14.03. -
1. Etappe - 175.0 km
-
1.
McEwen, Robbie
(Predictor - Lotto)
4:34:24
-
2.
Freire Gomez, Oscar
(Rabobank)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Hushovd, Thor
(Credit Agricole)
+ 0:00
-
4.
O'Grady, Stuart
(Team CSC)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Eisel, Bernhard
(T-Mobile Team)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Davis, Allan
(Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Balducci, Gabriele
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Kopp, David
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Mondory, Loyd
(Ag2r Prevoyance)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Petacchi, Alessandro
(Team Milram)
+ 0:00
15.03. -
2. Etappe - 202.0 km
-
1.
Arekeev, Alexandr
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
4:51:41
-
2.
Contrini, Daniele
(Tinkoff Credit Systems)
+ 0:29
-
3.
Krauss, Sven
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:29
-
4.
Baliani, Fortunato
(Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare)
+ 0:31
-
5.
Eisel, Bernhard
(T-Mobile Team)
+ 0:54
-
6.
Hushovd, Thor
(Credit Agricole)
+ 0:54
-
7.
Napolitano, Danilo
(Lampre - Fondital)
+ 0:54
-
8.
Kopp, David
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:54
-
9.
O'Grady, Stuart
(Team CSC)
+ 0:54
-
10.
Mondory, Loyd
(Ag2r Prevoyance)
+ 0:54
16.03. -
3. Etappe - 216.0 km
-
1.
Ricco, Riccardo
(Saunier Duval - Prodir)
5:41:22
-
2.
Vinokourov, Alexandre
(Astana)
+ 0:02
-
3.
Klöden, Andreas
(Astana)
+ 0:02
-
4.
Garzelli, Stefano
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:02
-
5.
Mazzanti, Luca
(Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare)
+ 0:02
-
6.
Moletta, Andrea
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:02
-
7.
Pozzato, Filippo
(Liquigas)
+ 0:02
-
8.
Dekker, Thomas
(Rabobank)
+ 0:02
-
9.
Kirchen, Kim
(T-Mobile Team)
+ 0:02
-
10.
Brajkovic, Janez
(Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:02
-
11.
Voigt, Jens
(Team CSC)
+ 0:02
-
21.
Schumacher, Stefan
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:02
-
22.
Wegmann, Fabian
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:02
-
24.
Gerdemann, Linus
(T-Mobile Team)
+ 0:02
17.03. -
4. Etappe - 158.3 km
-
1.
Ricco, Riccardo
(Saunier Duval - Prodir)
3:50:22
-
2.
Schumacher, Stefan
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:04
-
3.
Vinokourov, Alexandre
(Astana)
+ 0:04
-
4.
Brajkovic, Janez
(Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:04
-
5.
Dekker, Thomas
(Rabobank)
+ 0:04
-
6.
Klöden, Andreas
(Astana)
+ 0:04
-
7.
Boogerd, Michael
(Rabobank)
+ 0:04
-
8.
Garzelli, Stefano
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:04
-
9.
Voigt, Jens
(Team CSC)
+ 0:04
-
10.
Gerdemann, Linus
(T-Mobile Team)
+ 0:04
18.03. -
5. Etappe - 20.5 km - Zeitfahren
-
1.
Schumacher, Stefan
(Gerolsteiner)
0:27:08
-
2.
Klöden, Andreas
(Astana)
+ 0:01
-
3.
Kirchen, Kim
(T-Mobile Team)
+ 0:06
-
4.
Vinokourov, Alexandre
(Astana)
+ 0:13
-
5.
Petrov, Evgeni
(Tinkoff Credit Systems)
+ 0:21
-
6.
Brajkovic, Janez
(Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:21
-
7.
Voigt, Jens
(Team CSC)
+ 0:24
-
8.
Dekker, Thomas
(Rabobank)
+ 0:33
-
9.
Gusev, Vladimir
(Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:36
-
10.
Gerdemann, Linus
(T-Mobile Team)
+ 0:40
19.03. -
6. Etappe - 162.0 km - Bergankunft
-
1.
Bono, Matteo
(Lampre - Fondital)
4:25:07
-
2.
Gasparotto, Enrico
(Liquigas)
+ 0:32
-
3.
Visconti, Giovanni
(Quick Step - Innergetic)
+ 0:41
-
4.
Kiryienka, Vasil
(Tinkoff Credit Systems)
+ 0:45
-
5.
Goubert, Stephane
(Ag2r Prevoyance)
+ 0:51
-
6.
Ricco, Riccardo
(Saunier Duval - Prodir)
+ 1:32
-
7.
Kirchen, Kim
(T-Mobile Team)
+ 1:37
-
8.
Scarponi, Michele
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 1:39
-
9.
Klöden, Andreas
(Astana)
+ 1:43
-
10.
Brajkovic, Janez
(Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:49
-
11.
Voigt, Jens
(Team CSC)
+ 1:49
-
12.
Vinokourov, Alexandre
(Astana)
+ 1:49
-
19.
Schumacher, Stefan
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 2:08
20.03. -
7. Etappe - 177.0 km
-
1.
Fernandez de Larrea, Koldo
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
4:38:43
-
2.
O'Grady, Stuart
(Team CSC)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Balducci, Gabriele
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Richeze, Ariel Maximiliano
(Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Davis, Allan
(Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Napolitano, Danilo
(Lampre - Fondital)
+ 0:00
-
7.
McEwen, Robbie
(Predictor - Lotto)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Kopp, David
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Haselbacher, René
(Astana)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Hushovd, Thor
(Credit Agricole)
+ 0:00
20.03. -
Gesamtwertung (Endstand)
-
1.
Klöden, Andreas
(Astana)
28:31:26
-
2.
Kirchen, Kim
(T-Mobile Team)
+ 0:04
-
3.
Vinokourov, Alexandre
(Astana)
+ 0:13
-
4.
Schumacher, Stefan
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:23
-
5.
Brajkovic, Janez
(Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:31
-
6.
Voigt, Jens
(Team CSC)
+ 0:34
-
7.
Kiryienka, Vasil
(Tinkoff Credit Systems)
+ 0:55
-
8.
Petrov, Evgeni
(Tinkoff Credit Systems)
+ 0:59
-
9.
Scarponi, Michele
(Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo)
+ 1:00
-
10.
Boogerd, Michael
(Rabobank)
+ 1:12