Herren: Settimana Int. Coppi-Bartali (ITA)
Rennen: 4. Etappe Settimana Int. Coppi-Bartali (ITA)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 25.03.2022
Strecke: Montecatini - Montecatini
Distanz: 158.7 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Mathieu Van Der Poel
(NED, Alpecin-Fenix)
3:59:49
-
2.
Ethan Hayter
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Rémy Mertz
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Dion Smith
(NZL, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Mick Van Dijke
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Koen Bouwman
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Jan Polanc
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Omer Goldstein
(ISR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Erik Fetter
(HUN, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Natnael Tesfatsion
(ERI, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Christian Scaroni
(ITA, Italy)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Eddie Dunbar
(IRL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Josef cerný
(CZE, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Alessandro Fedeli
(ITA, Italy)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Antonio Tiberi
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Mason Hollyman
(GBR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Thomas Pesenti
(ITA, Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli)
+ 0:00
-
20.
Harold Martin Lopez
(ECU, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:00
-
21.
Francesco Carollo
(ITA, Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM)
+ 0:00
-
22.
Kenny Molly
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 0:00
-
23.
Ben Tulett
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:00
-
24.
Marc Hirschi
(SUI, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
25.
Omar El Gouzi
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 0:00
-
26.
Guy Niv
(ISR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:00
-
27.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 0:00
-
28.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:00
-
29.
Frederik Wandahl
(DEN, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
30.
Marco Tizza
(ITA, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 0:00
-
31.
Juan Carlos Lopez
(COL, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:00
-
32.
Gijs Leemreize
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
33.
Filippo Zana
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 0:00
-
34.
Riccardo Lucca
(ITA, Work Service Vitalcare Vega)
+ 0:00
-
35.
Cian Uijtdebroeks
(BEL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
36.
Maximilian Stedman
(GBR, Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM)
+ 0:00
-
37.
Eduardo Sepúlveda
(ARG, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:00
-
38.
Johannes Staune-mittet
(NOR, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
39.
Nicola Conci
(ITA, Italy)
+ 0:00
-
40.
Simon Carr
(GBR, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:00
-
41.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:00
-
42.
Giovanni Carboni
(ITA, Italy)
+ 0:00
-
43.
Andrés Camilo Ardila
(COL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
44.
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
(ECU, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:00
-
45.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:10
-
46.
Rémi Cavagna
(FRA, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 0:12
-
47.
Mattia Cattaneo
(ITA, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 0:25
-
48.
Mauro Schmid
(SUI, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 0:25
-
49.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:44
-
50.
Geraint Thomas
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:45
-
51.
Loe Van Belle
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 3:04
-
52.
Paul Double
(GBR, Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM)
+ 3:04
-
53.
Luc Wirtgen
(LUX, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 3:04
-
54.
Matteo Sobrero
(ITA, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 3:04
-
55.
Salvatore Puccio
(ITA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 3:04
-
56.
Andrea Garosio
(ITA, Biesse - Carrera )
+ 3:04
-
57.
Gabriele Petrelli
(ITA, Italy)
+ 5:42
-
58.
Alberto Bettiol
(ITA, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 5:42
-
59.
Marco Canola
(ITA, Italy)
+ 5:42
-
60.
Giovanni Bortoluzzi
(ITA, Work Service Vitalcare Vega)
+ 5:42
-
61.
Edgar Andres Pinzon
(COL, Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano)
+ 5:42
-
62.
Samuele Rivi
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 5:44
-
63.
Michael Belleri
(ITA, Biesse - Carrera )
+ 6:36
-
64.
Julius Van Den Berg
(NED, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 6:36
-
65.
Oscar Riesebeek
(NED, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 6:36
-
66.
Raul Colombo
(ITA, Work Service Vitalcare Vega)
+ 6:36
-
67.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 6:36
-
68.
Tom Paquot
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 6:36
-
69.
Patrick Gamper
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 6:36
-
70.
Alessandro Monaco
(ITA, Giotti Victoria - Savini Due)
+ 6:36
-
71.
Alejandro Ropero
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 6:36
-
72.
Alessandro Bisolti
(ITA, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 6:36
-
73.
Germán Dario Gómez
(COL, Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano)
+ 6:36
-
74.
Cristian David Rico
(COL, Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano)
+ 6:36
-
75.
Tanel Kangert
(EST, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 6:36
-
76.
Johan Meens
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 6:36
-
77.
Cameron Wurf
(AUS, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 6:36
-
78.
Laurens De Plus
(BEL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 6:36
-
79.
James Knox
(GBR, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 6:36
-
80.
James Shaw
(GBR, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 6:36
-
81.
Riccardo Ciuccarelli
(ITA, Biesse - Carrera )
+ 6:36
-
82.
Jan Maas
(NED, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 9:47
-
83.
Emils Liepins
(LAT, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 9:47
-
84.
Riccardo Carretta
(ITA, Work Service Vitalcare Vega)
+ 9:47
-
85.
Daniel Viegas
(POR, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 9:47
-
86.
Mattias Nordal
(DEN, Biesse - Carrera )
+ 9:47
-
87.
Kevin Colleoni
(ITA, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 9:47
-
88.
David Martin
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 9:47
-
89.
Sergio García (ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 9:47
-
90.
Francesco Zandri
(ITA, Work Service Vitalcare Vega)
+ 9:47
-
91.
Simon Pellaud
(SUI, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 9:47
-
92.
Alex Tolio
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 9:47
-
93.
Simone Olivero
(ITA, Team Corratec)
+ 9:47
-
94.
Chris Froome
(GBR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 9:47
-
95.
Alex Howes
(USA, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 9:47
-
96.
Pietro Aimonetto
(ITA, Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli)
+ 9:47
-
97.
Christian Danilo Pase
(ITA, Work Service Vitalcare Vega)
+ 9:47
-
98.
Alessandro Santaromita
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 9:47
-
99.
Edoardo Zardini
(ITA, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 9:47
-
100.
Antonio Nibali
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 9:47
-
101.
Alessio Nieri
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 9:47
-
102.
Anders Foldager
(DEN, Biesse - Carrera )
+ 9:47
-
103.
Nicolas Dalla Valle
(ITA, Giotti Victoria - Savini Due)
+ 9:47
-
104.
Matteo Amella
(ITA, Team Corratec)
+ 9:47
-
105.
Matthew Walls
(GBR, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 9:47
-
106.
Nurbergen Nurlykhassym
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 9:47
-
107.
Giacomo Villa
(ITA, Biesse - Carrera )
+ 9:47
-
108.
Edoardo Faresin
(ITA, Italy)
+ 9:47
-
109.
Andrea Piras
(ITA, Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli)
+ 9:47
-
110.
Emil Dima
(ROM, Giotti Victoria - Savini Due)
+ 9:47
-
111.
Andrea Biancalani
(ITA, Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli)
+ 9:47
-
112.
Jacopo Cortese
(ITA, Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM)
+ 9:47
-
113.
Paul Wright
(NZL, Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM)
+ 9:55
-
114.
Lionel Taminiaux
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 10:00
-
115.
Fabio Van Den Bossche
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 10:00
-
DNF.
Juan Diego Alba
(COL, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
-
DNF.
Matteo Freddi
(ITA, Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli)
-
DNF.
Michael Vanni
(ITA, Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli)
-
DNF.
Davide Finatti (ITA, Giotti Victoria - Savini Due)
-
DNF.
Adriano Brogi
(ITA, Giotti Victoria - Savini Due)
-
DNF.
Carloalberto Giordani
(ITA, Biesse - Carrera )
-
DNS.
Gianmarco Garofoli
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
-
DSQ.
Yeisson Ferney Casallas (COL, Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano)
10:00
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Eddie Dunbar
(IRL, INEOS Grenadiers)
16:37:00
-
2.
Ben Tulett
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:09
-
3.
Marc Hirschi
(SUI, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:24
-
4.
Simon Carr
(GBR, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:30
-
5.
Antonio Tiberi
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:45
-
6.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:48
-
7.
Cian Uijtdebroeks
(BEL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:48
-
8.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 1:01
-
9.
Ethan Hayter
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 1:12
-
10.
Nicola Conci
(ITA, Italy)
+ 1:14
-
11.
Jan Polanc
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:23
-
12.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 1:35
-
13.
Natnael Tesfatsion
(ERI, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 1:38
-
14.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 1:57
-
15.
Christian Scaroni
(ITA, Italy)
+ 2:02
-
16.
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
(ECU, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 2:22
-
17.
Geraint Thomas
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 3:02
-
18.
Filippo Zana
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 3:26
-
19.
Johannes Staune-mittet
(NOR, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 3:26
-
20.
Andrés Camilo Ardila
(COL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 4:00
-
21.
Gijs Leemreize
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 4:05
-
22.
Koen Bouwman
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 4:17
-
23.
Eduardo Sepúlveda
(ARG, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 4:30
-
24.
Marco Tizza
(ITA, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 4:35
-
25.
Thomas Pesenti
(ITA, Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli)
+ 5:39
-
26.
Omer Goldstein
(ISR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 6:58
-
27.
Matteo Sobrero
(ITA, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 7:00
-
28.
Kenny Molly
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 7:16
-
29.
Maximilian Stedman
(GBR, Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM)
+ 7:57
-
30.
Tanel Kangert
(EST, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 11:33
-
31.
Giovanni Carboni
(ITA, Italy)
+ 14:08
-
32.
Rémy Mertz
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 16:10
-
33.
Kevin Colleoni
(ITA, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 18:01
-
34.
Mathieu Van Der Poel
(NED, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 18:07
-
35.
Germán Dario Gómez
(COL, Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano)
+ 18:20
-
36.
Mauro Schmid
(SUI, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 18:27
-
37.
Mattia Cattaneo
(ITA, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 19:16
-
38.
Erik Fetter
(HUN, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 19:46
-
39.
Juan Carlos Lopez
(COL, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 23:27
-
40.
Guy Niv
(ISR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 25:44
-
41.
Mason Hollyman
(GBR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 26:27
-
42.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 26:28
-
43.
Alejandro Ropero
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 26:50
-
44.
Luc Wirtgen
(LUX, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 27:34
-
45.
Loe Van Belle
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 27:48
-
46.
Harold Martin Lopez
(ECU, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 30:13
-
47.
Andrea Garosio
(ITA, Biesse - Carrera )
+ 32:44
-
48.
Dion Smith
(NZL, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 33:01
-
49.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 33:01
-
50.
Alessandro Fedeli
(ITA, Italy)
+ 34:10
-
51.
Salvatore Puccio
(ITA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 38:44
-
52.
James Shaw
(GBR, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 39:37
-
53.
Frederik Wandahl
(DEN, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 39:57
-
54.
Sergio García (ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 40:26
-
55.
Oscar Riesebeek
(NED, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 40:59
-
56.
Alessandro Santaromita
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 42:17
-
57.
Riccardo Ciuccarelli
(ITA, Biesse - Carrera )
+ 43:55
-
58.
Mick Van Dijke
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 45:06
-
59.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 45:06
-
60.
Jan Maas
(NED, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 46:24
-
61.
Rémi Cavagna
(FRA, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 47:48
-
62.
Michael Belleri
(ITA, Biesse - Carrera )
+ 47:57
-
63.
Andrea Piras
(ITA, Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli)
+ 50:36
-
64.
Edgar Andres Pinzon
(COL, Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano)
+ 50:48
-
65.
Marco Canola
(ITA, Italy)
+ 50:48
-
66.
Patrick Gamper
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 51:09
-
67.
Alessandro Monaco
(ITA, Giotti Victoria - Savini Due)
+ 51:42
-
68.
Cristian David Rico
(COL, Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano)
+ 51:42
-
69.
Samuele Rivi
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 53:20
-
70.
Francesco Carollo
(ITA, Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM)
+ 54:10
-
71.
Omar El Gouzi
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 54:10
-
72.
Riccardo Lucca
(ITA, Work Service Vitalcare Vega)
+ 54:10
-
73.
Alberto Bettiol
(ITA, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 54:43
-
74.
Antonio Nibali
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 54:53
-
75.
Paul Double
(GBR, Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM)
+ 57:14
-
76.
Edoardo Zardini
(ITA, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 57:23
-
77.
Simon Pellaud
(SUI, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 57:23
-
78.
Fabio Van Den Bossche
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 58:19
-
79.
Josef cerný
(CZE, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 58:41
-
80.
Johan Meens
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 59:21
-
81.
Gabriele Petrelli
(ITA, Italy)
+ 59:52
-
82.
Giovanni Bortoluzzi
(ITA, Work Service Vitalcare Vega)
+ 59:52
-
83.
Cameron Wurf
(AUS, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 1:00:08
-
84.
Julius Van Den Berg
(NED, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 1:00:08
-
85.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 1:00:46
-
86.
Raul Colombo
(ITA, Work Service Vitalcare Vega)
+ 1:00:46
-
87.
Alessandro Bisolti
(ITA, Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli)
+ 1:00:46
-
88.
James Knox
(GBR, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 1:00:46
-
89.
Laurens De Plus
(BEL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 1:00:46
-
90.
Alex Tolio
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 1:02:32
-
91.
Paul Wright
(NZL, Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM)
+ 1:02:40
-
92.
David Martin
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 1:03:57
-
93.
Mattias Nordal
(DEN, Biesse - Carrera )
+ 1:03:57
-
94.
Anders Foldager
(DEN, Biesse - Carrera )
+ 1:03:57
-
95.
Francesco Zandri
(ITA, Work Service Vitalcare Vega)
+ 1:03:57
-
96.
Nicolas Dalla Valle
(ITA, Giotti Victoria - Savini Due)
+ 1:03:57
-
97.
Edoardo Faresin
(ITA, Italy)
+ 1:03:57
-
98.
Nurbergen Nurlykhassym
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 1:03:57
-
99.
Alessio Nieri
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 1:03:57
-
100.
Alex Howes
(USA, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 1:03:57
-
101.
Tom Paquot
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 1:05:17
-
102.
Emils Liepins
(LAT, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 1:08:28
-
103.
Riccardo Carretta
(ITA, Work Service Vitalcare Vega)
+ 1:08:28
-
104.
Daniel Viegas
(POR, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 1:08:28
-
105.
Giacomo Villa
(ITA, Biesse - Carrera )
+ 1:08:28
-
106.
Chris Froome
(GBR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 1:08:28
-
107.
Christian Danilo Pase
(ITA, Work Service Vitalcare Vega)
+ 1:08:28
-
108.
Matteo Amella
(ITA, Team Corratec)
+ 1:08:28
-
109.
Jacopo Cortese
(ITA, Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM)
+ 1:08:28
-
110.
Emil Dima
(ROM, Giotti Victoria - Savini Due)
+ 1:08:28
-
111.
Matthew Walls
(GBR, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 1:08:28
-
112.
Lionel Taminiaux
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 1:08:41
-
113.
Andrea Biancalani
(ITA, Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli)
+ 1:12:22
-
114.
Pietro Aimonetto
(ITA, Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli)
+ 1:12:26
-
115.
Simone Olivero
(ITA, Team Corratec)
+ 1:19:39