Herren: Tour de Taiwan (TPE)
Rennen: 3. Etappe Tour de Taiwan (TPE)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 03.03.2020
Strecke: HSR Hsinchu Station - Shigang Visitor Center
Distanz: 158.5 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Nicholas White
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
3:40:59
-
2.
Eric Young
(USA, Elevate - Webiplex Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Jaume Sureda Morey
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Emil Andersson
(SWE, Memil Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Georgios Bouglas
(GRE, SSOIS Miogee Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Youcef Reguigui
(ALG, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Christopher Hatz
(GER, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Manuel Peñalver Aniorte
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Timon Loderer
(GER, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Chun Kai Feng
(TPE, Nationalmannschaft Taiwan)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Chien Liang Chen (TPE, Memil Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Luke Mudgway
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Robbie Hucker
(AUS, Team Ukyo)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Benjamin Hill
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Samy Aurignac
(FRA, Cambodia Cycling Academy)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Muhammad Nur Aiman Rosli
(MAS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Elliot Schultz
(AUS, Memil Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Ryu Suzuki
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Samuel Bassetti
(USA, Elevate - Webiplex Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
20.
Eduard-Michael Grosu
(ROU, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 0:00
-
21.
Stefan Brandlmeier
(GER, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang)
+ 0:00
-
22.
Yuzuru Suzuki
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 0:00
-
23.
Nariyuki Masuda
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 0:00
-
24.
Ryan Cavanagh
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
25.
Callum Ormiston
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 0:00
-
26.
Sam Crome
(AUS, Team Ukyo)
+ 0:00
-
27.
Jamalidin Novardianto
(INA, PGN Road Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
28.
Jonas Rapp
(GER, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang)
+ 0:00
-
29.
Delio Fernandez Cruz
(ESP, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 0:00
-
30.
Hiroki Nishimura
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 0:00
-
31.
Angel Fuentes Paniego
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 0:00
-
32.
Samuel Volkers
(AUS, Memil Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
33.
Hideto Nakane
(JPN, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 0:00
-
34.
Shao Hsuan Lu
(TPE, Nationalmannschaft Taiwan)
+ 0:00
-
35.
Samuel Jenner
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 0:00
-
36.
Jan Koller
(AUT, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang)
+ 0:00
-
37.
Roman Maikin
(RUS, Cambodia Cycling Academy)
+ 0:00
-
38.
Choon Huat Goh
(SIN, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
39.
Isaac Canton Serrano
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 0:00
-
40.
Hayden McCormick
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 0:00
-
41.
George Simpson
(USA, Elevate - Webiplex Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
42.
Yuma Koishi
(JPN, Team Ukyo)
+ 0:00
-
43.
Marcus Culey
(AUS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
44.
Ayden Toovey
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 0:00
-
45.
Atsushi Oka
(JPN, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 0:00
-
46.
Sebastian Berwick
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
47.
José Fernandes (POR, Burgos - BH)
+ 0:00
-
48.
James Oram
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 0:00
-
49.
Oleksandr Polivoda
(UKR, SSOIS Miogee Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
50.
Adam Roberge
(CAN, Elevate - Webiplex Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
51.
Muhammad Zawawi Azman
(MAS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
52.
Benjamin Prades Reverter
(ESP, Team Ukyo)
+ 0:00
-
53.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (MAS, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
54.
Drew Morey
(AUS, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
55.
Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto
(MEX, Elevate - Webiplex Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
56.
Kosuke Takeyama
(JPN, Team Ukyo)
+ 0:00
-
57.
Masahiro Ishigami
(JPN, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 0:00
-
58.
Yu Ming Su (TPE, Nationalmannschaft Taiwan)
+ 2:32
-
59.
Kaito Nakamura
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 4:48
-
60.
Muhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri
(MAS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 7:31
-
61.
Jonathon Noble (AUS, Memil Pro Cycling)
+ 7:31
-
62.
Ethan Batt
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 8:35
-
63.
Bambang Suryadi
(INA, PGN Road Cycling Team)
+ 8:35
-
64.
Jayde Julius
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 8:35
-
65.
Edgar Nohales Nieto
(ESP, SSOIS Miogee Cycling Team)
+ 8:35
-
66.
Yuan Tang Peng
(TPE, Nationalmannschaft Taiwan)
+ 11:45
-
67.
Chih Hao Wu (TPE, Nationalmannschaft Taiwan)
+ 11:45
-
68.
Alex Heaney
(NZL, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 11:45
-
69.
Rohan Du Plooy
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 11:45
-
70.
Juan-Pierre Van Der Merwe
(RSA, Team BridgeLane)
+ 11:45
-
71.
Jay Dutton
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 11:45
-
72.
Ari Scott
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 11:45
-
73.
Calvin Beneke
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 22:41
-
74.
Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff
(MAS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 22:41
-
75.
Gabriel Muller
(FRA, Cambodia Cycling Academy)
+ 22:41
-
76.
Florian Dumourier
(FRA, Cambodia Cycling Academy)
+ 22:41
-
77.
André Looij
(NED, SSOIS Miogee Cycling Team)
+ 23:21
-
78.
Blake Quick
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 23:21
-
79.
Aiman Cahyadi
(INA, PGN Road Cycling Team)
+ 23:21
-
80.
Rachmad Noka Wibisono
(INA, PGN Road Cycling Team)
+ 23:21
-
81.
Antoine Berlin
(MON, Cambodia Cycling Academy)
+ 25:57
-
82.
Mohd Zamri Saleh
(MAS, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 25:57
-
83.
Reynard Butler
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 26:29
-
DNF.
Jamal Hibatullah
(INA, PGN Road Cycling Team)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Ryan Cavanagh
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
8:09:14
-
2.
Chun Kai Feng
(TPE, Nationalmannschaft Taiwan)
+ 0:11
-
3.
Nicholas White
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 0:12
-
4.
Hideto Nakane
(JPN, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 0:13
-
5.
Jaume Sureda Morey
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 0:15
-
6.
Benjamin Hill
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 0:17
-
7.
Marcus Culey
(AUS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 0:19
-
8.
George Simpson
(USA, Elevate - Webiplex Pro Cycling)
+ 0:19
-
9.
Youcef Reguigui
(ALG, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 0:20
-
10.
Robbie Hucker
(AUS, Team Ukyo)
+ 0:20
-
11.
James Oram
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 0:20
-
12.
Georgios Bouglas
(GRE, SSOIS Miogee Cycling Team)
+ 0:21
-
13.
Samuel Volkers
(AUS, Memil Pro Cycling)
+ 0:21
-
14.
Ryu Suzuki
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 0:21
-
15.
Chien Liang Chen (TPE, Memil Pro Cycling)
+ 0:22
-
16.
Timon Loderer
(GER, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang)
+ 0:22
-
17.
Luke Mudgway
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 0:22
-
18.
Roman Maikin
(RUS, Cambodia Cycling Academy)
+ 0:22
-
19.
Jonas Rapp
(GER, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang)
+ 0:22
-
20.
Sam Crome
(AUS, Team Ukyo)
+ 0:22
-
21.
Stefan Brandlmeier
(GER, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang)
+ 0:22
-
22.
Nariyuki Masuda
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 0:22
-
23.
Ayden Toovey
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 0:22
-
24.
Benjamin Prades Reverter
(ESP, Team Ukyo)
+ 0:22
-
25.
Samy Aurignac
(FRA, Cambodia Cycling Academy)
+ 0:22
-
26.
Hayden McCormick
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 0:22
-
27.
Yuzuru Suzuki
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 0:22
-
28.
Hiroki Nishimura
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 0:22
-
29.
Delio Fernandez Cruz
(ESP, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 0:22
-
30.
Drew Morey
(AUS, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 0:22
-
31.
Samuel Jenner
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 0:22
-
32.
Sebastian Berwick
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 0:22
-
33.
Adam Roberge
(CAN, Elevate - Webiplex Pro Cycling)
+ 0:22
-
34.
Muhammad Zawawi Azman
(MAS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 0:22
-
35.
Callum Ormiston
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 0:22
-
36.
José Fernandes (POR, Burgos - BH)
+ 0:22
-
37.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (MAS, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 0:22
-
38.
Isaac Canton Serrano
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 0:22
-
39.
Choon Huat Goh
(SIN, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 0:22
-
40.
Yuma Koishi
(JPN, Team Ukyo)
+ 0:22
-
41.
Jamalidin Novardianto
(INA, PGN Road Cycling Team)
+ 0:46
-
42.
Emil Andersson
(SWE, Memil Pro Cycling)
+ 1:13
-
43.
Kosuke Takeyama
(JPN, Team Ukyo)
+ 1:22
-
44.
Samuel Bassetti
(USA, Elevate - Webiplex Pro Cycling)
+ 1:27
-
45.
Christopher Hatz
(GER, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang)
+ 1:28
-
46.
Angel Fuentes Paniego
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 1:34
-
47.
Eduard-Michael Grosu
(ROU, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 2:41
-
48.
Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto
(MEX, Elevate - Webiplex Pro Cycling)
+ 2:47
-
49.
Muhammad Nur Aiman Rosli
(MAS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 3:44
-
50.
Manuel Peñalver Aniorte
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 3:47
-
51.
Shao Hsuan Lu
(TPE, Nationalmannschaft Taiwan)
+ 4:08
-
52.
Jan Koller
(AUT, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang)
+ 4:08
-
53.
Yu Ming Su (TPE, Nationalmannschaft Taiwan)
+ 6:40
-
54.
Oleksandr Polivoda
(UKR, SSOIS Miogee Cycling Team)
+ 7:26
-
55.
Jonathon Noble (AUS, Memil Pro Cycling)
+ 7:53
-
56.
Masahiro Ishigami
(JPN, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 8:22
-
57.
Jayde Julius
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 8:57
-
58.
Bambang Suryadi
(INA, PGN Road Cycling Team)
+ 8:57
-
59.
Edgar Nohales Nieto
(ESP, SSOIS Miogee Cycling Team)
+ 8:57
-
60.
Ethan Batt
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 9:17
-
61.
Atsushi Oka
(JPN, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 9:42
-
62.
Kaito Nakamura
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 10:39
-
63.
Eric Young
(USA, Elevate - Webiplex Pro Cycling)
+ 11:33
-
64.
Rohan Du Plooy
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 12:07
-
65.
Juan-Pierre Van Der Merwe
(RSA, Team BridgeLane)
+ 12:07
-
66.
Alex Heaney
(NZL, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 12:07
-
67.
Yuan Tang Peng
(TPE, Nationalmannschaft Taiwan)
+ 13:36
-
68.
Ari Scott
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 13:45
-
69.
Chih Hao Wu (TPE, Nationalmannschaft Taiwan)
+ 13:52
-
70.
Elliot Schultz
(AUS, Memil Pro Cycling)
+ 14:07
-
71.
Muhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri
(MAS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 14:57
-
72.
Jay Dutton
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 17:57
-
73.
Gabriel Muller
(FRA, Cambodia Cycling Academy)
+ 26:50
-
74.
Aiman Cahyadi
(INA, PGN Road Cycling Team)
+ 27:04
-
75.
Antoine Berlin
(MON, Cambodia Cycling Academy)
+ 29:13
-
76.
Blake Quick
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 29:33
-
77.
Calvin Beneke
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 30:07
-
78.
Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff
(MAS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 30:26
-
79.
André Looij
(NED, SSOIS Miogee Cycling Team)
+ 30:47
-
80.
Rachmad Noka Wibisono
(INA, PGN Road Cycling Team)
+ 30:47
-
81.
Mohd Zamri Saleh
(MAS, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 33:23
-
82.
Florian Dumourier
(FRA, Cambodia Cycling Academy)
+ 34:31
-
83.
Reynard Butler
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 44:08