Herren: Adriatica Ionica Race (ITA)
Rennen: 2. Etappe Adriatica Ionica Race (ITA)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 26.07.2019
Strecke: Palmanova - Tre Cime di Lavaredo
Distanz: 204.6 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Mark Padun
(UKR, Bahrain Merida)
5:54:16
-
2.
Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas
(COL, Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Jonathan Caicedo
(ECU, EF Education First)
+ 0:00
-
5.
James Knox
(GBR, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 0:05
-
6.
Matteo Badilatti
(SUI, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:41
-
7.
Nicola Conci
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 1:07
-
8.
Jan Polanc
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:17
-
9.
Remco Evenepoel
(BEL, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 1:31
-
10.
Daniel Muñoz Giraldo
(COL, Androni Giocattoli Sidermec)
+ 2:28
-
11.
Mikkel Frølich Honoré
(DEN, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 5:10
-
12.
Niklas Eg
(DEN, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 5:10
-
13.
Jonas Gregaard Wilsly
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 5:10
-
14.
Winner Andrew Anacona
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 6:28
-
15.
Fausto Masnada
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli Sidermec)
+ 9:09
-
16.
Sebastian Schönberger
(AUT, Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM)
+ 9:09
-
17.
Danilo Wyss
(SUI, Team Dimension Data)
+ 10:18
-
18.
Matteo Busato
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli Sidermec)
+ 11:16
-
19.
Domen Novak
(SLO, Bahrain Merida)
+ 11:16
-
20.
Filippo Fiorelli
(ITA, Nationalmannschaft Italien)
+ 12:20
-
21.
Enrico Barbin
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 12:20
-
22.
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
(ITA, Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM)
+ 12:52
-
23.
Mattia Bais
(ITA, Cycling Team Friuli ASD)
+ 13:07
-
24.
Yuriy Natarov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 13:22
-
25.
Kevin Rivera Serrano
(CRC, Androni Giocattoli Sidermec)
+ 14:26
-
26.
Emanuele Barison (ITA, Nationalmannschaft Italien)
+ 15:26
-
27.
Joan Bou Company
(ESP, Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè)
+ 15:26
-
28.
Edward Theuns
(BEL, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 25:00
-
29.
Manuele Mori
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 25:00
-
30.
Jordi Warlop
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 25:00
-
31.
Lorenzo Rota
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 25:00
-
32.
Roberto González
(PAN, Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM)
+ 25:00
-
33.
Eduard Prades Reverter
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 25:00
-
34.
Filippo Zaccanti
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè)
+ 25:02
-
35.
Maurits Lammertink
(NED, Roompot - Charles)
+ 25:02
-
36.
Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski
(USA, EF Education First)
+ 25:02
-
37.
Eduardo Sepulveda
(ARG, Movistar Team)
+ 25:02
-
38.
Pieter Weening
(NED, Roompot - Charles)
+ 25:02
-
39.
Thomas Sprengers
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 25:02
-
40.
Mathias De Witte
(BEL, Roompot - Charles)
+ 30:26
-
41.
Matteo Malucelli
(ITA, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 30:26
-
42.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 30:26
-
43.
Markel Irizar Aramburu (ESP, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 30:26
-
44.
Daniil Fominykh
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 30:26
-
45.
Etienne Van Empel
(NED, Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM)
+ 30:26
-
46.
Jorge Arcas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 30:26
-
47.
Péter Kusztor
(HUN, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 30:26
-
48.
Aleksandr Riabushenko
(BLR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 30:26
-
49.
Louis Meintjes
(RSA, Team Dimension Data)
+ 30:26
-
50.
Guy Niv
(ISR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 30:26
-
51.
Rory Sutherland
(AUS, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 30:26
-
52.
Simone Velasco
(ITA, Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM)
+ 30:26
-
53.
Zhandos Bizhigitov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 30:26
-
54.
Marco Canola
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè)
+ 30:26
-
55.
Jesper Asselman
(NED, Roompot - Charles)
+ 35:48
-
56.
Aaron Verwilst
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 35:48
-
57.
Sam Brand
(GBR, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 35:48
-
58.
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 35:48
-
59.
Davide Bais
(ITA, Cycling Team Friuli ASD)
+ 35:48
-
60.
Philippe Gilbert
(BEL, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 35:48
-
61.
James Whelan
(AUS, EF Education First)
+ 35:48
-
62.
Sep Vanmarcke
(BEL, EF Education First)
+ 35:48
-
63.
Giovanni Aleotti
(ITA, Cycling Team Friuli ASD)
+ 35:48
-
64.
Alex Kirsch
(LUX, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 35:48
-
65.
Nathan Earle
(AUS, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 35:48
-
66.
Dmitriy Gruzdev
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 35:48
-
67.
Yevgeniy Gidich
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 35:48
-
68.
Guy Sagiv
(ISR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 35:48
-
69.
Florian Sénéchal
(FRA, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 35:48
-
70.
Heinrich Haussler
(AUS, Bahrain Merida)
+ 35:48
-
71.
Manuel Belletti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli Sidermec)
+ 35:48
-
72.
Sacha Modolo
(ITA, EF Education First)
+ 35:48
-
73.
Alberto Dainese
(ITA, Nationalmannschaft Italien)
+ 36:21
-
74.
Bernhard Eisel
(AUT, Team Dimension Data)
+ 36:21
-
75.
Andrea Peron (ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 36:21
-
76.
Yukiya Arashiro
(JPN, Bahrain Merida)
+ 37:26
-
77.
Roberto Ferrari
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 37:26
-
78.
Sjoerd Van Ginneken
(NED, Roompot - Charles)
+ 38:22
-
79.
Nicolas Dalla Valle
(ITA, Nationalmannschaft Italien)
+ 40:44
-
80.
Rui Oliveira
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 40:52
-
81.
Joel Nicolau Beltran
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 40:52
-
82.
Mads Pedersen
(DEN, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 40:52
-
83.
Alex Frame
(NZL, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 40:52
-
84.
Giovanni Lonardi
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè)
+ 40:52
-
85.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, Team Dimension Data)
+ 57:45
-
86.
Thimo Willems
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 57:45
-
87.
Christophe Noppe
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 57:45
-
88.
Rasmus Fossum Tiller
(NOR, Team Dimension Data)
+ 57:45
-
89.
Jürgen Roelandts
(BEL, Movistar Team)
+ 57:45
-
90.
Jasha Sütterlin
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 57:45
-
91.
Moreno Hofland
(NED, EF Education First)
+ 57:45
-
92.
Julius Van Den Berg
(NED, EF Education First)
+ 57:45
-
93.
Alvaro José Hodeg Chagui
(COL, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 57:45
-
94.
Paolo Simion
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 1:00:14
-
95.
Michael Bresciani
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 1:00:14
-
96.
Xavier Cañellas Sanchez
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:00:14
-
97.
Charles Planet
(FRA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 1:00:14
-
98.
Michele Gazzoli
(ITA, Nationalmannschaft Italien)
+ 1:00:14
-
99.
Riccardo Stacchiotti
(ITA, Nationalmannschaft Italien)
+ 1:00:14
-
100.
Boy Van Poppel
(NED, Roompot - Charles)
+ 1:00:14
-
101.
Edoardo Zardini
(ITA, Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM)
+ 1:00:14
-
102.
Conor Dunne
(IRL, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 1:00:14
-
103.
Mark Renshaw
(AUS, Team Dimension Data)
+ 1:00:14
-
104.
Arjen Livyns
(BEL, Roompot - Charles)
+ 1:00:14
-
105.
Oliver Behringer
(SUI, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 1:00:14
-
106.
Umberto Poli
(ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 1:00:14
-
107.
Marcel Sieberg
(GER, Bahrain Merida)
+ 1:00:14
-
108.
Phil Bauhaus
(GER, Bahrain Merida)
+ 1:00:14
-
109.
Alessandro Pessot
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 1:00:14
-
DNF.
Jonathan Milan
(ITA, Cycling Team Friuli ASD)
-
DNF.
Chun Kai Feng
(TPE, Bahrain Merida)
-
DNF.
Emanuele Amadio
(ITA, Cycling Team Friuli ASD)
-
DNF.
David Lozano Riba
(ESP, Team Novo Nordisk)
-
DNF.
Davide Martinelli
(ITA, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
-
DNF.
Juan José Lobato Del Valle
(ESP, Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè)
-
DNF.
Mattia Cattaneo
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli Sidermec)
-
DNF.
Mauricio Moreira
(URU, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
-
DNF.
Alan Banaszek
(POL, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
-
DNF.
Daniel Savini
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
-
DNF.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Team Dimension Data)
-
DNF.
Giovanni Carboni
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
-
DNF.
Massimo Orlandi
(ITA, Cycling Team Friuli ASD)
-
DNF.
Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides
(COL, UAE Team Emirates)
-
DNF.
Davide Ballerini
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
-
DNF.
Gregorio Ferri
(ITA, Nationalmannschaft Italien)
-
DNF.
Sebastian Mora Vedri
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
-
DNS.
Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez
(COL, Androni Giocattoli Sidermec)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Mark Padun
(UKR, Bahrain Merida)
10:04:04
-
2.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:06
-
3.
Jonathan Caicedo
(ECU, EF Education First)
+ 0:10
-
4.
James Knox
(GBR, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 0:15
-
5.
Nicola Conci
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 1:17
-
6.
Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas
(COL, Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM)
+ 1:32
-
7.
Jan Polanc
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 2:55
-
8.
Remco Evenepoel
(BEL, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 3:09
-
9.
Daniel Muñoz Giraldo
(COL, Androni Giocattoli Sidermec)
+ 4:06
-
10.
Mikkel Frølich Honoré
(DEN, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 5:20
-
11.
Jonas Gregaard Wilsly
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 6:48
-
12.
Winner Andrew Anacona
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 8:06
-
13.
Fausto Masnada
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli Sidermec)
+ 10:47
-
14.
Danilo Wyss
(SUI, Team Dimension Data)
+ 11:56
-
15.
Filippo Fiorelli
(ITA, Nationalmannschaft Italien)
+ 12:37
-
16.
Matteo Busato
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli Sidermec)
+ 12:54
-
17.
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
(ITA, Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM)
+ 14:30
-
18.
Niklas Eg
(DEN, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 14:33
-
19.
Matteo Badilatti
(SUI, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 14:42
-
20.
Joan Bou Company
(ESP, Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè)
+ 17:04
-
21.
Sebastian Schönberger
(AUT, Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM)
+ 18:32
-
22.
Domen Novak
(SLO, Bahrain Merida)
+ 20:39
-
23.
Yuriy Natarov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 21:25
-
24.
Enrico Barbin
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 21:53
-
25.
Mattia Bais
(ITA, Cycling Team Friuli ASD)
+ 22:29
-
26.
Kevin Rivera Serrano
(CRC, Androni Giocattoli Sidermec)
+ 23:49
-
27.
Emanuele Barison (ITA, Nationalmannschaft Italien)
+ 24:49
-
28.
Jordi Warlop
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 25:10
-
29.
Eduard Prades Reverter
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 25:10
-
30.
Edward Theuns
(BEL, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 26:38
-
31.
Lorenzo Rota
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 26:38
-
32.
Roberto González
(PAN, Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM)
+ 26:38
-
33.
Thomas Sprengers
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 26:40
-
34.
Maurits Lammertink
(NED, Roompot - Charles)
+ 26:40
-
35.
Eduardo Sepulveda
(ARG, Movistar Team)
+ 26:40
-
36.
Rory Sutherland
(AUS, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 30:36
-
37.
Marco Canola
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè)
+ 30:46
-
38.
Matteo Malucelli
(ITA, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 32:04
-
39.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 32:04
-
40.
Mathias De Witte
(BEL, Roompot - Charles)
+ 32:04
-
41.
Simone Velasco
(ITA, Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM)
+ 32:04
-
42.
Daniil Fominykh
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 32:04
-
43.
Louis Meintjes
(RSA, Team Dimension Data)
+ 32:04
-
44.
Péter Kusztor
(HUN, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 32:04
-
45.
Markel Irizar Aramburu (ESP, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 32:04
-
46.
Jorge Arcas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 32:04
-
47.
Aleksandr Riabushenko
(BLR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 32:04
-
48.
Manuele Mori
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 34:23
-
49.
Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski
(USA, EF Education First)
+ 34:25
-
50.
Pieter Weening
(NED, Roompot - Charles)
+ 34:25
-
51.
Filippo Zaccanti
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè)
+ 34:25
-
52.
Florian Sénéchal
(FRA, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 35:52
-
53.
Philippe Gilbert
(BEL, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 35:54
-
54.
Heinrich Haussler
(AUS, Bahrain Merida)
+ 35:58
-
55.
Dmitriy Gruzdev
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 35:58
-
56.
Sacha Modolo
(ITA, EF Education First)
+ 35:58
-
57.
Sep Vanmarcke
(BEL, EF Education First)
+ 35:58
-
58.
Aaron Verwilst
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 37:26
-
59.
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 37:26
-
60.
Guy Sagiv
(ISR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 37:26
-
61.
Manuel Belletti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli Sidermec)
+ 37:26
-
62.
Andrea Peron (ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 37:59
-
63.
Alberto Dainese
(ITA, Nationalmannschaft Italien)
+ 37:59
-
64.
Sjoerd Van Ginneken
(NED, Roompot - Charles)
+ 38:32
-
65.
Etienne Van Empel
(NED, Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM)
+ 39:49
-
66.
Guy Niv
(ISR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 39:49
-
67.
Zhandos Bizhigitov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 39:49
-
68.
Rui Oliveira
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 41:02
-
69.
Joel Nicolau Beltran
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 41:02
-
70.
Giovanni Lonardi
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè)
+ 42:30
-
71.
Sam Brand
(GBR, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 45:11
-
72.
Jesper Asselman
(NED, Roompot - Charles)
+ 45:11
-
73.
Davide Bais
(ITA, Cycling Team Friuli ASD)
+ 45:11
-
74.
James Whelan
(AUS, EF Education First)
+ 45:11
-
75.
Nathan Earle
(AUS, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 45:11
-
76.
Giovanni Aleotti
(ITA, Cycling Team Friuli ASD)
+ 45:11
-
77.
Yevgeniy Gidich
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 45:11
-
78.
Alex Kirsch
(LUX, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 45:11
-
79.
Bernhard Eisel
(AUT, Team Dimension Data)
+ 45:44
-
80.
Roberto Ferrari
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 46:49
-
81.
Yukiya Arashiro
(JPN, Bahrain Merida)
+ 46:49
-
82.
Alex Frame
(NZL, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 50:15
-
83.
Mads Pedersen
(DEN, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 50:15
-
84.
Nicolas Dalla Valle
(ITA, Nationalmannschaft Italien)
+ 54:45
-
85.
Alvaro José Hodeg Chagui
(COL, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 57:45
-
86.
Thimo Willems
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 59:23
-
87.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, Team Dimension Data)
+ 59:23
-
88.
Jürgen Roelandts
(BEL, Movistar Team)
+ 1:00:16
-
89.
Riccardo Stacchiotti
(ITA, Nationalmannschaft Italien)
+ 1:01:52
-
90.
Paolo Simion
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 1:01:52
-
91.
Charles Planet
(FRA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 1:01:52
-
92.
Arjen Livyns
(BEL, Roompot - Charles)
+ 1:01:52
-
93.
Mark Renshaw
(AUS, Team Dimension Data)
+ 1:01:52
-
94.
Marcel Sieberg
(GER, Bahrain Merida)
+ 1:01:52
-
95.
Edoardo Zardini
(ITA, Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM)
+ 1:01:52
-
96.
Phil Bauhaus
(GER, Bahrain Merida)
+ 1:01:52
-
97.
Julius Van Den Berg
(NED, EF Education First)
+ 1:04:59
-
98.
Moreno Hofland
(NED, EF Education First)
+ 1:07:08
-
99.
Rasmus Fossum Tiller
(NOR, Team Dimension Data)
+ 1:07:08
-
100.
Christophe Noppe
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 1:07:08
-
101.
Jasha Sütterlin
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 1:07:08
-
102.
Xavier Cañellas Sanchez
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:09:37
-
103.
Oliver Behringer
(SUI, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 1:09:37
-
104.
Michael Bresciani
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 1:09:37
-
105.
Umberto Poli
(ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 1:09:37
-
106.
Boy Van Poppel
(NED, Roompot - Charles)
+ 1:14:15
-
107.
Michele Gazzoli
(ITA, Nationalmannschaft Italien)
+ 1:14:15
-
108.
Alessandro Pessot
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 1:14:15
-
109.
Conor Dunne
(IRL, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 1:14:21