29.04. -
Prolog - 2.0 km - Zeitfahren
-
1.
Cavendish, Mark
(Team Columbia)
0:02:07
-
2.
Bennati, Daniele
(Liquigas)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Albasini, Michael
(Liquigas)
+ 0:01
-
4.
Schröder, Björn
(Team Milram)
+ 0:01
-
5.
Wiggins, Bradley
(Team Columbia)
+ 0:01
-
6.
Kreuziger, Roman
(Liquigas)
+ 0:01
-
7.
Nuyens, Nick
(Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone)
+ 0:02
-
8.
Elmiger, Martin
(Ag2r-La Mondiale)
+ 0:02
-
9.
Dekker, Thomas
(Rabobank)
+ 0:02
-
10.
Kohler, Martin
(BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:02
30.04. -
1. Etappe - 182.4 km
-
1.
Iglinskiy, Maxim
(Astana)
4:47:28
-
2.
Albasini, Michael
(Liquigas)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Zberg, Markus
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Dekker, Thomas
(Rabobank)
+ 0:02
-
5.
Efimkin, Alexander
(Quick Step)
+ 0:02
-
6.
Klöden, Andreas
(Astana)
+ 0:02
-
7.
Zaugg, Oliver
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:02
-
8.
Voigt, Jens
(Team CSC)
+ 0:02
-
9.
Kreuziger, Roman
(Liquigas)
+ 0:02
-
10.
Kohl, Bernhard
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:02
01.05. -
2. Etappe - 170.0 km
-
1.
McEwen, Robbie
(Silence-Lotto)
4:16:16
-
2.
Bennati, Daniele
(Liquigas)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Breschel, Matti
(Team CSC)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Zberg, Markus
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Botcharov, Alexander
(Credit Agricole)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Jufre Pou, Josep
(Saunier Duval-Scott)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Haussler, Heinrich
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Righi, Daniele
(Lampre)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Schröder, Björn
(Team Milram)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Perez Moreno, Ruben
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:00
02.05. -
3. Etappe - 18.8 km - Zeitfahren
-
1.
Klöden, Andreas
(Astana)
0:25:32
-
2.
Dekker, Thomas
(Rabobank)
+ 0:04
-
3.
Clement, Stef
(Bouygues Telecom)
+ 0:20
-
4.
Martin, Tony
(Team Columbia)
+ 0:21
-
5.
Larsson, Gustav Erik
(Team CSC)
+ 0:25
-
6.
Kreuziger, Roman
(Liquigas)
+ 0:37
-
7.
Gusev, Vladimir
(Astana)
+ 0:37
-
8.
Pinotti, Marco
(Team Columbia)
+ 0:39
-
9.
Menchov, Denis
(Rabobank)
+ 0:39
-
10.
Taaramäe, Rein
(Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone)
+ 0:41
03.05. -
4. Etappe - 127.0 km - Bergankunft
-
1.
De Bonis, Francesco
(Gerolsteiner)
3:28:06
-
2.
Gadret, John
(Ag2r-La Mondiale)
+ 0:03
-
3.
Beltran Martinez, Manuel
(Liquigas)
+ 0:05
-
4.
Casar, Sandy
(Francaise Des Jeux)
+ 0:07
-
5.
Kreuziger, Roman
(Liquigas)
+ 0:07
-
6.
Klöden, Andreas
(Astana)
+ 0:07
-
7.
Garate, Juan Manuel
(Quick Step)
+ 0:07
-
8.
Pinotti, Marco
(Team Columbia)
+ 0:07
-
9.
Menchov, Denis
(Rabobank)
+ 0:07
-
10.
Astarloza Chaurreau, Mikel
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:07
04.05. -
5. Etappe - 154.2 km
-
1.
Bennati, Daniele
(Liquigas)
3:43:39
-
2.
Zberg, Markus
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Iglinskiy, Maxim
(Astana)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Breschel, Matti
(Team CSC)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Schröder, Björn
(Team Milram)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Cavendish, Mark
(Team Columbia)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Wyss, Danilo
(BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Righi, Daniele
(Lampre)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Moreno Fernandez, Daniel
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Astarloza Chaurreau, Mikel
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:00
04.05. -
Gesamtwertung (Endstand)
-
1.
Klöden, Andreas
(Astana)
16:43:20
-
2.
Kreuziger, Roman
(Liquigas)
+ 0:35
-
3.
Pinotti, Marco
(Team Columbia)
+ 0:43
-
4.
Menchov, Denis
(Rabobank)
+ 0:45
-
5.
Astarloza Chaurreau, Mikel
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:54
-
6.
Casar, Sandy
(Francaise Des Jeux)
+ 1:05
-
7.
Garate, Juan Manuel
(Quick Step)
+ 1:08
-
8.
Gadret, John
(Ag2r-La Mondiale)
+ 1:14
-
9.
Iglinskiy, Maxim
(Astana)
+ 1:48
-
10.
Gomez Marchante, José Angel
(Saunier Duval-Scott)
+ 1:52