Herren: Valencia-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Rennen: 3. Etappe Valencia-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Kategorie: PRO
Datum: 16.04.2021
Strecke: Torrent - Alto de la Reina
Distanz: 165.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Enric Mas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
4:11:47
-
2.
Victor Lafay
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:02
-
3.
Élie Gesbert
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:08
-
4.
Luis Ángel Maté
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:29
-
5.
Gotzon Martín (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:31
-
6.
Rémy Mertz
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 0:31
-
7.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 0:35
-
8.
Rémy Rochas
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:38
-
9.
Stefan Küng
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:38
-
10.
Mikel Iturria
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:33
-
11.
Jonathan Lastra
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:35
-
12.
Abner González
(PUR, Movistar Team)
+ 2:05
-
13.
Jelle Vanendert
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 2:05
-
14.
Daniel Navarro
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 2:05
-
15.
Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda
(ECU, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 2:09
-
16.
Juan Diego Alba
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 2:09
-
17.
Laurens Huys
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 2:11
-
18.
Diego Lopez (ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 2:11
-
19.
Matis Louvel
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 2:14
-
20.
Eliot Lietaer
(BEL, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 2:14
-
21.
Savva Novikov
(RUS, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 2:18
-
22.
Nathan Brown
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 2:18
-
23.
Joan Bou
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 2:22
-
24.
Jordi López
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 2:40
-
25.
Miles Scotson
(AUS, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 3:01
-
26.
Paul Double
(GBR, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 3:01
-
27.
Colin Joyce
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 3:47
-
28.
John Degenkolb
(GER, Lotto Soudal)
+ 4:38
-
29.
Jesús Ezquerra
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 4:38
-
30.
Vitor Zucco Schizzi
(BRA, EvoPro Racing)
+ 4:38
-
31.
Alexandre Balmer
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 4:38
-
32.
Antonio Angulo
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 5:03
-
33.
Lennert Teugels
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 5:10
-
34.
Alex Molenaar
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 5:15
-
35.
Diego Rosa
(ITA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 5:56
-
36.
Carlos García Pierna
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 6:18
-
37.
Juan Felipe Osorio
(COL, Burgos-BH)
+ 7:39
-
38.
Alan Boileau
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 8:41
-
39.
Alan Riou
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 8:41
-
40.
Unai Cuadrado
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 9:19
-
41.
Sergio Araiz
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 11:25
-
42.
Gianni Marchand
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 11:25
-
43.
José Joaquín Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 12:45
-
44.
José Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 12:45
-
45.
Simone Consonni
(ITA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 12:45
-
46.
Timothy Dupont
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 12:45
-
47.
Kévin Ledanois
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 12:45
-
48.
Szymon Sajnok
(POL, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 12:45
-
49.
Johan Meens
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 12:45
-
50.
Thibault Ferasse
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 12:45
-
51.
Sebastián Mora (ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 12:45
-
52.
Thibault Guernalec
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 12:45
-
53.
Mathijs Paasschens
(NED, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 12:45
-
54.
Txomin Juaristi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 12:45
-
55.
Franck Bonnamour
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 14:08
-
56.
Jonathan Hivert
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 15:33
-
57.
Magnus Sheffield
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 16:09
-
58.
Laurenz Rex
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 16:09
-
59.
Edwin ávila (COL, Burgos-BH)
+ 16:09
-
60.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 16:09
-
61.
Stephen Bassett
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 16:09
-
62.
Imanol Erviti
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 16:09
-
63.
Natnael Berhane
(ERI, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 16:09
-
64.
Dimitri Peyskens
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 16:09
-
65.
Nicola Bagioli
(ITA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 16:09
-
66.
Ibon Ruiz
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 16:09
-
67.
Jon Irisarri
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 16:09
-
68.
Xabier Mikel Azparren
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 16:09
-
69.
Robin Carpenter
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 16:09
-
70.
Orluis Aular
(VEN, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 16:09
-
71.
Jon Aberasturi
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 16:09
-
72.
Antoine Raugel
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 16:40
-
73.
Paul Wright
(NZL, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 16:53
-
74.
Alejandro Osorio
(COL, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 17:47
-
75.
Ivan Moreno
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 20:53
-
76.
Álex Jaime (ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 20:53
-
77.
Maxime Cam
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 20:53
-
78.
Caleb Ewan
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
+ 22:02
-
79.
Mario Aparicio
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 24:03
-
80.
Mikel Aristi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 24:37
-
81.
Ramon Sinkeldam
(NED, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 26:27
-
82.
Arnaud Démare
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 26:27
-
83.
Maxime De Poorter
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 26:27
-
84.
Brent Van De Kerkhove
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 26:27
-
85.
Gerben Thijssen
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 26:27
-
86.
Attilio Viviani
(ITA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 26:27
-
87.
Enzo Wouters
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 26:27
-
88.
D'HEYGERE Gil (BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 26:27
-
89.
Jonny Brown (USA, EvoPro Racing)
+ 26:27
-
90.
Ylber Sefa
(ALB, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 26:27
-
91.
Jonas Van Genechten
(BEL, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 26:27
-
92.
Bram Welten
(NED, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 26:27
-
93.
Felipe Orts
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 26:27
-
94.
Cyrus Monk
(AUS, EvoPro Racing)
+ 26:27
-
95.
Ángel Fuentes (ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 26:27
-
96.
Nathan Vandepitte
(FRA, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 26:27
-
97.
Ben Walsh
(IRL, EvoPro Racing)
+ 26:27
-
98.
Oskar Nisu
(EST, EvoPro Racing)
+ 26:27
-
99.
Francesco Di Felice
(ITA, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 26:27
-
100.
Niccolò Salvietti
(ITA, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 26:27
-
101.
Guido Draghi
(ITA, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 26:27
-
102.
Julien Van Den Brande
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 26:27
-
103.
Ángel Madrazo
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 26:27
-
104.
Jacopo Guarnieri
(ITA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 26:27
-
105.
Raffaele Radice
(ITA, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 26:32
-
106.
Alfdan De Decker
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 26:32
-
107.
Francesco Carollo
(ITA, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 28:09
-
108.
Brendan Rhim
(USA, EvoPro Racing)
+ 32:10
-
DNF.
Jeroen Eyskens
(BEL, EvoPro Racing)
-
DNF.
Andre Carvalho
(POR, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Enric Mas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
12:36:22
-
2.
Victor Lafay
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:08
-
3.
Élie Gesbert
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:17
-
4.
Luis Ángel Maté
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:42
-
5.
Rémy Mertz
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 0:44
-
6.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 0:46
-
7.
Stefan Küng
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:51
-
8.
Rémy Rochas
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:51
-
9.
Jonathan Lastra
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:48
-
10.
Gotzon Martín (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:55
-
11.
Abner González
(PUR, Movistar Team)
+ 2:18
-
12.
Juan Diego Alba
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 2:22
-
13.
Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda
(ECU, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 2:22
-
14.
Diego Lopez (ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 2:24
-
15.
Matis Louvel
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 2:26
-
16.
Eliot Lietaer
(BEL, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 2:27
-
17.
Savva Novikov
(RUS, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 2:31
-
18.
Nathan Brown
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 2:31
-
19.
Miles Scotson
(AUS, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 2:36
-
20.
Daniel Navarro
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 3:29
-
21.
Colin Joyce
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 4:00
-
22.
Jordi López
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 4:22
-
23.
Paul Double
(GBR, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 4:25
-
24.
John Degenkolb
(GER, Lotto Soudal)
+ 4:45
-
25.
Jesús Ezquerra
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 4:51
-
26.
Jelle Vanendert
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 4:58
-
27.
Alex Molenaar
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 5:28
-
28.
Alexandre Balmer
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 6:02
-
29.
Vitor Zucco Schizzi
(BRA, EvoPro Racing)
+ 6:07
-
30.
Antonio Angulo
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 6:27
-
31.
Lennert Teugels
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 6:34
-
32.
Carlos García Pierna
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 8:26
-
33.
Alan Riou
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 8:50
-
34.
Alan Boileau
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 10:05
-
35.
Unai Cuadrado
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 10:43
-
36.
Mikel Iturria
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 10:47
-
37.
Thibault Guernalec
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 12:56
-
38.
Simone Consonni
(ITA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 12:58
-
39.
Thibault Ferasse
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 12:58
-
40.
Laurens Huys
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 13:25
-
41.
Timothy Dupont
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 14:03
-
42.
Sebastián Mora (ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 14:09
-
43.
José Joaquín Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 14:09
-
44.
Kévin Ledanois
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 14:09
-
45.
José Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 14:09
-
46.
Franck Bonnamour
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 14:21
-
47.
Mathijs Paasschens
(NED, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 15:13
-
48.
Jonathan Hivert
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 15:46
-
49.
Nicola Bagioli
(ITA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 16:22
-
50.
Natnael Berhane
(ERI, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 16:22
-
51.
Antoine Raugel
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 16:50
-
52.
Paul Wright
(NZL, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 17:06
-
53.
Diego Rosa
(ITA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 17:10
-
54.
Edwin ávila (COL, Burgos-BH)
+ 17:33
-
55.
Magnus Sheffield
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 17:33
-
56.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 17:33
-
57.
Imanol Erviti
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 17:33
-
58.
Ibon Ruiz
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 17:33
-
59.
Sergio Araiz
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 17:56
-
60.
Robin Carpenter
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 18:37
-
61.
Jon Irisarri
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 18:39
-
62.
Juan Felipe Osorio
(COL, Burgos-BH)
+ 18:53
-
63.
Dimitri Peyskens
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 19:02
-
64.
Txomin Juaristi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 19:16
-
65.
Gianni Marchand
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 19:57
-
66.
Joan Bou
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 20:00
-
67.
Jon Aberasturi
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 20:25
-
68.
Maxime Cam
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 22:17
-
69.
Szymon Sajnok
(POL, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 23:59
-
70.
Johan Meens
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 23:59
-
71.
Stephen Bassett
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 25:23
-
72.
Ivan Moreno
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 27:24
-
73.
Laurenz Rex
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 27:41
-
74.
Guido Draghi
(ITA, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 27:51
-
75.
Orluis Aular
(VEN, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 29:47
-
76.
Álex Jaime (ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 32:07
-
77.
Caleb Ewan
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
+ 35:17
-
78.
Xabier Mikel Azparren
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 35:57
-
79.
Felipe Orts
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 37:41
-
80.
Ángel Fuentes (ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 37:41
-
81.
Jonas Van Genechten
(BEL, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 37:41
-
82.
Francesco Di Felice
(ITA, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 37:41
-
83.
Raffaele Radice
(ITA, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 37:46
-
84.
Alejandro Osorio
(COL, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 38:19
-
85.
Ángel Madrazo
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 38:46
-
86.
Jonny Brown (USA, EvoPro Racing)
+ 39:04
-
87.
Mikel Aristi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 42:15
-
88.
Mario Aparicio
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 42:40
-
89.
Arnaud Démare
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 43:55
-
90.
Niccolò Salvietti
(ITA, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 44:02
-
91.
D'HEYGERE Gil (BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 44:05
-
92.
Maxime De Poorter
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 44:05
-
93.
Ramon Sinkeldam
(NED, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 44:05
-
94.
Jacopo Guarnieri
(ITA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 44:05
-
95.
Oskar Nisu
(EST, EvoPro Racing)
+ 44:05
-
96.
Enzo Wouters
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 44:05
-
97.
Bram Welten
(NED, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 44:05
-
98.
Gerben Thijssen
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 44:05
-
99.
Ben Walsh
(IRL, EvoPro Racing)
+ 44:05
-
100.
Alfdan De Decker
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 44:10
-
101.
Julien Van Den Brande
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 44:23
-
102.
Attilio Viviani
(ITA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 45:00
-
103.
Cyrus Monk
(AUS, EvoPro Racing)
+ 45:21
-
104.
Francesco Carollo
(ITA, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 46:05
-
105.
Nathan Vandepitte
(FRA, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 46:47
-
106.
Brendan Rhim
(USA, EvoPro Racing)
+ 48:31
-
107.
Brent Van De Kerkhove
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 51:13
-
108.
Ylber Sefa
(ALB, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 51:13