Herren: Dänemark-Rundfahrt (DEN)
Rennen: 4. Etappe Dänemark-Rundfahrt (DEN)
Kategorie: PRO
Datum: 13.08.2021
Strecke: Holbæk - Kalundborg
Distanz: 188.4 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Colin Joyce
(USA, Rally Cycling)
4:22:44
-
2.
Sebastian Nielsen
(DEN, Restaurant Suri Carl Ras)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Martin Salmon
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Magnus Bak Klaris
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Aaron Van Poucke
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Mads Kristensen
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 0:02
-
7.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Qhubeka NextHash)
+ 0:06
-
8.
Mads Pedersen
(DEN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:06
-
9.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:06
-
10.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:06
-
11.
Cees Bol
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 0:06
-
12.
Milan Menten
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 0:06
-
13.
Arvid de Kleijn
(NED, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:06
-
14.
Kenneth Van Rooy
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 0:06
-
15.
Mike Teunissen
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:06
-
16.
Dylan Groenewegen
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:06
-
17.
Filippo Fiorelli
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizane')
+ 0:06
-
18.
Gerben Thijssen
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:06
-
19.
Nick van der Lijke
(NED, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 0:06
-
20.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:06
-
21.
Rasmus Tiller
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:06
-
22.
Lucas Eriksson
(SWE, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 0:06
-
23.
Timothy Dupont
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 0:06
-
24.
Julien Bernard
(FRA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:06
-
25.
Louis Bendixen
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 0:06
-
26.
Søren Kragh Andersen
(DEN, Team DSM)
+ 0:06
-
27.
Remco Evenepoel
(BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:06
-
28.
Edoardo Affini
(ITA, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:13
-
29.
Mattias Skjelmose
(DEN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:18
-
30.
Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 0:18
-
31.
Jakub Kaczmarek
(POL, Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 0:18
-
32.
Ruben Apers
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 0:18
-
33.
Antonio Puppio
(ITA, Qhubeka NextHash)
+ 0:18
-
34.
Pier Andre Cote (CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:18
-
35.
David Lozano Riba
(ESP, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 0:18
-
36.
Anthon Charmig
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:18
-
37.
Davide Orrico
(ITA, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 0:21
-
38.
Andreas Stokbro
(DEN, Qhubeka NextHash)
+ 0:21
-
39.
Thimo Willems
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 0:21
-
40.
Enrico Battaglin
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizane')
+ 0:24
-
41.
Rick Pluimers
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:24
-
42.
Kasper Andersen
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 0:24
-
43.
Thomas Sprengers
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 0:24
-
44.
Jesper Hansen (DEN, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 0:24
-
45.
Nickolas Zukowsky
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:29
-
46.
Timo Roosen
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:31
-
47.
Riccardo Stacchiotti
(ITA, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 0:34
-
48.
Robin Carpenter
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:34
-
49.
Fabio Mazzucco
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizane')
+ 1:09
-
50.
Rasmus Bøgh Wallin
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 1:09
-
51.
Anders Skaarseth
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:09
-
52.
Nils Lau Broge
(DEN, BHS-PL Beton Bornholm)
+ 1:09
-
53.
Mathias Bregnhøj
(DEN, BHS-PL Beton Bornholm)
+ 1:12
-
54.
Tim van Dijke
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:24
-
55.
Alexander Salby
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 1:24
-
56.
Tobias Kongstad
(DEN, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 1:24
-
57.
Sébastien Grignard
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:24
-
58.
Kamil Malecki
(POL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:24
-
59.
Jannik Steimle
(GER, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 1:24
-
60.
Joris Nieuwenhuis
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 1:27
-
61.
Dorian De Maeght
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 1:43
-
62.
Mattia Bevilacqua
(ITA, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 1:43
-
63.
Frederik Jensen (DEN, BHS-PL Beton Bornholm)
+ 1:48
-
64.
Mads Rahbek
(DEN, BHS-PL Beton Bornholm)
+ 1:51
-
65.
Emil Toudal
(DEN, BHS-PL Beton Bornholm)
+ 1:52
-
66.
Tim Naberman
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 1:54
-
67.
Samuele Zoccarato
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizane')
+ 4:00
-
68.
Mirco Maestri
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizane')
+ 4:00
-
69.
Chris Harper
(AUS, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 4:20
-
70.
Shane Archbold
(NZL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 4:20
-
71.
Laurenz Rex
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 4:20
-
72.
Jordi Warlop
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 4:20
-
73.
Jonas Castrique
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 6:30
-
74.
Pawel Bernals (POL, Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 6:30
-
75.
Rasmus Quaade
(NED, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 8:09
-
76.
Michael Gogl
(AUT, Qhubeka NextHash)
+ 8:33
-
77.
Alexander Kamp
(DEN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 8:33
-
78.
Adam Holm Jørgensen
(DEN, BHS-PL Beton Bornholm)
+ 8:33
-
79.
Andrea Peron (ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 11:36
-
80.
Simon Bak
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 11:36
-
81.
Sam Brand
(GBR, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 11:36
-
82.
Simone Bevilacqua
(ITA, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 11:36
-
83.
Declan Irvine
(AUS, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 11:36
-
84.
Morten Hulgaard
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 11:36
-
85.
Nicolai Brochner (DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 11:36
-
86.
Daniel Stampe
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 11:36
-
87.
Norbert Banaszek
(POL, Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 11:36
-
88.
Adrian Banaszek
(POL, Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 11:36
-
89.
Adam De Vos
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 11:36
-
90.
Morten Nørtoft
(DEN, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 11:36
-
91.
Jakob Egholm
(DEN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 11:36
-
92.
Rasmus Pedersen
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 11:36
-
93.
Frederik Muff
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 11:36
-
94.
Péter Kusztor
(HUN, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 11:36
-
95.
Lasse Norman Hansen (DEN, Qhubeka NextHash)
+ 11:36
-
96.
Nathan Vandepitte
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 11:36
-
97.
Umberto Poli
(ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 11:36
-
98.
Matteo Pelucchi
(ITA, Qhubeka NextHash)
+ 11:36
-
99.
Iljo Keisse
(BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 11:36
-
100.
Jelle Declerck
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 11:36
-
101.
Adrian Kurek
(POL, Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 11:36
-
102.
Mads Andersen
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 11:36
-
103.
Mathias Larsen
(DEN, Restaurant Suri Carl Ras)
+ 11:36
-
104.
Jakub Mareczko
(ITA, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 15:14
-
105.
Christian Lindquist
(DEN, Restaurant Suri Carl Ras)
+ 15:14
-
106.
Anders Foldager
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 19:13
-
DNF.
Mihkel Räim
(EST, Mazowsze Serce Polski)
-
DNF.
Matteo Moschetti
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
-
DNF.
Michel Ries
(LUX, Trek-Segafredo)
-
DNF.
Mauro Schmid
(SUI, Qhubeka NextHash)
-
DNF.
Marco Frapporti
(ITA, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Remco Evenepoel
(BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
17:07:04
-
2.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:33
-
3.
Mads Pedersen
(DEN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:36
-
4.
Nick van der Lijke
(NED, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 1:38
-
5.
Mike Teunissen
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:40
-
6.
Anthon Charmig
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 2:16
-
7.
Milan Menten
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 3:31
-
8.
Rasmus Tiller
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 3:33
-
9.
Lucas Eriksson
(SWE, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 3:33
-
10.
Mattias Skjelmose
(DEN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:43
-
11.
Søren Kragh Andersen
(DEN, Team DSM)
+ 3:45
-
12.
Julien Bernard
(FRA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:46
-
13.
Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 4:04
-
14.
Pier Andre Cote (CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 4:17
-
15.
Jannik Steimle
(GER, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 5:37
-
16.
Mads Rahbek
(DEN, BHS-PL Beton Bornholm)
+ 5:37
-
17.
Rick Pluimers
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 9:51
-
18.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 10:30
-
19.
Colin Joyce
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 12:35
-
20.
Kenneth Van Rooy
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 12:46
-
21.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Qhubeka NextHash)
+ 13:09
-
22.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 13:14
-
23.
Mads Kristensen
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 13:18
-
24.
Arvid de Kleijn
(NED, Rally Cycling)
+ 13:22
-
25.
Louis Bendixen
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 13:22
-
26.
Davide Orrico
(ITA, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 13:23
-
27.
Thimo Willems
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 13:23
-
28.
Magnus Bak Klaris
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 13:34
-
29.
Timothy Dupont
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 13:38
-
30.
Antonio Puppio
(ITA, Qhubeka NextHash)
+ 13:50
-
31.
Robin Carpenter
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 13:50
-
32.
Nils Lau Broge
(DEN, BHS-PL Beton Bornholm)
+ 13:52
-
33.
Kasper Andersen
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 13:52
-
34.
Dylan Groenewegen
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 13:54
-
35.
Gerben Thijssen
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 13:59
-
36.
Nickolas Zukowsky
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 13:59
-
37.
Jesper Hansen (DEN, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 13:59
-
38.
Thomas Sprengers
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 14:48
-
39.
Timo Roosen
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 14:56
-
40.
Sébastien Grignard
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 14:59
-
41.
Cees Bol
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 15:39
-
42.
David Lozano Riba
(ESP, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 16:04
-
43.
Edoardo Affini
(ITA, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 16:17
-
44.
Tim van Dijke
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 16:29
-
45.
Mathias Bregnhøj
(DEN, BHS-PL Beton Bornholm)
+ 16:54
-
46.
Enrico Battaglin
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizane')
+ 17:00
-
47.
Anders Skaarseth
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 17:18
-
48.
Jordi Warlop
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 17:39
-
49.
Sebastian Nielsen
(DEN, Restaurant Suri Carl Ras)
+ 17:55
-
50.
Dorian De Maeght
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 18:28
-
51.
Aaron Van Poucke
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 18:53
-
52.
Andreas Stokbro
(DEN, Qhubeka NextHash)
+ 19:05
-
53.
Michael Gogl
(AUT, Qhubeka NextHash)
+ 19:13
-
54.
Kamil Malecki
(POL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 19:24
-
55.
Joris Nieuwenhuis
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 19:44
-
56.
Jakub Kaczmarek
(POL, Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 20:20
-
57.
Fabio Mazzucco
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizane')
+ 20:23
-
58.
Frederik Jensen (DEN, BHS-PL Beton Bornholm)
+ 20:41
-
59.
Ruben Apers
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 21:07
-
60.
Filippo Fiorelli
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizane')
+ 21:23
-
61.
Mattia Bevilacqua
(ITA, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 21:28
-
62.
Alexander Kamp
(DEN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 22:45
-
63.
Tim Naberman
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 22:45
-
64.
Tobias Kongstad
(DEN, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 23:47
-
65.
Chris Harper
(AUS, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 24:09
-
66.
Laurenz Rex
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 24:12
-
67.
Mirco Maestri
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizane')
+ 24:15
-
68.
Morten Hulgaard
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 24:52
-
69.
Rasmus Pedersen
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 26:47
-
70.
Simon Bak
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 27:12
-
71.
Samuele Zoccarato
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizane')
+ 27:15
-
72.
Daniel Stampe
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 27:18
-
73.
Mathias Larsen
(DEN, Restaurant Suri Carl Ras)
+ 27:35
-
74.
Morten Nørtoft
(DEN, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 27:36
-
75.
Emil Toudal
(DEN, BHS-PL Beton Bornholm)
+ 28:39
-
76.
Pawel Bernals (POL, Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 28:43
-
77.
Rasmus Bøgh Wallin
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 28:51
-
78.
Adam Holm Jørgensen
(DEN, BHS-PL Beton Bornholm)
+ 28:55
-
79.
Adam De Vos
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 29:10
-
80.
Adrian Banaszek
(POL, Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 31:22
-
81.
Riccardo Stacchiotti
(ITA, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 31:46
-
82.
Shane Archbold
(NZL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 31:57
-
83.
Alexander Salby
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 32:03
-
84.
Jonas Castrique
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 32:14
-
85.
Martin Salmon
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 33:20
-
86.
Jelle Declerck
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 34:14
-
87.
Nicolai Brochner (DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 35:22
-
88.
Andrea Peron (ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 35:33
-
89.
Iljo Keisse
(BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 35:39
-
90.
Rasmus Quaade
(NED, Riwal Cycling Team)
+ 35:53
-
91.
Lasse Norman Hansen (DEN, Qhubeka NextHash)
+ 36:43
-
92.
Jakub Mareczko
(ITA, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 38:39
-
93.
Simone Bevilacqua
(ITA, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 38:43
-
94.
Declan Irvine
(AUS, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 39:57
-
95.
Jakob Egholm
(DEN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 40:59
-
96.
Norbert Banaszek
(POL, Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 41:42
-
97.
Sam Brand
(GBR, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 41:50
-
98.
Umberto Poli
(ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 41:58
-
99.
Nathan Vandepitte
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 42:39
-
100.
Frederik Muff
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 43:07
-
101.
Adrian Kurek
(POL, Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 43:27
-
102.
Matteo Pelucchi
(ITA, Qhubeka NextHash)
+ 44:35
-
103.
Mads Andersen
(DEN, Team Coloquick)
+ 45:00
-
104.
Christian Lindquist
(DEN, Restaurant Suri Carl Ras)
+ 45:39
-
105.
Péter Kusztor
(HUN, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 49:36
-
106.
Anders Foldager
(DEN, Denmark)
+ 54:10