Herren: UAE Tour (UAE)
Rennen: 2. Etappe UAE Tour (UAE)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 21.02.2022
Strecke: Hudayriyat Island - Abu Dhabi Breakwater
Distanz: 176.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
4:20:45
-
2.
Jasper Philipsen
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Pascal Ackermann
(GER, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Olav Kooij
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Arnaud Démare
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Matteo Malucelli
(ITA, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Emils Liepins
(LAT, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Tom Devriendt
(BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Michael Schwarzmann
(GER, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Marijn Van Den Berg
(NED, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Rudy Barbier
(FRA, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Ruben Guerreiro
(POR, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Sacha Modolo
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Dylan Groenewegen
(NED, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Max Kanter
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Danny Van Poppel
(NED, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Sam Bennett
(IRL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Clément Venturini
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Sean Quinn
(USA, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:00
-
20.
Robert Stannard
(AUS, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:00
-
21.
Gino Mäder
(SUI, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:00
-
22.
Alberto Dainese
(ITA, Team DSM)
+ 0:00
-
23.
Johnatan Cañaveral
(COL, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 0:00
-
24.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:00
-
25.
Fausto Masnada
(ITA, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 0:00
-
26.
Mathias Vacek
(CZE, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 0:00
-
27.
Maximiliano Richeze
(ARG, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
28.
Kaden Groves
(AUS, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 0:00
-
29.
Filippo Ganna
(ITA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:00
-
30.
Stefan Bissegger
(SUI, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:00
-
31.
Jacopo Guarnieri
(ITA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:00
-
32.
Matthew Holmes
(GBR, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:00
-
33.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:00
-
34.
João Almeida
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
35.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:00
-
36.
Aleksandr Vlasov
(RUS, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
37.
Stan Van Tricht
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 0:00
-
38.
Thymen Arensman
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 0:00
-
39.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 0:00
-
40.
Rick Zabel
(GER, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:00
-
41.
Jonas Rickaert
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:00
-
42.
Artyom Zakharov
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:00
-
43.
Luca Covili
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 0:00
-
44.
Andreas Leknessund
(NOR, Team DSM)
+ 0:00
-
45.
Adam Yates
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:00
-
46.
Patrick Konrad
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
47.
Chris Harper
(AUS, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
48.
Luca Rastelli
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 0:00
-
49.
Jonathan Milan
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:00
-
50.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
51.
Tadej Pogacar
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
52.
Xandres Vervloesem
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:00
-
53.
Tom Dumoulin
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
54.
Vadim Pronskiy
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:00
-
55.
David De La Cruz
(ESP, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:00
-
56.
Rafal Majka
(POL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
57.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:00
-
58.
Dmitry Strakhov
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 0:00
-
59.
Yuriy Natarov
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:00
-
60.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:00
-
61.
Neilson Powless
(USA, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:00
-
62.
Jan Hirt
(CZE, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:00
-
63.
Merhawi Kudus
(ERI, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:00
-
64.
Timo Roosen
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
65.
Alejandro Osorio
(COL, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:00
-
66.
Cees Bol
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 0:00
-
67.
Miles Scotson
(AUS, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:00
-
68.
Stefan De Bod
(RSA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:00
-
69.
Luke Plapp
(AUS, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:00
-
70.
George Bennett
(NZL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
71.
Gianni Vermeersch
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:00
-
72.
Samuele Zoccarato
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 0:00
-
73.
Marc Sarreau
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:00
-
74.
Taj Jones
(AUS, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:00
-
75.
Will Barta
(USA, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
76.
Rein Taaramäe
(EST, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:00
-
77.
Ivan Rovny
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 0:00
-
78.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:00
-
79.
Julius Johansen
(DEN, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:00
-
80.
Romain Bardet
(FRA, Team DSM)
+ 0:00
-
81.
Simon Pellaud
(SUI, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:00
-
82.
Sebastian Berwick
(AUS, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:00
-
83.
Michael Kukrle
(CZE, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 0:00
-
84.
Óscar Rodríguez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
85.
Paul Lapeira
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:00
-
86.
Carlos Verona
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
87.
Louis Meintjes
(RSA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:00
-
88.
Sergio Samitier
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
89.
Sebastián Henao
(COL, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:00
-
90.
Mathias Norsgaard
(DEN, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
91.
Stijn Steels
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 0:00
-
92.
Filip Maciejuk
(POL, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:00
-
93.
Matteo Badilatti
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:00
-
94.
Ramon Sinkeldam
(NED, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:00
-
95.
Luka Mezgec
(SLO, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 0:00
-
96.
Clément Berthet
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:00
-
97.
Shane Archbold
(NZL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
98.
Geoffrey Bouchard
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:00
-
99.
Koen Bouwman
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
100.
Niklas Märkl
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 0:00
-
101.
Jakob Egholm
(DEN, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:00
-
102.
Alessandro Tonelli
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 0:00
-
103.
Scott Thwaites
(GBR, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:00
-
104.
Albert Torres
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
105.
Ryan Mullen
(IRL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
106.
Jarrad Drizners
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:00
-
107.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 0:00
-
108.
Yevgeniy Gidich
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:00
-
109.
Marc Brustenga
(ESP, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:00
-
110.
Sebastian Langeveld
(NED, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:00
-
111.
Jos Van Emden
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
112.
Alex Dowsett
(GBR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:52
-
113.
Campbell Stewart
(NZL, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 1:02
-
114.
Kelland O'Brien
(AUS, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 1:09
-
115.
Ethan Vernon
(GBR, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 1:16
-
116.
Joris Nieuwenhuis
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 1:24
-
117.
Sam Bewley
(NZL, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 1:27
-
118.
Ignatas Konovalovas
(LTU, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 1:27
-
119.
Daryl Impey
(RSA, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 1:27
-
120.
Pavel Kochetkov
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 1:27
-
121.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 1:43
-
122.
Johan Price-pejtersen
(DEN, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 1:53
-
123.
Mikkel Bjerg
(DEN, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:53
-
124.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 1:53
-
125.
Clément Davy
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 5:03
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Jasper Philipsen
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
9:03:03
-
2.
Dmitry Strakhov
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 0:04
-
3.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 0:06
-
4.
Sam Bennett
(IRL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:10
-
5.
Pascal Ackermann
(GER, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:12
-
6.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:12
-
7.
Michael Kukrle
(CZE, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 0:12
-
8.
Alessandro Tonelli
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 0:12
-
9.
Xandres Vervloesem
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:14
-
10.
Arnaud Démare
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:16
-
11.
Olav Kooij
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:16
-
12.
Emils Liepins
(LAT, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:16
-
13.
Tom Devriendt
(BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:16
-
14.
Dylan Groenewegen
(NED, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 0:16
-
15.
Rudy Barbier
(FRA, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:16
-
16.
Max Kanter
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 0:16
-
17.
Marijn Van Den Berg
(NED, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:16
-
18.
Michael Schwarzmann
(GER, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:16
-
19.
Danny Van Poppel
(NED, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:16
-
20.
Ruben Guerreiro
(POR, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:16
-
21.
Sacha Modolo
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 0:16
-
22.
Clément Venturini
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:16
-
23.
Johnatan Cañaveral
(COL, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 0:16
-
24.
Stefan Bissegger
(SUI, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:16
-
25.
Robert Stannard
(AUS, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:16
-
26.
Jonathan Milan
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:16
-
27.
Alberto Dainese
(ITA, Team DSM)
+ 0:16
-
28.
Filippo Ganna
(ITA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:16
-
29.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 0:16
-
30.
Sean Quinn
(USA, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:16
-
31.
Gino Mäder
(SUI, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:16
-
32.
Mathias Vacek
(CZE, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 0:16
-
33.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:16
-
34.
Maximiliano Richeze
(ARG, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:16
-
35.
Tadej Pogacar
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:16
-
36.
Luca Covili
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 0:16
-
37.
Artyom Zakharov
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:16
-
38.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:16
-
39.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:16
-
40.
João Almeida
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:16
-
41.
Matthew Holmes
(GBR, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:16
-
42.
Marc Sarreau
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:16
-
43.
Adam Yates
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:16
-
44.
Timo Roosen
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:16
-
45.
Jonas Rickaert
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:16
-
46.
Thymen Arensman
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 0:16
-
47.
Aleksandr Vlasov
(RUS, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:16
-
48.
Fausto Masnada
(ITA, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 0:16
-
49.
Yuriy Natarov
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:16
-
50.
Chris Harper
(AUS, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:16
-
51.
Merhawi Kudus
(ERI, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:16
-
52.
Matteo Malucelli
(ITA, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 0:16
-
53.
Jan Hirt
(CZE, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:16
-
54.
David De La Cruz
(ESP, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:16
-
55.
Vadim Pronskiy
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:16
-
56.
Neilson Powless
(USA, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:16
-
57.
Paul Lapeira
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:16
-
58.
Patrick Konrad
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:16
-
59.
Tom Dumoulin
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:16
-
60.
Sebastián Henao
(COL, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:16
-
61.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:16
-
62.
Gianni Vermeersch
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:16
-
63.
Luka Mezgec
(SLO, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 0:16
-
64.
Sergio Samitier
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:16
-
65.
Rafal Majka
(POL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:16
-
66.
Marc Brustenga
(ESP, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:16
-
67.
Stefan De Bod
(RSA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:16
-
68.
Yevgeniy Gidich
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:16
-
69.
Shane Archbold
(NZL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:16
-
70.
Samuele Zoccarato
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 0:16
-
71.
Julius Johansen
(DEN, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:16
-
72.
Rick Zabel
(GER, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:16
-
73.
Stan Van Tricht
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 0:16
-
74.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:16
-
75.
Romain Bardet
(FRA, Team DSM)
+ 0:16
-
76.
Will Barta
(USA, Movistar Team)
+ 0:16
-
77.
George Bennett
(NZL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:16
-
78.
Andreas Leknessund
(NOR, Team DSM)
+ 0:16
-
79.
Simon Pellaud
(SUI, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:16
-
80.
Ivan Rovny
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 0:16
-
81.
Rein Taaramäe
(EST, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:16
-
82.
Carlos Verona
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:16
-
83.
Alejandro Osorio
(COL, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:16
-
84.
Luca Rastelli
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 0:16
-
85.
Óscar Rodríguez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:16
-
86.
Clément Berthet
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:16
-
87.
Sebastian Berwick
(AUS, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:16
-
88.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:16
-
89.
Filip Maciejuk
(POL, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:16
-
90.
Louis Meintjes
(RSA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:16
-
91.
Miles Scotson
(AUS, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:16
-
92.
Mathias Norsgaard
(DEN, Movistar Team)
+ 0:16
-
93.
Taj Jones
(AUS, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:16
-
94.
Matteo Badilatti
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:16
-
95.
Geoffrey Bouchard
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:16
-
96.
Ramon Sinkeldam
(NED, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:16
-
97.
Jakob Egholm
(DEN, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:16
-
98.
Albert Torres
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:16
-
99.
Ryan Mullen
(IRL, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:16
-
100.
Koen Bouwman
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:16
-
101.
Niklas Märkl
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 0:16
-
102.
Scott Thwaites
(GBR, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:16
-
103.
Jarrad Drizners
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:16
-
104.
Sebastian Langeveld
(NED, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:16
-
105.
Jos Van Emden
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:16
-
106.
Kaden Groves
(AUS, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 0:34
-
107.
Jacopo Guarnieri
(ITA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:35
-
108.
Cees Bol
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 0:35
-
109.
Luke Plapp
(AUS, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:35
-
110.
Alex Dowsett
(GBR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 1:08
-
111.
Stijn Steels
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 1:08
-
112.
Campbell Stewart
(NZL, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 1:18
-
113.
Kelland O'Brien
(AUS, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 1:25
-
114.
Ethan Vernon
(GBR, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 1:32
-
115.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 1:38
-
116.
Joris Nieuwenhuis
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 1:40
-
117.
Pavel Kochetkov
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 1:41
-
118.
Ignatas Konovalovas
(LTU, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 1:43
-
119.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 1:59
-
120.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 2:09
-
121.
Daryl Impey
(RSA, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 2:22
-
122.
Johan Price-pejtersen
(DEN, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 3:33
-
123.
Mikkel Bjerg
(DEN, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 3:33
-
124.
Sam Bewley
(NZL, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 3:46
-
125.
Clément Davy
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 5:19