Herren: Tour du Rwanda
Rennen: 7. Etappe Tour du Rwanda
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 29.02.2020
Strecke: Nyamirambo - Kigali/Mur de Kigali
Distanz: 4.5 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia
(COL, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
6:32
-
2.
Biniam Girmay Hailu
(ERI, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 0:02
-
3.
Patrick Schelling
(SUI, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 0:05
-
4.
Kent Main
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 0:12
-
5.
Yevgeniy Fedorov
(KAZ, Vino - Astana Motors)
+ 0:14
-
6.
Carlos Julian Quintero Noreña (COL, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 0:14
-
7.
Dušan Rajovic
(SRB, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 0:15
-
8.
Christofer Jurado Lopez
(PAN, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 0:16
-
9.
Sirak Tesfom (ERI, Nationalmannschaft Eritrea)
+ 0:16
-
10.
Grigoriy Shtein
(KAZ, Vino - Astana Motors)
+ 0:18
-
11.
Joseph Areruya
(RWA, Nationalmannschaft Ruanda)
+ 0:22
-
12.
Romain Cardis
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 0:23
-
13.
Henok Mulueberhan
(ERI, Nationalmannschaft Eritrea)
+ 0:23
-
14.
Paul Ourselin
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 0:24
-
15.
Charles Planet
(FRA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 0:24
-
16.
Nikodemus Holler
(GER, Bike Aid)
+ 0:25
-
17.
Simone Ravanelli
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 0:25
-
18.
Rein Taaramäe
(EST, Total Direct Energie)
+ 0:25
-
19.
Igor Chzhan
(KAZ, Vino - Astana Motors)
+ 0:26
-
20.
Davide Gabburo
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 0:26
-
21.
Natnael Tesfazion
(ERI, Nationalmannschaft Eritrea)
+ 0:27
-
22.
Samuel Mugisha
(RWA, Nationalmannschaft Ruanda)
+ 0:28
-
23.
Mekseb Debesay (ERI, Bike Aid)
+ 0:28
-
24.
Joonas Henttala
(FIN, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 0:29
-
25.
Pim Ligthart
(NED, Total Direct Energie)
+ 0:30
-
26.
Carlos Oyarzún
(CHI, BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda)
+ 0:30
-
27.
Simon Sellier
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 0:30
-
28.
Freddy Ovett
(AUS, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 0:32
-
29.
Patrick Byukusenge
(RWA, Benediction Ignite XL)
+ 0:32
-
30.
Awet Andemeskel
(ERI, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 0:32
-
31.
Dawit Yemane
(ERI, Nationalmannschaft Eritrea)
+ 0:34
-
32.
Salim Kipkemboi
(KEN, Bike Aid)
+ 0:34
-
33.
Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael
(ETH, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 0:36
-
34.
Jean Eric Habimana
(RWA, SKOL Adrien Cycling Academy)
+ 0:36
-
35.
Hendrik Kruger
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 0:36
-
36.
Renus Uhiriwe
(RWA, Benediction Ignite XL)
+ 0:39
-
37.
Sam Brand
(GBR, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 0:39
-
38.
Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego
(ESP, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 0:39
-
39.
Jean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA, Nationalmannschaft Ruanda)
+ 0:40
-
40.
Daniel Muñoz Giraldo
(COL, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 0:40
-
41.
Suleiman Kangangi
(KEN, Bike Aid)
+ 0:40
-
42.
Omer Lahav
(ISR, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 0:41
-
43.
David Lozano Riba
(ESP, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 0:45
-
44.
Shem Nsengiyumva
(RWA, SKOL Adrien Cycling Academy)
+ 0:45
-
45.
Abderaouf Bengayou
(ALG, Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers)
+ 0:46
-
46.
Gustav Basson
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 0:46
-
47.
Moise Mugisha
(RWA, SKOL Adrien Cycling Academy)
+ 0:48
-
48.
Azzedine Lagab
(ALG, Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers)
+ 0:48
-
49.
James Fourie
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 0:52
-
50.
Maral-Erdene Batmunkh
(MGL, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 0:53
-
51.
Temesgen Buru
(ETH, Nationalmannschaft Äthiopien)
+ 0:53
-
52.
Eric Manizabayo
(RWA, Benediction Ignite XL)
+ 0:53
-
53.
Barnabe Gahemba (RWA, Nationalmannschaft Ruanda)
+ 0:55
-
54.
Jean Claude Uwizeye (RWA, Nationalmannschaft Ruanda)
+ 0:57
-
55.
Mehari Tewelde
(ERI, Nationalmannschaft Eritrea)
+ 0:58
-
56.
Seth Hakizimana
(RWA, SKOL Adrien Cycling Academy)
+ 0:59
-
57.
Didier Munyaneza (RWA, Benediction Ignite XL)
+ 0:59
-
58.
Stepan Astafyev
(KAZ, Vino - Astana Motors)
+ 1:00
-
59.
Jean Claude Nzafashwanayo
(RWA, Benediction Ignite XL)
+ 1:06
-
60.
Antonio Dario
(ANG, BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda)
+ 1:07
-
61.
Negasi Haylu Abreha
(ETH, Nationalmannschaft Äthiopien)
+ 1:08
-
62.
Bruno Araújo
(ANG, BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda)
+ 1:08
-
63.
Hailemelekot Hailu (ETH, Nationalmannschaft Äthiopien)
+ 1:14
-
64.
Fidel Dukuzumuremyi (RWA, SKOL Adrien Cycling Academy)
+ 1:19
-
65.
Abdallah Ben Youcef
(ALG, Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers)
+ 1:30
-
66.
Abderrahmane Karim Hadj-Bouzid (ALG, Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers)
+ 1:33
-
OTL.
Zer Abruk Debay (ETH, Nationalmannschaft Äthiopien)
2:22
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Natnael Tesfazion
(ERI, Nationalmannschaft Eritrea)
20:38:58
-
2.
Moise Mugisha
(RWA, SKOL Adrien Cycling Academy)
+ 1:30
-
3.
Patrick Schelling
(SUI, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 1:49
-
4.
Carlos Julian Quintero Noreña (COL, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 1:55
-
5.
Kent Main
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 2:06
-
6.
Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia
(COL, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 2:21
-
7.
Simone Ravanelli
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 2:31
-
8.
Joseph Areruya
(RWA, Nationalmannschaft Ruanda)
+ 3:48
-
9.
Awet Andemeskel
(ERI, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 4:10
-
10.
Biniam Girmay Hailu
(ERI, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 4:16
-
11.
Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael
(ETH, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 4:35
-
12.
Henok Mulueberhan
(ERI, Nationalmannschaft Eritrea)
+ 4:42
-
13.
Eric Manizabayo
(RWA, Benediction Ignite XL)
+ 6:26
-
14.
Grigoriy Shtein
(KAZ, Vino - Astana Motors)
+ 6:37
-
15.
Nikodemus Holler
(GER, Bike Aid)
+ 7:35
-
16.
Daniel Muñoz Giraldo
(COL, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 10:16
-
17.
Samuel Mugisha
(RWA, Nationalmannschaft Ruanda)
+ 10:34
-
18.
Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego
(ESP, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 11:14
-
19.
Dawit Yemane
(ERI, Nationalmannschaft Eritrea)
+ 12:23
-
20.
Davide Gabburo
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 12:29
-
21.
Hailemelekot Hailu (ETH, Nationalmannschaft Äthiopien)
+ 13:53
-
22.
Mekseb Debesay (ERI, Bike Aid)
+ 14:34
-
23.
Yevgeniy Fedorov
(KAZ, Vino - Astana Motors)
+ 14:58
-
24.
Mehari Tewelde
(ERI, Nationalmannschaft Eritrea)
+ 17:11
-
25.
Negasi Haylu Abreha
(ETH, Nationalmannschaft Äthiopien)
+ 19:24
-
26.
Sirak Tesfom (ERI, Nationalmannschaft Eritrea)
+ 20:35
-
27.
Suleiman Kangangi
(KEN, Bike Aid)
+ 20:45
-
28.
Freddy Ovett
(AUS, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 23:58
-
29.
Patrick Byukusenge
(RWA, Benediction Ignite XL)
+ 26:09
-
30.
Hendrik Kruger
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 28:38
-
31.
Temesgen Buru
(ETH, Nationalmannschaft Äthiopien)
+ 29:14
-
32.
Pim Ligthart
(NED, Total Direct Energie)
+ 33:03
-
33.
Azzedine Lagab
(ALG, Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers)
+ 33:51
-
34.
Shem Nsengiyumva
(RWA, SKOL Adrien Cycling Academy)
+ 34:57
-
35.
Didier Munyaneza (RWA, Benediction Ignite XL)
+ 36:00
-
36.
David Lozano Riba
(ESP, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 37:45
-
37.
Paul Ourselin
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 37:56
-
38.
Carlos Oyarzún
(CHI, BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda)
+ 38:35
-
39.
Salim Kipkemboi
(KEN, Bike Aid)
+ 38:45
-
40.
Igor Chzhan
(KAZ, Vino - Astana Motors)
+ 40:46
-
41.
Barnabe Gahemba (RWA, Nationalmannschaft Ruanda)
+ 41:23
-
42.
Jean Eric Habimana
(RWA, SKOL Adrien Cycling Academy)
+ 44:16
-
43.
Rein Taaramäe
(EST, Total Direct Energie)
+ 46:35
-
44.
Christofer Jurado Lopez
(PAN, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 49:37
-
45.
Jean Claude Uwizeye (RWA, Nationalmannschaft Ruanda)
+ 52:51
-
46.
Bruno Araújo
(ANG, BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda)
+ 53:02
-
47.
Gustav Basson
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 53:50
-
48.
Joonas Henttala
(FIN, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 56:01
-
49.
Romain Cardis
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 57:41
-
50.
Omer Lahav
(ISR, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 58:03
-
51.
Charles Planet
(FRA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 59:07
-
52.
Sam Brand
(GBR, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 59:40
-
53.
Dušan Rajovic
(SRB, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 1:01:01
-
54.
Seth Hakizimana
(RWA, SKOL Adrien Cycling Academy)
+ 1:02:22
-
55.
Simon Sellier
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 1:04:01
-
56.
James Fourie
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 1:05:55
-
57.
Stepan Astafyev
(KAZ, Vino - Astana Motors)
+ 1:07:18
-
58.
Jean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA, Nationalmannschaft Ruanda)
+ 1:08:08
-
59.
Renus Uhiriwe
(RWA, Benediction Ignite XL)
+ 1:19:54
-
60.
Antonio Dario
(ANG, BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda)
+ 1:20:13
-
61.
Maral-Erdene Batmunkh
(MGL, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 1:22:06
-
62.
Jean Claude Nzafashwanayo
(RWA, Benediction Ignite XL)
+ 1:29:27
-
63.
Abdallah Ben Youcef
(ALG, Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers)
+ 1:30:57
-
64.
Fidel Dukuzumuremyi (RWA, SKOL Adrien Cycling Academy)
+ 1:52:18
-
65.
Abderaouf Bengayou
(ALG, Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers)
+ 2:08:04
-
66.
Abderrahmane Karim Hadj-Bouzid (ALG, Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers)
+ 2:14:04