Herren: Kalifornien-Rundfahrt (USA)
Rennen: 2. Etappe Kalifornien-Rundfahrt (USA)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 13.05.2019
Strecke: Rancho Cordova - South Lake Tahoe
Distanz: 214.5 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Kasper Asgreen
(DEN, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
6:17:11
-
2.
Tejay Van Garderen
(USA, EF Education First)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Gianni Moscon
(ITA, Team Ineos)
+ 0:04
-
4.
Tadej Pogacar
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:10
-
5.
Maximilian Schachmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:16
-
6.
Jonas Gregaard Wilsly
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:27
-
7.
Rob Britton (CAN, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 0:27
-
8.
Sergio Andres Higuita
(COL, EF Education First)
+ 0:31
-
9.
Rigoberto Uran
(COL, EF Education First)
+ 0:31
-
10.
George Bennett
(NZL, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:31
-
11.
Felix Großschartner
(AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:31
-
12.
Lachlan Morton
(AUS, EF Education First)
+ 0:31
-
13.
Mathias Le Turnier
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:31
-
14.
Jesper Hansen (DEN, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:31
-
15.
Richie Porte
(AUS, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:31
-
16.
Louis Meintjes
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 0:31
-
17.
David de la Cruz
(ESP, Team Ineos)
+ 0:31
-
18.
Alexander Cataford
(CAN, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:31
-
19.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:38
-
20.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:38
-
21.
Simon Spilak
(SLO, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:38
-
22.
Steff Cras
(BEL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:40
-
23.
Natnael Berhane
(ERI, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:40
-
24.
Darwin Atapuma
(COL, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:42
-
25.
Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros
(COL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:45
-
26.
Rodrigo Contreras
(COL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:48
-
27.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 0:51
-
28.
Kyle Murphy
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 0:51
-
29.
Riccardo Zoidl
(AUT, CCC Team)
+ 0:55
-
30.
Matteo Badilatti
(SUI, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:58
-
31.
Travis McCabe
(USA, USA National Team)
+ 1:05
-
32.
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 1:05
-
33.
Edwin Avila
(COL, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 1:05
-
34.
Edward Anderson
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 1:11
-
35.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:35
-
36.
Michael Schär
(SUI, CCC Team)
+ 1:35
-
37.
Lawson Craddock
(USA, EF Education First)
+ 2:29
-
38.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 2:29
-
39.
José Gonçalves
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 2:36
-
40.
Peter Stetina
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 2:49
-
41.
Ben King
(USA, Dimension Data)
+ 2:49
-
42.
Neilson Powless
(USA, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 3:04
-
43.
Davide Ballerini
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 3:08
-
44.
Magnus Cort Nielsen
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 3:23
-
45.
Joonas Henttala
(FIN, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 8:07
-
46.
João Almeida
(POR, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 8:07
-
47.
Charles Planet
(FRA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 8:07
-
48.
Johannes Fröhlinger
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 8:07
-
49.
Niklas Eg
(DEN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 8:07
-
50.
Tyler Stites
(USA, USA National Team)
+ 8:07
-
51.
Alex Hoehn
(USA, USA National Team)
+ 8:07
-
52.
Nacer Bouhanni
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 8:07
-
53.
Péter Kusztor
(HUN, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 8:07
-
54.
Kristijan Durasek
(CRO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 8:07
-
55.
Tim Declercq
(BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 8:07
-
56.
Keegan Swirbel (USA, USA National Team)
+ 8:07
-
57.
Brandon McNulty
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 8:07
-
58.
Evan Huffman
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 8:07
-
59.
Daniil Fominykh
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 8:07
-
60.
Rui Oliveira
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 9:11
-
61.
Emerson Oronte
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 12:55
-
62.
Gijs Van Hoecke
(BEL, CCC Team)
+ 12:55
-
63.
Lennard Hofstede
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 13:01
-
64.
Diego Rosa
(ITA, Team Ineos)
+ 15:13
-
65.
Simon Geschke
(GER, CCC Team)
+ 15:13
-
66.
Hamish Schreurs
(NZL, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 15:13
-
67.
David Lozano Riba
(ESP, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 17:46
-
68.
Lars Bak
(DEN, Dimension Data)
+ 17:46
-
69.
Owain Doull
(GBR, Team Ineos)
+ 17:46
-
70.
Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 17:46
-
71.
Kristoffer Halvorsen
(NOR, Team Ineos)
+ 17:46
-
72.
Timo Roosen
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 17:46
-
73.
Alex Howes
(USA, EF Education First)
+ 17:46
-
74.
Jasper Philipsen
(BEL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 17:46
-
75.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 17:46
-
76.
Andrea Peron (ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 17:46
-
77.
Nigel Ellsay
(CAN, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 17:46
-
78.
Rémi Cavagna
(FRA, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 17:46
-
79.
Joris Nieuwenhuis
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 17:46
-
80.
Leonardo Basso
(ITA, Team Ineos)
+ 17:46
-
81.
Daniel Oss
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 17:46
-
82.
Nathan Haas
(AUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 17:46
-
83.
Phil Bauhaus
(GER, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 17:46
-
84.
Juraj Sagan
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 17:46
-
85.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 17:46
-
86.
Fabio Jakobsen
(NED, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 17:46
-
87.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 17:46
-
88.
John Degenkolb
(GER, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 17:46
-
89.
Casper Pedersen
(DEN, Team Sunweb)
+ 17:46
-
90.
Cees Bol
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 17:46
-
91.
Miguel Bryon
(USA, USA National Team)
+ 17:46
-
92.
Samuel Boardman
(USA, USA National Team)
+ 17:46
-
93.
Heinrich Haussler
(AUS, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 17:46
-
94.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 17:46
-
95.
Bert-Jan Lindeman
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 18:04
-
96.
Mikkel Bjerg
(DEN, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 18:07
-
97.
Cole Davis
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 18:07
-
98.
Maximiliano Richeze
(ARG, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 18:10
-
99.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, Team Ineos)
+ 18:13
-
100.
Pawel Bernas
(POL, CCC Team)
+ 18:16
-
101.
Laurens De Vreese
(BEL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 25:34
-
102.
Marcel Sieberg
(GER, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 26:19
-
103.
Sam Brand
(GBR, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 26:19
-
104.
Matteo Fabbro
(ITA, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 26:19
-
105.
Rick Zabel
(GER, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 26:19
-
106.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 26:19
-
107.
Filippo Fortin
(ITA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 26:19
-
108.
Roy Goldstein
(ISR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 26:19
-
109.
Danny van Poppel
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 26:19
-
110.
Michael Rice
(AUS, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 26:19
-
111.
Roy Curvers
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 26:19
-
112.
Ivan Garcia
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 26:19
-
113.
Jens Debusschere
(BEL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 26:19
-
114.
Oscar Gatto
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 26:19
-
115.
Erik Baska
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 26:19
-
116.
Michael Hernandez
(USA, USA National Team)
+ 26:19
-
117.
Taylor Phinney
(USA, EF Education First)
+ 26:19
-
118.
Guy Sagiv
(ISR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 26:19
-
119.
Jay Thomson
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 26:19
-
120.
Ian Garrison (USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 26:19
-
121.
Zdenek Stybar
(CZE, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 26:19
-
122.
Will Barta
(USA, CCC Team)
+ 26:19
-
123.
Maximilian Walscheid
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 26:19
-
124.
Mads Pedersen
(DEN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 26:19
-
125.
Szymon Sajnok
(POL, CCC Team)
+ 26:19
-
126.
Toms Skujins
(LAT, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 26:19
-
127.
Roberto Ferrari
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 26:19
-
128.
Jonathan Brown
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 26:19
-
129.
Sondre Enger
(NOR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 27:10
-
130.
Bernhard Eisel
(AUT, Dimension Data)
+ 36:09
-
131.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Dimension Data)
+ 36:09
-
132.
Fabio Calabria
(AUS, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 47:35
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Tejay Van Garderen
(USA, EF Education First)
9:31:19
-
2.
Gianni Moscon
(ITA, Team Ineos)
+ 0:06
-
3.
Kasper Asgreen
(DEN, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:07
-
4.
Tadej Pogacar
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:16
-
5.
Maximilian Schachmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:22
-
6.
Rob Britton (CAN, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 0:33
-
7.
Jonas Gregaard Wilsly
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:33
-
8.
David de la Cruz
(ESP, Team Ineos)
+ 0:34
-
9.
Felix Großschartner
(AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:35
-
10.
George Bennett
(NZL, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:36
-
11.
Lachlan Morton
(AUS, EF Education First)
+ 0:36
-
12.
Sergio Andres Higuita
(COL, EF Education First)
+ 0:37
-
13.
Richie Porte
(AUS, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:37
-
14.
Jesper Hansen (DEN, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:37
-
15.
Rigoberto Uran
(COL, EF Education First)
+ 0:37
-
16.
Alexander Cataford
(CAN, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:37
-
17.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:42
-
18.
Simon Spilak
(SLO, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:44
-
19.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:44
-
20.
Steff Cras
(BEL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:46
-
21.
Natnael Berhane
(ERI, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:46
-
22.
Louis Meintjes
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 0:48
-
23.
Mathias Le Turnier
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:48
-
24.
Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros
(COL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:51
-
25.
Rodrigo Contreras
(COL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:54
-
26.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 0:57
-
27.
Kyle Murphy
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 0:57
-
28.
Darwin Atapuma
(COL, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:59
-
29.
Travis McCabe
(USA, USA National Team)
+ 1:01
-
30.
Riccardo Zoidl
(AUT, CCC Team)
+ 1:01
-
31.
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 1:11
-
32.
Matteo Badilatti
(SUI, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 1:15
-
33.
Edward Anderson
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 1:28
-
34.
Edwin Avila
(COL, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 1:28
-
35.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:41
-
36.
Michael Schär
(SUI, CCC Team)
+ 1:41
-
37.
Lawson Craddock
(USA, EF Education First)
+ 2:35
-
38.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 2:35
-
39.
José Gonçalves
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 2:42
-
40.
Peter Stetina
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 2:55
-
41.
Ben King
(USA, Dimension Data)
+ 2:55
-
42.
Neilson Powless
(USA, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 3:10
-
43.
Davide Ballerini
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 3:13
-
44.
Magnus Cort Nielsen
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 7:45
-
45.
Tyler Stites
(USA, USA National Team)
+ 8:10
-
46.
Nacer Bouhanni
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 8:13
-
47.
João Almeida
(POR, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 8:13
-
48.
Brandon McNulty
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 8:13
-
49.
Alex Hoehn
(USA, USA National Team)
+ 8:13
-
50.
Keegan Swirbel (USA, USA National Team)
+ 8:13
-
51.
Péter Kusztor
(HUN, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 8:13
-
52.
Joonas Henttala
(FIN, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 8:24
-
53.
Niklas Eg
(DEN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 8:24
-
54.
Tim Declercq
(BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 8:24
-
55.
Kristijan Durasek
(CRO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 8:24
-
56.
Evan Huffman
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 8:24
-
57.
Johannes Fröhlinger
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 8:24
-
58.
Daniil Fominykh
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 8:24
-
59.
Rui Oliveira
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 9:17
-
60.
Gijs Van Hoecke
(BEL, CCC Team)
+ 13:01
-
61.
Emerson Oronte
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 13:18
-
62.
Charles Planet
(FRA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 13:38
-
63.
Lennard Hofstede
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 13:48
-
64.
Diego Rosa
(ITA, Team Ineos)
+ 15:19
-
65.
Simon Geschke
(GER, CCC Team)
+ 15:30
-
66.
Hamish Schreurs
(NZL, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 16:14
-
67.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 17:38
-
68.
Owain Doull
(GBR, Team Ineos)
+ 17:48
-
69.
Kristoffer Halvorsen
(NOR, Team Ineos)
+ 17:48
-
70.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 17:48
-
71.
Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 17:52
-
72.
Jasper Philipsen
(BEL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 17:52
-
73.
Andrea Peron (ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 17:52
-
74.
Phil Bauhaus
(GER, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 17:52
-
75.
John Degenkolb
(GER, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 17:52
-
76.
Miguel Bryon
(USA, USA National Team)
+ 17:52
-
77.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 17:52
-
78.
Nathan Haas
(AUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 17:52
-
79.
Fabio Jakobsen
(NED, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 17:52
-
80.
Lars Bak
(DEN, Dimension Data)
+ 17:52
-
81.
Alex Howes
(USA, EF Education First)
+ 17:52
-
82.
Leonardo Basso
(ITA, Team Ineos)
+ 17:52
-
83.
Cees Bol
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 17:52
-
84.
Rémi Cavagna
(FRA, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 17:52
-
85.
David Lozano Riba
(ESP, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 18:03
-
86.
Samuel Boardman
(USA, USA National Team)
+ 18:03
-
87.
Heinrich Haussler
(AUS, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 18:09
-
88.
Nigel Ellsay
(CAN, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 18:14
-
89.
Maximiliano Richeze
(ARG, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 18:16
-
90.
Casper Pedersen
(DEN, Team Sunweb)
+ 18:18
-
91.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, Team Ineos)
+ 18:19
-
92.
Daniel Oss
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 18:21
-
93.
Pawel Bernas
(POL, CCC Team)
+ 18:39
-
94.
Juraj Sagan
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 18:39
-
95.
Joris Nieuwenhuis
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 18:44
-
96.
Timo Roosen
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 18:47
-
97.
Bert-Jan Lindeman
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 18:51
-
98.
Cole Davis
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 18:53
-
99.
Mikkel Bjerg
(DEN, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 20:11
-
100.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 22:08
-
101.
Laurens De Vreese
(BEL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 25:39
-
102.
Maximilian Walscheid
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 26:17
-
103.
Michael Hernandez
(USA, USA National Team)
+ 26:22
-
104.
Danny van Poppel
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 26:25
-
105.
Erik Baska
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 26:25
-
106.
Jens Debusschere
(BEL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 26:25
-
107.
Szymon Sajnok
(POL, CCC Team)
+ 26:25
-
108.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 26:25
-
109.
Ivan Garcia
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 26:25
-
110.
Zdenek Stybar
(CZE, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 26:25
-
111.
Toms Skujins
(LAT, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 26:25
-
112.
Matteo Fabbro
(ITA, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 26:36
-
113.
Roy Goldstein
(ISR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 26:36
-
114.
Sam Brand
(GBR, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 26:36
-
115.
Will Barta
(USA, CCC Team)
+ 26:36
-
116.
Michael Rice
(AUS, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 26:42
-
117.
Guy Sagiv
(ISR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 26:42
-
118.
Jonathan Brown
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 26:42
-
119.
Jay Thomson
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 26:47
-
120.
Rick Zabel
(GER, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 26:54
-
121.
Roy Curvers
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 26:54
-
122.
Taylor Phinney
(USA, EF Education First)
+ 26:54
-
123.
Ian Garrison (USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 27:05
-
124.
Roberto Ferrari
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 27:12
-
125.
Marcel Sieberg
(GER, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 27:15
-
126.
Sondre Enger
(NOR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 27:16
-
127.
Filippo Fortin
(ITA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 27:17
-
128.
Mads Pedersen
(DEN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 28:18
-
129.
Oscar Gatto
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 29:50
-
130.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Dimension Data)
+ 36:41
-
131.
Bernhard Eisel
(AUT, Dimension Data)
+ 38:18
-
132.
Fabio Calabria
(AUS, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 47:52