Herren: Tour of Utah (USA)
Rennen: 3. Etappe Tour of Utah (USA)
Kategorie: 2.HC
Datum: 09.08.2018
Strecke: Antelope Island - Layton City
Distanz: 167.4 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Travis McCabe
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
4:04:47
-
2.
Jasper Philipsen
(BEL, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Edwin Avila
(COL, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto
(MEX, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Imerio Cima
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Pier-André Côté
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Samuel Bassetti
(USA, Elevate-KHS)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Tyler Magner
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Neilson Powless
(USA, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Simone Ponzi
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Tyler Williams
(USA, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara
(COL, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Griffin Easter
(USA, 303 Project)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Alex Hoehn
(USA, Aevolo)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Joseph Lewis
(AUS, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Michael Hernandez
(USA, Aevolo)
+ 0:00
-
20.
Lance Haidet
(USA, Aevolo)
+ 0:00
-
21.
Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez
(MEX, Aevolo)
+ 0:00
-
22.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
23.
Michael Woods
(CAN, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 0:00
-
24.
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
(ARG, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
25.
Tejay van Garderen
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
26.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
27.
Joe Dombrowski
(USA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 0:00
-
28.
Peter Stetina
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:00
-
29.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:00
-
30.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:00
-
31.
Jack Burke
(CAN, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 0:00
-
32.
Ivan Santaromita
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini)
+ 0:00
-
33.
Kyle Murphy
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
34.
Guy Sagiv
(ISR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:00
-
35.
Sean Bennett
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 0:00
-
36.
Serghei Tvetcov
(ROM, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
37.
Keegan Swirbul
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 0:00
-
38.
Hugh Carthy
(GBR, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 0:00
-
39.
Connor Brown
(USA, Mobius Bridgelane)
+ 0:00
-
40.
Ed Anderson (USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 0:00
-
41.
Kilian Frankiny
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
42.
Nathan Brown
(USA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 0:00
-
43.
Robert Britton
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
44.
Daniel Jaramillo
(COL, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
45.
Flavio De Luna
(MEX, 303 Project)
+ 0:00
-
46.
Angus Lyons
(AUS, Mobius Bridgelane)
+ 0:00
-
47.
Ruben Plaza
(ESP, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:00
-
48.
Evan Huffman
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
49.
TJ Eisenhart (USA, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources)
+ 0:00
-
50.
Nickolas Zukowsky
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
51.
Daan Olivier
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 0:00
-
52.
Eder Frayre Moctezuma
(MEX, Elevate-KHS)
+ 0:00
-
53.
Sho Hatsuyama
(JPN, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini)
+ 0:00
-
54.
Bernat Font Mas
(ESP, 303 Project)
+ 0:00
-
55.
Pascal Eenkhoorn
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 0:00
-
56.
Charles Etienne Chretien (CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
57.
Gage Hecht
(USA, Aevolo)
+ 0:00
-
58.
Isaiah Newkirk
(USA, 303 Project)
+ 0:00
-
59.
Danick Vandale
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
60.
Danny Pate
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
61.
Alexander Evans
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
62.
Luis Lemus
(MEX, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:00
-
63.
Morgan Schmitt
(USA, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources)
+ 0:00
-
64.
Andrei Krasilnikau
(BLR, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources)
+ 0:00
-
65.
Nicola Conci
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:00
-
66.
Michel Ries
(LUX, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:00
-
67.
Niklas Eg
(DEN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:00
-
68.
Adam Roberge
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
69.
Laurent Gervais
(CAN, Aevolo)
+ 0:00
-
70.
Lionel Mawditt
(AUS, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 0:00
-
71.
Rob Power
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:00
-
72.
Jesse Coyle
(AUS, Mobius Bridgelane)
+ 0:00
-
73.
Gregory Rast
(SUI, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:00
-
74.
Sam Bewley
(NZL, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:00
-
75.
Jordan Cheyne
(CAN, Elevate-KHS)
+ 0:00
-
76.
Nigel Ellsay
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
77.
Emile Jean
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
78.
Nicolas Masbourian
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
79.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:00
-
80.
Peter Livingstone
(AUS, Mobius Bridgelane)
+ 0:23
-
81.
Maikel Zijlaard
(NED, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 0:32
-
82.
Brian McCulloch
(USA, Elevate-KHS)
+ 1:03
-
83.
William Clarke
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 1:03
-
84.
Alan Marangoni
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini)
+ 1:03
-
85.
Thomas Revard
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 1:09
-
86.
Fernando Islas Lopez (MEX, Aevolo)
+ 1:27
-
87.
Jonathan Brown
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 1:36
-
88.
Cormac McGeough
(IRL, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 1:47
-
89.
George Simpson
(USA, Elevate-KHS)
+ 1:59
-
90.
Taylor Shelden (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 1:59
-
91.
Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 2:39
-
92.
Jonathan Clarke
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 2:39
-
93.
Emerson Oronte
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 3:29
-
94.
Cullen Easter
(USA, 303 Project)
+ 3:38
-
95.
Ruben Companioni
(CUB, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources)
+ 3:38
-
96.
Michael Rice
(AUS, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 3:38
-
97.
Benjamin Wolfe (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 3:38
-
98.
Maarten Wynants
(BEL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 3:38
-
99.
Laurent Didier
(LUX, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:38
-
100.
Lucas Hamilton
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 3:38
-
101.
Koen Bouwmam (NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 3:38
-
102.
Jan Maas
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 3:38
-
103.
Alex Howes
(USA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 3:38
-
104.
Brayan Chaves Rubio
(COL, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 3:38
-
105.
Damiano Cima
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini)
+ 3:38
-
106.
Brendan Canty
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 5:49
-
107.
Hamish Schreurs
(NZL, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 5:49
-
108.
Tony Baca
(MEX, 303 Project)
+ 5:49
-
DNF.
Freddy Ovett
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
-
DNF.
Russell Finsterwald (USA, Mobius Bridgelane)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, LottoNL-Jumbo)
11:54:24
-
2.
Neilson Powless
(USA, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 0:19
-
3.
Tejay van Garderen
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:25
-
4.
Michael Woods
(CAN, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 0:36
-
5.
Kyle Murphy
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:37
-
6.
Joe Dombrowski
(USA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 0:38
-
7.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 0:38
-
8.
Hugh Carthy
(GBR, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 0:38
-
9.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:40
-
10.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:40
-
11.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:42
-
12.
Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez
(MEX, Aevolo)
+ 0:50
-
13.
Keegan Swirbul
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 0:52
-
14.
Sean Bennett
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 1:43
-
15.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:46
-
16.
Nathan Brown
(USA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 1:53
-
17.
Peter Stetina
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:59
-
18.
Robert Britton
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 2:00
-
19.
Evan Huffman
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 3:37
-
20.
Serghei Tvetcov
(ROM, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 3:38
-
21.
Daniel Jaramillo
(COL, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 3:41
-
22.
Nicola Conci
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:45
-
23.
Nickolas Zukowsky
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 3:48
-
24.
Alex Hoehn
(USA, Aevolo)
+ 3:49
-
25.
Angus Lyons
(AUS, Mobius Bridgelane)
+ 3:50
-
26.
Jack Burke
(CAN, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 3:52
-
27.
Eder Frayre Moctezuma
(MEX, Elevate-KHS)
+ 3:53
-
28.
TJ Eisenhart (USA, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources)
+ 3:54
-
29.
Ivan Santaromita
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini)
+ 3:55
-
30.
Ed Anderson (USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 3:58
-
31.
Griffin Easter
(USA, 303 Project)
+ 5:08
-
32.
Kilian Frankiny
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 10:27
-
33.
Isaiah Newkirk
(USA, 303 Project)
+ 10:40
-
34.
Michel Ries
(LUX, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 10:49
-
35.
Peter Livingstone
(AUS, Mobius Bridgelane)
+ 11:12
-
36.
Thomas Revard
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 11:19
-
37.
Ruben Plaza
(ESP, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 12:14
-
38.
Gage Hecht
(USA, Aevolo)
+ 12:17
-
39.
Nicolas Masbourian
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 12:18
-
40.
Rob Power
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 12:21
-
41.
Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara
(COL, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources)
+ 12:28
-
42.
Bernat Font Mas
(ESP, 303 Project)
+ 12:38
-
43.
Flavio De Luna
(MEX, 303 Project)
+ 12:55
-
44.
Pascal Eenkhoorn
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 13:07
-
45.
Edwin Avila
(COL, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 13:37
-
46.
Sho Hatsuyama
(JPN, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini)
+ 13:40
-
47.
Emerson Oronte
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 14:13
-
48.
Cullen Easter
(USA, 303 Project)
+ 14:52
-
49.
Niklas Eg
(DEN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 16:47
-
50.
Connor Brown
(USA, Mobius Bridgelane)
+ 16:59
-
51.
Simone Ponzi
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini)
+ 17:17
-
52.
Travis McCabe
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 19:39
-
53.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 20:10
-
54.
Nigel Ellsay
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 20:15
-
55.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 20:16
-
56.
Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto
(MEX, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 20:18
-
57.
Jordan Cheyne
(CAN, Elevate-KHS)
+ 20:22
-
58.
Daan Olivier
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 20:24
-
59.
Lucas Hamilton
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 20:24
-
60.
Charles Etienne Chretien (CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 20:25
-
61.
Samuel Bassetti
(USA, Elevate-KHS)
+ 20:27
-
62.
Danick Vandale
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 20:29
-
63.
Damiano Cima
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini)
+ 20:31
-
64.
Alexander Evans
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 20:31
-
65.
Imerio Cima
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini)
+ 20:41
-
66.
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
(ARG, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 20:43
-
67.
William Clarke
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 21:30
-
68.
Jonathan Brown
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 22:09
-
69.
Luis Lemus
(MEX, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 22:24
-
70.
Brendan Canty
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 22:24
-
71.
Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 22:55
-
72.
Jonathan Clarke
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 23:02
-
73.
Alan Marangoni
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini)
+ 23:26
-
74.
George Simpson
(USA, Elevate-KHS)
+ 23:37
-
75.
Koen Bouwmam (NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 23:46
-
76.
Jan Maas
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 23:50
-
77.
Ruben Companioni
(CUB, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources)
+ 23:57
-
78.
Maarten Wynants
(BEL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 24:00
-
79.
Michael Rice
(AUS, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 24:07
-
80.
Taylor Shelden (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 24:25
-
81.
Alex Howes
(USA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 25:18
-
82.
Benjamin Wolfe (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 26:01
-
83.
Tony Baca
(MEX, 303 Project)
+ 26:20
-
84.
Hamish Schreurs
(NZL, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 26:20
-
85.
Brayan Chaves Rubio
(COL, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 26:35
-
86.
Jasper Philipsen
(BEL, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 29:28
-
87.
Lionel Mawditt
(AUS, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 31:35
-
88.
Fernando Islas Lopez (MEX, Aevolo)
+ 33:29
-
89.
Laurent Didier
(LUX, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 33:40
-
90.
Tyler Williams
(USA, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 36:33
-
91.
Pier-André Côté
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 36:34
-
92.
Emile Jean
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 36:37
-
93.
Sam Bewley
(NZL, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 36:37
-
94.
Gregory Rast
(SUI, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 36:45
-
95.
Andrei Krasilnikau
(BLR, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources)
+ 36:47
-
96.
Michael Hernandez
(USA, Aevolo)
+ 36:49
-
97.
Guy Sagiv
(ISR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 36:50
-
98.
Lance Haidet
(USA, Aevolo)
+ 37:00
-
99.
Adam Roberge
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 37:49
-
100.
Brian McCulloch
(USA, Elevate-KHS)
+ 38:14
-
101.
Cormac McGeough
(IRL, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 38:24
-
102.
Morgan Schmitt
(USA, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources)
+ 41:39
-
103.
Tyler Magner
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 41:39
-
104.
Danny Pate
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 41:41
-
105.
Joseph Lewis
(AUS, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources)
+ 41:44
-
106.
Laurent Gervais
(CAN, Aevolo)
+ 41:51
-
107.
Jesse Coyle
(AUS, Mobius Bridgelane)
+ 41:54
-
108.
Maikel Zijlaard
(NED, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 42:14