07.04. -
1. Etappe - 137.0 km
-
1.
Contador Velasco, Alberto
(Astana)
3:39:22
-
2.
Mosquera Miguez, Ezequiel
(Karpin Galicia)
+ 0:03
-
3.
Herrero Llorente, David
(Karpin Galicia)
+ 0:08
-
4.
Cunego, Damiano
(Lampre)
+ 0:08
-
5.
Ricco, Riccardo
(Saunier Duval-Scott)
+ 0:08
-
6.
Rebellin, Davide
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:08
-
7.
Velits, Peter
(Team Milram)
+ 0:08
-
8.
Monfort, Maxime
(Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone)
+ 0:08
-
9.
Rodriguez Oliver, Joaquin
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 0:08
-
10.
Trofimov, Yury
(Bouygues Telecom)
+ 0:08
08.04. -
2. Etappe - 153.0 km
-
1.
Kirchen, Kim
(Team Columbia)
3:40:42
-
2.
Bettini, Paolo
(Quick Step)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Herrero Llorente, David
(Karpin Galicia)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Nocentini, Rinaldo
(Ag2r-La Mondiale)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Cunego, Damiano
(Lampre)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Gavazzi, Francesco
(Lampre)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Efimkin, Alexander
(Quick Step)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Duque, Leonardo
(Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Evans, Cadel
(Silence-Lotto)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Isasi Flores, Inaki
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:00
09.04. -
3. Etappe - 195.0 km
-
1.
Herrero Llorente, David
(Karpin Galicia)
4:54:24
-
2.
Sanchez Gil, Luis Leon
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Bettini, Paolo
(Quick Step)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Duque, Leonardo
(Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Albasini, Michael
(Liquigas)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Rebellin, Davide
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Cunego, Damiano
(Lampre)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Nocentini, Rinaldo
(Ag2r-La Mondiale)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Kirchen, Kim
(Team Columbia)
+ 0:00
-
10.
de la Fuente Rasilla, David
(Saunier Duval-Scott)
+ 0:00
10.04. -
4. Etappe - 171.0 km
-
1.
Kirchen, Kim
(Team Columbia)
4:17:33
-
2.
Possoni, Morris
(Team Columbia)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Herrero Llorente, David
(Karpin Galicia)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Albasini, Michael
(Liquigas)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Lloyd, Matthew
(Silence-Lotto)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Wegmann, Fabian
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Txurruka, Amets
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Florencio Cabre, Xavier
(Bouygues Telecom)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Schumacher, Stefan
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Velits, Peter
(Team Milram)
+ 0:00
11.04. -
5. Etappe - 162.0 km
-
1.
Cunego, Damiano
(Lampre)
4:02:48
-
2.
Contador Velasco, Alberto
(Astana)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Dekker, Thomas
(Rabobank)
+ 0:05
-
4.
Kirchen, Kim
(Team Columbia)
+ 0:05
-
5.
Rebellin, Davide
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:05
-
6.
Rodriguez Oliver, Joaquin
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 0:05
-
7.
Mosquera Miguez, Ezequiel
(Karpin Galicia)
+ 0:16
-
8.
Monfort, Maxime
(Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone)
+ 0:16
-
9.
Astarloza Chaurreau, Mikel
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:20
-
10.
Anton Hernandez, Igor
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:22
12.04. -
6. Etappe - 20.0 km - Zeitfahren
-
1.
Contador Velasco, Alberto
(Astana)
0:29:10
-
2.
Evans, Cadel
(Silence-Lotto)
+ 0:22
-
3.
Dekker, Thomas
(Rabobank)
+ 0:27
-
4.
Cunego, Damiano
(Lampre)
+ 0:49
-
5.
Gesink, Robert
(Rabobank)
+ 1:16
-
6.
Monfort, Maxime
(Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone)
+ 1:17
-
7.
Schumacher, Stefan
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 1:17
-
8.
Horner, Christopher
(Astana)
+ 1:17
-
9.
Casar, Sandy
(Francaise Des Jeux)
+ 1:23
-
10.
Pinotti, Marco
(Team Columbia)
+ 1:23
12.04. -
Gesamtwertung (Endstand)
-
1.
Contador Velasco, Alberto
(Astana)
21:03:59
-
2.
Evans, Cadel
(Silence-Lotto)
+ 0:30
-
3.
Dekker, Thomas
(Rabobank)
+ 0:35
-
4.
Cunego, Damiano
(Lampre)
+ 0:57
-
5.
Monfort, Maxime
(Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone)
+ 1:25
-
6.
Astarloza Chaurreau, Mikel
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:37
-
7.
Kirchen, Kim
(Team Columbia)
+ 1:43
-
8.
Casar, Sandy
(Francaise Des Jeux)
+ 2:03
-
9.
Mosquera Miguez, Ezequiel
(Karpin Galicia)
+ 2:03
-
10.
Schleck, Frank
(Team CSC)
+ 2:05