Herren: Valencia-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Rennen: 1. Etappe Valencia-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Kategorie: PRO
Datum: 14.04.2021
Strecke: Elche - Ondara
Distanz: 168.9 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Miles Scotson
(AUS, Groupama - FDJ)
4:14:57
-
2.
John Degenkolb
(GER, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:28
-
3.
Alan Riou
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:28
-
4.
Colin Joyce
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:28
-
5.
Simone Consonni
(ITA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:28
-
6.
Thibault Ferasse
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 0:28
-
7.
Stefan Küng
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:28
-
8.
Franck Bonnamour
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 0:28
-
9.
Jonathan Lastra
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:28
-
10.
Rémy Mertz
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 0:28
-
11.
Paul Wright
(NZL, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 0:28
-
12.
Matis Louvel
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:28
-
13.
Antoine Raugel
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:28
-
14.
Jordi López
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:28
-
15.
Alex Molenaar
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:28
-
16.
Jonathan Hivert
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 0:28
-
17.
Savva Novikov
(RUS, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:28
-
18.
Élie Gesbert
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:28
-
19.
Jesús Ezquerra
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:28
-
20.
Victor Lafay
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:28
-
21.
Abner González
(PUR, Movistar Team)
+ 0:28
-
22.
Diego Lopez (ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:28
-
23.
Natnael Berhane
(ERI, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:28
-
24.
Eliot Lietaer
(BEL, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 0:28
-
25.
Rémy Rochas
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:28
-
26.
Nicola Bagioli
(ITA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 0:28
-
27.
Vitor Zucco Schizzi
(BRA, EvoPro Racing)
+ 0:28
-
28.
Thibault Guernalec
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:28
-
29.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 0:28
-
30.
Luis Ángel Maté
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:28
-
31.
Enric Mas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:28
-
32.
Daniel Alejandro Mendez
(COL, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:28
-
33.
Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda
(ECU, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:28
-
34.
Nathan Brown
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:28
-
35.
Juan Diego Alba
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 0:28
-
36.
Carlos García Pierna
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 1:07
-
37.
Jon Aberasturi
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:39
-
38.
Timothy Dupont
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 1:39
-
39.
Magnus Sheffield
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 1:39
-
40.
Sebastián Mora (ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:39
-
41.
Mathijs Paasschens
(NED, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 1:39
-
42.
Antonio Angulo
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:39
-
43.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 1:39
-
44.
Maxime Cam
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 1:39
-
45.
Alan Boileau
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 1:39
-
46.
José Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 1:39
-
47.
Andre Carvalho
(POR, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 1:39
-
48.
Edwin ávila (COL, Burgos-BH)
+ 1:39
-
49.
Guido Draghi
(ITA, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 1:39
-
50.
Ibon Ruiz
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 1:39
-
51.
Imanol Erviti
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:39
-
52.
Unai Cuadrado
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:39
-
53.
José Joaquín Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:39
-
54.
Daniel Navarro
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 1:39
-
55.
Sergio Araiz
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 1:39
-
56.
Ivan Moreno
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 1:39
-
57.
Gotzon Martín (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:39
-
58.
Paul Double
(GBR, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 1:39
-
59.
Alexandre Balmer
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 1:39
-
60.
Kévin Ledanois
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 1:39
-
61.
Txomin Juaristi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:39
-
62.
Mikel Iturria
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:39
-
63.
Lennert Teugels
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 1:39
-
64.
Gianni Marchand
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 1:39
-
65.
Stephen Bassett
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 1:39
-
66.
Robin Carpenter
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 1:39
-
67.
Jelle Vanendert
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 1:39
-
68.
Dimitri Peyskens
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 1:39
-
69.
Jon Irisarri
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:39
-
70.
Orluis Aular
(VEN, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 5:48
-
71.
Juan Felipe Osorio
(COL, Burgos-BH)
+ 11:29
-
72.
Ángel Madrazo
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 11:29
-
73.
Jonas Van Genechten
(BEL, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 11:29
-
74.
Laurenz Rex
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 11:29
-
75.
Brendan Rhim
(USA, EvoPro Racing)
+ 11:29
-
76.
Ángel Fuentes (ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 11:29
-
77.
Álex Jaime (ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 11:29
-
78.
Szymon Sajnok
(POL, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 11:29
-
79.
Felipe Orts
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 11:29
-
80.
Francesco Di Felice
(ITA, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 11:29
-
81.
Raffaele Radice
(ITA, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 11:29
-
82.
Jonny Brown (USA, EvoPro Racing)
+ 11:29
-
83.
Johan Meens
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 11:29
-
84.
Laurens Huys
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 11:29
-
85.
Diego Rosa
(ITA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 11:29
-
86.
Caleb Ewan
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
+ 13:34
-
87.
Alejandro Osorio
(COL, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 13:39
-
88.
Oier Lazkano
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 14:08
-
89.
Niccolò Salvietti
(ITA, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 17:50
-
90.
Brent Van De Kerkhove
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 17:53
-
91.
Francesco Carollo
(ITA, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 17:53
-
92.
Ramon Sinkeldam
(NED, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 17:53
-
93.
Bram Welten
(NED, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 17:53
-
94.
Joan Bou
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 17:53
-
95.
Nathan Vandepitte
(FRA, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 17:53
-
96.
Gerben Thijssen
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 17:53
-
97.
Enzo Wouters
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 17:53
-
98.
Ben Walsh
(IRL, EvoPro Racing)
+ 17:53
-
99.
Cyrus Monk
(AUS, EvoPro Racing)
+ 17:53
-
100.
Maxime De Poorter
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 17:53
-
101.
Oskar Nisu
(EST, EvoPro Racing)
+ 17:53
-
102.
Attilio Viviani
(ITA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 17:53
-
103.
Jacopo Guarnieri
(ITA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 17:53
-
104.
D'HEYGERE Gil (BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 17:53
-
105.
Filippo Conca
(ITA, Lotto Soudal)
+ 17:53
-
106.
Ylber Sefa
(ALB, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 17:53
-
107.
Arnaud Démare
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 17:53
-
108.
Alfdan De Decker
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 17:53
-
109.
Jeroen Eyskens
(BEL, EvoPro Racing)
+ 17:53
-
110.
Julien Van Den Brande
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 17:53
-
111.
Mario Aparicio
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 17:53
-
112.
Xabier Mikel Azparren
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 17:53
-
113.
Mikel Aristi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 17:53
-
OTL.
Matthew Holmes
(GBR, Lotto Soudal)
33:31
-
DNF.
Jasper De Buyst
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
-
DNF.
Seán Nolan
(IRL, EvoPro Racing)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Miles Scotson
(AUS, Groupama - FDJ)
4:14:47
-
2.
John Degenkolb
(GER, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:32
-
3.
Alan Riou
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:34
-
4.
Enric Mas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:35
-
5.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 0:36
-
6.
Victor Lafay
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:37
-
7.
Colin Joyce
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:38
-
8.
Simone Consonni
(ITA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:38
-
9.
Thibault Ferasse
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 0:38
-
10.
Stefan Küng
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:38
-
11.
Franck Bonnamour
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 0:38
-
12.
Jonathan Lastra
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:38
-
13.
Rémy Mertz
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 0:38
-
14.
Paul Wright
(NZL, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 0:38
-
15.
Matis Louvel
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:38
-
16.
Antoine Raugel
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:38
-
17.
Jordi López
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:38
-
18.
Alex Molenaar
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:38
-
19.
Jonathan Hivert
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 0:38
-
20.
Savva Novikov
(RUS, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:38
-
21.
Élie Gesbert
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:38
-
22.
Jesús Ezquerra
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:38
-
23.
Abner González
(PUR, Movistar Team)
+ 0:38
-
24.
Diego Lopez (ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:38
-
25.
Natnael Berhane
(ERI, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:38
-
26.
Eliot Lietaer
(BEL, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 0:38
-
27.
Rémy Rochas
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:38
-
28.
Nicola Bagioli
(ITA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 0:38
-
29.
Vitor Zucco Schizzi
(BRA, EvoPro Racing)
+ 0:38
-
30.
Thibault Guernalec
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:38
-
31.
Luis Ángel Maté
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:38
-
32.
Daniel Alejandro Mendez
(COL, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:38
-
33.
Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda
(ECU, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:38
-
34.
Nathan Brown
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:38
-
35.
Juan Diego Alba
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 0:38
-
36.
Carlos García Pierna
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 1:17
-
37.
Jon Aberasturi
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:49
-
38.
Timothy Dupont
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 1:49
-
39.
Magnus Sheffield
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 1:49
-
40.
Sebastián Mora (ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:49
-
41.
Mathijs Paasschens
(NED, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 1:49
-
42.
Antonio Angulo
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:49
-
43.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 1:49
-
44.
Maxime Cam
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 1:49
-
45.
Alan Boileau
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 1:49
-
46.
José Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 1:49
-
47.
Andre Carvalho
(POR, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 1:49
-
48.
Edwin ávila (COL, Burgos-BH)
+ 1:49
-
49.
Guido Draghi
(ITA, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 1:49
-
50.
Ibon Ruiz
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 1:49
-
51.
Imanol Erviti
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:49
-
52.
Unai Cuadrado
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:49
-
53.
José Joaquín Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:49
-
54.
Daniel Navarro
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 1:49
-
55.
Sergio Araiz
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 1:49
-
56.
Ivan Moreno
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 1:49
-
57.
Gotzon Martín (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:49
-
58.
Paul Double
(GBR, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 1:49
-
59.
Alexandre Balmer
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 1:49
-
60.
Kévin Ledanois
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 1:49
-
61.
Txomin Juaristi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:49
-
62.
Mikel Iturria
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:49
-
63.
Lennert Teugels
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 1:49
-
64.
Gianni Marchand
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 1:49
-
65.
Stephen Bassett
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 1:49
-
66.
Robin Carpenter
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 1:49
-
67.
Jelle Vanendert
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 1:49
-
68.
Dimitri Peyskens
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 1:49
-
69.
Jon Irisarri
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:49
-
70.
Orluis Aular
(VEN, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 5:58
-
71.
Juan Felipe Osorio
(COL, Burgos-BH)
+ 11:39
-
72.
Ángel Madrazo
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 11:39
-
73.
Jonas Van Genechten
(BEL, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 11:39
-
74.
Laurenz Rex
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 11:39
-
75.
Brendan Rhim
(USA, EvoPro Racing)
+ 11:39
-
76.
Ángel Fuentes (ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 11:39
-
77.
Álex Jaime (ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 11:39
-
78.
Szymon Sajnok
(POL, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 11:39
-
79.
Felipe Orts
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 11:39
-
80.
Francesco Di Felice
(ITA, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 11:39
-
81.
Raffaele Radice
(ITA, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 11:39
-
82.
Jonny Brown (USA, EvoPro Racing)
+ 11:39
-
83.
Johan Meens
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 11:39
-
84.
Laurens Huys
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 11:39
-
85.
Diego Rosa
(ITA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 11:39
-
86.
Caleb Ewan
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
+ 13:44
-
87.
Alejandro Osorio
(COL, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 13:49
-
88.
Oier Lazkano
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 14:18
-
89.
Niccolò Salvietti
(ITA, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 18:00
-
90.
Brent Van De Kerkhove
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 18:03
-
91.
Francesco Carollo
(ITA, Mg.k Vis VPM)
+ 18:03
-
92.
Ramon Sinkeldam
(NED, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 18:03
-
93.
Bram Welten
(NED, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 18:03
-
94.
Joan Bou
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 18:03
-
95.
Nathan Vandepitte
(FRA, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
+ 18:03
-
96.
Gerben Thijssen
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 18:03
-
97.
Enzo Wouters
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 18:03
-
98.
Ben Walsh
(IRL, EvoPro Racing)
+ 18:03
-
99.
Cyrus Monk
(AUS, EvoPro Racing)
+ 18:03
-
100.
Maxime De Poorter
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 18:03
-
101.
Oskar Nisu
(EST, EvoPro Racing)
+ 18:03
-
102.
Attilio Viviani
(ITA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
+ 18:03
-
103.
Jacopo Guarnieri
(ITA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 18:03
-
104.
D'HEYGERE Gil (BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 18:03
-
105.
Filippo Conca
(ITA, Lotto Soudal)
+ 18:03
-
106.
Ylber Sefa
(ALB, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 18:03
-
107.
Arnaud Démare
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 18:03
-
108.
Alfdan De Decker
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 18:03
-
109.
Jeroen Eyskens
(BEL, EvoPro Racing)
+ 18:03
-
110.
Julien Van Den Brande
(BEL, Tarteletto - Isorex)
+ 18:03
-
111.
Mario Aparicio
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 18:03
-
112.
Xabier Mikel Azparren
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 18:03
-
113.
Mikel Aristi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 18:03