Herren: Giro dell'Emilia (ITA)
Rennen: Giro dell'Emilia (ITA)
Kategorie: PRO
Datum: 18.08.2020
Strecke: Casalecchio di Reno - San Luca
Distanz: 199.7 km
Endergebnis
-
1.
Aleksandr Vlasov
(RUS, Astana Pro Team)
4:59:41
-
2.
João Almeida
(POR, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 0:09
-
3.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:18
-
4.
Edward Dunbar
(IRL, Team Ineos)
+ 0:21
-
5.
Andrea Bagioli
(ITA, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 0:24
-
6.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:29
-
7.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:46
-
8.
Giulio Ciccone
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 1:32
-
9.
Giovanni Visconti
(ITA, Vini Zabù - KTM)
+ 2:41
-
10.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 2:41
-
11.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Alpecin - Fenix)
+ 2:57
-
12.
Matteo Fabbro
(ITA, Bora - Hansgrohe)
+ 3:19
-
13.
Andrea Garosio
(ITA, Vini Zabù - KTM)
+ 3:21
-
14.
Edward Ravasi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 3:25
-
15.
Nicola Conci
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 3:33
-
16.
Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo
(COL, Team Ineos)
+ 3:33
-
17.
Louis Vervaeke
(BEL, Alpecin - Fenix)
+ 3:33
-
18.
Lorenzo Rota
(ITA, Vini Zabù - KTM)
+ 3:41
-
19.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 3:41
-
20.
Jan Bakelants
(BEL, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
+ 3:41
-
21.
Enrico Battaglin
(ITA, Bahrain - McLaren)
+ 3:41
-
22.
Jimmy Janssens
(BEL, Alpecin - Fenix)
+ 3:41
-
23.
Riccardo Lucca
(ITA, General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia)
+ 3:41
-
24.
Marco Tizza
(ITA, Nationalmannschaft Italien)
+ 3:54
-
25.
Lorenzo Fortunato
(ITA, Vini Zabù - KTM)
+ 3:55
-
26.
Gino Mäder
(SUI, NTT Pro Cycling)
+ 3:57
-
27.
Jay McCarthy
(AUS, Bora - Hansgrohe)
+ 4:03
-
28.
Simone Ravanelli
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 4:11
-
29.
Andrea Piccolo
(ITA, Team Colpack Ballan)
+ 4:13
-
30.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, Alpecin - Fenix)
+ 4:26
-
31.
Mattia Bais
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 4:30
-
32.
Luca Covili
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
+ 4:31
-
33.
Jefferson Cepeda
(ECU, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 4:36
-
34.
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue
(COL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 4:36
-
35.
Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala
(COL, Colombia Tierra De Atletas Gw Bicicletas)
+ 5:04
-
36.
Samuele Zoccarato
(ITA, Team Colpack Ballan)
+ 5:16
-
37.
Davide Gabburo
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 5:24
-
38.
Samuele Battistella
(ITA, NTT Pro Cycling)
+ 5:58
-
39.
Ivan Rovny
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 6:01
-
40.
Cesare Benedetti
(ITA, Bora - Hansgrohe)
+ 6:18
-
41.
Philipp Walsleben
(GER, Alpecin - Fenix)
+ 6:18
-
42.
Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski
(USA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 7:17
-
43.
Brandon Smith Rivera Vargas
(COL, Team Ineos)
+ 7:29
-
44.
Scott Davies
(GBR, Bahrain - McLaren)
+ 7:52
-
45.
Artem Nych
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 7:52
-
46.
Giovanni Carboni
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
+ 8:35
-
47.
Laurens Huys
(BEL, Bingoal - WB)
+ 9:18
-
48.
Mikkel Frølich Honoré
(DEN, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 9:30
-
49.
Gabriele Benedetti
(ITA, Nationalmannschaft Italien)
+ 9:30
-
50.
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
(COL, Colombia Tierra De Atletas Gw Bicicletas)
+ 9:30
-
51.
Stefan De Bod
(RSA, NTT Pro Cycling)
+ 9:40
-
52.
Antonio Tiberi
(ITA, Team Colpack Ballan)
+ 9:46
-
53.
Simone Velasco
(ITA, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 10:33
-
54.
Manuel Senni
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
+ 10:59
-
55.
Marco Frigo
(ITA, Nationalmannschaft Italien)
+ 11:08
-
56.
Brayan Hernandez Gomez
(COL, Colombia Tierra De Atletas Gw Bicicletas)
+ 11:50
-
57.
Antonio Di Sante
(ITA, Sangemini Trevigiani MG.K vis)
+ 11:50
-
58.
Arjen Livyns
(BEL, Bingoal - WB)
+ 12:23
-
59.
Antonio Santoro
(ITA, Work Service - Dynatek - Vega)
+ 13:35
-
60.
Ivan Martinelli
(ITA, D'Amico UM Tools)
+ 13:35
-
61.
Francesco Zandri
(ITA, Work Service - Dynatek - Vega)
+ 13:35
-
62.
Umberto Orsini
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
+ 13:35
-
63.
Martin Marcellusi
(ITA, Nationalmannschaft Italien)
+ 13:54
-
64.
Maël Guégan
(FRA, Rally Cycling)
+ 14:12
-
65.
Dario Puccioni
(ITA, Work Service - Dynatek - Vega)
+ 14:42
-
66.
Benjamin Dyball
(AUS, NTT Pro Cycling)
+ 14:54
-
67.
Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas
(COL, Giotti Victoria)
+ 14:54
-
68.
Félix Dopchie
(BEL, Bingoal - WB)
+ 14:58
-
DNF.
Jacopo Mosca
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
-
DNF.
Antonio Nibali
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
-
DNF.
Marcus Burghardt
(GER, Bora - Hansgrohe)
-
DNF.
Jean-Pierre Drucker
(LUX, Bora - Hansgrohe)
-
DNF.
Oscar Gatto
(ITA, Bora - Hansgrohe)
-
DNF.
Eros Capecchi
(ITA, Bahrain - McLaren)
-
DNF.
Domen Novak
(SLO, Bahrain - McLaren)
-
DNF.
Luka Pibernik
(SLO, Bahrain - McLaren)
-
DNF.
Fred Wright
(GBR, Bahrain - McLaren)
-
DNF.
Tao Geoghegan Hart
(GBR, Team Ineos)
-
DNF.
Gianni Moscon
(ITA, Team Ineos)
-
DNF.
Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (COL, Astana Pro Team)
-
DNF.
Jonas Gregaard Wilsly
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
-
DNF.
Manuele Boaro
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
-
DNF.
Mattia Cattaneo
(ITA, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
-
DNF.
Ian Garrison (USA, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
-
DNF.
Aleksandr Riabushenko
(BLR, UAE Team Emirates)
-
DNF.
Alessandro Covi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
-
DNF.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
-
DNF.
Danilo Wyss
(SUI, NTT Pro Cycling)
-
DNF.
Benjamin King
(USA, NTT Pro Cycling)
-
DNF.
Luca Colnaghi
(ITA, Nationalmannschaft Italien)
-
DNF.
Samuele Rivi
(ITA, Nationalmannschaft Italien)
-
DNF.
Théo Delacroix
(FRA, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
-
DNF.
Alexander Evans
(AUS, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
-
DNF.
Odd Christian Eiking
(NOR, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
-
DNF.
Simone Petilli
(ITA, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
-
DNF.
Alessandro Monaco
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
-
DNF.
Francesco Romano
(ITA, Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
-
DNF.
Matteo Busato
(ITA, Vini Zabù - KTM)
-
DNF.
James Mitri
(NZL, Vini Zabù - KTM)
-
DNF.
Daniel Muñoz Giraldo
(COL, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
-
DNF.
Simon Pellaud
(SUI, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
-
DNF.
Marco Canola
(ITA, Gazprom - RusVelo)
-
DNF.
Aleksei Rybalkin
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
-
DNF.
Nikolai Cherkasov (RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
-
DNF.
Petr Vakoc
(CZE, Alpecin - Fenix)
-
DNF.
Nathan Brown
(USA, Rally Cycling)
-
DNF.
Matteo Dal-Cin
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
-
DNF.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, Rally Cycling)
-
DNF.
Nickolas Zukowsky
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
-
DNF.
Luc Wirtgen
(LUX, Bingoal - WB)
-
DNF.
Kenny Molly
(BEL, Bingoal - WB)
-
DNF.
Quentin Venner
(BEL, Bingoal - WB)
-
DNF.
Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa
(COL, Colombia Tierra De Atletas Gw Bicicletas)
-
DNF.
Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona
(COL, Colombia Tierra De Atletas Gw Bicicletas)
-
DNF.
William David Muñoz Perez
(COL, Colombia Tierra De Atletas Gw Bicicletas)
-
DNF.
Viktor Filutás
(HUN, Giotti Victoria)
-
DNF.
Matteo Gaido
(ITA, Giotti Victoria)
-
DNF.
Emanuele Onesti
(ITA, Giotti Victoria)
-
DNF.
Federico Zurlo
(ITA, Giotti Victoria)
-
DNF.
Emanuele Amadio
(ITA, D'Amico UM Tools)
-
DNF.
Valter Ghigino
(ITA, D'Amico UM Tools)
-
DNF.
Nicolas Nesi
(ITA, D'Amico UM Tools)
-
DNF.
Luca Raggio
(ITA, D'Amico UM Tools)
-
DNF.
Nicholas Rinaldi
(ITA, D'Amico UM Tools)
-
DNF.
Filippo Baroncini
(ITA, Beltrami TSA - Marchiol)
-
DNF.
Gregorio Ferri
(ITA, Beltrami TSA - Marchiol)
-
DNF.
Marco Grendene
(ITA, Beltrami TSA - Marchiol)
-
DNF.
Massimo Orlandi
(ITA, Beltrami TSA - Marchiol)
-
DNF.
Thomas Pesenti
(ITA, Beltrami TSA - Marchiol)
-
DNF.
Giosue' Crescioli
(ITA, Beltrami TSA - Marchiol)
-
DNF.
Francesco Di Felice
(ITA, Sangemini Trevigiani MG.K vis)
-
DNF.
Davide Leone
(ITA, Sangemini Trevigiani MG.K vis)
-
DNF.
Raffaele Radice
(ITA, Sangemini Trevigiani MG.K vis)
-
DNF.
Niccolo' Salvietti
(ITA, Sangemini Trevigiani MG.K vis)
-
DNF.
Artur Sowinski
(POL, Sangemini Trevigiani MG.K vis)
-
DNF.
Raul Colombo
(ITA, Work Service - Dynatek - Vega)
-
DNF.
Paolo Totò
(ITA, Work Service - Dynatek - Vega)
-
DNF.
Adrian Enrique Vargas Pinto
(COL, Work Service - Dynatek - Vega)
-
DNF.
Abderrahim Zahiri
(MAR, General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia)
-
DNF.
Sander Andersen
(DEN, General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia)
-
DNF.
Davide Casarotto (ITA, General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia)
-
DNF.
Daniel Smarzaro
(ITA, General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia)
-
DNF.
Flavio Tasca
(ITA, General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia)
-
DNF.
Davide Baldaccini
(ITA, Team Colpack Ballan)
-
DNF.
Aldo Caiati
(ITA, Team Colpack Ballan)
-
DNF.
Tommaso Rigatti
(ITA, Team Colpack Ballan)
-
DNS.
Richard Carapaz
(ECU, Team Ineos)