Herren: Valencia-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Rennen: 2. Etappe Valencia-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Kategorie: PRO
Datum: 15.04.2021
Strecke: Alicante - Alicante
Distanz: 179.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Arnaud Démare
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
4:09:23
-
2.
Timothy Dupont
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Caleb Ewan
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Simone Consonni
(ITA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Sebastián Mora (ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Jacopo Guarnieri
(ITA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Edwin ávila (COL, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Colin Joyce
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Felipe Orts
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:00
-
10.
D'HEYGERE Gil (BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 0:00
-
11.
José Joaquín Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Matis Louvel
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Ángel Fuentes (ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Mikel Aristi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Álex Jaime (ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Alfdan De Decker
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Oskar Nisu
(EST, EvoPro Racing)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Alan Riou
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Alex Molenaar
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:00
-
20.
Franck Bonnamour
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 0:00
-
21.
Raffaele Radice
(ITA, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 0:00
-
22.
Rémy Rochas
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:00
-
23.
Alan Boileau
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 0:00
-
24.
Maxime De Poorter
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 0:00
-
25.
Jesús Ezquerra
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:00
-
26.
Nicola Bagioli
(ITA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 0:00
-
27.
Gotzon Martín (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:00
-
28.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
29.
Stefan Küng
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:00
-
30.
Miles Scotson
(AUS, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:00
-
31.
Élie Gesbert
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:00
-
32.
Magnus Sheffield
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
33.
Rémy Mertz
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 0:00
-
34.
Juan Felipe Osorio
(COL, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:00
-
35.
Ramon Sinkeldam
(NED, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:00
-
36.
Thibault Guernalec
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:00
-
37.
Enric Mas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
38.
Eliot Lietaer
(BEL, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 0:00
-
39.
Bram Welten
(NED, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:00
-
40.
Enzo Wouters
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 0:00
-
41.
Antonio Angulo
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:00
-
42.
Unai Cuadrado
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:00
-
43.
Antoine Raugel
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:00
-
44.
Kévin Ledanois
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:00
-
45.
Luis Ángel Maté
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:00
-
46.
Diego Rosa
(ITA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:00
-
47.
Szymon Sajnok
(POL, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:00
-
48.
Juan Diego Alba
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
49.
Johan Meens
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 0:00
-
50.
Victor Lafay
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:00
-
51.
Nathan Brown
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
52.
Abner González
(PUR, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
53.
Jonathan Lastra
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:00
-
54.
Paul Wright
(NZL, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 0:00
-
55.
Diego Lopez (ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:00
-
56.
Guido Draghi
(ITA, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 0:00
-
57.
Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda
(ECU, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:00
-
58.
Jonathan Hivert
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 0:00
-
59.
John Degenkolb
(GER, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:00
-
60.
Paul Double
(GBR, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 0:00
-
61.
Niccolò Salvietti
(ITA, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 0:00
-
62.
Francesco Di Felice
(ITA, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 0:00
-
63.
Savva Novikov
(RUS, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:00
-
64.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
65.
Gerben Thijssen
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:00
-
66.
Maxime Cam
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 0:00
-
67.
Alexandre Balmer
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:00
-
68.
Imanol Erviti
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
69.
Ben Walsh
(IRL, EvoPro Racing)
+ 0:00
-
70.
Lennert Teugels
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 0:00
-
71.
Natnael Berhane
(ERI, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:00
-
72.
Daniel Navarro
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:00
-
73.
Andre Carvalho
(POR, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:00
-
74.
Thibault Ferasse
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 0:00
-
75.
José Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:00
-
76.
Jonas Van Genechten
(BEL, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 0:00
-
77.
Ibon Ruiz
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:00
-
78.
Laurens Huys
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 0:00
-
79.
Joan Bou
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:00
-
80.
Francesco Carollo
(ITA, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 0:18
-
81.
Julien Van Den Brande
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 0:18
-
82.
Laurenz Rex
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 0:18
-
83.
Attilio Viviani
(ITA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:55
-
84.
Mario Aparicio
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:59
-
85.
Mathijs Paasschens
(NED, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 1:04
-
86.
Robin Carpenter
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 1:06
-
87.
Ángel Madrazo
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 1:06
-
88.
Jon Irisarri
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:06
-
89.
Cyrus Monk
(AUS, EvoPro Racing)
+ 1:16
-
90.
Carlos García Pierna
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 1:16
-
91.
Vitor Zucco Schizzi
(BRA, EvoPro Racing)
+ 1:16
-
92.
Jonny Brown (USA, EvoPro Racing)
+ 1:23
-
93.
Dimitri Peyskens
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 1:29
-
94.
Jelle Vanendert
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 1:29
-
95.
Jordi López
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 1:29
-
96.
Xabier Mikel Azparren
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 2:13
-
97.
Nathan Vandepitte
(FRA, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 2:42
-
98.
Jon Aberasturi
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 2:52
-
99.
Ivan Moreno
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 5:07
-
100.
Txomin Juaristi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 5:07
-
101.
Sergio Araiz
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 5:07
-
102.
Brendan Rhim
(USA, EvoPro Racing)
+ 5:07
-
103.
Brent Van De Kerkhove
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 7:08
-
104.
Gianni Marchand
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 7:08
-
105.
Alejandro Osorio
(COL, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 7:08
-
106.
Jeroen Eyskens
(BEL, EvoPro Racing)
+ 7:08
-
107.
Ylber Sefa
(ALB, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 7:08
-
108.
Stephen Bassett
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 7:50
-
109.
Mikel Iturria
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 7:50
-
110.
Orluis Aular
(VEN, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 8:05
-
DNF.
Filippo Conca
(ITA, Lotto Soudal)
-
DNF.
Daniel Alejandro Mendez
(COL, Equipo Kern Pharma)
-
DNS.
Oier Lazkano
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Miles Scotson
(AUS, Groupama - FDJ)
8:24:10
-
2.
John Degenkolb
(GER, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:32
-
3.
Alan Riou
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:34
-
4.
Enric Mas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:35
-
5.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 0:36
-
6.
Victor Lafay
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:37
-
7.
Simone Consonni
(ITA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:38
-
8.
Colin Joyce
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:38
-
9.
Matis Louvel
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:38
-
10.
Franck Bonnamour
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 0:38
-
11.
Alex Molenaar
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:38
-
12.
Stefan Küng
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:38
-
13.
Rémy Mertz
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 0:38
-
14.
Jesús Ezquerra
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:38
-
15.
Rémy Rochas
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:38
-
16.
Élie Gesbert
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:38
-
17.
Nicola Bagioli
(ITA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 0:38
-
18.
Antoine Raugel
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:38
-
19.
Eliot Lietaer
(BEL, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 0:38
-
20.
Jonathan Lastra
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:38
-
21.
Thibault Guernalec
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:38
-
22.
Paul Wright
(NZL, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 0:38
-
23.
Abner González
(PUR, Movistar Team)
+ 0:38
-
24.
Jonathan Hivert
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 0:38
-
25.
Luis Ángel Maté
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:38
-
26.
Diego Lopez (ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:38
-
27.
Savva Novikov
(RUS, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:38
-
28.
Thibault Ferasse
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 0:38
-
29.
Juan Diego Alba
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 0:38
-
30.
Nathan Brown
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:38
-
31.
Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda
(ECU, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:38
-
32.
Natnael Berhane
(ERI, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:38
-
33.
Timothy Dupont
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 1:43
-
34.
Sebastián Mora (ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:49
-
35.
Edwin ávila (COL, Burgos-BH)
+ 1:49
-
36.
José Joaquín Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:49
-
37.
Alan Boileau
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 1:49
-
38.
Magnus Sheffield
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 1:49
-
39.
Antonio Angulo
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:49
-
40.
Gotzon Martín (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:49
-
41.
Unai Cuadrado
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:49
-
42.
Kévin Ledanois
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 1:49
-
43.
Guido Draghi
(ITA, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 1:49
-
44.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 1:49
-
45.
Maxime Cam
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 1:49
-
46.
Paul Double
(GBR, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 1:49
-
47.
Imanol Erviti
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:49
-
48.
Andre Carvalho
(POR, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 1:49
-
49.
José Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 1:49
-
50.
Alexandre Balmer
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 1:49
-
51.
Daniel Navarro
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 1:49
-
52.
Ibon Ruiz
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 1:49
-
53.
Lennert Teugels
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 1:49
-
54.
Vitor Zucco Schizzi
(BRA, EvoPro Racing)
+ 1:54
-
55.
Jordi López
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 2:07
-
56.
Carlos García Pierna
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 2:33
-
57.
Mathijs Paasschens
(NED, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 2:53
-
58.
Robin Carpenter
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 2:53
-
59.
Jon Irisarri
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 2:55
-
60.
Dimitri Peyskens
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 3:18
-
61.
Jelle Vanendert
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 3:18
-
62.
Jon Aberasturi
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 4:41
-
63.
Ivan Moreno
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 6:56
-
64.
Sergio Araiz
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 6:56
-
65.
Txomin Juaristi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 6:56
-
66.
Gianni Marchand
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 8:57
-
67.
Mikel Iturria
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 9:39
-
68.
Stephen Bassett
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 9:39
-
69.
Felipe Orts
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 11:39
-
70.
Ángel Fuentes (ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 11:39
-
71.
Álex Jaime (ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 11:39
-
72.
Raffaele Radice
(ITA, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 11:39
-
73.
Juan Felipe Osorio
(COL, Burgos-BH)
+ 11:39
-
74.
Szymon Sajnok
(POL, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 11:39
-
75.
Diego Rosa
(ITA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 11:39
-
76.
Johan Meens
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 11:39
-
77.
Francesco Di Felice
(ITA, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 11:39
-
78.
Jonas Van Genechten
(BEL, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 11:39
-
79.
Laurens Huys
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 11:39
-
80.
Laurenz Rex
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 11:57
-
81.
Ángel Madrazo
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 12:44
-
82.
Jonny Brown (USA, EvoPro Racing)
+ 13:02
-
83.
Caleb Ewan
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
+ 13:40
-
84.
Orluis Aular
(VEN, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 14:03
-
85.
Brendan Rhim
(USA, EvoPro Racing)
+ 16:46
-
86.
Arnaud Démare
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 17:53
-
87.
Niccolò Salvietti
(ITA, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 18:00
-
88.
Jacopo Guarnieri
(ITA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 18:03
-
89.
D'HEYGERE Gil (BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 18:03
-
90.
Oskar Nisu
(EST, EvoPro Racing)
+ 18:03
-
91.
Alfdan De Decker
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 18:03
-
92.
Maxime De Poorter
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 18:03
-
93.
Mikel Aristi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 18:03
-
94.
Ramon Sinkeldam
(NED, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 18:03
-
95.
Bram Welten
(NED, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 18:03
-
96.
Enzo Wouters
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 18:03
-
97.
Gerben Thijssen
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 18:03
-
98.
Ben Walsh
(IRL, EvoPro Racing)
+ 18:03
-
99.
Joan Bou
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 18:03
-
100.
Francesco Carollo
(ITA, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 18:21
-
101.
Julien Van Den Brande
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 18:21
-
102.
Attilio Viviani
(ITA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 18:58
-
103.
Mario Aparicio
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 19:02
-
104.
Cyrus Monk
(AUS, EvoPro Racing)
+ 19:19
-
105.
Xabier Mikel Azparren
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 20:13
-
106.
Nathan Vandepitte
(FRA, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 20:45
-
107.
Alejandro Osorio
(COL, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 20:57
-
108.
Brent Van De Kerkhove
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 25:11
-
109.
Ylber Sefa
(ALB, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 25:11
-
110.
Jeroen Eyskens
(BEL, EvoPro Racing)
+ 25:11