01.04. -
1. Etappe - 192.0 km
-
1.
Gasparotto, Enrico
(Barloworld)
4:58:11
-
2.
Paolini, Luca
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Quinziato, Manuel
(Liquigas)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Terpstra, Niki
(Team Milram)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Eisel, Bernhard
(Team Columbia)
+ 0:14
-
6.
Cooke, Baden
(Barloworld)
+ 0:14
-
7.
Spilak, Simon
(Lampre)
+ 0:14
-
8.
Posthuma, Joost
(Rabobank)
+ 0:16
-
9.
Ballan, Alessandro
(Lampre)
+ 0:29
-
10.
Hovelynck, Kurt
(Topsport Vlaanderen)
+ 0:29
02.04. -
2. Etappe - 228.0 km
-
1.
Cavendish, Mark
(Team Columbia)
6:06:35
-
2.
Chicchi, Francesco
(Liquigas)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Chavanel, Sebastien
(Francaise Des Jeux)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Brown, Graeme
(Rabobank)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Dehaes, Kenny
(Topsport Vlaanderen)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Vaitkus, Tomas
(Astana)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Pagliarini Mendonca, Luciano André
(Saunier Duval-Scott)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Siedler, Sebastian
(Skil-Shimano)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Martias, Rony
(Bouygues Telecom)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Backstedt, Magnus
(Garmin / Chipotle Presented by H30)
+ 0:00
03.04. -
3. Etappe - 119.0 km
-
1.
Cavendish, Mark
(Team Columbia)
2:53:36
-
2.
Chicchi, Francesco
(Liquigas)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Bozic, Borut
(Cycle Collstrop)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Napolitano, Danilo
(Lampre)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Weylandt, Wouter
(Quick Step)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Chavanel, Sebastien
(Francaise Des Jeux)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Hutarovich, Yauheni
(Francaise Des Jeux)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Martias, Rony
(Bouygues Telecom)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Cooke, Baden
(Barloworld)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Paolini, Luca
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:00
03.04. -
4. Etappe - 13.7 km - Zeitfahren
-
1.
Posthuma, Joost
(Rabobank)
0:16:28
-
2.
Backstedt, Magnus
(Garmin / Chipotle Presented by H30)
+ 0:15
-
3.
Devolder, Stijn
(Quick Step)
+ 0:16
-
4.
Hincapie, George
(Team Columbia)
+ 0:19
-
5.
Quinziato, Manuel
(Liquigas)
+ 0:22
-
6.
Terpstra, Niki
(Team Milram)
+ 0:26
-
7.
Gusev, Vladimir
(Astana)
+ 0:26
-
8.
Ignatiev, Mikhail
(Tinkoff Credit Systems)
+ 0:29
-
9.
Grabsch, Bert
(Team Columbia)
+ 0:30
-
10.
Vaitkus, Tomas
(Astana)
+ 0:32
03.04. -
Gesamtwertung (Endstand)
-
1.
Posthuma, Joost
(Rabobank)
14:15:05
-
2.
Quinziato, Manuel
(Liquigas)
+ 0:02
-
3.
Gasparotto, Enrico
(Barloworld)
+ 0:08
-
4.
Terpstra, Niki
(Team Milram)
+ 0:10
-
5.
Spilak, Simon
(Lampre)
+ 0:40
-
6.
Flens, Rick
(Rabobank)
+ 0:46
-
7.
Ballan, Alessandro
(Lampre)
+ 0:53
-
8.
Backstedt, Magnus
(Garmin / Chipotle Presented by H30)
+ 0:58
-
9.
Hincapie, George
(Team Columbia)
+ 0:59
-
10.
Paolini, Luca
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 1:04