Herren: Herald Sun Tour (AUS)
Rennen: 2. Etappe Herald Sun Tour (AUS)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 06.02.2020
Strecke: Beechworth - Falls Creek
Distanz: 117.6 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
3:06:29
-
2.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Sebastian Berwick
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Neilson Powless
(USA, EF Pro Cycling)
+ 0:13
-
5.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:37
-
6.
Jesse Ewart
(AUS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 0:49
-
7.
James Whelan
(AUS, EF Pro Cycling)
+ 1:01
-
8.
Jay Vine
(AUS, Nero Continental)
+ 1:01
-
9.
Thomas Lebas
(FRA, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 1:05
-
10.
Rob Power
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:09
-
11.
Rudy Porter
(AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 1:29
-
12.
James Oram
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 1:44
-
13.
Florian Stork
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:55
-
14.
Alexander Cataford
(CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 2:11
-
15.
Marcos Garcia Fernandez
(ESP, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 2:11
-
16.
Jonas Rutsch
(GER, EF Pro Cycling)
+ 2:16
-
17.
Charles-Étienne Chrétien
(CAN, Aevolo)
+ 2:16
-
18.
Lachlan Morton
(AUS, EF Pro Cycling)
+ 2:38
-
19.
Carter Turnbull
(AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 2:46
-
20.
Hayden McCormick
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 2:50
-
21.
Omer Goldstein
(ISR, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 2:50
-
22.
Samuel Jenner
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 3:47
-
23.
Ari Scott
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 4:39
-
24.
Nicholas Schultz
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 5:27
-
25.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, EF Pro Cycling)
+ 5:27
-
26.
Conor Schunk
(USA, Aevolo)
+ 5:57
-
27.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 5:58
-
28.
Brendon Davids
(RSA, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 6:00
-
29.
Samuel Hill
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 6:00
-
30.
Tyler Stites
(USA, Aevolo)
+ 8:15
-
31.
Mark O'Brien
(AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 8:41
-
32.
Salvador Guardiola Tora
(ESP, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 8:57
-
33.
Sebastian Presley
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 8:57
-
34.
Dion Smith
(NZL, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 11:09
-
35.
Tom Scully
(NZL, EF Pro Cycling)
+ 11:09
-
36.
Guillaume Boivin
(CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 11:09
-
37.
Benjamin Perry
(CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 11:09
-
38.
Michael Freiberg
(AUS, ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 11:09
-
39.
Angus Lyons
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 11:09
-
40.
Marcus Culey
(AUS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 11:09
-
41.
Ben Carman
(AUS, Nero Continental)
+ 11:45
-
42.
Calan White
(AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 12:36
-
43.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 14:45
-
44.
Alex Dowsett
(GBR, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 14:45
-
45.
Ryan Thomas
(AUS, ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 14:45
-
46.
Ayden Toovey
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 14:45
-
47.
Christopher Miller
(AUS, Nero Continental)
+ 16:14
-
48.
Dylan McKenna
(AUS, Nero Continental)
+ 16:14
-
49.
Sebastian Barrett
(AUS, ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 16:14
-
50.
Connor Reardon
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 16:14
-
51.
Ashley Mackay
(AUS, ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 16:14
-
52.
Moreno Hofland
(NED, EF Pro Cycling)
+ 16:14
-
53.
Michael Rice
(AUS, ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 16:14
-
54.
Mihkel Räim
(EST, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 16:14
-
55.
Michael Potter
(AUS, ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 16:14
-
56.
James Piccoli
(CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 16:14
-
57.
Joshua Kench
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 17:41
-
58.
Alberto Dainese
(ITA, Team Sunweb)
+ 19:27
-
59.
Bentley Niquet-Olden
(AUS, Nero Continental)
+ 19:27
-
60.
Max Kanter
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 19:27
-
61.
Riley Fleming
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 19:27
-
62.
Alex Heaney
(NZL, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 19:27
-
63.
Thomas Bolton
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 19:27
-
64.
Godfrey Slattery (AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 19:27
-
65.
Ben Metcalfe
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 19:27
-
66.
Joel Yates
(NZL, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 19:27
-
67.
Kaden Groves
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 19:27
-
68.
Ryan Cavanagh
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 19:27
-
69.
David Williams
(AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 19:27
-
70.
Hiroshi Tsubaki
(JPN, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 19:27
-
71.
Ethan Batt
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 21:06
-
72.
Yasuharu Nakajima
(JPN, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 21:08
-
73.
Genki Yamamoto
(JPN, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 21:15
-
74.
Asbjørn Kragh Andersen
(DEN, Team Sunweb)
+ 22:16
-
75.
Cade Bickmore
(USA, Aevolo)
+ 22:30
-
76.
Scott McGill
(USA, Aevolo)
+ 22:30
-
77.
Conor Leahy (AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 23:53
-
78.
Liam White
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 23:53
-
79.
Yudai Arashiro
(JPN, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 24:34
-
80.
Samuel Bewley (NZL, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 25:38
-
81.
Benjamin Hill
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 25:38
-
82.
Myles Stewart
(AUS, Nero Continental)
+ 25:38
-
83.
Daniel Di Domenico
(AUS, ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 25:38
-
84.
Jesse Coyle
(AUS, Nero Continental)
+ 25:38
-
85.
Luke Mudgway
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 25:38
-
86.
Craig Wiggins
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 25:52
-
87.
Alexander White
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 26:12
-
88.
Sean McElroy
(USA, Aevolo)
+ 27:18
-
89.
Conor Murtagh
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 27:18
-
OTL.
Roy Eefting
(NED, Team Sapura Cycling)
27:18
-
OTL.
Muhammad Hakimi Ajis
(MAS, Team Sapura Cycling)
27:18
-
OTL.
Daniel Gandy
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
27:18
-
DNF.
Kees Duyvesteyn
(NZL, Team BridgeLane)
-
DNF.
Aidan McNeil
(USA, Aevolo)
-
DNS.
Nicholas White
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
5:43:01
-
2.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 0:04
-
3.
Sebastian Berwick
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 0:06
-
4.
Neilson Powless
(USA, EF Pro Cycling)
+ 0:23
-
5.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:47
-
6.
Jesse Ewart
(AUS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 0:59
-
7.
James Whelan
(AUS, EF Pro Cycling)
+ 1:11
-
8.
Jay Vine
(AUS, Nero Continental)
+ 1:11
-
9.
Thomas Lebas
(FRA, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 1:15
-
10.
Rob Power
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:19
-
11.
Rudy Porter
(AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 1:39
-
12.
James Oram
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 1:54
-
13.
Florian Stork
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 2:05
-
14.
Alexander Cataford
(CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 2:21
-
15.
Marcos Garcia Fernandez
(ESP, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 2:21
-
16.
Charles-Étienne Chrétien
(CAN, Aevolo)
+ 2:25
-
17.
Jonas Rutsch
(GER, EF Pro Cycling)
+ 2:26
-
18.
Lachlan Morton
(AUS, EF Pro Cycling)
+ 2:48
-
19.
Carter Turnbull
(AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 2:56
-
20.
Hayden McCormick
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 3:00
-
21.
Omer Goldstein
(ISR, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 3:00
-
22.
Samuel Jenner
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 3:57
-
23.
Ari Scott
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 4:49
-
24.
Nicholas Schultz
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 5:37
-
25.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, EF Pro Cycling)
+ 5:37
-
26.
Conor Schunk
(USA, Aevolo)
+ 6:07
-
27.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 6:08
-
28.
Brendon Davids
(RSA, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 6:10
-
29.
Samuel Hill
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 6:10
-
30.
Tyler Stites
(USA, Aevolo)
+ 8:25
-
31.
Mark O'Brien
(AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 8:51
-
32.
Salvador Guardiola Tora
(ESP, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 9:07
-
33.
Sebastian Presley
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 9:07
-
34.
Angus Lyons
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 11:17
-
35.
Tom Scully
(NZL, EF Pro Cycling)
+ 11:19
-
36.
Dion Smith
(NZL, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 11:19
-
37.
Guillaume Boivin
(CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 11:19
-
38.
Marcus Culey
(AUS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 11:19
-
39.
Michael Freiberg
(AUS, ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 11:19
-
40.
Benjamin Perry
(CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 11:37
-
41.
Ben Carman
(AUS, Nero Continental)
+ 11:55
-
42.
Calan White
(AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 12:46
-
43.
Ayden Toovey
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 14:55
-
44.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 14:55
-
45.
Alex Dowsett
(GBR, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 14:55
-
46.
Ryan Thomas
(AUS, ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 15:11
-
47.
Moreno Hofland
(NED, EF Pro Cycling)
+ 16:20
-
48.
Mihkel Räim
(EST, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 16:24
-
49.
Michael Rice
(AUS, ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 16:24
-
50.
Connor Reardon
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 16:24
-
51.
Dylan McKenna
(AUS, Nero Continental)
+ 16:24
-
52.
Ashley Mackay
(AUS, ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 16:24
-
53.
James Piccoli
(CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 16:24
-
54.
Christopher Miller
(AUS, Nero Continental)
+ 16:24
-
55.
Michael Potter
(AUS, ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 16:24
-
56.
Sebastian Barrett
(AUS, ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 16:24
-
57.
Joshua Kench
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 17:51
-
58.
Alberto Dainese
(ITA, Team Sunweb)
+ 19:27
-
59.
Kaden Groves
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 19:31
-
60.
Godfrey Slattery (AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 19:37
-
61.
Thomas Bolton
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 19:37
-
62.
Max Kanter
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 19:37
-
63.
Bentley Niquet-Olden
(AUS, Nero Continental)
+ 19:37
-
64.
Ben Metcalfe
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 19:37
-
65.
Alex Heaney
(NZL, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 19:37
-
66.
Hiroshi Tsubaki
(JPN, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 19:37
-
67.
Riley Fleming
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 19:37
-
68.
Joel Yates
(NZL, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 19:37
-
69.
David Williams
(AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 19:37
-
70.
Ryan Cavanagh
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 19:55
-
71.
Ethan Batt
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 21:16
-
72.
Yasuharu Nakajima
(JPN, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 21:18
-
73.
Genki Yamamoto
(JPN, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 21:25
-
74.
Asbjørn Kragh Andersen
(DEN, Team Sunweb)
+ 22:26
-
75.
Cade Bickmore
(USA, Aevolo)
+ 22:37
-
76.
Scott McGill
(USA, Aevolo)
+ 22:40
-
77.
Conor Leahy (AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 24:03
-
78.
Liam White
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 24:03
-
79.
Yudai Arashiro
(JPN, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 24:44
-
80.
Benjamin Hill
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 25:41
-
81.
Luke Mudgway
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 25:45
-
82.
Myles Stewart
(AUS, Nero Continental)
+ 25:48
-
83.
Daniel Di Domenico
(AUS, ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 25:48
-
84.
Craig Wiggins
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 26:01
-
85.
Samuel Bewley (NZL, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 26:06
-
86.
Alexander White
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 26:22
-
87.
Jesse Coyle
(AUS, Nero Continental)
+ 27:01
-
88.
Sean McElroy
(USA, Aevolo)
+ 27:28
-
89.
Conor Murtagh
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 30:46