Herren: Andalusien-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Rennen: 5. Etappe Andalusien-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Kategorie: 2.HC
Datum: 24.02.2019
Strecke: Otura - Alhaurin de la Torre
Distanz: 164.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Mitchelton-Scott)
3:58:19
-
2.
Enrique Sanz Unzue
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Carlos Barbero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Colin Joyce
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Matej Mohoric
(SLO, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle
(ESP, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Lars Boom
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Eduard Prades
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Lorrenzo Manzin
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Luis León Sanchez
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Ion Izagirre Insausti
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Ivan Garcia
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Andrea Pasqualon
(ITA, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Vincenzo Albanese
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Matteo Montaguti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 0:00
-
20.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:00
-
21.
Marco Canola
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 0:00
-
22.
Aleksandr Vlasov
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 0:00
-
23.
Tim Wellens
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:00
-
24.
Thomas Sprengers
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 0:00
-
25.
Lorenzo Rota
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:00
-
26.
Mathias De Witte
(BEL, Roompot-Charles)
+ 0:00
-
27.
Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia
(COL, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 0:00
-
28.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:00
-
29.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
30.
David Gonzalez Lopez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 0:00
-
31.
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 0:00
-
32.
Guillaume Martin
(FRA, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 0:00
-
33.
Adam Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:00
-
34.
Antwan Tolhoek
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:12
-
35.
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 0:12
-
36.
Jurgen Roelandts
(BEL, Movistar Team)
+ 0:12
-
37.
Nick van der Lijke
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 0:12
-
38.
Hector Carretero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:15
-
39.
Oscar Riesebeek
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 0:16
-
40.
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:16
-
41.
Carlos Verona
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:16
-
42.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso Vilela
(POR, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:16
-
43.
Aleksei Rybalkin
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 0:16
-
44.
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 0:16
-
45.
Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 0:20
-
46.
Pascal Eenkhoorn
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:20
-
47.
Ivan Rovny
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 0:22
-
48.
Alessandro Tonelli
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:25
-
49.
Cyril Barthe
(FRA, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 0:25
-
50.
Mattia Cattaneo
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 0:28
-
51.
José Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:29
-
52.
Nelson Soto Martinez
(COL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 0:29
-
53.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:29
-
54.
Giovanni Carboni
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:29
-
55.
Luca Covili
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:29
-
56.
Nicola Bagioli
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 0:32
-
57.
Mikel Iturria Segurola
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 0:33
-
58.
Joan Bou Company
(ESP, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 0:33
-
59.
Gotzon Martin Sanz
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 0:33
-
60.
Jelle Vanendert
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:35
-
61.
Jorge Cubero Galvez
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:35
-
62.
Nikolai Cherkasov (RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 0:35
-
63.
Daan Olivier
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:38
-
64.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:38
-
65.
Dries Van Gestel
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 0:38
-
66.
Esteban Chaves
(COL, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:38
-
67.
Grega Bole
(SLO, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:38
-
68.
Edoardo Affini
(ITA, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:42
-
69.
Jonas Van Genechten
(BEL, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
+ 0:44
-
70.
Fausto Masnada
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 0:44
-
71.
Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 0:44
-
72.
Mikel Nieve
(ESP, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:44
-
73.
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
(BEL, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 0:44
-
74.
Luka Pibernik
(SLO, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:50
-
75.
Jordi Warlop
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 0:51
-
76.
Edward Planckaert
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 0:51
-
77.
Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 0:54
-
78.
Andrey Zeits
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:54
-
79.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:54
-
80.
Umberto Orsini
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:57
-
81.
Petr Rikunov
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 0:57
-
82.
Tomasz Marczynski
(POL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:57
-
83.
Remy Mertz
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:57
-
84.
Sho Hatsuyama
(JPN, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 1:02
-
85.
Rafael Valls
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:04
-
86.
Ryan Anderson
(CAN, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 1:10
-
87.
Aaron Verwilst
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 1:11
-
88.
Harm Vanhoucke
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:11
-
89.
Svein Tuft
(CAN, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 1:23
-
90.
Jonas Vingegaard
(DEN, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:23
-
91.
Marco Frapporti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 1:45
-
92.
Francesco Gavazzi
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 1:52
-
93.
Txomin Juaristi Arrieta
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 1:58
-
94.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 1:59
-
95.
Robin Carpenter
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 1:59
-
96.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 1:59
-
97.
Evgeny Shalunov
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 1:59
-
98.
Sergio Samitier Samitier
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 5:16
-
99.
Valerio Agnoli
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 5:16
-
100.
Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 5:16
-
101.
Michaël Van Staeyen
(BEL, Roompot-Charles)
+ 5:19
-
102.
Wesley Kreder
(NED, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 5:19
-
103.
Thimo Willems
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 6:46
-
104.
Enzo Wouters
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 6:51
-
105.
Elmar Reinders
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 6:51
-
106.
José Fernandes Neves
(POR, Burgos-BH)
+ 6:51
-
107.
Ludwig De Winter
(BEL, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 6:51
-
108.
Moreno Moser
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 6:51
-
109.
Alvaro Cuadros Morata
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 6:51
-
110.
Xavier Cañellas Sanchez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 6:51
-
111.
Steven Lammertink
(NED, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
+ 6:51
-
112.
Laurens De Vreese
(BEL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 6:55
-
113.
Kyle Murphy
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 6:57
-
114.
Alessandro Pessot
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 7:23
-
DNF.
Sean De Bie
(BEL, Roompot-Charles)
-
DNF.
Emerson Oronte
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
-
DNF.
Danny van Poppel
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
17:42:00
-
2.
Ion Izagirre Insausti
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:07
-
3.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:11
-
4.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:21
-
5.
Adam Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:57
-
6.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 1:08
-
7.
Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia
(COL, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 1:12
-
8.
Aleksandr Vlasov
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 1:43
-
9.
Tim Wellens
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 2:53
-
10.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 3:41
-
11.
Luis León Sanchez
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 4:02
-
12.
Hector Carretero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 4:05
-
13.
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 4:09
-
14.
Eduard Prades
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 4:29
-
15.
Antwan Tolhoek
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 4:32
-
16.
Carlos Verona
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 4:44
-
17.
Guillaume Martin
(FRA, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 5:07
-
18.
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 5:16
-
19.
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 5:40
-
20.
Matteo Montaguti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 5:49
-
21.
Matej Mohoric
(SLO, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 7:25
-
22.
Mattia Cattaneo
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 7:35
-
23.
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 7:47
-
24.
Thomas Sprengers
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 7:52
-
25.
Oscar Riesebeek
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 7:56
-
26.
Giovanni Carboni
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 8:40
-
27.
Joan Bou Company
(ESP, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 8:52
-
28.
Mikel Iturria Segurola
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 11:27
-
29.
Evgeny Shalunov
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 12:12
-
30.
Aleksei Rybalkin
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 12:20
-
31.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso Vilela
(POR, Burgos-BH)
+ 13:23
-
32.
Nikolai Cherkasov (RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 13:42
-
33.
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 13:52
-
34.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 13:56
-
35.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 14:16
-
36.
Mikel Nieve
(ESP, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 14:26
-
37.
Andrey Zeits
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 14:30
-
38.
Nick van der Lijke
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 14:41
-
39.
Francesco Gavazzi
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 15:48
-
40.
Fausto Masnada
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 15:56
-
41.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 16:13
-
42.
Rafael Valls
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 17:47
-
43.
Jelle Vanendert
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 18:20
-
44.
Ivan Garcia
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 18:22
-
45.
José Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 18:33
-
46.
Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle
(ESP, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 19:17
-
47.
Esteban Chaves
(COL, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 19:20
-
48.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 19:21
-
49.
Valerio Agnoli
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 19:54
-
50.
Edward Planckaert
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 20:11
-
51.
Marco Canola
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 20:13
-
52.
Alessandro Tonelli
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 20:17
-
53.
David Gonzalez Lopez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 20:35
-
54.
Andrea Pasqualon
(ITA, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 21:20
-
55.
Jurgen Roelandts
(BEL, Movistar Team)
+ 21:28
-
56.
Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 21:36
-
57.
Ivan Rovny
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 21:38
-
58.
Lars Boom
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 21:45
-
59.
Lorenzo Rota
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 21:45
-
60.
Mathias De Witte
(BEL, Roompot-Charles)
+ 21:55
-
61.
Cyril Barthe
(FRA, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 22:00
-
62.
Luka Pibernik
(SLO, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 22:07
-
63.
Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 22:10
-
64.
Carlos Barbero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 22:19
-
65.
Tomasz Marczynski
(POL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 22:27
-
66.
Jorge Cubero Galvez
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 22:35
-
67.
Jonas Van Genechten
(BEL, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
+ 23:08
-
68.
Jordi Warlop
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 23:11
-
69.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 23:17
-
70.
Nicola Bagioli
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 23:32
-
71.
Dries Van Gestel
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 23:41
-
72.
Aaron Verwilst
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 23:48
-
73.
Colin Joyce
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 23:49
-
74.
Vincenzo Albanese
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 23:55
-
75.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 24:13
-
76.
Nelson Soto Martinez
(COL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 25:01
-
77.
Pascal Eenkhoorn
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 25:24
-
78.
Luca Covili
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 26:04
-
79.
Marco Frapporti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 26:04
-
80.
Txomin Juaristi Arrieta
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 26:08
-
81.
Grega Bole
(SLO, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 26:25
-
82.
Sho Hatsuyama
(JPN, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 26:57
-
83.
Edoardo Affini
(ITA, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 26:59
-
84.
Robin Carpenter
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 27:58
-
85.
Svein Tuft
(CAN, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 29:13
-
86.
Enrique Sanz Unzue
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 29:13
-
87.
Daan Olivier
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 29:25
-
88.
José Fernandes Neves
(POR, Burgos-BH)
+ 30:27
-
89.
Wesley Kreder
(NED, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 30:39
-
90.
Elmar Reinders
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 30:47
-
91.
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
(BEL, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 31:26
-
92.
Xavier Cañellas Sanchez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 31:31
-
93.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 31:51
-
94.
Lorrenzo Manzin
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
+ 32:54
-
95.
Ryan Anderson
(CAN, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 33:38
-
96.
Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 33:39
-
97.
Kyle Murphy
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 33:43
-
98.
Steven Lammertink
(NED, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
+ 34:07
-
99.
Petr Rikunov
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 34:12
-
100.
Gotzon Martin Sanz
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 34:50
-
101.
Umberto Orsini
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 36:01
-
102.
Michaël Van Staeyen
(BEL, Roompot-Charles)
+ 36:59
-
103.
Laurens De Vreese
(BEL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 37:31
-
104.
Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 39:11
-
105.
Moreno Moser
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 39:15
-
106.
Sergio Samitier Samitier
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 40:06
-
107.
Thimo Willems
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 42:10
-
108.
Alvaro Cuadros Morata
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 42:49
-
109.
Jonas Vingegaard
(DEN, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 43:41
-
110.
Harm Vanhoucke
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 44:40
-
111.
Ludwig De Winter
(BEL, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 47:29
-
112.
Enzo Wouters
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 48:07
-
113.
Alessandro Pessot
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 54:40
-
114.
Remy Mertz
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 55:08