Herren: Andalusien-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Rennen: 4. Etappe Andalusien-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Kategorie: 2.HC
Datum: 23.02.2019
Strecke: Armilla - Granada
Distanz: 120.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
3:01:03
-
2.
Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia
(COL, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 0:26
-
3.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:26
-
4.
Adam Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:26
-
5.
Ion Izagirre Insausti
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:26
-
6.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:26
-
7.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:26
-
8.
Aleksandr Vlasov
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 1:20
-
9.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 1:20
-
10.
Hector Carretero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:51
-
11.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 2:51
-
12.
Luis León Sanchez
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:51
-
13.
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 3:26
-
14.
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 3:26
-
15.
Matteo Montaguti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 3:26
-
16.
Carlos Verona
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 3:26
-
17.
Eduard Prades
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 3:26
-
18.
Antwan Tolhoek
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 3:26
-
19.
Tim Wellens
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 3:26
-
20.
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 3:26
-
21.
Guillaume Martin
(FRA, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 3:26
-
22.
Thomas Sprengers
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 5:54
-
23.
Oscar Riesebeek
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 5:54
-
24.
Evgeny Shalunov
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 5:54
-
25.
Giovanni Carboni
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 5:54
-
26.
Joan Bou Company
(ESP, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 5:54
-
27.
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 5:54
-
28.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 5:54
-
29.
Mattia Cattaneo
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 5:54
-
30.
85 0:05:5 (0 85 0:05:57 , 85)
+ 5:57
-
31.
Mikel Nieve
(ESP, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 5:59
-
32.
Matej Mohoric
(SLO, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 7:19
-
33.
Mikel Iturria Segurola
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 8:19
-
34.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 8:19
-
35.
José Fernandes Neves
(POR, Burgos-BH)
+ 8:41
-
36.
Nick van der Lijke
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 10:23
-
37.
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 10:58
-
38.
Valerio Agnoli
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 10:58
-
39.
Andrey Zeits
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 10:58
-
40.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso Vilela
(POR, Burgos-BH)
+ 10:58
-
41.
Edward Planckaert
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 10:58
-
42.
Kyle Murphy
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 10:58
-
43.
Francesco Gavazzi
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 10:58
-
44.
Nikolai Cherkasov (RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 10:58
-
45.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 10:58
-
46.
Jonas Vingegaard
(DEN, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 10:58
-
47.
Fausto Masnada
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 13:46
-
48.
Alessandro Tonelli
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 15:42
-
49.
Marco Frapporti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 15:42
-
50.
Ivan Garcia
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 15:42
-
51.
Grega Bole
(SLO, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 15:42
-
52.
Luka Pibernik
(SLO, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 15:42
-
53.
Rafael Valls
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 15:42
-
54.
Tomasz Marczynski
(POL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 15:42
-
55.
David Gonzalez Lopez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 15:42
-
56.
José Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 15:42
-
57.
Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle
(ESP, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 15:42
-
58.
Esteban Chaves
(COL, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 15:42
-
59.
Txomin Juaristi Arrieta
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 15:42
-
60.
Alvaro Cuadros Morata
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 15:42
-
61.
Sergio Samitier Samitier
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 15:42
-
62.
Harm Vanhoucke
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 15:42
-
63.
Jelle Vanendert
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 15:42
-
64.
Luca Covili
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 17:27
-
65.
Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 18:23
-
66.
Vincenzo Albanese
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 19:00
-
67.
Alessandro Pessot
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 19:00
-
68.
Michaël Van Staeyen
(BEL, Roompot-Charles)
+ 19:00
-
69.
Petr Rikunov
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 19:00
-
70.
Jonas Van Genechten
(BEL, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
+ 19:00
-
71.
Jordi Warlop
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 19:00
-
72.
Jurgen Roelandts
(BEL, Movistar Team)
+ 19:00
-
73.
Cyril Barthe
(FRA, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 19:00
-
74.
Aaron Verwilst
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 19:00
-
75.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 19:00
-
76.
Nicola Bagioli
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 19:00
-
77.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 19:00
-
78.
Dries Van Gestel
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 19:00
-
79.
Ludwig De Winter
(BEL, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 19:00
-
80.
Mathias De Witte
(BEL, Roompot-Charles)
+ 19:00
-
81.
Jorge Cubero Galvez
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 19:00
-
82.
Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 19:00
-
83.
Umberto Orsini
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 19:00
-
84.
Edoardo Affini
(ITA, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 19:00
-
85.
Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 19:00
-
86.
Gotzon Martin Sanz
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 19:00
-
87.
Carlos Barbero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 19:00
-
88.
Marco Canola
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 19:00
-
89.
Andrea Pasqualon
(ITA, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 19:00
-
90.
Ivan Rovny
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 19:00
-
91.
Nelson Soto Martinez
(COL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 19:00
-
92.
Xavier Cañellas Sanchez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 19:00
-
93.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 19:00
-
94.
Laurens De Vreese
(BEL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 19:00
-
95.
Lars Boom
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 19:00
-
96.
Lorrenzo Manzin
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
+ 19:00
-
97.
Wesley Kreder
(NED, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 19:00
-
98.
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
(BEL, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 19:00
-
99.
Pascal Eenkhoorn
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 19:00
-
100.
Danny van Poppel
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 19:00
-
101.
Remy Mertz
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 19:00
-
102.
Sean De Bie
(BEL, Roompot-Charles)
+ 19:00
-
103.
Daan Olivier
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 19:00
-
104.
Lorenzo Rota
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 19:00
-
105.
Ryan Anderson
(CAN, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 19:00
-
106.
Svein Tuft
(CAN, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 19:00
-
107.
Colin Joyce
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 19:00
-
108.
Emerson Oronte
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 19:00
-
109.
Robin Carpenter
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 19:00
-
110.
Elmar Reinders
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 19:00
-
111.
Enrique Sanz Unzue
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 19:00
-
112.
Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 19:00
-
113.
Moreno Moser
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 19:00
-
114.
Steven Lammertink
(NED, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
+ 19:00
-
115.
Sho Hatsuyama
(JPN, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 19:00
-
116.
Thimo Willems
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 20:43
-
117.
Enzo Wouters
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 22:18
-
OTL.
Dzmitry Zhyhunou
(BLR, Equipo Euskadi)
24:17
-
OTL.
Marc Fournier
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
24:17
-
DNF.
Manuel Belletti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
-
DNF.
Odd Christian Eiking
(NOR, Wanty-Gobert)
-
DNF.
Corentin Ermenault
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
-
DNF.
Alexandr Kulikovskiy
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
-
DNF.
Jérémy Lecroq
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
-
DNF.
Daniel Lopez Parada
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
-
DNF.
Kevin Van Melsen
(BEL, Wanty-Gobert)
-
DNF.
Mattia Viel
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
13:43:41
-
2.
Ion Izagirre Insausti
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:07
-
3.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:11
-
4.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:21
-
5.
Adam Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:57
-
6.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 1:08
-
7.
Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia
(COL, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 1:12
-
8.
Aleksandr Vlasov
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 1:43
-
9.
Tim Wellens
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 2:53
-
10.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 3:41
-
11.
Hector Carretero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 3:50
-
12.
Luis León Sanchez
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 4:02
-
13.
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 4:09
-
14.
Antwan Tolhoek
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 4:20
-
15.
Carlos Verona
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 4:28
-
16.
Eduard Prades
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 4:29
-
17.
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 5:04
-
18.
Guillaume Martin
(FRA, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 5:07
-
19.
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 5:24
-
20.
Matteo Montaguti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 5:49
-
21.
Mattia Cattaneo
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 7:07
-
22.
Matej Mohoric
(SLO, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 7:25
-
23.
Oscar Riesebeek
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 7:40
-
24.
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 7:47
-
25.
Thomas Sprengers
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 7:52
-
26.
Giovanni Carboni
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 8:11
-
27.
Joan Bou Company
(ESP, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 8:19
-
28.
Mikel Iturria Segurola
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 10:54
-
29.
85 0:12:0 (9 85 0:12:04 , 85)
+ 12:04
-
30.
Evgeny Shalunov
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 12:12
-
31.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 12:17
-
32.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso Vilela
(POR, Burgos-BH)
+ 13:07
-
33.
Nikolai Cherkasov (RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 13:07
-
34.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 13:18
-
35.
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 13:36
-
36.
Andrey Zeits
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 13:36
-
37.
Mikel Nieve
(ESP, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 13:42
-
38.
Francesco Gavazzi
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 13:56
-
39.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 14:14
-
40.
Nick van der Lijke
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 14:29
-
41.
Valerio Agnoli
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 14:38
-
42.
Fausto Masnada
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 15:12
-
43.
Rafael Valls
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 16:43
-
44.
Jelle Vanendert
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 17:45
-
45.
José Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 18:04
-
46.
Ivan Garcia
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 18:22
-
47.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 18:27
-
48.
Esteban Chaves
(COL, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 18:42
-
49.
Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle
(ESP, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 19:17
-
50.
Edward Planckaert
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 19:20
-
51.
Alessandro Tonelli
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 19:52
-
52.
Marco Canola
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 20:13
-
53.
David Gonzalez Lopez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 20:35
-
54.
Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 20:52
-
55.
Ivan Rovny
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 21:16
-
56.
Jurgen Roelandts
(BEL, Movistar Team)
+ 21:16
-
57.
Luka Pibernik
(SLO, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 21:17
-
58.
Andrea Pasqualon
(ITA, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 21:20
-
59.
Tomasz Marczynski
(POL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 21:30
-
60.
Cyril Barthe
(FRA, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 21:35
-
61.
Lars Boom
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 21:45
-
62.
Lorenzo Rota
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 21:45
-
63.
Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 21:50
-
64.
Mathias De Witte
(BEL, Roompot-Charles)
+ 21:55
-
65.
Jorge Cubero Galvez
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 22:00
-
66.
Carlos Barbero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 22:19
-
67.
Jordi Warlop
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 22:20
-
68.
Jonas Van Genechten
(BEL, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
+ 22:24
-
69.
Aaron Verwilst
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 22:37
-
70.
Nicola Bagioli
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 23:00
-
71.
Dries Van Gestel
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 23:03
-
72.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 23:17
-
73.
José Fernandes Neves
(POR, Burgos-BH)
+ 23:36
-
74.
Colin Joyce
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 23:49
-
75.
Vincenzo Albanese
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 23:55
-
76.
Elmar Reinders
(NED, Roompot-Charles)
+ 23:56
-
77.
Txomin Juaristi Arrieta
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 24:10
-
78.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 24:13
-
79.
Marco Frapporti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 24:19
-
80.
Nelson Soto Martinez
(COL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 24:32
-
81.
Xavier Cañellas Sanchez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 24:40
-
82.
Pascal Eenkhoorn
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 25:04
-
83.
Danny van Poppel
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 25:19
-
84.
Wesley Kreder
(NED, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 25:20
-
85.
Luca Covili
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 25:35
-
86.
Grega Bole
(SLO, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 25:47
-
87.
Sho Hatsuyama
(JPN, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 25:55
-
88.
Robin Carpenter
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 25:59
-
89.
Edoardo Affini
(ITA, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 26:17
-
90.
Kyle Murphy
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 26:46
-
91.
Steven Lammertink
(NED, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
+ 27:16
-
92.
Svein Tuft
(CAN, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 27:50
-
93.
Daan Olivier
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 28:47
-
94.
Enrique Sanz Unzue
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 29:13
-
95.
Sean De Bie
(BEL, Roompot-Charles)
+ 30:15
-
96.
Laurens De Vreese
(BEL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 30:36
-
97.
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
(BEL, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 30:42
-
98.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 31:22
-
99.
Michaël Van Staeyen
(BEL, Roompot-Charles)
+ 31:40
-
100.
Moreno Moser
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 32:24
-
101.
Ryan Anderson
(CAN, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 32:28
-
102.
Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 32:45
-
103.
Lorrenzo Manzin
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotel)
+ 32:54
-
104.
Petr Rikunov
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 33:15
-
105.
Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 33:55
-
106.
Gotzon Martin Sanz
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 34:17
-
107.
Sergio Samitier Samitier
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 34:50
-
108.
Umberto Orsini
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 35:04
-
109.
Thimo Willems
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 35:24
-
110.
Emerson Oronte
(USA, Rally UHC Cycling)
+ 35:25
-
111.
Alvaro Cuadros Morata
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 35:58
-
112.
Ludwig De Winter
(BEL, Wanty-Gobert)
+ 40:38
-
113.
Enzo Wouters
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 41:16
-
114.
Jonas Vingegaard
(DEN, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 42:18
-
115.
Harm Vanhoucke
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 43:29
-
116.
Alessandro Pessot
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 47:17
-
117.
Remy Mertz
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 54:11