Herren: Kalifornien-Rundfahrt (USA)
Rennen: 4. Etappe Kalifornien-Rundfahrt (USA)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 15.05.2019
Strecke: WeatherTech Raceway Laguna Seca - Morro Bay
Distanz: 214.5 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Fabio Jakobsen
(NED, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
5:53:22
-
2.
Jasper Philipsen
(BEL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Nacer Bouhanni
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Davide Ballerini
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Phil Bauhaus
(GER, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Kristoffer Halvorsen
(NOR, Team Ineos)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Danny van Poppel
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Kasper Asgreen
(DEN, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Szymon Sajnok
(POL, CCC Team)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Rick Zabel
(GER, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Felix Großschartner
(AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Maximilian Schachmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Maximilian Walscheid
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Jesper Hansen (DEN, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:00
-
17.
George Bennett
(NZL, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Edwin Avila
(COL, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Tadej Pogacar
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
20.
Travis McCabe
(USA, USA National Team)
+ 0:00
-
21.
John Degenkolb
(GER, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:00
-
22.
Miguel Bryon
(USA, USA National Team)
+ 0:00
-
23.
Sergio Andres Higuita
(COL, EF Education First)
+ 0:00
-
24.
Michael Rice
(AUS, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 0:00
-
25.
Laurens De Vreese
(BEL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
26.
Alexander Cataford
(CAN, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:00
-
27.
Simon Spilak
(SLO, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:00
-
28.
Maximiliano Richeze
(ARG, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:00
-
29.
Rui Oliveira
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
30.
Ben King
(USA, Dimension Data)
+ 0:00
-
31.
Andrea Peron (ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 0:00
-
32.
Jonas Gregaard Wilsly
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
33.
Zdenek Stybar
(CZE, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:00
-
34.
Michael Schär
(SUI, CCC Team)
+ 0:00
-
35.
Péter Kusztor
(HUN, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 0:00
-
36.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:00
-
37.
Richie Porte
(AUS, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:00
-
38.
Lars Bak
(DEN, Dimension Data)
+ 0:00
-
39.
Mads Pedersen
(DEN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:00
-
40.
Johannes Fröhlinger
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:00
-
41.
Rémi Cavagna
(FRA, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:00
-
42.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Dimension Data)
+ 0:00
-
43.
Owain Doull
(GBR, Team Ineos)
+ 0:00
-
44.
Magnus Cort Nielsen
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
45.
Rob Britton (CAN, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
46.
Mikkel Bjerg
(DEN, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 0:00
-
47.
Rodrigo Contreras
(COL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
48.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:00
-
49.
Nathan Haas
(AUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:00
-
50.
Bert-Jan Lindeman
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
51.
Tejay Van Garderen
(USA, EF Education First)
+ 0:00
-
52.
Ivan Garcia
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:00
-
53.
Juraj Sagan
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
54.
Riccardo Zoidl
(AUT, CCC Team)
+ 0:00
-
55.
Kyle Murphy
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
56.
João Almeida
(POR, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 0:00
-
57.
Peter Stetina
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:00
-
58.
Mathias Le Turnier
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:00
-
59.
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:00
-
60.
Matteo Badilatti
(SUI, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:00
-
61.
Filippo Fortin
(ITA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:00
-
62.
Cees Bol
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:00
-
63.
Gianni Moscon
(ITA, Team Ineos)
+ 0:00
-
64.
Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros
(COL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
65.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:00
-
66.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, Team Ineos)
+ 0:00
-
67.
Hamish Schreurs
(NZL, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:00
-
68.
Roy Curvers
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:00
-
69.
Heinrich Haussler
(AUS, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:00
-
70.
Rigoberto Uran
(COL, EF Education First)
+ 0:00
-
71.
Daniel Oss
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
72.
Lachlan Morton
(AUS, EF Education First)
+ 0:00
-
73.
Evan Huffman
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
74.
David Lozano Riba
(ESP, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 0:00
-
75.
Sam Brand
(GBR, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 0:00
-
76.
Samuel Boardman
(USA, USA National Team)
+ 0:00
-
77.
Joris Nieuwenhuis
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:00
-
78.
Casper Pedersen
(DEN, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:00
-
79.
Erik Baska
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
80.
Roberto Ferrari
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
81.
Simon Geschke
(GER, CCC Team)
+ 0:00
-
82.
Jens Debusschere
(BEL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:00
-
83.
Alex Hoehn
(USA, USA National Team)
+ 0:00
-
84.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:00
-
85.
David de la Cruz
(ESP, Team Ineos)
+ 0:00
-
86.
Natnael Berhane
(ERI, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:00
-
87.
Darwin Atapuma
(COL, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:00
-
88.
Keegan Swirbel (USA, USA National Team)
+ 0:00
-
89.
Niklas Eg
(DEN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:00
-
90.
Bernhard Eisel
(AUT, Dimension Data)
+ 0:00
-
91.
Daniil Fominykh
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
92.
Lawson Craddock
(USA, EF Education First)
+ 0:00
-
93.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
94.
Pawel Bernas
(POL, CCC Team)
+ 0:00
-
95.
Gijs Van Hoecke
(BEL, CCC Team)
+ 0:00
-
96.
Leonardo Basso
(ITA, Team Ineos)
+ 0:00
-
97.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
98.
Michael Hernandez
(USA, USA National Team)
+ 0:00
-
99.
Brandon McNulty
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
100.
Charles Planet
(FRA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 0:00
-
101.
Joonas Henttala
(FIN, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 0:00
-
102.
Edward Anderson
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 0:00
-
103.
Tim Declercq
(BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:00
-
104.
Marcel Sieberg
(GER, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 3:03
-
105.
Roy Goldstein
(ISR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 3:25
-
106.
Guy Sagiv
(ISR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:00
-
107.
Alex Howes
(USA, EF Education First)
+ 0:00
-
107.
Taylor Phinney
(USA, EF Education First)
+ 0:00
-
109.
Diego Rosa
(ITA, Team Ineos)
+ 0:00
-
110.
Oscar Gatto
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
111.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
112.
Neilson Powless
(USA, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
113.
Emerson Oronte
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
114.
Toms Skujins
(LAT, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:53
-
115.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:00
-
116.
Tyler Stites
(USA, USA National Team)
+ 0:00
-
117.
Matteo Fabbro
(ITA, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:00
-
118.
José Gonçalves
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:00
-
119.
Jay Thomson
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 0:00
-
120.
Louis Meintjes
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 0:00
-
121.
Jonathan Brown
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 0:00
-
122.
Ian Garrison (USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 0:00
-
123.
Cole Davis
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 0:00
-
124.
Lennard Hofstede
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
125.
Timo Roosen
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
126.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 9:34
-
127.
Steff Cras
(BEL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 9:34
-
DNS.
Kristijan Durasek
(CRO, UAE Team Emirates)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Tejay Van Garderen
(USA, EF Education First)
21:16:50
-
2.
Gianni Moscon
(ITA, Team Ineos)
+ 0:06
-
3.
Kasper Asgreen
(DEN, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:07
-
4.
Tadej Pogacar
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:16
-
5.
Maximilian Schachmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:22
-
6.
Rob Britton (CAN, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 0:33
-
7.
Jonas Gregaard Wilsly
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:33
-
8.
David de la Cruz
(ESP, Team Ineos)
+ 0:34
-
9.
Felix Großschartner
(AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:35
-
10.
George Bennett
(NZL, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:36
-
11.
Sergio Andres Higuita
(COL, EF Education First)
+ 0:36
-
12.
Lachlan Morton
(AUS, EF Education First)
+ 0:36
-
13.
Jesper Hansen (DEN, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:37
-
14.
Alexander Cataford
(CAN, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:37
-
15.
Richie Porte
(AUS, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:37
-
16.
Rigoberto Uran
(COL, EF Education First)
+ 0:37
-
17.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:42
-
18.
Simon Spilak
(SLO, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:44
-
19.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:44
-
20.
Natnael Berhane
(ERI, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:46
-
21.
Steff Cras
(BEL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:46
-
22.
Louis Meintjes
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 0:48
-
23.
Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros
(COL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:51
-
24.
Rodrigo Contreras
(COL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:54
-
25.
Mathias Le Turnier
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:55
-
26.
Kyle Murphy
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 0:57
-
27.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 0:57
-
28.
Darwin Atapuma
(COL, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:59
-
29.
Travis McCabe
(USA, USA National Team)
+ 1:01
-
30.
Riccardo Zoidl
(AUT, CCC Team)
+ 1:08
-
31.
Matteo Badilatti
(SUI, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 1:26
-
32.
Edwin Avila
(COL, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 1:28
-
33.
Michael Schär
(SUI, CCC Team)
+ 1:41
-
34.
Ben King
(USA, Dimension Data)
+ 2:12
-
35.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 2:35
-
36.
Peter Stetina
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 2:55
-
37.
Neilson Powless
(USA, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 3:10
-
38.
Davide Ballerini
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 3:13
-
39.
Lawson Craddock
(USA, EF Education First)
+ 3:22
-
40.
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 4:48
-
41.
Péter Kusztor
(HUN, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 8:13
-
42.
João Almeida
(POR, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 8:13
-
43.
Brandon McNulty
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 8:13
-
44.
Tyler Stites
(USA, USA National Team)
+ 8:21
-
45.
Keegan Swirbel (USA, USA National Team)
+ 8:24
-
46.
Niklas Eg
(DEN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 8:24
-
47.
Alex Hoehn
(USA, USA National Team)
+ 8:34
-
48.
Rémi Cavagna
(FRA, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 9:49
-
49.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 11:15
-
50.
Daniil Fominykh
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 12:01
-
51.
Gijs Van Hoecke
(BEL, CCC Team)
+ 13:08
-
52.
Charles Planet
(FRA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 13:38
-
53.
Simon Geschke
(GER, CCC Team)
+ 14:50
-
54.
Diego Rosa
(ITA, Team Ineos)
+ 15:38
-
55.
Hamish Schreurs
(NZL, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 16:21
-
56.
Edward Anderson
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 17:11
-
57.
Jasper Philipsen
(BEL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 17:46
-
58.
Nathan Haas
(AUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 17:52
-
59.
David Lozano Riba
(ESP, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 18:03
-
60.
Daniel Oss
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 18:21
-
61.
José Gonçalves
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 18:25
-
62.
Juraj Sagan
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 18:39
-
63.
Joris Nieuwenhuis
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 18:44
-
64.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, Team Ineos)
+ 18:51
-
65.
Magnus Cort Nielsen
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 23:28
-
66.
Nacer Bouhanni
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 23:56
-
67.
Joonas Henttala
(FIN, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 24:01
-
68.
Johannes Fröhlinger
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 24:07
-
69.
Evan Huffman
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 24:07
-
70.
Tim Declercq
(BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 24:07
-
71.
Rui Oliveira
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 25:00
-
72.
Zdenek Stybar
(CZE, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 26:25
-
73.
Matteo Fabbro
(ITA, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 26:43
-
74.
Emerson Oronte
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 29:01
-
75.
Lennard Hofstede
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 29:31
-
76.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 30:13
-
77.
Toms Skujins
(LAT, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 30:18
-
78.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 33:17
-
79.
Fabio Jakobsen
(NED, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 33:25
-
80.
Kristoffer Halvorsen
(NOR, Team Ineos)
+ 33:31
-
81.
Owain Doull
(GBR, Team Ineos)
+ 33:31
-
82.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 33:31
-
83.
Phil Bauhaus
(GER, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 33:35
-
84.
Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 33:35
-
85.
John Degenkolb
(GER, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 33:35
-
86.
Andrea Peron (ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 33:35
-
87.
Lars Bak
(DEN, Dimension Data)
+ 33:35
-
88.
Miguel Bryon
(USA, USA National Team)
+ 33:35
-
89.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 33:35
-
90.
Cees Bol
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 33:35
-
91.
Alex Howes
(USA, EF Education First)
+ 33:35
-
92.
Leonardo Basso
(ITA, Team Ineos)
+ 33:35
-
93.
Samuel Boardman
(USA, USA National Team)
+ 33:46
-
94.
Heinrich Haussler
(AUS, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 33:52
-
95.
Maximiliano Richeze
(ARG, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 33:59
-
96.
Casper Pedersen
(DEN, Team Sunweb)
+ 34:01
-
97.
Pawel Bernas
(POL, CCC Team)
+ 34:22
-
98.
Timo Roosen
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 34:30
-
99.
Bert-Jan Lindeman
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 34:34
-
100.
Cole Davis
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 34:36
-
101.
Mikkel Bjerg
(DEN, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 35:54
-
102.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 37:51
-
103.
Laurens De Vreese
(BEL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 41:22
-
104.
Maximilian Walscheid
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 42:00
-
105.
Danny van Poppel
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 42:08
-
106.
Szymon Sajnok
(POL, CCC Team)
+ 42:08
-
107.
Jens Debusschere
(BEL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 42:08
-
108.
Erik Baska
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 42:08
-
109.
Ivan Garcia
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 42:08
-
110.
Sam Brand
(GBR, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 42:19
-
111.
Jonathan Brown
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 42:23
-
112.
Michael Rice
(AUS, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 42:25
-
113.
Guy Sagiv
(ISR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 42:25
-
114.
Jay Thomson
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 42:30
-
115.
Rick Zabel
(GER, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 42:37
-
116.
Roy Curvers
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 42:37
-
117.
Taylor Phinney
(USA, EF Education First)
+ 42:37
-
118.
Roberto Ferrari
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 42:55
-
119.
Filippo Fortin
(ITA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 43:00
-
120.
Mads Pedersen
(DEN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 44:01
-
121.
Michael Hernandez
(USA, USA National Team)
+ 44:50
-
122.
Oscar Gatto
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 45:33
-
123.
Roy Goldstein
(ISR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 45:44
-
124.
Marcel Sieberg
(GER, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 46:01
-
125.
Ian Garrison (USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 49:20
-
126.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Dimension Data)
+ 52:24
-
127.
Bernhard Eisel
(AUT, Dimension Data)
+ 54:01