Herren: Andalusien-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Rennen: 2. Etappe Andalusien-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Kategorie: PRO
Datum: 19.05.2021
Strecke: Iznájar - Alcalá la Real
Distanz: 184.8 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Ethan Hayter
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
5:04:30
-
2.
Miguel Ángel López
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 0:07
-
3.
Sven Erik Bystrøm
(NOR, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 0:10
-
4.
Carlos Rodriguez (ESP, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:14
-
5.
Julen Amezqueta
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:14
-
6.
Jonathan Lastra
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:17
-
7.
Robert Stannard
(AUS, Team BikeExchange)
+ 0:18
-
8.
Óscar Rodríguez
(ESP, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 0:23
-
9.
Toms Skujins
(LAT, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:25
-
10.
ADRIÀ Roger (ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:25
-
11.
Gonzalo Serrano
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:25
-
12.
Antwan Tolhoek
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:25
-
13.
Daryl Impey
(RSA, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 0:31
-
14.
Finn Fisher-black
(NZL, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:33
-
15.
Jonas Gregaard
(DEN, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 0:35
-
16.
Ángel Madrazo
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:37
-
17.
Antonio Nibali
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:43
-
18.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 0:43
-
19.
Rune Herregodts
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:43
-
20.
Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda
(ECU, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:51
-
21.
James Piccoli
(CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 0:55
-
22.
Philipp Walsleben
(GER, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:56
-
23.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 0:57
-
24.
Nicola Conci
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 1:03
-
25.
Tsgabu Grmay
(ETH, Team BikeExchange)
+ 1:03
-
26.
Daniel Navarro
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 1:03
-
27.
Mikel Bizkarra
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:03
-
28.
Sebastián Henao
(COL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 1:07
-
29.
José Félix Parra
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 1:18
-
30.
Amund Grøndahl Jansen
(NOR, Team BikeExchange)
+ 1:31
-
31.
José Joaquín Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:33
-
32.
Denis Nekrasov
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 2:12
-
33.
Dmitry Strakhov
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 2:16
-
34.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 2:17
-
35.
Marco Canola
(ITA, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 2:37
-
36.
Eddie Dunbar
(IRL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 2:37
-
37.
Urko Berrade
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 2:42
-
38.
Jordi López
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 2:53
-
39.
Ander Okamika
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 3:12
-
40.
Carlos Canal
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 3:19
-
41.
Luis Ángel Maté
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 3:21
-
42.
Julian Mertens
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 3:26
-
43.
Yevgeniy Gidich
(KAZ, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 3:26
-
44.
Jesús Ezquerra
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 3:26
-
45.
Kenny De Ketele
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 3:41
-
46.
Shane Archbold
(NZL, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 3:41
-
47.
Edward Anderson
(USA, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 3:41
-
48.
Christoph Pfingsten
(GER, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 3:46
-
49.
Nathan Van Hooydonck
(BEL, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 3:51
-
50.
Jenthe Biermans
(BEL, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 3:51
-
51.
Gotzon Martín (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 3:54
-
52.
Nikita Stalnov
(KAZ, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 3:57
-
53.
Stijn Steels
(BEL, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 4:06
-
54.
Sergei Chernetski
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 4:10
-
55.
Michel Ries
(LUX, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 5:04
-
56.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Team BikeExchange)
+ 5:32
-
57.
Luke Durbridge
(AUS, Team BikeExchange)
+ 5:32
-
58.
Alex Kirsch
(LUX, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 6:08
-
59.
Pascal Eenkhoorn
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 6:44
-
60.
Gleb Brussenskiy
(KAZ, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 6:56
-
61.
Isaac Cantón (ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 7:18
-
62.
Alexander Cataford
(CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 7:22
-
63.
Owain Doull
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 7:24
-
64.
Hugo Hofstetter
(FRA, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 7:24
-
65.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, Team BikeExchange)
+ 7:41
-
66.
Alexander Kristoff
(NOR, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 7:58
-
67.
Thomas Sprengers
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 8:01
-
68.
Orluis Aular
(VEN, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 9:25
-
69.
Aaron Van Poucke
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 9:25
-
70.
Robbe Ghys
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 9:26
-
71.
Juri Hollmann
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 9:26
-
72.
Timo Roosen
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 9:26
-
73.
Abner González
(PUR, Movistar Team)
+ 9:37
-
74.
Héctor Carretero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 9:51
-
75.
Yuriy Natarov
(KAZ, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 11:38
-
76.
Unai Cuadrado
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 12:40
-
77.
Jokin Aranburu
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 12:40
-
78.
Rick Zabel
(GER, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 13:14
-
79.
Yousif Mirza
(UAE, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 13:14
-
80.
Tobias Bayer
(AUT, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 13:14
-
81.
Francisco Galván (ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 13:16
-
82.
Scott Thwaites
(GBR, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 13:16
-
83.
André Greipel
(GER, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 13:17
-
84.
Jon Aberasturi
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 13:22
-
85.
Sander De Pestel
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 13:23
-
86.
Álvaro Cuadros
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 13:25
-
87.
Roman Kreuziger
(CZE, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 13:26
-
88.
Mathias Vacek
(CZE, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 13:26
-
89.
Alexander Konychev
(ITA, Team BikeExchange)
+ 13:29
-
90.
Héctor Sáez
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 13:34
-
91.
Enrique Sanz
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 13:54
-
92.
Leonardo Basso
(ITA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 16:42
-
93.
Edwin ávila (COL, Burgos-BH)
+ 17:35
-
94.
Edward Planckaert
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 17:45
-
95.
Ryan Mullen
(IRL, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 17:48
-
96.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 17:48
-
97.
Mads Pedersen
(DEN, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 17:48
-
98.
Jannik Steimle
(GER, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 17:53
-
99.
Sebastián Mora (ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 17:54
-
100.
Owen Geleijn
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 17:54
-
101.
Jaime Castrillo
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 17:58
-
102.
Bert Van Lerberghe
(BEL, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 18:22
-
103.
Álvaro José Hodeg
(COL, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 18:22
-
104.
Juan José Lobato
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 18:22
-
105.
Benjamin Perry
(CAN, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 18:32
-
106.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 18:39
-
107.
Antonio Jesús Soto
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 18:45
-
108.
Rui Oliveira
(POR, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 18:46
-
109.
Jay Vine
(AUS, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 19:21
-
110.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 23:20
-
111.
Ian Garrison (USA, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 23:24
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Ethan Hayter
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
8:58:55
-
2.
Miguel Ángel López
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 0:10
-
3.
Sven Erik Bystrøm
(NOR, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 0:13
-
4.
Jonathan Lastra
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:20
-
5.
Robert Stannard
(AUS, Team BikeExchange)
+ 0:21
-
6.
Carlos Rodriguez (ESP, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:21
-
7.
Gonzalo Serrano
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:25
-
8.
Toms Skujins
(LAT, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:28
-
9.
Antwan Tolhoek
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:28
-
10.
Daryl Impey
(RSA, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 0:31
-
11.
ADRIÀ Roger (ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:32
-
12.
Óscar Rodríguez
(ESP, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 0:43
-
13.
Julen Amezqueta
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:48
-
14.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 0:50
-
15.
Rune Herregodts
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:50
-
16.
Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda
(ECU, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:54
-
17.
Jonas Gregaard
(DEN, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 0:55
-
18.
Ángel Madrazo
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:57
-
19.
Finn Fisher-black
(NZL, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:11
-
20.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 1:14
-
21.
Antonio Nibali
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 1:14
-
22.
José Félix Parra
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 1:21
-
23.
Mikel Bizkarra
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:34
-
24.
Tsgabu Grmay
(ETH, Team BikeExchange)
+ 1:41
-
25.
James Piccoli
(CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 1:54
-
26.
Sebastián Henao
(COL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 2:06
-
27.
José Joaquín Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:21
-
28.
Denis Nekrasov
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 2:29
-
29.
Marco Canola
(ITA, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 2:40
-
30.
Amund Grøndahl Jansen
(NOR, Team BikeExchange)
+ 3:01
-
31.
Eddie Dunbar
(IRL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 3:15
-
32.
Dmitry Strakhov
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 3:15
-
33.
Luis Ángel Maté
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 3:24
-
34.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 3:25
-
35.
Daniel Navarro
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 3:37
-
36.
Jesús Ezquerra
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 3:46
-
37.
Yevgeniy Gidich
(KAZ, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 3:49
-
38.
Ander Okamika
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 3:49
-
39.
Gotzon Martín (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 4:01
-
40.
Urko Berrade
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 4:05
-
41.
Jordi López
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 4:16
-
42.
Carlos Canal
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 4:18
-
43.
Julian Mertens
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 4:25
-
44.
Kenny De Ketele
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 4:40
-
45.
Nikita Stalnov
(KAZ, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 4:43
-
46.
Sergei Chernetski
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 5:09
-
47.
Christoph Pfingsten
(GER, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 5:25
-
48.
Stijn Steels
(BEL, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 6:13
-
49.
Edward Anderson
(USA, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 7:10
-
50.
Pascal Eenkhoorn
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 7:22
-
51.
Gleb Brussenskiy
(KAZ, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 7:24
-
52.
Nathan Van Hooydonck
(BEL, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 7:26
-
53.
Jenthe Biermans
(BEL, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 7:26
-
54.
Michel Ries
(LUX, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 7:37
-
55.
Shane Archbold
(NZL, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 7:58
-
56.
Alex Kirsch
(LUX, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 8:07
-
57.
Hugo Hofstetter
(FRA, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 8:12
-
58.
Alexander Cataford
(CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 8:14
-
59.
Isaac Cantón (ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 8:17
-
60.
Luke Durbridge
(AUS, Team BikeExchange)
+ 8:35
-
61.
Alexander Kristoff
(NOR, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 8:50
-
62.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Team BikeExchange)
+ 9:07
-
63.
Orluis Aular
(VEN, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 9:25
-
64.
Timo Roosen
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 9:40
-
65.
Owain Doull
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 9:42
-
66.
Héctor Carretero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 10:03
-
67.
Juri Hollmann
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 10:25
-
68.
Philipp Walsleben
(GER, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 10:37
-
69.
Nicola Conci
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 10:44
-
70.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, Team BikeExchange)
+ 11:10
-
71.
Aaron Van Poucke
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 11:17
-
72.
Yuriy Natarov
(KAZ, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 12:16
-
73.
Abner González
(PUR, Movistar Team)
+ 13:01
-
74.
Robbe Ghys
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 13:01
-
75.
Thomas Sprengers
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 13:16
-
76.
Yousif Mirza
(UAE, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 14:13
-
77.
Mathias Vacek
(CZE, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 14:25
-
78.
Sander De Pestel
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 15:15
-
79.
Álvaro Cuadros
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 15:21
-
80.
Tobias Bayer
(AUT, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 15:32
-
81.
André Greipel
(GER, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 15:35
-
82.
Unai Cuadrado
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 16:27
-
83.
Jokin Aranburu
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 16:42
-
84.
Roman Kreuziger
(CZE, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 17:01
-
85.
Scott Thwaites
(GBR, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 17:04
-
86.
Jon Aberasturi
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 18:06
-
87.
Edward Planckaert
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 18:16
-
88.
Edwin ávila (COL, Burgos-BH)
+ 18:34
-
89.
Juan José Lobato
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 18:39
-
90.
Héctor Sáez
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 19:02
-
91.
Jannik Steimle
(GER, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 19:19
-
92.
Benjamin Perry
(CAN, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 19:24
-
93.
Rick Zabel
(GER, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 19:44
-
94.
Ryan Mullen
(IRL, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 20:50
-
95.
Owen Geleijn
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 21:48
-
96.
Bert Van Lerberghe
(BEL, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 22:24
-
97.
Álvaro José Hodeg
(COL, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 22:24
-
98.
Sebastián Mora (ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 22:38
-
99.
Mads Pedersen
(DEN, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 22:51
-
100.
Francisco Galván (ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 22:57
-
101.
Alexander Konychev
(ITA, Team BikeExchange)
+ 23:10
-
102.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 23:12
-
103.
Antonio Jesús Soto
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 25:21
-
104.
Enrique Sanz
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 25:37
-
105.
Leonardo Basso
(ITA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 26:23
-
106.
Jay Vine
(AUS, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 27:02
-
107.
Jaime Castrillo
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 27:39
-
108.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 28:20
-
109.
Rui Oliveira
(POR, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 28:27
-
110.
Ian Garrison (USA, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 30:00
-
111.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 57:56