Herren: Amstel Gold Race (NED)
Rennen: Amstel Gold Race (NED)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 18.04.2021
Strecke: Valkenburg - Berg en Terblijt
Distanz: 218.6 km
Endergebnis
-
1.
Wout Van Aert
(BEL, Team Jumbo-Visma)
5:03:29
-
2.
Thomas Pidcock
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Maximilian Schachmann
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Michael Matthews
(AUS, Team BikeExchange)
+ 0:03
-
5.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:03
-
6.
Julian Alaphilippe
(FRA, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 0:03
-
7.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:03
-
8.
Micha? Kwiatkowski (POL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:03
-
9.
Matej Mohori? (SLO, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:03
-
10.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:03
-
11.
Alex Aranburu
(ESP, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 0:03
-
12.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 0:03
-
13.
Michael Valgren
(DEN, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 0:03
-
14.
Patrick Konrad
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:03
-
15.
Tiesj Benoot
(BEL, Team DSM)
+ 0:03
-
16.
Guillaume Martin
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:03
-
17.
Ben Tulett
(GBR, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:03
-
18.
Aurélien Paret-peintre
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:03
-
19.
Markus Hoelgaard
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:03
-
20.
Quinten Hermans
(BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:03
-
21.
Daryl Impey
(RSA, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 0:03
-
22.
Clément Venturini
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:03
-
23.
Rudy Molard
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:03
-
24.
Sergio Higuita
(COL, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 0:03
-
25.
Warren Barguil
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:03
-
26.
Greg Van Avermaet
(BEL, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:03
-
27.
Valentin Madouas
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:03
-
28.
Richard Carapaz
(ECU, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:03
-
29.
Tim Wellens
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:03
-
30.
Sergio Henao
(COL, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 0:03
-
31.
Alexey Lutsenko
(KAZ, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 0:03
-
32.
Michael Woods
(CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 0:03
-
33.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:03
-
34.
David Gaudu
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:03
-
35.
Marc Hirschi
(SUI, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 0:03
-
36.
Krists Neilands
(LAT, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 0:08
-
37.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:09
-
38.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 0:10
-
39.
Magnus Cort
(DEN, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 2:12
-
40.
Edward Theuns
(BEL, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 2:12
-
41.
Stefano Oldani
(ITA, Lotto Soudal)
+ 2:12
-
42.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 2:12
-
43.
Fernando Barceló
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 2:12
-
44.
Lorenzo Rota
(ITA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 2:12
-
45.
Dorian Godon
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 2:12
-
46.
Luc Wirtgen
(LUX, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 2:12
-
47.
Jan Tratnik
(SLO, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 2:12
-
48.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 2:12
-
49.
Dion Smith
(NZL, Team BikeExchange)
+ 2:12
-
50.
Dmitry Strakhov
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 2:12
-
51.
Michael Gogl
(AUT, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 2:12
-
52.
Jan Polanc
(SLO, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 2:12
-
53.
Nicola Conci
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 2:12
-
54.
Rui Costa
(POR, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 2:12
-
55.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 2:12
-
56.
Ide Schelling
(NED, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 2:12
-
57.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 2:12
-
58.
Wout Poels
(NED, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 2:12
-
59.
Simon Carr
(GBR, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 2:12
-
60.
Carlos Verona
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:12
-
61.
Anthony Perez
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 2:12
-
62.
Dylan Van Baarle
(NED, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 2:12
-
63.
Jan Bakelants
(BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 2:12
-
64.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 2:17
-
65.
Esteban Chaves
(COL, Team BikeExchange)
+ 2:19
-
66.
Jimmy Janssens
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 2:19
-
67.
Mauri Vansevenant
(BEL, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 2:29
-
68.
Jonas Abrahamsen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 3:44
-
69.
Primož Rogli? (SLO, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 3:44
-
70.
Rémi Cavagna
(FRA, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 3:44
-
71.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 3:44
-
72.
Sonny Colbrelli
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 3:44
-
73.
Kevin Vermaerke
(USA, Team DSM)
+ 3:44
-
74.
Stan Dewulf
(BEL, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 3:44
-
75.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 3:44
-
76.
Laurent Pichon
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 3:44
-
77.
Anders Skaarseth
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 3:44
-
78.
Julien Bernard
(FRA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 3:44
-
79.
Mikkel Bjerg
(DEN, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 4:59
-
80.
Ruben Apers
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 6:17
-
81.
Roman Kreuziger
(CZE, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 6:17
-
82.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Team BikeExchange)
+ 6:17
-
83.
Michael Schär
(SUI, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 6:17
-
84.
Marcus Burghardt
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 6:17
-
85.
Matthieu Ladagnous
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 6:17
-
86.
Toms Skujins
(LAT, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 6:17
-
87.
Alex Howes
(USA, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 6:17
-
88.
Jonas Iversby Hvideberg
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 6:17
-
89.
Bert-Jan Lindeman
(NED, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 6:17
-
90.
Sergei Chernetski
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 6:17
-
91.
Sam Oomen
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 6:17
-
92.
Robert Stannard
(AUS, Team BikeExchange)
+ 6:17
-
93.
Robert Gesink
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 6:17
-
94.
Martijn Tusveld
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 6:17
-
95.
Gonzalo Serrano
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 6:17
-
96.
Thomas Sprengers
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 6:17
-
97.
Luka Mezgec
(SLO, Team BikeExchange)
+ 6:17
-
98.
Jordi Warlop
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 6:17
-
99.
Oscar Riesebeek
(NED, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 6:17
-
100.
Aaron Van Poucke
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 6:17
-
101.
Xandro Meurisse
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 6:17
-
102.
Syver Wærsted (NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 6:17
-
103.
Connor Swift
(GBR, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 6:17
-
104.
Loïc Vliegen
(BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 6:17
-
105.
Sébastien Grignard
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 6:17
-
106.
Tom Wirtgen
(LUX, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 6:17
-
107.
?ukasz Owsian
(POL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 6:17
-
108.
Micha? Go?a? (POL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 6:17
-
109.
Eddie Dunbar
(IRL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 6:17
-
110.
Hugo Hofstetter
(FRA, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 6:17
-
111.
Florian Sénéchal
(FRA, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 6:17
-
112.
Mattia Cattaneo
(ITA, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 6:17
-
113.
Kenny Molly
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 6:17
-
114.
Maurits Lammertink
(NED, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 6:17
-
115.
Jonas Vingegaard
(DEN, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 6:17
-
116.
Mark Donovan
(GBR, Team DSM)
+ 6:17
-
117.
Stephen Williams
(GBR, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 6:17
-
118.
Rune Herregodts
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 14:24
-
119.
Cesare Benedetti
(ITA, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 14:24
-
120.
Martin Urianstad
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 14:24
-
121.
Christopher Juul-jensen
(DEN, Team BikeExchange)
+ 14:24
-
122.
Robert Power
(AUS, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 14:24
-
123.
Simone Velasco
(ITA, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 14:24
-
124.
Patrick Gamper
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 14:24
-
125.
Ivan Rovny
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 14:24
-
DNF.
Boris Vallée
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
-
DNF.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Israel Start-Up Nation)
-
DNF.
Rubén Fernández
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
-
DNF.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, AG2R Citroën Team)
-
DNF.
Kévin Van Melsen
(BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
-
DNF.
Benjamin Declercq
(BEL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
-
DNF.
Iver Skaarseth
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
-
DNF.
Lennard Hofstede
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
-
DNF.
Tomasz Marczy?ski (POL, Lotto Soudal)
-
DNF.
Chad Haga
(USA, Team DSM)
-
DNF.
Arjen Livyns
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
-
DNF.
Fabian Lienhard
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
-
DNF.
Emmanuel Morin
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
-
DNF.
Sander Armée
(BEL, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
-
DNF.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, Astana - Premier Tech)
-
DNF.
Amaury Capiot
(BEL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
-
DNF.
Paul Martens
(GER, Team Jumbo-Visma)
-
DNF.
Heinrich Haussler
(AUS, Bahrain - Victorious)
-
DNF.
Nico Denz
(GER, Team DSM)
-
DNF.
Milan Menten
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
-
DNF.
William Bonnet
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
-
DNF.
Jorge Arcas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
-
DNF.
Sean Bennett
(USA, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
-
DNF.
Samuele Battistella
(ITA, Astana - Premier Tech)
-
DNF.
Christophe Noppe
(BEL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
-
DNF.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
-
DNF.
Lawson Craddock
(USA, EF Education - Nippo)
-
DNF.
Søren Kragh Andersen
(DEN, Team DSM)
-
DNF.
Ludovic Robeet
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
-
DNF.
Romain Seigle
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
-
DNF.
Johan Jacobs
(SUI, Movistar Team)
-
DNF.
Jenthe Biermans
(BEL, Israel Start-Up Nation)
-
DNF.
Stefan De Bod
(RSA, Astana - Premier Tech)
-
DNF.
Julian Mertens
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
-
DNF.
Jasper Stuyven
(BEL, Trek - Segafredo)
-
DNF.
Daniel Arroyave
(COL, EF Education - Nippo)
-
DNF.
Ivo Oliveira
(POR, UAE-Team Emirates)
-
DNF.
Marco Canola
(ITA, Gazprom - RusVelo)
-
DNF.
Sylvain Moniquet
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
-
DNF.
Lluís Mas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
-
DNF.
Aaron Verwilst
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
-
DNF.
Guillaume Boivin
(CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation)
-
DNF.
Nicolas Edet
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
-
DNF.
Alexander Kamp
(DEN, Trek - Segafredo)
-
DNF.
Aimé De Gendt
(BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
-
DNF.
Philipp Walsleben
(GER, Alpecin-Fenix)
-
DNF.
Petr Rikunov
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
-
DNF.
Ian Garrison (USA, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
-
DNF.
Brent Van Moer
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
-
DNF.
Iván García Cortina
(ESP, Movistar Team)