65.
Henok Mulubrhan
(ERI, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 1:44
-
66.
Enrico Battaglin
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 1:44
-
67.
Julius Johansen
(DEN, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 1:44
-
68.
Michel Hessmann
(GER, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:49
-
69.
Markus Hoelgaard
(NOR, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 1:49
-
70.
Anders Skaarseth
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:49
-
71.
Anders Halland Johannessen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:49
-
72.
Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen
(DEN, Team ColoQuick)
+ 1:49
-
73.
Stephen Bassett
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 1:49
-
74.
Scott Thwaites
(GBR, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 2:45
-
75.
Jimmy Janssens
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 2:45
-
76.
Håkon Aalrust (NOR, Team Coop)
+ 2:53
-
77.
Frederik Wandahl
(DEN, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 3:31
-
78.
Patrick Eddy
(AUS, Team DSM)
+ 3:31
-
79.
Adrien Petit
(FRA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 3:31
-
80.
Jonas Abrahamsen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 4:07
-
81.
Robbe Ghys
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 4:17
-
82.
Louis Bendixen
(DEN, Team Coop)
+ 4:19
-
83.
Iúri Leitão
(POR, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 4:30
-
84.
Torjus Sleen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 5:32
-
85.
André Drege
(NOR, Team Coop)
+ 6:02
-
86.
Joel Nicolau
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 6:40
-
87.
Kamiel Bonneu
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 6:40
-
88.
Vito Braet
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 6:40
-
89.
Lucas Eriksson
(SWE, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 6:40
-
90.
Frederik Muff
(DEN, Team ColoQuick)
+ 6:43
-
91.
Shane Archbold
(NZL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 6:43
-
92.
Mads Østergaard Kristensen
(DEN, Team ColoQuick)
+ 8:15
-
93.
Josef cerný
(CZE, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 8:15
-
94.
Manuele Tarozzi
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 8:15
-
95.
Jokin Murguialday
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 9:57
-
96.
Daan Hoole
(NED, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 9:57
-
DNF.
Patrick Bevin
(NZL, Israel - Premier Tech)
-
DNF.
Enrico Zanoncello
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
-
DNS.
Marco Brenner
(GER, Team DSM)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Remco Evenepoel
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
16:56:56
-
2.
Jay Vine
(AUS, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:46
-
3.
Luke Plapp
(AUS, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 1:24
-
4.
Tobias Halland Johannessen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:30
-
5.
Tao Geoghegan Hart
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 2:21
-
6.
Magnus Sheffield
(USA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 2:41
-
7.
Laurens Huys
(BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 2:44
-
8.
Cian Uijtdebroeks
(BEL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 2:46
-
9.
Esteban Chaves
(COL, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 2:47
-
10.
Carl Fredrik Hagen
(NOR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 3:05
-
11.
Jonas Gregaard
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 3:16
-
12.
Ethan Hayter
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 3:57
-
13.
Nathan Van Hooydonck
(BEL, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 4:30
-
14.
Jonathan Lastra
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 4:51
-
15.
Kevin Vermaerke
(USA, Team DSM)
+ 5:24
-
16.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 5:39
-
17.
Eduard Prades
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 6:38
-
18.
Mathias Bregnhøj
(DEN, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 7:02
-
19.
Embret Svestad-bÅrdseng
(NOR, Team Coop)
+ 7:26
-
20.
James Shaw
(GBR, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 7:45
-
21.
Filippo Fiorelli
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 8:42
-
22.
Kristian Aasvold
(NOR, Human Powered Health)
+ 10:12
-
23.
Rémi Cavagna
(FRA, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 10:15
-
24.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 12:00
-
25.
Ide Schelling
(NED, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 12:37
-
26.
Anders Halland Johannessen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 12:44
-
27.
Ben Healy
(IRL, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 13:36
-
28.
Michel Hessmann
(GER, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 13:37
-
29.
Kasper Asgreen
(DEN, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 15:07
-
30.
Mike Teunissen
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 15:23
-
31.
Mads Würtz Schmidt
(DEN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 15:47
-
32.
Timo Roosen
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 15:53
-
33.
Michael Valgren
(DEN, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 18:09
-
34.
Marco Haller
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 18:29
-
35.
Corbin Strong
(NZL, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 21:26
-
36.
Jacob Eriksson
(SWE, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 22:03
-
37.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 22:10
-
38.
Daryl Impey
(RSA, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 22:25
-
39.
Simone Petilli
(ITA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 22:45
-
40.
Timo Kielich
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 23:43
-
41.
Aaron Van Poucke
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 24:30
-
42.
Jimmy Janssens
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 24:48
-
43.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 25:40
-
44.
Ben King
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 26:10
-
45.
Martijn Budding
(NED, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 28:39
-
46.
Joel Nicolau
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 28:49
-
47.
Vito Braet
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 29:12
-
48.
Anders Skaarseth
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 29:14
-
49.
Mads Pedersen
(DEN, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 29:41
-
50.
Andreas Stokbro
(DEN, Team Coop)
+ 30:01
-
51.
Frederik Wandahl
(DEN, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 30:25
-
52.
Michal Schlegel
(CZE, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 30:52
-
53.
Jesper Schultz
(DEN, Team ColoQuick)
+ 31:02
-
54.
Kamiel Bonneu
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 31:11
-
55.
Jenno Berckmoes
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 31:21
-
56.
André Drege
(NOR, Team Coop)
+ 31:36
-
57.
Markus Hoelgaard
(NOR, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 32:01
-
58.
Alexander Kristoff
(NOR, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 32:02
-
59.
Nickolas Zukowsky
(CAN, Human Powered Health)
+ 32:11
-
60.
Julius Johansen
(DEN, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 32:29
-
61.
Niklas Märkl
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 32:33
-
62.
Henok Mulubrhan
(ERI, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 33:02
-
63.
Scott Thwaites
(GBR, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 33:14
-
64.
Enrico Battaglin
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 33:20
-
65.
Tom Van Asbroeck
(BEL, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 33:21
-
66.
Luca Colnaghi
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 33:29
-
67.
Mads Østergaard Kristensen
(DEN, Team ColoQuick)
+ 33:41
-
68.
Marijn Van Den Berg
(NED, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 33:56
-
69.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 33:56
-
70.
Jens Keukeleire
(BEL, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 34:37
-
71.
Louis Bendixen
(DEN, Team Coop)
+ 35:37
-
72.
Christoffer Lisson
(DEN, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 35:40
-
73.
Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen
(DEN, Team ColoQuick)
+ 35:44
-
74.
Stephen Bassett
(USA, Human Powered Health)
+ 35:44
-
75.
Ethan Vernon
(GBR, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 36:12
-
76.
Joshua Gudnitz
(DEN, Team ColoQuick)
+ 36:18
-
77.
Daan Hoole
(NED, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 36:30
-
78.
Lucas Eriksson
(SWE, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 36:41
-
79.
Alex Kirsch
(LUX, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 36:53
-
80.
David Dekker
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 37:50
-
81.
Torjus Sleen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 39:28
-
82.
Jonas Abrahamsen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 40:25
-
83.
Frederik Muff
(DEN, Team ColoQuick)
+ 40:33
-
84.
Robbe Ghys
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 40:43
-
85.
Iúri Leitão
(POR, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 40:56
-
86.
Shane Archbold
(NZL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 41:19
-
87.
Adrien Petit
(FRA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 42:03
-
88.
Håkon Aalrust (NOR, Team Coop)
+ 42:24
-
89.
Jens Reynders
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 42:25
-
90.
Eirik Lunder
(NOR, Team Coop)
+ 43:20
-
91.
Josef cerný
(CZE, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 44:33
-
92.
Jokin Murguialday
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 44:36
-
93.
Manuele Tarozzi
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 44:44
-
94.
Sam Welsford
(AUS, Team DSM)
+ 47:45