23.07. -
1a. Etappe - 152.3 km
-
1.
Napolitano, Danilo
(Lampre)
3:35:10
-
2.
Gavazzi, Mattia
(Preti Mangimi)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Riccio, Bernardo
(Tinkoff Credit Systems)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Cadamuro, Simone
(Nippo-Endeka)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Balducci, Gabriele
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Corioni, Claudio
(Liquigas)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Vigano, Davide
(Quick Step)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Loria, Domenico
(Katay Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Fumagalli, Cristiano
(Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Ferrari, Roberto
(LPR Brakes)
+ 0:00
24.07. -
1b. Etappe - 12.3 km - Teamzeitfahren
24.07. -
2. Etappe - 157.4 km
-
1.
Ratti, Eddy
(Nippo-Endeka)
3:37:16
-
2.
Rebellin, Davide
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:06
-
3.
Giunti, Massimo
(Miche - Silver Cross)
+ 0:06
-
4.
Masciarelli, Francesco
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:06
-
5.
Anza, Santo
(Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:06
-
6.
Pozzovivo, Domenico
(CSF Group Navigare)
+ 0:06
-
7.
Pfannberger, Christian
(Barloworld)
+ 0:06
-
8.
Visconti, Giovanni
(Quick Step)
+ 0:38
-
9.
Efimkin, Alexander
(Quick Step)
+ 0:38
-
10.
Tizza, Francesco
(NGC Medical - OTC Indutria Porte)
+ 0:38
25.07. -
3. Etappe - 151.1 km
-
1.
Bosisio, Gabriele
(LPR Brakes)
3:39:44
-
2.
Simeoni, Filippo
(Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce)
+ 0:02
-
3.
Cattaneo, Marco
(NGC Medical - OTC Indutria Porte)
+ 0:03
-
4.
Visconti, Giovanni
(Quick Step)
+ 0:07
-
5.
Ratti, Eddy
(Nippo-Endeka)
+ 0:07
-
6.
Anza, Santo
(Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:07
-
7.
Garzelli, Stefano
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:07
-
8.
Rebellin, Davide
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:07
-
9.
Maisto, Massimiliano
(NGC Medical - OTC Indutria Porte)
+ 0:07
-
10.
Giunti, Massimo
(Miche - Silver Cross)
+ 0:07
26.07. -
4. Etappe - 156.5 km
-
1.
Anza, Santo
(Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli)
4:19:56
-
2.
Ratti, Eddy
(Nippo-Endeka)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Masciarelli, Francesco
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Maisto, Massimiliano
(NGC Medical - OTC Indutria Porte)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Pozzovivo, Domenico
(CSF Group Navigare)
+ 0:03
-
6.
Rebellin, Davide
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:03
-
7.
Pierfelici, Luca
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:06
-
8.
Caruso, Gianpaolo
(Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce)
+ 0:09
-
9.
Simeoni, Filippo
(Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce)
+ 0:35
-
10.
Giunti, Massimo
(Miche - Silver Cross)
+ 0:35
27.07. -
5. Etappe - 184.5 km
-
1.
Gavazzi, Mattia
(Preti Mangimi)
4:11:09
-
2.
Napolitano, Danilo
(Lampre)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Cadamuro, Simone
(Nippo-Endeka)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Rossi, Enrico
(NGC Medical - OTC Indutria Porte)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Vigano, Davide
(Quick Step)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Rigotto, Elia
(Team Milram)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Corioni, Claudio
(Liquigas)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Impey, Daryl
(Barloworld)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Ferrari, Roberto
(LPR Brakes)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Beuret, Laurent
(NGC Medical - OTC Indutria Porte)
+ 0:00
27.07. -
Gesamtwertung (Endstand)
-
1.
Anza, Santo
(Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli)
19:38:50
-
2.
Masciarelli, Francesco
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:09
-
3.
Ratti, Eddy
(Nippo-Endeka)
+ 0:16
-
4.
Rebellin, Davide
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:29
-
5.
Pozzovivo, Domenico
(CSF Group Navigare)
+ 0:34
-
6.
Pierfelici, Luca
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:54
-
7.
Giunti, Massimo
(Miche - Silver Cross)
+ 1:04
-
8.
Simeoni, Filippo
(Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce)
+ 1:23
-
9.
Cattaneo, Marco
(NGC Medical - OTC Indutria Porte)
+ 1:27
-
10.
Pidgornyy, Ruslan
(LPR Brakes)
+ 1:36